Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496318431.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1497879945.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Wisconsin

Lafayette County Speedway
June 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rich Picha
2. Pat Quinn
3. Jim Hendricks
4. Logan Rogers
5. Jason Robbins

Red Cedar Speedway
June 16, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Prochnow
2. Michael Keller
3. Jesse Glenz
4. Buddy Hanestad
5. Cole Spacek

The fourth-starting Prochnow took the lead from Keller on the fifth lap.

Shawano Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Troy Springborn
2. Brett Swedberg
3. Jared Siefert
4. Nick Anvelink
5. Derek Jahnke

Jared Seifert crossed the line first, but he was docked two positions for hitting an orange construction barrel in the infield. ... The barrels replaced the huge tire barriers for the first time.

Cedar Lake Speedway
June 10, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. A.J. Diemel
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Jake Redetzke
4. John Kaanta
5. James Giossi

Diemel earned $1,750 in the second round of the NASCAR Dash miniseries. ... Jesse Glenz led the first 15 laps but tangled with a lapped car. ... Steve Laursen was knocked out of a contention in a mid-race scramble and ended up 10th.

Plymouth Dirt Track
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mitch McGrath
2. Brad Mueller
3. Justin Schmidt
4. Jim Schmidt
5. Chris Carlson

McGrath overtook Mueller amid traffic on the 23rd of 25 laps.

Red Cedar Speedway
June 9, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Prochnow
2. A.J. Diemel
3. John Kaanta
4. Rick Hanestad
5. Jesse Glenz

Prochnow led all the way from the pole.

Lafayette County Speedway
June 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Pat Quinn
2. D.J. Sweet
3. Lee Kinsella
4. Steve Shueller
5. Jim Hendricks

Cedar Lake Speedway
June 3, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jimmy Mars
2. A.J. Diemel
3. Pat Doar
4. Darrell Nelson
5. Jesse Glenz

Mars won the first round of the NASCAR Dash miniseries.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
June 2, 2017

USRA Limiteds:
1. Lance Hofer
2. Tony Bahr
3. Curt Luhmann
4. Justin Sass
5. Troy Langowski

Luhmann rallied from 12th in the 16-car field.

Red Cedar Speedway
June 2, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jesse Glenz
2. Greg Nippoldt
3. Mike Prochnow
4. Jimmy Mars
5. Michael Keller

Glenz started fourth and took the lead from Nippoldt early in the feature, drawing away for a dominating victory.

Amsoil Speedway
June 2, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Pat Doar
3. Tim McMann
4. Travis Budisalovich
5. Zach Wohlers

Peterlin took the lead from McMann. ... John Toppozini got up on the turn-one wall to draw an early red flag.

Lafayette County Speedway
June 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Robbins
2. Jeff Schmidt
3. Lee Kinsella
4. Jamie Pfeiffer
5. D.J. Sweet

Shawano Speedway
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Moesch
2. Ron Berna
3. Brett Swedberg
4. Troy Springborn
5. Jared Siefert

Moesch notched his first Shawano feature victory.

Plymouth Dirt Track
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jesse Glenz
2. Tim Buhler
3. Justin Schmidt
4. Brad Mueller
5. Taylor Scheffler

Glenz notched a victory in his first visit to Plymouth.

Cedar Lake Speedway
May 27, 2017

USRA Limiteds:
1. Justin Sass
2. Lance Hofer
3. Ryan Konkel
4. Matt Laduke
5. Larry Fitzsimmons

Shawano Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Troy Springborn
3. Ron Berna
4. Jared Siefert
5. Tom Naeyaert

Plymouth Dirt Track
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Schmidt
2. Tim Buhler
3. Mitch McGrath
4. Chris Carlson
5. Brad Mueller

Schmidt took the lead from Carlson on the 12th lap of the 25-lap caution-free main event.

Cedar Lake Speedway
May 13, 2017

USRA Limiteds:
1. Lance Hofer
2. Ryan Konkel
3. Justin Sass
4. Johnny Emerson
5. Mathew Laduke

Red Cedar Speedway
May 12, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. A.J. Diemel
2. Rick Hanestad
3. Jake Redetzke
4. Mike Prochnow
5. John Kaanta

The race ran caution-free, but Diemel nearly spun by himself mid-race. He regained control and kept Hanestad in check.

Amsoil Speedway
May 12, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Terry Lillo
3. Tim McMann
4. Aaron Lillo
5. T.J. Adams

Nelson led all the way in the eight-car race.

Plymouth Dirt Track
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brad Mueller
2. Justin Schmidt
3. Charlie Schmidt
4. Rick Scheffler
5. Tim Buhler

Mueller overtook polesitter Charlie Schmidt on the 15th lap and won in a new Black Diamond Chassis. ... The race ran caution-free after a T.J. Dolhun-Taylor Scheffler tangle on the opening lap.

Shawano Speedway
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ron Berna
2. Brett Swedberg
3. Jared Siefert
4. Nick Anvelink
5. Tom Naeyert

Rookie Cole Spacek led the first six laps and ended up sixth.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
May 5, 2017

USRA Limiteds:
1. Lance Hofer
2. Tony Bahr
3. Lance Matthees
4. Troy Langowski
5. Justin Sass

Hofer started on the pole.

Red Cedar Speedway
May 5, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. John Kaanta
2. Darrell Nelson
3. A.J. Diemel
4. Michael Keller
5. Jake Redetzke

Lafayette County Speedway
May 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Schueller
2. Jeff Schmidt
3. D.J. Sweet
4. Jamie Pfeiffer
5. Rich Picha

Cedar Lake Speedway
April 29, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Steve Laursen
2. Jimmy Mars
3. John Kaanta
4. Pat Doar
5. Chad Mahder

Laursen led all 30 laps and won by 2.610 seconds.

Red Cedar Speedway
April 28, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. John Kaanta
2. Rick Hanestad
3. Jake Redetzke
4. Darrell Nelson
5. Jimmy Mars

Kaanta cruised to victory in the caution-free main.

Shawano Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Schmidt
2. Nick Anvelink
3. Brett Swedberg
4. Mitch McGrath
5. Jim Schmidt

Justin Schmidt led all 20 laps for his first career Shawano victory.

Cedar Lake Speedway
April 22, 2017

USRA Limiteds:
1. Lance Hofer
2. Lance Matthees
3. Justin Sass
4. Ryan Konkel
5. Mathew Laduke

Cedar Lake hosted the division, popularized at Mississippi Thunder Speedway, for the first time.

Red Cedar Speedway
April 21, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Prochnow
2. Jimmy Mars
3. Jake Redetzke
4. Rick Hanestad
5. Jeff Wildung

Prochnow dominated the feature. ... The second annual Randy Buss Icebreaker Classic drew 17 cars.

Lafayette County Speedway
April 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Pat Quinn
2. Jason Robbins
3. D.J. Sweet
4. Lee Kinsella
5. Jamie Pfeiffer

Cedar Lake Speedway
April 8, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Jim Carlson
3. Steve Laursen
4. Lance Matthees
5. A.J. Diemel

Cedar Lake Speedway
April 7, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jimmy Mars
2. Steve Laursen
3. Jim Carslon

Mars won the eight-car season opener.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1487963779.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg