Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510774521.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510583252.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway
November 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Chase King
3. Jason Manley
4. Trevor Sise
5. Pierce McCarter

Hedgecock earned $2,000 for the Steelhead Nationals victory.

Volunteer Speedway
November 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Logan Roberson
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Vic Hill
5. Drew Kennedy

Roberson earned $3,000 for his 19th victory of the season. ... Hedgecock loaned Roberson, his fellow front-row starter, a radiator after Roberson busted his original radiator in a heat race. .... The event drew 37 Crate Late Models.

I-75 Raceway
October 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Johnny Ridings
2. Beau Bice
3. Ruben Mayfield
4. Chris Whitted
5. Jason Manley

Volunteer Speedway
October 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Cardwell
2. Chase King
3. Trevor Sise
4. Ryan King
5. Cory Hedgecock

Cardwell wrapped up the track title.

Tazewell Speedway
October 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Jason Trammell
3. Clyde Overholt
4. Eric Webber
5. Lynn Leach

Winchester Raceway Park
October 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jadon Frame
(No other results available)

Henry Hanger won the Limited Late Model and Shannon Davis won the Crate feature as the track reopened with David Gentry serving as promoter.

I-75 Raceway
October 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Brad Coffey
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Johnny Ridings
5. Barry Goodman

Tazewell Speedway
October 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Jason Trammell
3. Greg Estes
4. Josh Fields
5. Eric Webber

Knuckles won the Fall Brawl and a $2,000 check.

Crossville Speedway
October 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Kyle Courtney
2. Floyd Turner
3. Troy Davenport
4. Barry Goodman
5. Chase Walls

Jesse Lowe finished second and protested Courtney's car; it was found to be legal. ... Because Lowe refused to teardown his engine for inspection, he was disqualified.

Clarksville Speedway
October 14, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Evan Taylor
3. Ricky Knight
4. Ronnie Cooper
5. Travis Morgan

Zimmerman's victory was on the undercard of Tanner English's 14th MARS East victory.

Clarksville Speedway
October 13, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Charles Zimmerman
3. Logan Brown
4. Ronnie Cooper
5. Ricky Knight

Volunteer Speedway
October 7, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Chase King
4. Pierce McCarter
5. Jason Cardwell

Trammell won the 40-lap Fall Classic. ... Ryan King crossed the line second but was disqualified for using two-way communication. ... Logan Roberson won the Crate feature over Mack McCarter for his 16th victory of the season.

Tazewell Speedway
October 7, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Clyde Overholt
3. Josh Fields
4. Brian Shockley
5. Michael Rutherford

Knuckles won the caution-free 30-lapper in flag-to-flag fashion for his seventh victory of the season.

411 Motor Speedway
September 30, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Cardwell
2. Chase King
3. Trevor Sise
4. Layne Clifton
5. Jason Manley

Duck River Raceway Park
September 30, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Tyler Wood
3. Jadon Frame
4. Justin Jenkins
5. Henry Hanger

Hanger's victory was on the undercard of Brandon Overton's $14,000 Deep Fried 75 victory for Super Late Models.

Tazewell Speedway
September 30, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Dakotah Knuckles
3. Greg Estes
4. Clyde Overholt
5. Lynn Leach

Clarksville Speedway
September 30, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Charles Zimmerman
3. Logan Brown
4. Travis Morgan
5. Jimmy Halford

Michael Zimmerman won on the undercard of Tanner English's MARS East victory for Super Late Models.

Duck River Raceway Park
September 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Sam Seawright
2. Riley Hickman
3. Christian Hanger
4. Tyler Wood
5. Clint Nichols

Seawright won during prelims for the Super Late Model Deep Fried 75.

Crossville Speedway
September 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Kyle Courtney
3. Deke Waters
4. Barry Goodman
5. Perry Delaney

Lowe's victory came seven days after his nuptials.

411 Motor Speedway
September 23, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Trevor Sise
2. Anthony White
3. Jason Cardwell
4. Ellery Leake
5. Austin Neely

I-75 Raceway
September 23, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Heath Hindman
3. Ruben Mayfield
4. Benjy Shaw
5. Johnny Ridings

Tazewell Speedway
September 23, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Estes
2. Clyde Overholt
3. Matthew Holt
4. Lynn Leach
5. Michael Rutherford

Clarksville Speedway
September 23, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Clayton Miller
2. Chris Shelton
3. Credence Mott
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Jeremy Anderson

David Seibers crossed the line first, but Miller was given the win because Seibers spun Miller heading into turn three. ... Michael Zimmerman topped Keith Richardson in the 10-car Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
September 23, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Joe Mike III
3. Adam Ray
4. Kyle McMahon
5. Neil Neisler

Cooper wrapped up the track title.

Thunderhill Raceway
September 23, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Chad Harrah
3. Greg Love
4. Justin Weaver
5. Alex Cervantes

Volunteer Speedway
September 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Greg Estes
3. John Llewellyn
4. Michael Courtney
5. John Tweed

An Austin Neely-Bobby Mays tangle up front triggered a mid-race pileup. ... Jason Cardwell was leading on lap 18 when a flat tire handed the point to Trammell. ... Mack McCarter won the Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
September 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ruben Mayfield
2. Brad Coffey
3. Barry Anderson
4. Johnny Ridings
5. Ryan Tims

Camden Speedway
September 16, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jimmy Halford
2. Adam Ray
3. Ben Garner
4. Bronson Berry
5. Ronnie Cooper

Thunderhill Raceway
September 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Love
2. Keith Watts
3. Chad Harrah

411 Motor Speedway
September 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Jason Cardwell
3. Chase King
4. Trevor Sise
5. Michael Courtney

Duck River Raceway Park
September 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Gifford
2. Matt Odeneal
3. Roger Harmon
4. Clint Nichols
5. Justin Jenkins

Christian Hanger won the Crate feature.

Clarksville Speedway
September 9, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Caleby Ashby
2. Steven Ashby
3. Dustin Rollins
4. Credence Mott
5. Chris Shelton

Logan Brown won the Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
September 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Brad Coffey
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Ruben Mayfield
5. Barry Anderson

Camden Speedway
September 9, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Joe Mike III
3. Jimmy Halford
4. Ronnie Cooper
5. Bronson Berry

Wartburg Speedway
September 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrick York
2. Anthony White
3. Chris Marcum
4. Tim Ladd
5. Eric Centers

I-75 Raceway
September 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Courtney
2. Johnny Ridings
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Ryan Tims
5. Brian Selby

Duck River Raceway Park
September 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Breazeale
2. Tanner English
3. David Brannon
4. Brad Skinner
5. Jay Scott

Breazeale earned $3,000 for his third special event victory of the weekend. ... Henry Hanger won the Limited Late Model feature and Jesse Lowe topped the Crates. | Slideshow

Wartburg Speedway
September 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Darrick York
3. Drew Kennedy
4. Ross White
5. Jason Cardwell

White won the third annual Gus Chilton Memorial. ... Jordan Rodabaugh was disqualified.

Clarksville Speedway
September 2, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Logan Brown
3. Evan Taylor
4. Travis Morgan
5. Ricky Knight

Zimmerman won on the undercard of the MARS East feature for Super Late Models won by Tanner English.

Thunderhill Raceway
September 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Oakley Johns
2. Tyler Wood
3. Steven Holcomb
4. Alex Cervantes
5. Chad Harrah

Johns won on the undercard of David Breazeale's Southern All Star victory.

Volunteer Speedway
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Tweed
2. Mike Weeks
3. Eddie King Jr.
4. Chase King
5. Michael Smith

Bobby Mays (apparent runner-up) and Greg Estes (apparent fifth-place finisher) were disqualified for being light at the scales. ... Tim Byrd won the Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Jason Trammell
3. Clyde Overholt
4. Brian Shockley
5. Michael Rutherford

Knuckles stretched his win streak to six with his Bobby Treece Memorial victory.

I-75 Raceway
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Brad Coffey
3. Johnny Ridings
4. Heath Hindman
5. Matt Steward

Wartburg Speedway
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Dan Tipton
3. Tim Ladd
4. Chris Marcum
5. Chuck Freels

Clarksville Speedway
August 26, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Terry English
2. Clayton Miller
3. Caleb Ashby
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Credence Mott

Charles Zimmerman won the Crate feature and a $1,200 purse.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Kyle Courtney
3. Jimmy Elliott
4. Bradley Llewellyn
5. Jason Melton

Duck River Raceway Park
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Gifford
2. Jadon Frame
3. Matt Odeneal
4. Clint Nichols
5. Justin Jenkins

Christian Hanger won the Crate feature over Jadon Frame.

Crossville Speedway
August 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. Jordon Horton
4. Christian Hanger
5. Deke Waters

411 Motor Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan King
2. Chase King
3. Austin Neely
4. Jason Cardwell
5. Trevor Sise

Clarksville Speedway
August 19, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Richard Frost
2. Chris Shelton
3. Larry Greer
4. Kevin Lovvorn
5. Don Young

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Tim Ladd
3. Brad Coffey
4. Barry Goodman
5. Johnny Ridings

Manley won by a 4.3-second margin.

Duck River Raceway Park
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Gifford
(No other results available)

Gifford won his 15th overall feature of the season. ... Eric Hickerson won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
August 19, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Adam Ray
3. Joe Mike III
4. Bryant Marsh
5. Bronson Berry

Thunderhill Raceway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Love
2. Steven Holcomb
3. Chad Harrah
4. Keith Watts
5. Alex Cervantes

Volunteer Speedway
August 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ross White
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Cory Hedgecock
4. Jason Trammell
5. Logan Roberson

White won on the undercard of Dale McDowell's Ultimate Southeast victory.

Clarksville Speedway
August 12, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Charles Zimmernan
4. Logan Brown
5. Hunter Blackwell

I-75 Raceway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Brad Coffey
3. Johnny Ridings
4. Paul Tims
5. Kelvin White

Wartburg Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dan Tipton
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Anthony White
4. Mike Weeks
5. Tim Ladd

Tazewell Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Jason Trammell
3. Greg Estes
4. Clyde Overholt
5. Matthew Holt

Knuckles stretched his Tazewell win streak to five in a row.

411 Motor Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Sharpe Jr.
(No other results available)

Tyler Mimbs won a lower Late Model division feature.

Camden Speedway
August 12, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Bronson Berry
3. Jimmy Halford
4. Joe Mike III
5. Steven Holcomb

Thunderhill Raceway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Love
2. Cody Martin
3. Chad Harrah
4. Keith Watts
5. Justin Weaver

Clarksville Speedway
August 12, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Charles Zimmerman
4. Logan Brown
5. Hunter Blackwell

Zimmerman won on the undercard of Tanner English's MARS East victory for Super Late Models.

Crossville Speedway
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Jordon Horton
4. Jeff Watson
5. Deke Waters

Clarksville Speedway
August 5, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Chris Shelton
2. Caleb Ashby
3. Clayton Miller
4. Richard Frost
5. John Minon Jr.

Charles Zimmerman won the Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Odeneal
2. Jadon Frame
3. Randy Gifford
4. Jason Partin
5. Justin Jenkins

Jadon Frame raced to a Crate Late Model victory in a Joe Denby-owned car previously driven by Shawn Mooneyham.

Camden Speedway
August 5, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joe Mike III
2. Jimmy Halford
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. Bronson Berry
5. Troy English

Thunderhill Raceway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Alex Cervantes
3. Keith Watts

Three drivers scratched from the feature.

Clarksville Speedway
July 29, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Terry English
2. Richard Frost
3. Jeremy Anderson
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Credence Mott

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature, edging Hunter Blackwell by 22-thousandths of a second.

I-75 Raceway
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Ryan King
3. Jordan Rodabaugh
4. Paul Tims
5. Barry Goodman

Hedgecock won by three seconds. ... He picked up his seventh July victory.

Wartburg Speedway
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dan Tipton
2. Tim Damron
3. Eddie King Jr.
4. Mike Weeks
5. Chris Marcum

Duck River Raceway Park
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Gifford
(No other results available)

Clint Nichols won the Crate feautre.

Camden Speedway
July 29, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joe Mike III
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Bronson Berry
4. Jimmy Halford
5. Ben Garner

Thunderhill Raceway
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Love
2. Cody Martin
3. Rex Dunn
4. Justin Maxwell
5. Keith Watts

Crossville Speedway
July 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Ryan King
3. Chase King
4. Josh Henry
5. Layne Clifton

Hedgecock won on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals victory.

I-75 Raceway
July 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Jordan Rodabaugh
3. Brad Coffey
4. Michael Courtney
5. Johnny Ridings

411 Motor Speedway
July 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Trevor Sise
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Chase King
4. Ross White
5. Danny Yoder

Sise earned $1,500. ... Jason Cardwell was shaken up in an accident exiting turn two; he reported being sore the next day but otherwise OK.

Clarksville Speedway
July 22, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Clayton Miller
2. Ronnie Choate
3. Bryant Woodcock
4. Larry Barber Jr.
5. Randy Welch

Tazewell Speedway
July 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Jason Trammell
3. Josh Fields
4. Austin Neely
5. Michael Rutherford

Knuckles won his fourth straight.

Wartburg Speedway
July 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Weeks
2. Dan Tipton
3. Tim Ladd
4. Dustin Stephens
5. Jimmy York

Camden Speedway
July 22, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mason Oberkramer
2. Jimmy Halford
3. Ricky Waggoner
4. Bronson Berry
5. Ronnie Cooper

Oberkramer won on the undercard of Tanner English's MARS East victory.

Thunderhill Raceway
July 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Gifford
2. Eric Hickerson
3. Cody Martin
4. Clint Nichols
5. Steven Holcomb

Volunteer Speedway
July 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. Jason Cardwell
4. Trevor Sise
5. Jason Trammell

Cory Hedgecock won the Crate feature over Ross White.

Crossville Speedway
July 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Chase Walls
3. Andy Miller
4. Troy Davenport
5. Michael Smith

Lowe notched his 15th victory of the season overall.

411 Motor Speedway
July 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Jason Welshan
3. Ross White
4. Greg Martin
5. Jesse Lowe

Hedgecock won on the undercard of Donald McIntosh's Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals victory.

411 Motor Speedway
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Ryan King
3. Pierce McCarter
4. Layne Clifton
5. Ross White

Wartburg Speedway
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eddie King Jr.
2. Mike Weeks
3. Tim Ladd
4. Tim Damron
5. Chuck Freels

Duck River Raceway Park
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Seibers
(No other results available)

Sam Seawright, 13, won the Crate feature.

Clarksville Speedway
July 15, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Hunter Blackwell
4. Logan Brown
5. Scotty Oliver

Zimmerman won on the undercard of Tanner English's MARS East victory.

Tazewell Speedway
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Jason Trammell
3. Josh Fields
4. Chicky Barton
5. Brian Shockley

Crossville Speedway
July 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Perry Delaney
3. Jordon Horton
4. Chase Walls
5. Troy Davenport

Lowe notched his 14th victory of the season.

Clayhill Speedway
July 14, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Ben Garner
3. Jeff Wells
4. Troy English
5. Michael Zimmerman

Clarksville Speedway
July 8, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Charles Zimmerman
4. Hunter Blackwell
5. Garrett Schmidt

Zimmerman won on the undercard of a MARS East event.

Volunteer Speedway
July 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Trevor Sise
2. Chase King
3. Cory Hedgecock
4. Jason Cardwell
5. Layne Clifton

Ross White won the Crate feature over Cory Hedgecock.

Camden Speedway
July 8, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ben Garner
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Joe Mike III
4. Adam Ray
5. Jimmy Halford

Clayhill Speedway
July 7, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Evan Taylor
3. Ricky Waggoner
4. Bronson Berry
5. Joe Mike III

Wartburg Speedway
July 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eddie King Jr
2. Riley Hickman
3. Anthony White
4. Mike Weeks
5. Tim Ladd

King earned $3,000.

Lexington 104 Speedway
July 2, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Christian Hanger
(No other results available)

Hanger notched his 12th victory of the season.

Duck River Raceway Park
July 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Seibers
(No other results available)

Seibers earned $3,000. ... Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature and Jesse Lowe took the Crates.

Clarksville Speedway
July 1, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Dustin Rollins
2. Ronnie Choate
3. Don Young
4. Wendell Bratton
5. Brandon Tibaldi

Rollins, of Princeton, Ky., notched his first career Late Model victory. ... Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature.

Thunderhill Raceway
July 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Love
2. Justin Maxwell
3. Steven Holcomb
4. Keenan Vandygriff
5. Jimmy Halford

Clayhill Speedway
June 30, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Christian Hanger
(No other results available)

I-75 Raceway
June 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Matt Henderson
3. Brad Coffey
4. Ruben Mayfield
5. Ryan Tims

Lowe won by more than six seconds.

411 Motor Speedway
June 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Jason Cardwell
4. Trevor Sise
5. Josh Henry

Hedgecook took the lead from King on the 19th lap and raced to his 14th feature victory of the season.

Wartburg Speedway
June 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Kennedy
2. Tim Damron
3. Mike Weeks
4. Chuck Freels
5. Barry Goodman

Ross White was disqualified.

Tazewell Speedway
June 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Jason Trammell
3. Chick Barton
4. Matthew Holt
5. Josh Fields

Knuckles took the lead from Trammell early in the feature.

Thunderhill Raceway
June 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Greg Love
3. Keenan Vandygriff
4. Tyler Wood
5. Christian Hanger

Second feature
1. Christian Hanger
2. Cody Martin
3. Eric Hickerson
4. Tyler Wood
5. Justin Maxwell

Volunteer Speedway
June 23, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ross White
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Tim Maupin
4. Bryson Dennis
5. Josh Henry

Lexington 104 Speedway
June 18, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Rece Vaught
3. Cale Osborn
4. Denton Duncan
5. Dylan Schmer

Volunteer Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Cardwell
2. Chase King
3. John Tweed
4. Josh Henry
5. Gary Crittenden

Cardwell overtook Tweed on the 18th lap and went on to win by 3.7 seconds.

I-75 Raceway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andy Picklesimer
2. Brad Coffey
3. Cory Hedgecock
4. Johnny Ridings
5. Sammie Russell

Wartburg Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Marcum
2. Tim Ladd
3. Dan Tipton
4. Andy Williams
5. Chuck Freels

Tazewell Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Austin Neely
3. Josh Fields
4. Jody Horton
5. Matthew Holt

Camden Speedway
June 17, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Bronson Berry
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Adam Ray
4. Jimmy Halford
5. Ricky Knight

Thunderhill Raceway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Harrah
2. Keenan Vandygriff
3. Alex Cervantes
4. Justin Maxwell
5. Mark Dalton

Harrah, of Fairview, Tenn., notched his first feature victory.

Tennessee National Raceway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Wood
2. Donald Johns
3. Oakley Johns
4. Jerry Baugh
5. John Flowers

Crossville Speedway
June 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Ross White
3. Cruz Skinner
4. Tim Ladd
5. Deke Waters

Clayhill Speedway
June 16, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ben Garner
2. Logan Brown
3. Bronson Berry
4. J.R. Knight
5. Ronnie Cooper

Clayhill hosts the MARS DIRTcar Series the following weekend.

411 Motor Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Jason Cardwell
3. Cory Hedgecock
4. Trevor Sise
5. Ruben Mayfield

King won on the same card as Cory Hedgecock's NeSmith Crate touring victory.

Wartburg Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Weeks
2. Chris Marcum
3. Tim Ladd
4. Caleb Marcum
5. Zack Shannon

Tazewell Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Clyde Overholt
3. Dakotah Knuckles
4. Josh Henry
5. Brian Shockley

Trammell won his fourth striaght.

Clarksville Speedway
June 10, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. John Minon Jr.
2. Larry Greer
3. Dustin Rollins
4. Steven Ashby
5. Don Young

Polesitter Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature over Hunter Blackwell.

Clayhill Speedway
June 10, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Michael Zimmerman
3. Jimmy Halford
4. Evan Taylor
5. Bronson Berry

Duck River Raceway Park
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Seibers
(No other results available)

Seibers won his third straight. ... Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature and Kyle May won his first Crate feature at DRRP.

Thunderhill Raceway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Holcomb
2. Cody Martin
3. Dustin Stutts
4. Ronnie Cooper
5. Justin Weaver

Justin Maxwell was disqualified.

Crossville Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Josh Henry
3. Andy Miller
4. Tim Damron
5. Perry Delaney

Volunteer Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Trevor Sise
3. Jason Cardwell
4. Josh Henry
5. Greg Estes

King set fast time and led all the way. ... Gary Crittenden won the Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Jesse Lowe
3. Barry Anderson
4. Johnny Ridings
5. Paul Tims

Wartburg Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eddie King Jr.
2. Drew Kennedy
3. Stacey Boles
4. Darrick York
5. Tim Ladd

Camden Speedway
June 3, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jimmy Halford
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Ben Garner
4. Bronson Berry
5. Joe Mike III

Winchester Raceway Park
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Brannon
(No other results available)

Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature and Josey Seals won the Crate feature (Christian Hanger won a makeup Crate feature).

Clarksville Speedway
June 3, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Levi Ashby
2. Richard Frost
3. Steven Ashby
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Jeremy Anderson

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature over Logan Brown.

Tennessee National Raceway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Oakley Johns
2. Tyler Wood
3. Todd Clemmons
4. Cody Qualls
5. Jerry Vaugh

The event was the first under new promoter Wayne Smith, who leased the track from Bill Hibbitts.

Crossville Speedway
June 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Perry Delaney
3. Kyle Courtney
4. Floyd Turner
5. Drew Kennedy

Clayhill Speedway
June 2, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Evan Taylor
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Troy English
4. Hunter Carroll
5. Ricky Waggoner

Volunteer Speedway
May 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ross White
2. Todd Morrow
3. Philip Thompson
4. Rusty Ballenger
5. Tim Maupin

White won on the undercard of Dale McDowell's Ultimate Southeast victory. ... Former World 100 winner John Blankenship competed.

Duck River Raceway Park
May 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Eric Hickerson
3. Brad Skinner
4. David Brannon
5. Josh Putnam

Seibers earned a career-high $3,000. ... Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Jesse Lowe won the Crate feature.
Wartburg Speedway
May 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Chris Marcum
4. Tim Ladd
5. Wesley Lester

411 Motor Speedway
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Cardwell
2. Chase King
3. Josh Henry
4. Ryan King
5. Trevor Sise

Winchester Raceway Park
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Brandon
2. David Seibers
3. Josh Putnam

Crossville Speedway
May 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Anthony White
2. Jesse Lowe
3. Jason Welshan
4. Ross White
5. Deke Waters

White earned $2,000.

Clayhill Speedway
May 26, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Ben Garner
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. J.C. Waller
5. Cody Gentry

411 Motor Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eddie King Jr.
2. Greg Martin
3. Chase King
4. Layne Clifton
5. Cameron Skinner

I-75 Raceway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Brad Coffey
3. Ryan Tims
4. Johnny Ridings
5. Paul Tims

Hedgecock steered a new Rocket Chassis to victory lane.

Wartburg Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Caleb Marcum
2. Tim Ladd
3. Wesley Lester
4. A.J. Russell
5. Chuck Freels

A portion of the night's program was rained out.

Crossville Speedway
May 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Drew Kennedy
3. Michael Smith
4. Perry Delaney
5. Ruben Mayfield

Hickman's victory in a Rickey Tucker-owned car was on the undercard of the Schaeffer Oil Spring Nationals victory for Ricky Weiss.

Volunteer Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Mike Weeks
4. Josh Henry
5. Jason Cardwell

The 24-year-old King won his first victory in the division. ... "Whether I drove the car down low on the bottom or up high in the banking, the car handled great and worked to perfection,” King said. ... Matt Henderson won the Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Derrick York
3. Wesley Lester
4. Stacy Boles
5. Keith Longmire

Tazewell Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Dakotah Knuckles
3. Brian Shockley
4. Matthew Holt
5. Jody Horton

Clyde Overholt earned $100 for winning the dash.

I-75 Raceway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Sammie Russell
3. Andy Pickelsimer
4. Benjy Shaw
5. Johnny Ridings

Clarksville Speedway
May 13, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Logan Brown
3. Garrett Schmidt
4. Doug Belew
5. Gavin Schmidt

Winchester Raceway Park
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shannon Davis
(No other results available)

Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature and Christian Hanger took the Crates.

Camden Speedway
May 13, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Joe Mike III
4. Jimmy Halford
5. Cody Qualls

Thunderhill Raceway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Justin Maxwell
3. Steven Holcomb
4. Cody Martin
5. Mike Henn

Hickman won on the undercard of Brad Skinner's first career Southern All Star victory.

411 Motor Speedway
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ruben Mayfield
2. Ryan King
3. Chase King
4. Jesse Lowe
5. Clyde Overholt

Ryan King and Jason Cardwell tangled in turn four on the final lap, opening the door for Mayfield. ... Brand Miller flipped in a scary crash, but he wasn't hurt.

Camden Speedway
May 6, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joe Mike III
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Jimmy Halford
4. Ben Garner
5. Scott Davis

Clarksville Speedway
May 6, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Hunter Blackwell
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Dean Morgan
4. Logan Brown
5. Travis Morgan

Blackwell won on the undercard of Tanner English's MARS East victory.

Wartburg Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Darrick York
3. Keith Longmire
4. Chuck Freels
5. Tim Ladd

411 Motor Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eddie King Jr.
2. Chase King
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Chris Barton
5. Gary Crittenden

King took the lead when Austin Neely and Jason Cardwell tangled. ... Josh Henry was tracking King when he tagged the wall, ending his night.

Clarksville Speedway
April 29, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Clayton Miller
2. Chris Shelton
3. Dustin Rollins
4. Jeremy Anderson
5. Larry Greer

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
April 29, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Ben Garner
4. Jimmy Halford
5. Troy English

Thunderhill Raceway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Maxwell
2. Steven Holcomb
3. Justin Cross
4. Alex Cervantes
5. Jason Walker

Winchester Raceway Park
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. David Brannon
3. Jerry Ashley
4. Shannon Davis
5. Forrest Gifford

Jadon Frame won the Limited Late Model feature and Christian Hanger won the Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
April 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Kyle Courtney
4. Beau Brice
5. Barry Anderson

Clarksville Speedway
April 15, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Evan Taylor
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Michael Zimmerman
4. Logan Brown
5. Hunter Blackwell

I-75 Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Courtney
2. Jesse Lowe
3. Benjy Shaw
4. Barry Anderson
5. Adam Tolliver

411 Motor Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Layne Clifton
3. Mike Weeks
4. Jason Cardwell
5. Rusty Ballenger

King led all the way.

Tazewell Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Dakotah Knuckles
3. Chicky Barton
4. Josh Collins
5. Clyde Overholt

Long-time track employee Chris Upton married his fiancee Kristin Boyce during intermission on victory lane.

Winchester Raceway Park
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Gifford
2. Henry Hanger
3. David Jackson
4. Brian Hudson
5. Mark Haddon

Cody Ballard won the Crate Late Model feature after apparent winner Joe Cline was disqualified postrace. ... Gifford and Ballard won on the undercard of Tanner English's MARS East victory.

Camden Speedway
April 15, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Adam Ray
3. Ben Brocato
4. Joe Mike III
5. Ben Garner

Wartburg Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Ladd
2. Chris Marcum
3. Darrick York
4. Anthony White
5. Tim Damron

Thunderhill Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Love
2. Justin Maxwell
3. Donald Johns
4. Blake Ray
5. Steven Holcomb

The race was halted after 10 of 20 laps because of the time limit. ... Love led all the way. ... Three restarts and three cautions hampered the action.

Crossville Speedway
April 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Greg Martin
3. Kyle Courtney
4. Michael Smith
5. Floyd Turner

411 Motor Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Cardwell
2. Eddie King Jr
3. Trevor Sise
4. Layne Clifton
5. Josh Henry

Cardwell overtook King on the 18th lap.

Wartburg Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Caleb Marcum
3. Tim Damron
4. Chris Marcum
5. Wesley Lester

Clarksville Speedway
April 8, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Clayton Miller
2. Caleb Ashby
3. Credence Mott
4. Ronnie Choate
5. Chris Shelton

Gavin Smith won the Crate feature over Michael Zimmerman.

Duck River Raceway Park
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jay Scott
(No other results available)

Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature and Chase Walls won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
April 8, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Jimmy Halford
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. Ben Garner
5. Kevin Fuller

Thunderhill Raceway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Love
2. Justin Maxwell
3. Keenan Vandygriff
4. Justin Weaver
5. Jason Walker

Love led every lap.

Tennessee National Raceway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Tyler Wood
3. Matthew Brocato

Duck River Raceway Park
April 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
(No other results available)

Hanger won the Limiteds and Jesse Lowe won the Crates on the undercard of Don O'Neal's Lucas Oil Series victory.

Volunteer Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan King
2. Jason Cardwell
3. Bobby Mays
4. Josh Henry
5. Michael Smith

Greg Martin won the Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Dakotah Knuckles
3. Clyde Overholt
4. Chicky Barton
5. Josh Collins

Trammell won the Charles Trammell Memorial, a race honoring his grandfather, for the third straight time. ... The race drew 10 entries.

Clarksville Speedway
April 1, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. John Minon Jr.
2. Clayton Miller
3. Dustin Rollins
4. Steven Ashby
5. Credence Mott

Charles Zimmerman earned $1,200 in the 20-car Crate Late Model feature.

Wartburg Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derrick York
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Tim Ladd
4. Tim Damron
5. Keith Longmire

Volunteer Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Bobby Mays
2. Ryan King
3. Josh Henry
4. Chad King
5. Jason Cardwell

Second feature
1. Ryan King
2. Jason Trammell
3. Chas King
4. Layne Clifton
5. Bobby Mays

Clarksville Speedway
March 25, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Larry Greer
2. Clayton Miller
3. John Minon Jr.
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Caleb Ashby

Gavin Schmidt won the Crate feature.

Tennessee National Raceway
March 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Oakley Johns
3. Tyler Wood
4. Chase Walls
5. Dustin Harris

Hanger raced to victory despite losing his power steering midway through the race.

411 Motor Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Ross White
3. Chase King
4. Chicky Barton
5. Trevor Sise

Manley won on the undercard of Cory Hedgecock's Chevy Series victory.

Volunteer Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Layne Clifton
3. Mike Weeks
4. Walker Arthur
5. Ruben Mayfield

Jensen Ford won the Crate feature in the first event under the McCarter family's promotion of the Bulls Gap, Tenn., oval.

Tennessee National Raceway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Gifford
2. Oakley Johns
3. Donald Johns
4. Ben Brocato
5. Freddy Smith

411 Motor Speedway
February 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Jason Manley
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Forrest Trent
5. Jesse Lowe

Hedgecock earned $1,500 in a victory on the undercard for the Super Late Model Frostbuster.

Winchester Raceway Park
February 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Elliott
(No other results available)

Elliott won the Winterfest feature on the undercard of Jason Welshan's Super Late Model victory. ... Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496812827.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508954363.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508874406.jpg