Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_945.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1497879945.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
June 25, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Scott Ward
3. Pat Weisgram
4. Kent Arment
5. David McDonald

Becker won by 3.5 seconds.

Miller Central Speedway
June 24, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kent Arment
2. Brian Diede
3. David McDonald
4. Chad Becker
5. Josh Skorczewski

Brown County Speedway
June 23, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Curt Gelling
2. Kent Arment
3. Chad Becker
4. David McDonald
5. Eric Edwards

Black Hills Speedway
June 23, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Lynn Amick
2. Virgil Randall
3. Chris Johnson
4. Eric Mass
5. Brent Nielsen

Casino Speedway
June 18, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Scott Ward
2. Chad Becker
3. Thomas Weisgram
4. Curt Kranz
5. Pat Weisgram

Ward started seventh in the 11-car field.

Miller Central Speedway
June 18, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Quentin Myers
3. Dustin Arthur
4. Curt Gelling
5. Lyndon Bolt

Black Hills Speedway
June 16, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Virgil Randall
3. Brent Nielsen
4. Lyndon Bolt
5. Tyler Amundson

Wagner Speedway
June 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Doug Tomka
2. Quentin Myers
3. Gale Vogt
4. Jared Hoerle
5. Seth Fischer

Miller Central Speedway
June 11, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Chad Becker
3. Curt Gelling
4. Thomas Weisgram
5. Dustin Arthur

Dakota State Fair Speedway
June 10, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Olsen
2. Scott Ward
3. Chad Becker
4. Dustin Arthur
5. David McDonald

Olsen, who stepped up from modifieds in 2017, nabbed his first Late Model feature victory. ... He led all 20 laps.

Wagner Speedway
June 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Quentin Myers
2. Gale Vogt
3. Doug Tomka
4. Seth Fischer
5. Jared Hoerle

Black Hills Speedway
June 9, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brent Nielsen
2. Eric Mass
3. Virgil Randall
4. Tyler Amundson
5. Lynn Amick

Park Jefferson Int'l Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nate Beyenhof
2. Gale Vogt
3. Kevin Larson
4. Michael Benson
5. Jared Hoerle

Wagner Speedway
June 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jared Hoerle
2. Gale Vogt
3. Ben Sukup
4. Seth Fischer
5. J.R. Strong

Casino Speedway
May 28, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Scott Ward
3. Thomas Weisgram
4. Curt Kranz
5. Josh Skorczewski

Becker won by 2.6 seconds.

Dakota State Fair Speedway
May 27, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Scott Ward
(No other results available)

Miller Central Speedway
May 26, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brian Diede
2. Chad Becker
3. Thomas Weisgram

Wagner Speedway
May 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jared Hoerle
2. Seth Fischer
3. Gale Vogt
4. Anthony VanEverdin
5. Marty Myers

Casino Speedway
May 14, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Kent Arment
3. Chad Olsen
4. Curt Gelling
5. Thomas Weisgram

Dakota State Fair Speedway
May 13, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Gary Brown Jr.
2. Kent Arment
3. Mike Stadel
4. Curt Gelling
5. Kelly Duffy

Scott Ward was the first retiree.

Miller Central Speedway
May 12, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Kent Arment
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Thomas Weisgram
5. Brian Diede

Wagner Speedway
May 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Sukup
2. Gale Vogt
3. Seth Fischer
4. Terry McCarthy
5. Marty Myers

Sukup is the track's all-time winningest Late Model driver with 21 victories.

Black Hills Speedway
May 12, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Mike Stadel
3. Lyndon Bolt
4. Lynn Amick
5. Brent Nielsen

Mass rebounded from engine problems the previous weekend at both Black Hills and Gillette.

Casino Speedway
May 7, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Curt Gelling
2. Cole Schill
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Kent Arment
5. Chad Olsen

Gelling won the season opener by 1.132 seconds.

Dakota State Fair Speedway
May 6, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Chad Becker
3. Kent Arment
4. Curt Gelling
5. Gary Brown Jr.

Miller Central Speedway
May 5, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Kent Arment
3. Brian Diede
4. Thomas Weisgram
5. Curt Gelling

Black Hills Speedway
May 5, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brent Nielsen
(No other results available)

Black Hills Speedway
May 5, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brent Nielsen
2. Lyndon Bolt
3. Lynn Amick
4. Chris Johnson
5. Morris Oberle

Dakota State Fair Speedway
April 29, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kent Arment
2. Chad Olsen
3. David McDonald
4. Gary Brown Jr.
5. Dustin Arthur

Arment, who also won the modified feature, has 191 career feature victories between the divisions.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_774.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg