Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510699220.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510583252.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Ohio

Moler Raceway Park
October 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kody Evans
2. Robby Hensley
3. Josh Rice
4. Mike Hildebrand
5. Chris Vance

Atomic Speedway
October 6, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Rod Conley
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Tyler Carpenter
4. Jackie Boggs
5. Jason Montgomery

Conley earned $2,000.

Skyline Speedway
October 1, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Andy Bond
3. Brandon Francis
4. Kody Frame
5. Freddie Carpenter

Carpenter won the tuneup for Oct. 7's $3,000-to-win Harvest 50. ... Clint Keenan won the Limited Late Model feature with a final-turn pass of Aaron Wilson.

Fremont Speedway
September 30, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ky Harper
2. Dustin Keegan
3. Chester Fitch

Oakshade Raceway
September 30, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Steve Kester
2. Ryan Missler
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Dusty Moore
5. Casey Noonan

Oakshade Raceway
September 23, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Casey Noonan
2. Brian Ruhlman
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Steve Kester
5. Devin Shiels

Moler Raceway Park
September 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Rice
2. Kody Evans
3. Jesse Lay
4. John Mollick
5. Nick Dohm

Rice also won the modified feature. ... He's driving the Gary Engle-owned Late Model while regular driver John Whitney recovers from injuries suffered in a Moler accident.

Skyline Speedway
September 17, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Chris Garnes
4. Andy Bond
5. Travis Brookover

In a caution-free race, the winner came from 18th in an 18-car field, earning a $500 bonus.

Hilltop Speedway
September 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Charlie Duncan
2. Corey Conley
3. Jeromy Misel
4. Shane McLoughlin
5. Ryan Markham

Duncan won the Holmes Tire Late Model Invitational.

Oakshade Raceway
September 16, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Devin Shiels
3. Casey Noonan
4. Brian Ruhlman
5. Eric Spangler

Schlenk won his seventh feature of the season at Oakshade. ... Devin Shiels wrapped up the track title.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
September 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eddie Carrier Jr.
2. Ben Adkins
3. Kenny Christy
4. Josh Bocook
5. Jeff Arnold

Carrier led all the way. ... Jared Hawkins retired running second on lap six. ... Ben Adkins rallied from 10th. .... Josh Bocook won the title by virtue of Shannon Thornsberry's early crash. ... Mike Meyers won the Limited Late Model feature.

Atomic Speedway
September 16, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Rod Conley
4. Jackie Boggs
5. Jason Montgomery

Conley earned $3,023 in the Bob Crace Memorial.

Fremont Speedway
September 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ky Harper
2. Chester Fitch
3. John Brooks
4. Chester Fitch III
5. Kyle Dukeshire

Moler Raceway Park
September 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kody Evans
2. Josh Rice
3. Nathan Vawter
4. Blake Naylor
5. Rusty Yarger

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
September 15, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Tony Roush
3. Andy Bond
4. Ronnie Mayle
5. Jeromy Misel

Fremont Speedway
September 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. John Brooks
2. Ky Harper
3. Dustin Keegan
4. Brad Mitten
5. Chester Fitch III

Raceway 7
September 1, 2017

CARS Crates:
1. Dave Airgood
2. Chad Wright
3. Kyle Zimmerman
4. Alan Dellinger
5. Darrell Bossard

Airgood won his third in a row over a two-weekend stretch. ... Airgood notched his fifth victory of the season. ... Joe Campbell wrapped up the track title.

Oakshade Raceway
August 26, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Devin Shiels
3. Brian Ruhlman
4. Steve Kester
5. Casey Noonan

Schlenk negotiated traffic for his sixth Oakshade victory.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. Brandon Fouts
3. Josh Bocook
4. R.J. Conley
5. Robbie Lewis

Boggs led all the way. ... Joe Brewer won his first appearance at Portsmouth in the Limited Late Model division.

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. J.R. Gentry
3. Ryan Markham
4. Matt Irey
5. Craig Wolford

Drown, who started fifth and took the lead from Allan Baker on the third lap, sealed the division title.

Attica Raceway Park
August 25, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Doug Drown
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Steve Kester
4. Ryan Missler
5. Mike Bores

Drown overtook Kester on lap 11. ... His 23rd Attica victory ties Schlenk for most all time in Late Models at Attica. ... Devin Shiels finished sixth and wrapped up the track title.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
August 25, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Anthony Kinkade
3. Jeromy Misel
4. Corey Conley
5. Roy Roush

Raceway 7
August 25, 2017

CARS Crates:
First feature
1. Dave Airgood
2. Darrell Bossard
3. Breyton Santee
4. Alan Dellinger
5. Wendall Pinckney

Second feature
1. Dave Airgood
2. Chad Wright
3. Alan Dellinger
4. Kyle Zimmerman
5. Kohle Wanzer

Moler Raceway Park
August 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kody Evans
2. Steve Casebolt
3. Craig Wolford
4. Larry Martin Jr.
5. Roger Ruark

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.R. Gentry
2. Doug Drown
3. Charlie Duncan
4. Cody Scott
5. Larry Bellman

Gentry overtook Duncan on the second lap, then pulled away from Drown after a caution with three laps remaining.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Staker
2. Ronnie Whitt
3. Mike Myers
4. Cameron Logan
5. Jacob Curnutte

Staker's victory was on the undercard of R.J. Conley's $5,000 Fred Dillow Memorial victory for Super Late Models.

Oakshade Raceway
August 19, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Brian Ruhlman
2. Brad Eitniear
3. Casey Noonan
4. Rusty Schlenk
5. Devin Shiels

Shiels came from 14th and has a 129-point edge over Ruhlman in leading the division standings.

Skyline Speedway
August 19, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Jeremy Berwanger
4. Travis Brookover
5. Nick Dohm

Tyler Carpenter won the Ronnie & Sarah Bond Memorial and a $2,110 payday.

Hilltop Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Shane McLoughlin
3. George Lee
4. Dave Hornikel
5. D.J. Cline

Attica Raceway Park
August 18, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan Markham
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Devin Shiels
4. Doug Drown
5. Kent Brewer

Markham won an Attica-Wayne County Challenge event.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
August 18, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Corey Conley
4. Colten Burdette
5. Chris Garnes

Carpenter earned $1,500.

Raceway 7
August 18, 2017

CARS Crates:
1. Chad Wright
2. Kyle Zimmerman
3. Alan Dellinger
4. Bruce Hordusky Jr.
5. Darrell Bossard

Wright swept the dash, heat and feature on topless night.

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Shane McLoughlin
3. Charlie Duncan
4. J.R. Gentry
5. Cody Scott

Drown posted his fourth victory and is four points behind Ryan Markham in the title chase.

Skyline Speedway
August 11, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Andy Bond
3. Ralph Withem
4. Jason Montgomery
5. Tony Roush

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
August 11, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Corey Conley
(No other results available)

Fremont Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ky Harper
2. John Brooks
3. Chester Fitch
4. Brad Mitten
5. Chester Fitch III

Harper won by three seconds, leading all 15 laps.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Delmas Conley
3. Eddie Carrier Jr.
4. Josh Bocook
5. Kenny Christy

R.J. Conley cruised to victory. ... The three-division program drew 102 cars.

Oakshade Raceway
August 5, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Brian Ruhlman
2. Devin Shiels
3. Rob Anderzack
4. Casey Noonan
5. Chris Sands

Ruhlman dove under Shiels in turn four on the last lap to grab his first victory of the season. ... Rookie Chris Sands posted his first career top-five finish.

Hilltop Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Dave Hornikel
3. Shane McLoughlin
4. D.J. Cline
5. Kevin Morehouse

Moler Raceway Park
August 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rod Conley
2. Steve Casebolt
3. John Whitney
4. Jason Montgomery
5. Mike Meyers

Conley started on the pole and won the 14-car feature. ... Conley earned $2,000.

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
July 30, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. Nick Latham
3. Zack Dohm
4. Austin Mills
5. Paul Stubber

Boggs earned $3,000 in the Barnburner 30. ... Delbert Crum and Australian invader Ben Nicastri led early. ... Mills started 14th.

Fremont Speedway
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. John Brooks
2. Chester Fitch
3. Kyle Dukeshire
4. Ky Harper
5. Steve Sabo

Brooks led all 15 laps. ... “I tried to rip the back of it off in that first heat race and Chris (Watson) put it back together for me," Brooks saids of his crew chief. "Chris put the special setup on it."

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Charlie Duncan
3. Cody Scott
4. Matt Irey
5. Ryan Markham

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Evyian Terry
2. Billy Staker
3. Mike Meyers
4. Randy Ross
5. Ronnie Whitt

Oakshade Raceway
July 29, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Casey Noonan
3. Steve Kester
4. Devin Shiels
5. Brad Eitniear

Shiels wrapped up the Oakshade-Attica Challenge miniseries points.

Hilltop Speedway
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Dave Hornikel
3. Nathon Loney

Attica Raceway Park
July 28, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Devin Shiels
2. Ryan Missler
3. Steve Kester
4. Mike Bores
5. Ken Hahn

Attica's points leader outdueled Kester mid-race and took over for good on lap 13. ... “This one means a lot,” Shiels said. “We’ve kind of been in a drought the last two years. We finally got one.”

Raceway 7
July 28, 2017

CARS Crates:
1. Kyle Zimmerman
2. Chris Withers
3. Darrell Bossard
4. Breyton Santee
5. Joe Long

Polesitter William Pinckney had a scary end-over-end rollover accident but was reported to be OK after being checked out by ambulance personnel.

Raceway 7
July 23, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Steve Kania
3. Dave Hess Jr.
4. Brent Rhebergen
5. Brady Wonderling

Blair dominated the track's rare Super Late Model event. ... Chad Wright won the Crate feature over Darrell Bosard.

Attica Raceway Park
July 21, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Steve Kester
2. Charlie Duncan
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Mike Bores
5. Doug Drown

Rusty Schlenk won a second feature over Devin Shiels and Ryan Markham. ... Kester scored his first career Attica victory in a makeup from June 16. ... Kester inherited the lead when Ryan Markham and Doug Drown tangled on a lap-nine restart with Markham's car flipping violently (he wasn't hurt).

Brown County Speedway
July 21, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Arthur
2. Paul Mueller
3. Curt Kranz
4. Pat Weisgram
5. Josh Skorczewski

Hilltop Speedway
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Lee
2. Jeromy Misel
3. Brad Mickley
4. Michael Davis
5. Rick Mardis

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan Markham
2. Doug Drown
3. Matt Lux
4. Larry Bellman
5. Cody Scott

Markham drove his 2016 car to victory.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robbie Lewis
2. Delmas Conley
3. Lee Logan
4. Shannon Thornsberry
5. Jeff Arnold

Lewis, a former bomber and Limited Late Model division champ at PRP, won his first Super Late Model feature. ... Cameron Logan won the Limited Late Model feature.

Atomic Speedway
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. Mark Frazier
3. Billy Gullion
4. Chris Shannon
5. Ralph Withem

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
July 14, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Nick Dohm
4. Ronnie Mayle
5. Ed Shuman

Raceway 7
July 14, 2017

CARS Crates:
1. Dave Airgood
2. Chad Wright
3. Kyle Zimmerman
4. Alan Dellinger
5. Dennis Lunger Jr.

Airgood avoiding spinning lapped cars in front of the leaders with five laps remaining.

Moler Raceway Park
July 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Latham
2. Kody Evans
3. John Whitney
4. Joe Godsey
5. Roger Ruark

The event drew 15 entrants.

Skyline Speedway
July 9, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Zach Milbee
3. Anthony Kinkade
4. Pete Crum
5. Ralph Withem

Midway Speedway
July 9, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Michael Davis
2. Steve Prince
3. Nathan Loney
4. Ronnie Mayle
5. John Wyer

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
July 8, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Harold Redman Jr.
3. Ryan Cline
4. Ronnie Mayle
5. Doug Parks

Atomic Speedway
July 8, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Kody Evans
2. Steve Casebolt
3. Jackie Boggs
4. Billy Gullion
5. Delmas Conley

Fremont Speedway
July 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. John Brooks
2. Ky Harper
3. Chester Fitch
4. Dustin Keegan
5. Jay King

“The track was smoother and it didn’t wear me out…I didn’t fall out of the seat,” said Brooks, who notched his first 2017 victory after five last season.

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
July 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.R. Genry
2. Doug Drown
3. Cody Scott
4. Charlie Duncan
5. Ryan Markham

Oakshade Raceway
July 8, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Devin Shiels
2. Steve Kester
3. Ryan Missler
4. Brian Ruhlman
5. Rusty Schlenk

Shiels, who took the lead from Kester following a lap-18 restart, extended his division points lead. ... Schlenk rallied from the tail.

Hilltop Speedway
July 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane McLoughlin
2. Corey Conley
3. Dave Hornikel
4. Vic Hottinger
5. George Lee

Oakshade Raceway
July 1, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Devin Shiels
3. Mathew Chapman
4. Brian Ruhlman
5. Brad Eitniear

Schlenk overtook Shiels in traffic.

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
July 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Jim Nicely
3. J.R. Gentry
4. Allan Baker
5. Al Farriss

Gentry rallied from the tail after having a flat tire while leading on the eighth lap.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Melvin
2. Cameron Logan
3. Billy Staker
4. Matt Melvin
5. Ronnie Whitt

Melvin won on the undercard of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory for Josh Richards.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
June 30, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chirs Carpenter
2. Jeromy Misel
3. Jason Montgomery
4. Pete Crum
5. Roy Roush

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
June 25, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Corey Conley
3. Ronnie Mayle
4. Colten Burdette
5. Kyle Thomas

The track shifted to Sunday after a Friday washout.

Skyline Speedway
June 25, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Nick Dohm
3. Colten Burdette
4. Steve Bigley
5. Jeremy Berwanger

The track shifted to Sunday after a Friday rainout.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 24, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Delmas Conley
2. Kenny Christy
3. Freddie Carpenter
4. Josh Bocook
5. Shannon Thornsberry

The 75-year-old Conley topped a 22-car field for his 556th career feature victory. ... Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature. ... The event drew 109 race teams.

Hilltop Speedway
June 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Vic Hottinger
3. Brad Mickley

Muskingum County Speedway
June 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
(No other results available)

Fremont Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chester Fitch
2. John Brooks
3. Ky Harper
4. Dustin Keegan
5. Chester Fitch III

Fitch won his third of the season. ... He was sorry to tangle with Keegan on the start. "It’s a shame," he said. "I’d rather win a race clean. I’m kind of a guy to charge but I don’t mean any roughness."

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Whitt
2. Mike Meyers
3. Cameron Logan

Whitt won on the undercard of the Boone Coleman Memorial Gator 50 Super Late Model victory over Brandon Fouts.

Atomic Speedway
June 17, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Mark Frazier
2. Billy Gullion
3. Brian Eaton
4. Anthony Kinkade
5. Kevin Layne

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
June 16, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Corey Conley
3. Steve Lucas
4. Ronnie Mayle
5. Zach Hill

Brown County Speedway
June 16, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Kent Arment
3. Tyler Lambert
4. David McDonald
5. Josh Skorczewski

Moler Raceway Park
June 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kody Evans
2. Stephen Breeding
3. Bill Sheets
4. John Whitney
5. Chris Shannon

Evans, who started fifth, notched his first career Super Late Model victory.

Raceway 7
June 16, 2017

CARS Crates:
1. Dave Airgood
2. Darrell Bossard
3. Dennis Lunger Jr.
4. Breyton Santee
5. Chris Withers

Airgood, who led every lap, won a makeup feature, but the regularly scheduled feature was rained out.

