Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_605.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1497879945.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Tennessee

Volunteer Speedway
June 23, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ross White
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Tim Maupin
4. Bryson Dennis
5. Josh Henry

Lexington 104 Speedway
June 18, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Rece Vaught
3. Cale Osborn
4. Denton Duncan
5. Dylan Schmer

Volunteer Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Cardwell
2. Chase King
3. John Tweed
4. Josh Henry
5. Gary Crittenden

Cardwell overtook Tweed on the 18th lap and went on to win by 3.7 seconds.

I-75 Raceway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andy Picklesimer
2. Brad Coffey
3. Cory Hedgecock
4. Johnny Ridings
5. Sammie Russell

Wartburg Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Marcum
2. Tim Ladd
3. Dan Tipton
4. Andy Williams
5. Chuck Freels

Tazewell Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Austin Neely
3. Josh Fields
4. Jody Horton
5. Matthew Holt

Camden Speedway
June 17, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Bronson Berry
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Adam Ray
4. Jimmy Halford
5. Ricky Knight

Thunderhill Raceway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Harrah
2. Keenan Vandygriff
3. Alex Cervantes
4. Justin Maxwell
5. Mark Dalton

Harrah, of Fairview, Tenn., notched his first feature victory.

Tennessee National Raceway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Wood
2. Donald Johns
3. Oakley Johns
4. Jerry Baugh
5. John Flowers

Crossville Speedway
June 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Ross White
3. Cruz Skinner
4. Tim Ladd
5. Deke Waters

Clayhill Speedway
June 16, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ben Garner
2. Logan Brown
3. Bronson Berry
4. J.R. Knight
5. Ronnie Cooper

Clayhill hosts the MARS DIRTcar Series the following weekend.

411 Motor Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Jason Cardwell
3. Cory Hedgecock
4. Trevor Sise
5. Ruben Mayfield

King won on the same card as Cory Hedgecock's NeSmith Crate touring victory.

Wartburg Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Weeks
2. Chris Marcum
3. Tim Ladd
4. Caleb Marcum
5. Zack Shannon

Tazewell Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Clyde Overholt
3. Dakotah Knuckles
4. Josh Henry
5. Brian Shockley

Trammell won his fourth striaght.

Clarksville Speedway
June 10, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. John Minon Jr.
2. Larry Greer
3. Dustin Rollins
4. Steven Ashby
5. Don Young

Polesitter Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature over Hunter Blackwell.

Clayhill Speedway
June 10, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Michael Zimmerman
3. Jimmy Halford
4. Evan Taylor
5. Bronson Berry

Duck River Raceway Park
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Seibers
(No other results available)

Seibers won his third straight. ... Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature and Kyle May won his first Crate feature at DRRP.

Thunderhill Raceway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Holcomb
2. Cody Martin
3. Dustin Stutts
4. Ronnie Cooper
5. Justin Weaver

Justin Maxwell was disqualified.

Crossville Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Josh Henry
3. Andy Miller
4. Tim Damron
5. Perry Delaney

Volunteer Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Trevor Sise
3. Jason Cardwell
4. Josh Henry
5. Greg Estes

King set fast time and led all the way. ... Gary Crittenden won the Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Jesse Lowe
3. Barry Anderson
4. Johnny Ridings
5. Paul Tims

Wartburg Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eddie King Jr.
2. Drew Kennedy
3. Stacey Boles
4. Darrick York
5. Tim Ladd

Camden Speedway
June 3, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jimmy Halford
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Ben Garner
4. Bronson Berry
5. Joe Mike III

Winchester Raceway Park
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Brannon
(No other results available)

Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature and Josey Seals won the Crate feature (Christian Hanger won a makeup Crate feature).

Clarksville Speedway
June 3, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Levi Ashby
2. Richard Frost
3. Steven Ashby
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Jeremy Anderson

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature over Logan Brown.

Tennessee National Raceway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Oakley Johns
2. Tyler Wood
3. Todd Clemmons
4. Cody Qualls
5. Jerry Vaugh

The event was the first under new promoter Wayne Smith, who leased the track from Bill Hibbitts.

Crossville Speedway
June 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Perry Delaney
3. Kyle Courtney
4. Floyd Turner
5. Drew Kennedy

Clayhill Speedway
June 2, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Evan Taylor
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Troy English
4. Hunter Carroll
5. Ricky Waggoner

Volunteer Speedway
May 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ross White
2. Todd Morrow
3. Philip Thompson
4. Rusty Ballenger
5. Tim Maupin

White won on the undercard of Dale McDowell's Ultimate Southeast victory. ... Former World 100 winner John Blankenship competed.

