Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_605.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1497879945.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

West Virginia

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Henry Hornsby III
(No other results available)

Princeton Speedway
June 24, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. T.J. Salango
2. Henry Hornsby III
3. Michael Bland
4. Tyler Cox
5. Eddie Hambrick

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 24, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dallas Hatfield
2. Ted Johnson
3. Compton Trey
4. Easton Fortner
5. Virgil Stevens

Tyler County Speedway
June 17, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Cody Rogers
2. Derek Doll
3. Brian Baumberger
4. Steve Weigle

Rogers scored his first Super Late Model victory. ... Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature, the 16th annual Eaton-Childers King of the Ring. Hornsby earned $2,000.

I-77 Speedway
June 17, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Randy Armes Jr.
2. Steve Lucas
3. Zach Hill
4. Darin Roush
5. Vince Toler

Armes won his first Super Late Model feature, leading all 25 laps. ... He was driving a former Dustin Linville car. ... John Vandale won the Limited Late Model feature over Tyler Carpenter.

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 17, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tyler Cox
2. T.J. Salango
3. Michael Bland
4. Ted Johnson
5. Easton Fortner

Elkins Raceway
June 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan Montgomery
2. Shane Hitt
3. Billy Holbert
4. Tim Senic
5. Steve Wilmoth

Bob Gordon rolled several times in his Super Late Model, but he climbed out unhurt. ... Tyler Bare won the Crate feature over Billy Beachler.

Tyler County Speedway
June 10, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Derek Doll
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Michael Lake
4. Kyle Thomas
5. Steve Weigle

James Watson won the Crate feature.

Princeton Speedway
June 10, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Henry Hornsby III
2. Tyler Cox
3. Tyler Arrington
4. Michael Bland
5. Matt Bennett

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 10, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Eddie Hambrick
2. Ted Johnson
3. Easton Fortner
4. David Breeding
5. Virgil Stevens

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 10, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Steve Lucas
2. Harold Redman Jr.
3. Steve Bigley
4. Greg Gellner
5. Donnie Dotson

Elkins Raceway
June 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Senic
2. Bob Gordon
3. Kyle Thomas
4. Steve Wilmoth
5. Scott Bittinger

Michael Duritsky won the Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Williams
2. Joe Cox
3. Travis Franklin
4. Terry Parsons
5. Eslie Bills

Fastrak Crates:
1. Henry Hornsby III
2. Tyler Cox
3. T.J. Salango
4. Trey Compton
5. Ted Johnson

Princeton Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Williams
2. Chris Meadows
3. Joe Cox
4. Travis Greer
5. Walter Crouch

Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature over Tyler Arrington.

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 3, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Ronnie Mayle
2. Ed Shuman
3. Josh Hall
4. Greg Mitchell
5. Colten Burdette

Mayle notched his first victory at the track in six seasons.

I-77 Speedway
June 3, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Steve Lucas
3. Cody Walker
4. Vince Toler
5. Darin Roush

Carpenter also won the steel-block engine Late Model feature over Corey DeLancey.

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 3, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Lauren Longbrake
2. David Breeding
3. Easton Fortner

Elkins Raceway
June 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jared Hawkins
2. Steve Wilmoth
3. Kyle Thomas
4. Gary Dalton
5. Bob Gordon

Billy Beachler won the Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 2, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tim Dohm
(No other results available)

Dohm earned $2,000. ... Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
May 27, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Derek Doll
4. Colten Burdette
5. Ronnie Mayle

Hurrying to beat approaching rain, the track's racing wrapped up at 9:30 p.m.

Beckley Motorsports Park
May 26, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Zack Dohm
(No other results available)

Dohm earned $2,000.

Ohio Valley Speedway
May 20, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Jeff Burdette
3. Harold Redman Jr.
4. Greg Gellner
5. Ronnie Mayle

Tyler County Speedway
May 20, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Derek Doll
2. Michael Lake
3. Robbie Scott
4. Kyle Thomas
5. Steve Weigle

Doll won his third race in four 2017 starts at the Middlebourne, W.Va., oval. ... Crate winner Tyler Stutler won his first feature at Tyler County.

I-77 Speedway
May 20, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Colten Burdette
2. Roy Roush
3. Randy Armes Jr.
4. David Gibson
5. Cody Walker

Corey DeLancey won the feature for steel-block engine Late Models.

Lizard Creek Speedway
May 20, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Michael Bland
2. T.J. Salango
3. Eddie Hambrick
4. Danny Critchly
5. David Breeding

Elkins Raceway
May 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Steve Wilmoth
3. Shane Hitt
4. Bob Gordon
5. Shaun Poling

Carpenter won by nearly a half-track margin. ... Chad Green won the Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
May 19, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Henry Hornsby III
(No other results available)

Ohio Valley Speedway
May 13, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Jeff Burdette
3. Brandon Francis

Carpenter won the Gene Johnson Memorial.

I-77 Speedway
May 13, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Roy Roush
3. Nick Dohm
4. Robbie Bostic
5. David Gibson

Tyler Carpenter also won the feature for steel-block engine Late Models.

Tyler County Speedway
May 13, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Michael Lake
2. Kyle Thomas
3. Robbie Scott
4. Brian Baumberger
5. Shane Hitt

Winning on his 16th birthday, Lake used the high groove in rolling to victory in his grandfather Bobby Lake's No. 27. ... Kyle Lukon won the Crate feature.

Lizard Creek Speedway
May 13, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. T.J. Salango
(No other results available)

Elkins Raceway
May 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Lake
2. Kyle Thomas
3. Bob Gordon
4. Shane Hitt
5. Steve Wilmoth

The season opener drew five cars. ... Tyler Stutler won the 11-car Crate feature.

I-77 Speedway
April 29, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Colten Burdette
3. Zach Hill
4. David Gibson
5. Craig Wolford

Freddie Carpenter was leading when contact with a slower car knocked him out. ... Corey Conley retired after being called for a caution while running second. ... Tyler Carpenter also won the feature for steel-block engine Late Models.

Tyler County Speedway
April 22, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Derek Doll
2. Kyle Thomas
3. Steve Weigle
4. Colten Burdette
5. Brian Baumberger

Doll won his second straight feature. ... Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature.

Tyler County Speedway
April 15, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Derek Doll
2. Kyle Thomas
3. Gary Dalton
4. Steve Weigle
5. Michael Lake

Kyle Lukon won the Crate Late Model feature over Michael Duritsky.

I-77 Speedway
April 15, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Zach Hill
4. Chris Carpenter
5. Nick Dohm

Garnes edges Carpenter in a photo finish. ... Carpenter won the feature for steel-block engine Late Models.

Ohio Valley Speedway
April 15, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Colten Burdette
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Harold Redman Jr.
4. Ronnie Mayle
5. Jeff Burdette

I-77 Speedway
April 9, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Chris Carpenter
3. Nick Dohm
4. Derek Doll
5. Pete Crum

Carpenter also won the feature for steel-block engine Late Models over Corey DeLancey.

I-77 Speedway
March 25, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Derek Doll
4. Nick Dohm
5. Chris Garnes

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1487963779.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg