Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1088
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Buckeye Nationals

2016

May 14 - Atomic Speedway, Alma, Ohio (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Sweet-Bloomquist, $50,000

2. Jonathan Davenport (6), Blairsville, Ga., Longhorn, $15,000

3. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket, $8,000

4. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C., Longhorn, $6,000

5. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., Black Diamond, $4,000

6. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Black Diamond, $3,900

7. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va., Rocket, $3,800

8. Earl Pearson Jr. (1), Jacksonville, Fla., Longhorn, $3,700

9. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Longhorn, $3,600

10. Darrell Lanigan (15), Union, Ky., Club 29, $3,500

11. Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., Warrior, $3,400

12. Jared Landers (777), Batesville, Ark., Sweet-Bloomquist, $3,350

13. Rod Conley (71r), Wheelersburg, Ohio, Rocket, $3,300

14. Brandon Sheppard (B5), New Berlin, Ill., Rocket, $3,250

15. Colton Flinner (75), Allison Park, Pa., Rocket, $400

16. Eric Wells (18), Hazard, Ky., Longhorn, $3,150

17. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Barry Wright, $3,100

18. Steve Casebolt (c9), Richmond, Ind., Rocket, $3,050

19. Devin Moran (99m), Dresden, Ohio, Barry Wright, $3,000

20. R.J. Conley (71c), Wheelersburg, Ohio, Rocket, $3,000

21. Tim Dohm (6T), Cross Lanes, W.Va., Swartz, $3,000

22. Devin Gilpin (1G), Columbus, Ind., MasterSbilt, $3,000

23. Mason Zeigler (25z), Chalk Hill, Pa., Longhorn, $3,000

24. Delmas Conley (71), Wheelersburg, Ohio, Rocket, $3,000

25. Don O’Neal (5), Martinsville, Ind., Club 29, $3,000

Lap leaders: Sheppard 1, 16-47; Madden 2-7; Bloomquist 8-15; 48-75

Fast qualifier (among 49 cars): Sheppard, 14.047 seconds

Heat race winners: Sheppard, Madden, Bloomquist, Francis, Owens, Lanigan

Consolation winners: Wells, Zeigler

Non-qualifiers’ race winner: Gregg Satterlee

Provisional starters: Landers, McCreadie, Flinner


Race Winners

Year: Winner, hometown

2016: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

advertisement
Sponsor 896
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728