Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_600.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510583252.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

West Virginia

Beckley Motorsports Park
October 21, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. John Vandale
(No other results available)

Beckley Motorsports Park
September 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Dohm
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Tim Dohm
4. RIck Williams
5. Walker Arthur

Dohm earned $4,000.

Lizard Creek Speedway
September 16, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Eddie Hambrick
2. Dallas Hatfield
3. Tate Hughes
4. Michael Bland
5. Shane Minnix

Lizard Creek Speedway
September 9, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. T.J. Salango
(No other results available)

Tyler County Speedway
September 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jacob Hawkins
2. Ryan Montgomery
3. Kyle Lukon
4. Daniel Hill
5. Paul Wilmoth Jr.

Hawkins, who started 11th, earned $4,000 for winning the Hillbilly 50 for the second straight season. ... Kyle Lukon picked up a $2,000 Crate victory in the Brown Jug 30. ... The races were postponed by rain two days earlier.

Elkins Raceway
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Hitt
2. Robbie Scott
3. Billy Holbert
4. Michael Lake
5. Jeromy Misel

Hitt won the Fall 40. ... Kyle Lukon won the Crate feature over D.J. Miller.

Beckley Motorsports Park
August 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Dotson
2. Joe Harpe
3. Darin Roush
4. David Ferr,
5. John Vandale

Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature.

Tyler County Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jared Hawkins
2. Derek Doll
3. Michael Lake
4. Kyle Thomas
5. Shane Hitt

Michael Lake won the Sunoco Shootout, a $5,000-to-win winner-take-all race among drivers in the Tyler County points chase. ... Corey Almond won the Crate Late Model feature.

Elkins Raceway
August 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
(No other results available)

Wilmoth won in a Dusty Hamrick-owned car that hadn't been on the track for more than two years. ... Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
August 12, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
(No other results available)

Tyler County Speedway
August 12, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Derek Doll
2. Keith Barbara
3. Kyle Thomas
4. Steve Weigle
5. Corey Conley

Doll won his sixth feature of the season. ... Kyle Lukon won his fifth Crate feature to expand his points lead.

Beckley Motorsports Park
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Williams
(No other results available)

Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature.

Elkins Raceway
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Hitt
2. Tim Senic
3. Steve Wilmoth
4. Ryan Montgomery
5. Billy Holbert

Garrett Paugh won the Crate feature over Robert Cossell.

Elkins Raceway
August 5, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Garrett Paugh
2. Robert Cossell
3. D.J. Miller
4. Richard Frazier
5. Dylan Lewis

Paugh won on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's Red Frederick Memorial victory in Super Late Models.

Ohio Valley Speedway
August 5, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
(No other results available)

The $2,000-to-win event drew 47 Late Models.

Tyler County Speedway
July 30, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jared Hawkins
2. Shane Hitt
3. Robbie Scott
4. Derek Doll
5. Tyler Carpenter

Hawkins earned $1,500 for his Bud Weigle Memorial victory. ... Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature. ... The race was postponed by rain to Sunday.

Lizard Creek Speedway
July 29, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Michael Bland
2. Eddie Hambrick
3. T.J. Salango
4. Easton Fortner
5. David Breeding

Beckley Motorsports Park
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Johnny Vandale
2. Darin Roush
3. Terry Parsons
4. Steven Dotson
5. Colton Collins

Ohio Valley Speedway
July 29, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Harold Redman Jr.
3. Travis Brown
4. Ronnie Mayle
5. Doug Parks

Lizard Creek Speedway
July 22, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Michael Bland
2. T.J. Salango
3. Ted Johnson
4. David Breding
5. Shane Minnix

Beckley Motorsports Park
July 21, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Henry Hornsby III
2. Trey Compton
3. Garrett Paugh
4. T.J. Salango
5. Brandon Shupe

Hornsby also won a makeup feature over Michael Bland.

Princeton Speedway
July 15, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. T.J. Salango
2. Henry Hornsby III
3. Ted Johnson
4. Brandon Riffe
5. D.J. Critchley

Ohio Valley Speedway
July 15, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Jeff Burdette
2. Ronnie Mayle
3. Gary Gellner
4. Freddie Carpenter
5. Josh Hall

Elkins Raceway
July 15, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kyle Lukon
2. Robert Cossell III
3. Chad Green
4. Trey Watson
5. Dylan Lewis

Lukon won on the undercard of Tyler Carpenter's Skidmore Memorial victory for Super Late Models.

Lizard Creek Speedway
July 15, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Michael Bland
2. Shane Greco
3. Virgil Stevens
4. Dallas Hatfield
5. Tyler Cox

Princeton Speedway
July 8, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Rick Williams
2. Robbie Scott
3. Kenneth Howell
4. Steve Lucas
5. Zach Hill

Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature.

Tyler County Speedway
July 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Hitt
2. Derek Doll
3. Kyle Thomas
4. Brian Baumberger
5. Steve Weigle

Hitt's victory marked his first in the division at the Middlebourne, W.Va., oval as he overtook Thomas near halfway. ... Kyle Lukon won the Crate feature. .... The program included 10 divisions and wrapped up at 9:45 p.m.

Princeton Speedway
July 3, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. T.J. Salango
2. Tyler Arrington
3. Michael Bland

I-77 Speedway
July 3, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Harold Redman Jr.
2. Steve Lucas
3. Tyler Carpenter
4. Colten Burdette
5. David Gibson

Redman earned $2,000. ... Vince Conrad won the Limited Late Model feature over T.J. Watson.

Lizard Creek Speedway
July 1, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tyler Cox
2. Henry Hornsby III
3. Michael Bland
4. Rick Solari
5. Ted Johnson

Cox earned $2,000.

Tyler County Speedway
July 1, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kyle Lukon
2. Chuck Kimble
3. Derek Rogers
4. Tyler Stutler
5. Troy Frazier

Lukon won on the undercard of an event that included Corey Conley's $3,000 Super Late Model victory.

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 30, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Henry Hornsby III
2. T.J Salango
3. Tyler Cox
4. Shane Greco
5. Andrew Smith

D.J. Critchley and Trey Compton were disqualified for fist-fighting on the frontstretch.

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Henry Hornsby III
(No other results available)

Princeton Speedway
June 24, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. T.J. Salango
2. Henry Hornsby III
3. Michael Bland
4. Tyler Cox
5. Eddie Hambrick

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 24, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dallas Hatfield
2. Ted Johnson
3. Compton Trey
4. Easton Fortner
5. Virgil Stevens

Tyler County Speedway
June 17, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Cody Rogers
2. Derek Doll
3. Brian Baumberger
4. Steve Weigle

Rogers scored his first Super Late Model victory. ... Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature, the 16th annual Eaton-Childers King of the Ring. Hornsby earned $2,000.

I-77 Speedway
June 17, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Randy Armes Jr.
2. Steve Lucas
3. Zach Hill
4. Darin Roush
5. Vince Toler

Armes won his first Super Late Model feature, leading all 25 laps. ... He was driving a former Dustin Linville car. ... John Vandale won the Limited Late Model feature over Tyler Carpenter.

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 17, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tyler Cox
2. T.J. Salango
3. Michael Bland
4. Ted Johnson
5. Easton Fortner

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 17, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Harold Redman Jr.
3. Colten Burdette
4. Ronnie Mayle
5. Dan Morrison

Elkins Raceway
June 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan Montgomery
2. Shane Hitt
3. Billy Holbert
4. Tim Senic
5. Steve Wilmoth

Bob Gordon rolled several times in his Super Late Model, but he climbed out unhurt. ... Tyler Bare won the Crate feature over Billy Beachler.

Tyler County Speedway
June 10, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Derek Doll
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Michael Lake
4. Kyle Thomas
5. Steve Weigle

James Watson won the Crate feature.

Princeton Speedway
June 10, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Henry Hornsby III
2. Tyler Cox
3. Tyler Arrington
4. Michael Bland
5. Matt Bennett

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 10, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Eddie Hambrick
2. Ted Johnson
3. Easton Fortner
4. David Breeding
5. Virgil Stevens

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 10, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Steve Lucas
2. Harold Redman Jr.
3. Steve Bigley
4. Greg Gellner
5. Donnie Dotson

Elkins Raceway
June 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Senic
2. Bob Gordon
3. Kyle Thomas
4. Steve Wilmoth
5. Scott Bittinger

Michael Duritsky won the Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Williams
2. Joe Cox
3. Travis Franklin
4. Terry Parsons
5. Eslie Bills

Fastrak Crates:
1. Henry Hornsby III
2. Tyler Cox
3. T.J. Salango
4. Trey Compton
5. Ted Johnson

Princeton Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Williams
2. Chris Meadows
3. Joe Cox
4. Travis Greer
5. Walter Crouch

Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature over Tyler Arrington.

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 3, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Ronnie Mayle
2. Ed Shuman
3. Josh Hall
4. Greg Mitchell
5. Colten Burdette

Mayle notched his first victory at the track in six seasons.

I-77 Speedway
June 3, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Steve Lucas
3. Cody Walker
4. Vince Toler
5. Darin Roush

Carpenter also won the steel-block engine Late Model feature over Corey DeLancey.

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 3, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Lauren Longbrake
2. David Breeding
3. Easton Fortner

Elkins Raceway
June 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jared Hawkins
2. Steve Wilmoth
3. Kyle Thomas
4. Gary Dalton
5. Bob Gordon

Billy Beachler won the Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 2, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tim Dohm
(No other results available)

Dohm earned $2,000. ... Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
May 27, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Derek Doll
4. Colten Burdette
5. Ronnie Mayle

Hurrying to beat approaching rain, the track's racing wrapped up at 9:30 p.m.

Beckley Motorsports Park
May 26, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Zack Dohm
(No other results available)

Dohm earned $2,000.

Ohio Valley Speedway
May 20, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Jeff Burdette
3. Harold Redman Jr.
4. Greg Gellner
5. Ronnie Mayle

Tyler County Speedway
May 20, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Derek Doll
2. Michael Lake
3. Robbie Scott
4. Kyle Thomas
5. Steve Weigle

Doll won his third race in four 2017 starts at the Middlebourne, W.Va., oval. ... Crate winner Tyler Stutler won his first feature at Tyler County.

I-77 Speedway
May 20, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Colten Burdette
2. Roy Roush
3. Randy Armes Jr.
4. David Gibson
5. Cody Walker

Corey DeLancey won the feature for steel-block engine Late Models.

Lizard Creek Speedway
May 20, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Michael Bland
2. T.J. Salango
3. Eddie Hambrick
4. Danny Critchly
5. David Breeding

Elkins Raceway
May 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Steve Wilmoth
3. Shane Hitt
4. Bob Gordon
5. Shaun Poling

Carpenter won by nearly a half-track margin. ... Chad Green won the Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
May 19, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Henry Hornsby III
(No other results available)

Ohio Valley Speedway
May 13, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Jeff Burdette
3. Brandon Francis

Carpenter won the Gene Johnson Memorial.

I-77 Speedway
May 13, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Roy Roush
3. Nick Dohm
4. Robbie Bostic
5. David Gibson

Tyler Carpenter also won the feature for steel-block engine Late Models.

Tyler County Speedway
May 13, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Michael Lake
2. Kyle Thomas
3. Robbie Scott
4. Brian Baumberger
5. Shane Hitt

Winning on his 16th birthday, Lake used the high groove in rolling to victory in his grandfather Bobby Lake's No. 27. ... Kyle Lukon won the Crate feature.

Lizard Creek Speedway
May 13, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. T.J. Salango
(No other results available)

Elkins Raceway
May 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Lake
2. Kyle Thomas
3. Bob Gordon
4. Shane Hitt
5. Steve Wilmoth

The season opener drew five cars. ... Tyler Stutler won the 11-car Crate feature.

I-77 Speedway
April 29, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Colten Burdette
3. Zach Hill
4. David Gibson
5. Craig Wolford

Freddie Carpenter was leading when contact with a slower car knocked him out. ... Corey Conley retired after being called for a caution while running second. ... Tyler Carpenter also won the feature for steel-block engine Late Models.

Tyler County Speedway
April 22, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Derek Doll
2. Kyle Thomas
3. Steve Weigle
4. Colten Burdette
5. Brian Baumberger

Doll won his second straight feature. ... Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature.

Tyler County Speedway
April 15, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Derek Doll
2. Kyle Thomas
3. Gary Dalton
4. Steve Weigle
5. Michael Lake

Kyle Lukon won the Crate Late Model feature over Michael Duritsky.

I-77 Speedway
April 15, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Zach Hill
4. Chris Carpenter
5. Nick Dohm

Garnes edges Carpenter in a photo finish. ... Carpenter won the feature for steel-block engine Late Models.

Ohio Valley Speedway
April 15, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Colten Burdette
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Harold Redman Jr.
4. Ronnie Mayle
5. Jeff Burdette

I-77 Speedway
April 9, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Chris Carpenter
3. Nick Dohm
4. Derek Doll
5. Pete Crum

Carpenter also won the feature for steel-block engine Late Models over Corey DeLancey.

I-77 Speedway
March 25, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Derek Doll
4. Nick Dohm
5. Chris Garnes

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496812827.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508954363.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508874406.jpg