Oakshade Raceway
June 10, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Devin Shiels
2. Ryan Missler
3. Steve Kester
4. Brad Eitniear
5. Dusty Moore

Ryan Missler and Steve Kester shared the lead in the first half of the race. ... Sheils lost ground on his first attempt to take the lead, but regrouped and led the final three laps.

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Irey
2. Ryan Markham
3. Cody Scott
4. Larry Bellman
5. Blaine Aber

Irey notched his first Wayne County victory. ... Irey inherited the lead when Drown had a lap-11 flat tire. ... Drown returned but tangled with Markham and Irey with Drown's car getting upside down; no injuries were reported.

Hilltop Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kevin Morehouse
2. Bruce Takach
3. D.J. Cline
4. Kyle Brown
5. Aaron Scott

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Delmas Conley
2. Ben Adkins
3. Shannon Thornsberry
4. Audie Swartz
5. Brandon Fouts

The 75-year-old Hall of Famer notched his 555th victory. ... Fouts started 17th.

Fremont Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ky Harper
2. John Brooks
3. Dustin Keegan
4. Chester Fitch
5. Brad Mitten

Harper led all 15 laps, ending Fitch's two-race win streak. ... “It’s been a really long week," Harper said. "Monday we found out something was wrong with the motor. I can’t thank Rich Farmer and all the guys at the Fremont NAPA for rushing around and getting this motor done for us tonight."

Brown County Speedway
June 9, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Curt Gelling
2. Kent Arment
3. David McDonald
4. Chad Becker
5. Josh Skorczewski

Gelling won from the pole.

Skyline Speedway
June 9, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
(No other results available)

Carpenter started seventh.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
June 9, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Corey Conley
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Pete Crum
4. Jeff Burdette
5. Zach Hill

Corey DeLancey won the steel-block engine Late Model feature.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Rod Conley
3. Kenny Christy
4. Stephen Breeding
5. Kenneth Howell

Breeding and Howell started in the 10th row. ... Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Fremont Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chester Fitch
2. John Brooks
3. Ky Harper
4. Kyle Dukeshire
5. Dustin Keegan

“That was a lot of work. Might have to get after my son some after he spun out late in that one," Fitch said. ... Skeeter Fitch's spin allow Brooks to challenge the leader after a restart.

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan Markham
2. J.R. Gentry
3. Cody Scott
4. Jim Nicely
5. Charlie Duncan

The seventh-starting Markham edged Gentry by 0.224 seconds after Doug Drown hit the turn-two guardrail, causing a flat tire while leading on the final lap. ... Drown ended up seventh.

Atomic Speedway
June 3, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Steve Casebolt
2. Jason Montgomery
3. Delmas Conley
4. Mark Frazier
5. Billy Gullion

Casebolt stretched a personal winning streak to three in a row. (He pilotedhis own Billy Moyer Victory Race Car; he'll drive Jim Beeman's car at Eldora's Dream).

Oakshade Raceway
June 3, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Devin Shiels
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Brian Ruhlman
4. Steve Kester
5. Mathew Chapman

Shiels rallied to win from 11th. ... Ruhlman led laps 1-10 while Schlenk took over on lap 11, swapping the lead with Shiels early in the second half of the race.

Hilltop Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeromy Misel
2. Dave Hornikel
3. George Lee
4. Rick Mardis
5. T.J. Watson

Misel notched his first Hilltop victory. ... He took the lead from Craig Wolford early in the feature. ... Vic Hottinger took the lead on the fourth lap, but was knocked from contention when he hit the turn-two wall.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
June 2, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Carpenter
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Jeff Burdette
4. Jeromy Misel
5. Pete Crum

Attica Raceway Park
June 2, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Mike Bores
2. Devin Shiels
3. Dave Hornikel
4. Doug Drown
5. Cody Scott

“I heard a (competitor's) motor and all I had in the back of my mind was hustle ... hustle the car," Bores said. "This is a new car. We’ve been playing with it and finally got it on the horse track (victory lane)."

Skyline Speedway
June 2, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Corey Conley
3. Zach Milbee
4. Anthony Kinkade
5. Cody Walker

Carpenter became the division's first repeat winner of 2017.

Moler Raceway Park
June 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Casebolt
2. Devin Gilpin
3. John Whitney
4. Kody Evans
5. Kevin Wagner

Casebolt started 12th in his own Billy Moyer Victory Race Car (he'll drive Jim Beeman's car at Eldora's Dream).

Raceway 7
June 2, 2017

CARS Crates:
1. Chris Withers
2. Alan Dellinger
3. Dennis Lunger Jr.
4. Dave Airgood
5. Chad Wright

Withers, a former street stock champ, won his first Crate feature. ... He led every lap.

Fremont Speedway
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chester Fitch
2. Jamie Miller
3. John Brooks
4. Kyle Dukeshire
5. Dustin Keegan

Fitch took the lead from John Brooks on the fourth lap and held off several challenges before earning his seventh career victory.

Hilltop Speedway
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. D.J. Cline
2. Chris Basich
3. Brad Goff
4. Casey Fritz
5. Scott Peltz

Attica Raceway Park
May 26, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan Markham
2. Doug Drown
3. Devin Shiels
4. Mike Bores
5. Cody Scott

“I did not want to see that (lap-22) caution," Markham said after the 25-lapper. "When you’re up top like that you can kind of see what’s going on below you and if someone’s getting a run you can get up on the wheel."

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
May 26, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Ronnie Mayle Jr.
4. Corey Conley
5. Colten Burdette

Carpenter overtook Mayle around lap 10 and held off late challenges from his son for the victory.

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Ryan Markham
3. Charlie Duncan
4. Matt Irey
5. Corey Conley

Drown turned back Markham's challenges on four restarts.

Muskingum County Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Moran
2. Jeremy Berwanger
3. Vic Hottinger
4. Randy Davis

Moran earned $2,000 in the season opener. ... Four cars were running at the finish.

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Matt Lux
3. Brad Malcuit
4. J.R. Gentry
5. Ryan Markham

The sixth-starting Hess led the final four laps after Malcuit led 21.

Fremont Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ky Harper
(No other results available)

Atomic Speedway
May 13, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Delmas Conley
2. Rod Conley
3. Steve Casebolt
4. Jackie Boggs
5. Jeremy Berwanger

Hilltop Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Jeromy Misel
3. Shane McLoughlin
4. Vic Hottinger
5. Dave Hornikel

Oakshade Raceway
May 13, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Mathew Chapman
3. Casey Noonan
4. Brad Eitniear
5. Andrew Reaume

Andrew Reaume started on the pole and led the first lap before a second-lap crash halted the action. ... Mathew Chapman took over on lap two and Schlenk went into the lead on the 15th lap.

Attica Raceway Park
May 12, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Jeff Babcock
2. Doug Drown
3. Ryan Markham
4. Cody Scott
5. Casey Noonan

Raceway 7
May 12, 2017

CARS Crates:
1. Chad Wright
2. Dennis Lunger Jr.
3. Kyle Zimmerman
4. Wendell Pinckney
5. Eric Wilson

Wright led all the way. ... Four cars were part of a lap-12 caution.

Skyline Speedway
May 7, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Corey Conley
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Freddie Carpenter
4. Chris Garnes
5. Colten Burdette

Conley won the Throwback 30, a tribute to former racers in the area including Steve Shaver and Mike Balzano.

Atomic Speedway
May 6, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Jason Montgomery
2. Eddie Carrier Jr.
3. Delmas Conley
4. Jeremy Berwanger
5. Colten Burdette

Montgomery won the Dan Reno Memorial and $2,022.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
April 28, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Colten Burdette
3. Chris Carpenter
4. Ronnie Mayle Jr.
5. Ed Shuman

Skyline Speedway
April 28, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Jeremy Berwanger
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Corey Conley
4. Zach Milbee
5. Ralph Withem

Fremont Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ky Harper
2. John Brooks
3. Dustin Keegan
4. Jay King
5. Steve Sabo

Harper overcame issues to notch his 10th victory at Fremont. ... “I didn’t know what the heck was going on with the car,” he said in victory lane. “All of a sudden it wouldn’t turn…I had my hands full. I’m worn out.”

Hilltop Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Ryan Markham
3. J.R. Gentry
4. Tyler Carpenter
5. Doug Drown

Conley earned $2,000 in the Jim Dunn Memorial qualifying race. ... Gentry won the $300 dash for cash.

Attica Raceway Park
April 21, 2017

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Doug Drown
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Ryan Markham
4. Charlie Duncan
5. Eric Spangler

Drown rallied from 11th for the victory. ... He overtook Schlenk on lap 16. ... " It was a heck of a battle," Drown said. "I don’t think I’ve been up on the wheel like that going in and out of traffic and racing for position."

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
April 21, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Colten Burdette
2. Chris Carpenter
3. Freddie Carpenter
4. Tyler Carpenter
5. Jeff Burdette

Attica Raceway Park
April 15, 2017

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Mike Bores
2. Devin Shiels
3. Eric Spangler
4. Matt Irey
5. Ryan Markham

Bores won on his birthday from the seventh starting spot.

Atomic Speedway
April 15, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. Rod Conley
3. Delmas Conley
4. Walker Arthur
5. Mark Frazier

Boggs won the Jim Dunn Memorial qualifying race, earning $2,500.

Hilltop Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.R. Gentry
2. Corey Conley
3. Craig Wolford
4. Dave Hornikel
5. Jeromy Misel

Attica Raceway Park
April 14, 2017

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Doug Drown
2. Eric Spangler
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Charlie Duncan
5. Devin Shiels

Drown overtook teammate Charlie Duncan on the sixth lap and cruised to victory. ... Drown's 21 Late Model victories are second all-time at Attica.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
April 14, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Kyle Thomas
2. Jeff Burdette
3. Chris Carpenter
4. Colten Burdette
5. Craig Wolford

Chris Carpenter took the checkers first but was docked two spots for hitting a restart cone, handing the victory to Thomas. ... Carpenter took the lead from Jeff Burdette on a last-lap restart.

Skyline Speedway
April 14, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Jeremy Berwanger
3. Anthony Kinkade
4. Corey Conley
5. Corey DeLancey

Carpenter also won the modified feature.

Moler Raceway Park
April 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Moran
2. Steve Casebolt
3. Kody Evans
4. Walker Arthur
5. John Whitney

Moran won the 30-lap opener for his second straight victory overall.

Midway Speedway
April 9, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Devin Moran
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Jeremy Berwanger
4. Corey Conley
5. Doug Drown

Moran won by a half-track margin to earn a $2,000 victory in a qualifying race for the Jim Dunn Memorial. ... Conley started on the tail.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
April 8, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Jeff Burdette
3. Chris Carpenter
4. Corey Conley
5. Kyle Thomas

Carpenter made the winning pass with five laps remaining.

Skyline Speedway
April 2, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Nick Dohm
3. Zack Dohm
4. Corey Conley
5. Zach Milbee

Attica Raceway Park
March 24, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan Markham
2. Eric Spangler
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Devin Shiels
5. Mike Bores

Markham's wife Lora missed the race to watch Ashland University's winner's team complete a perfect season to win the Division II title. ... "That's what we do all winter. We have a girl we mentor," Markham said. "It’s a good night: a national championship and a first night out win.”

Atomic Speedway
March 24, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Rod Conley
3. Delmas Conley
4. Nick Latham
5. Eddie Carrier Jr.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
March 24, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Kyle Thomas
4. Nick Dohm
5. Travis Brown

Hilltop Speedway
March 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Dave Hornikel
3. Craig Wolford
4. Brad Mickley
5. Ty Myers

COnlsy led all the way. ... J.R. Gentry took second from Wolford on the 15th lap, but hit the wall a lap later, ending his night.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
March 19, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Kyle Thomas
3. Michael Lake
4. Craig Wolford
5. Pete Crum

Carpenter overtook the fast qualifying Lake with two laps remaining, then outdueled Thomas for the $2,500 victory in the track's season-opening Frostbuster. | Video | Slideshow

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510769412.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508954363.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508874406.jpg