Duck River Raceway Park
May 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Eric Hickerson
3. Brad Skinner
4. David Brannon
5. Josh Putnam

Seibers earned a career-high $3,000. ... Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Jesse Lowe won the Crate feature.
Wartburg Speedway
May 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Chris Marcum
4. Tim Ladd
5. Wesley Lester

411 Motor Speedway
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Cardwell
2. Chase King
3. Josh Henry
4. Ryan King
5. Trevor Sise

Winchester Raceway Park
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Brandon
2. David Seibers
3. Josh Putnam

Crossville Speedway
May 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Anthony White
2. Jesse Lowe
3. Jason Welshan
4. Ross White
5. Deke Waters

White earned $2,000.

Clayhill Speedway
May 26, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Ben Garner
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. J.C. Waller
5. Cody Gentry

411 Motor Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eddie King Jr.
2. Greg Martin
3. Chase King
4. Layne Clifton
5. Cameron Skinner

I-75 Raceway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Brad Coffey
3. Ryan Tims
4. Johnny Ridings
5. Paul Tims

Hedgecock steered a new Rocket Chassis to victory lane.

Wartburg Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Caleb Marcum
2. Tim Ladd
3. Wesley Lester
4. A.J. Russell
5. Chuck Freels

A portion of the night's program was rained out.

Crossville Speedway
May 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Drew Kennedy
3. Michael Smith
4. Perry Delaney
5. Ruben Mayfield

Hickman's victory in a Rickey Tucker-owned car was on the undercard of the Schaeffer Oil Spring Nationals victory for Ricky Weiss.

Volunteer Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Mike Weeks
4. Josh Henry
5. Jason Cardwell

The 24-year-old King won his first victory in the division. ... "Whether I drove the car down low on the bottom or up high in the banking, the car handled great and worked to perfection,” King said. ... Matt Henderson won the Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Derrick York
3. Wesley Lester
4. Stacy Boles
5. Keith Longmire

Tazewell Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Dakotah Knuckles
3. Brian Shockley
4. Matthew Holt
5. Jody Horton

Clyde Overholt earned $100 for winning the dash.

I-75 Raceway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Sammie Russell
3. Andy Pickelsimer
4. Benjy Shaw
5. Johnny Ridings

Clarksville Speedway
May 13, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Logan Brown
3. Garrett Schmidt
4. Doug Belew
5. Gavin Schmidt

Winchester Raceway Park
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shannon Davis
(No other results available)

Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature and Christian Hanger took the Crates.

Camden Speedway
May 13, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Joe Mike III
4. Jimmy Halford
5. Cody Qualls

Thunderhill Raceway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Justin Maxwell
3. Steven Holcomb
4. Cody Martin
5. Mike Henn

Hickman won on the undercard of Brad Skinner's first career Southern All Star victory.

411 Motor Speedway
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ruben Mayfield
2. Ryan King
3. Chase King
4. Jesse Lowe
5. Clyde Overholt

Ryan King and Jason Cardwell tangled in turn four on the final lap, opening the door for Mayfield. ... Brand Miller flipped in a scary crash, but he wasn't hurt.

Camden Speedway
May 6, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joe Mike III
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Jimmy Halford
4. Ben Garner
5. Scott Davis

Clarksville Speedway
May 6, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Hunter Blackwell
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Dean Morgan
4. Logan Brown
5. Travis Morgan

Blackwell won on the undercard of Tanner English's MARS East victory.

Wartburg Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Darrick York
3. Keith Longmire
4. Chuck Freels
5. Tim Ladd

411 Motor Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eddie King Jr.
2. Chase King
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Chris Barton
5. Gary Crittenden

King took the lead when Austin Neely and Jason Cardwell tangled. ... Josh Henry was tracking King when he tagged the wall, ending his night.

Clarksville Speedway
April 29, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Clayton Miller
2. Chris Shelton
3. Dustin Rollins
4. Jeremy Anderson
5. Larry Greer

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
April 29, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Ben Garner
4. Jimmy Halford
5. Troy English

Thunderhill Raceway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Maxwell
2. Steven Holcomb
3. Justin Cross
4. Alex Cervantes
5. Jason Walker

Winchester Raceway Park
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. David Brannon
3. Jerry Ashley
4. Shannon Davis
5. Forrest Gifford

Jadon Frame won the Limited Late Model feature and Christian Hanger won the Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
April 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Kyle Courtney
4. Beau Brice
5. Barry Anderson

Clarksville Speedway
April 15, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Evan Taylor
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Michael Zimmerman
4. Logan Brown
5. Hunter Blackwell

I-75 Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Courtney
2. Jesse Lowe
3. Benjy Shaw
4. Barry Anderson
5. Adam Tolliver

411 Motor Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Layne Clifton
3. Mike Weeks
4. Jason Cardwell
5. Rusty Ballenger

King led all the way.

Tazewell Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Dakotah Knuckles
3. Chicky Barton
4. Josh Collins
5. Clyde Overholt

Long-time track employee Chris Upton married his fiancee Kristin Boyce during intermission on victory lane.

Winchester Raceway Park
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Gifford
2. Henry Hanger
3. David Jackson
4. Brian Hudson
5. Mark Haddon

Cody Ballard won the Crate Late Model feature after apparent winner Joe Cline was disqualified postrace. ... Gifford and Ballard won on the undercard of Tanner English's MARS East victory.

Camden Speedway
April 15, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Adam Ray
3. Ben Brocato
4. Joe Mike III
5. Ben Garner

Wartburg Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Ladd
2. Chris Marcum
3. Darrick York
4. Anthony White
5. Tim Damron

Thunderhill Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Love
2. Justin Maxwell
3. Donald Johns
4. Blake Ray
5. Steven Holcomb

The race was halted after 10 of 20 laps because of the time limit. ... Love led all the way. ... Three restarts and three cautions hampered the action.

Crossville Speedway
April 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Greg Martin
3. Kyle Courtney
4. Michael Smith
5. Floyd Turner

411 Motor Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Cardwell
2. Eddie King Jr
3. Trevor Sise
4. Layne Clifton
5. Josh Henry

Cardwell overtook King on the 18th lap.

Wartburg Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Caleb Marcum
3. Tim Damron
4. Chris Marcum
5. Wesley Lester

Clarksville Speedway
April 8, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Clayton Miller
2. Caleb Ashby
3. Credence Mott
4. Ronnie Choate
5. Chris Shelton

Gavin Smith won the Crate feature over Michael Zimmerman.

Duck River Raceway Park
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jay Scott
(No other results available)

Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature and Chase Walls won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
April 8, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Jimmy Halford
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. Ben Garner
5. Kevin Fuller

Thunderhill Raceway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Love
2. Justin Maxwell
3. Keenan Vandygriff
4. Justin Weaver
5. Jason Walker

Love led every lap.

Tennessee National Raceway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Tyler Wood
3. Matthew Brocato

Duck River Raceway Park
April 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
(No other results available)

Hanger won the Limiteds and Jesse Lowe won the Crates on the undercard of Don O'Neal's Lucas Oil Series victory.

Volunteer Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan King
2. Jason Cardwell
3. Bobby Mays
4. Josh Henry
5. Michael Smith

Greg Martin won the Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Dakotah Knuckles
3. Clyde Overholt
4. Chicky Barton
5. Josh Collins

Trammell won the Charles Trammell Memorial, a race honoring his grandfather, for the third straight time. ... The race drew 10 entries.

Clarksville Speedway
April 1, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. John Minon Jr.
2. Clayton Miller
3. Dustin Rollins
4. Steven Ashby
5. Credence Mott

Charles Zimmerman earned $1,200 in the 20-car Crate Late Model feature.

Wartburg Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derrick York
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Tim Ladd
4. Tim Damron
5. Keith Longmire

Volunteer Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Bobby Mays
2. Ryan King
3. Josh Henry
4. Chad King
5. Jason Cardwell

Second feature
1. Ryan King
2. Jason Trammell
3. Chas King
4. Layne Clifton
5. Bobby Mays

Clarksville Speedway
March 25, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Larry Greer
2. Clayton Miller
3. John Minon Jr.
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Caleb Ashby

Gavin Schmidt won the Crate feature.

Tennessee National Raceway
March 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Oakley Johns
3. Tyler Wood
4. Chase Walls
5. Dustin Harris

Hanger raced to victory despite losing his power steering midway through the race.

411 Motor Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Ross White
3. Chase King
4. Chicky Barton
5. Trevor Sise

Manley won on the undercard of Cory Hedgecock's Chevy Series victory.

Volunteer Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Layne Clifton
3. Mike Weeks
4. Walker Arthur
5. Ruben Mayfield

Jensen Ford won the Crate feature in the first event under the McCarter family's promotion of the Bulls Gap, Tenn., oval.

Tennessee National Raceway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Gifford
2. Oakley Johns
3. Donald Johns
4. Ben Brocato
5. Freddy Smith

411 Motor Speedway
February 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Jason Manley
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Forrest Trent
5. Jesse Lowe

Hedgecock earned $1,500 in a victory on the undercard for the Super Late Model Frostbuster.

Winchester Raceway Park
February 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Elliott
(No other results available)

Elliott won the Winterfest feature on the undercard of Jason Welshan's Super Late Model victory. ... Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496248021.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg