Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1494521517.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1497879945.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

New York

Stateline Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. David Scott
3. Doug Eck
4. John Volpe
5. Jake Finnerty

Blair won his his father Rob's car seven days after a scary rollover accident at Ereiz Speedway destroyed his car. ... Dave Lyon won the Crate feature over Jason Genco.

Genesee Speedway
June 17, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. T.J. Downs
3. Bill Holmes
4. Zack Carley
5. J.J. Mazur

Johnson led all 20 laps to become the division's first repeat winner in 2017. ... “We blew the engine last week and had to go get a new one this week," Johnson said. "Without that we wouldn’t be here.”

Fulton Speedway
June 17, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Parkhurst
2. Chris Fleming
3. Kevan Cook
4. Sean Beardsley
5. Jason Occhino

Woodhull Raceway
June 17, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. John Waters
2. Steve LeBarron
3. Brad Mesler
4. Bryce Davis
5. Kurt Stebbins

Outlaw Speedway
June 16, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brian Knowles
2. J.J. Mazur
3. Kurt Stebbins
4. Brad Smith

Knowles took the lead from Mazur on the fifth lap.

Stateline Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Eck
2. Max Blair
3. David Scott
4. Rob Blair
5. Jake Finnerty

Eck repelled Blair in traffic late in the race. ... Dave Hess Jr. spun running third with five laps remaining. ... Dennis Lunger Jr. won the Crate feature.

Genesee Speedway
June 10, 2017

RUSH Crates:
First feature
1. J.J. Mazur
2. Bill Holmes
3. Doug Ricotta
4. Jimmy Johnson
5. Zack Carley

Second feature
1. Zack Carley
2. Jeremy Wonderling
3. Doug Ricotta
4. T.J. Downs
5. Jon Rivers

Fulton Speedway
June 10, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. A.J. Kingsley
2. Sean Beardsley
3. Kevan Cook
4. Bret Belden
5. Chad Homan

Woodhull Raceway
June 10, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Steve LeBarron
2. John Waters
3. Kurt Stebbins
4. Brian Doolittle
5. Jason Knowles

Outlaw Speedway
June 9, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brian Knowles
(No other results available)

Little Valley Speedway
June 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Dutch Davies
3. Greg Oakes
4. Chad Valone
5. John Lobb

The eighth-starting Blair earned $2,000. ... He also won the Crate Late Model feature.

Outlaw Speedway
June 9, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brian Knowles
2. Doug Ricotta
3. Zack Carley
4. Jimmy Johnson
5. Andy Michael

Stateline Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Scott
2. Rob Blair
3. Jake Finnerty
4. Greg Oakes
5. Max Blair

Dave Hess Jr. was leading when his car lost power, and Scott rammed his car from behind on lap 14. Scott was able to continue. ... Max Blair started 12th. ... Dutch Davies and John Volpe had to restart on the tail after an early scramble.

Fulton Speedway
June 3, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Kevan Cook
3. Chris Fleming
4. A.J. Kingsley
5. Chad Homan

Bret Belden was leading on lap 14 when contact with Caswell flattened one of Belden's tires. ... Caswell led the rest of the way.

Woodhull Raceway
June 3, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kurt Stebbins
2. Steve LeBarron
3. Zach Weich
4. Darin Horton

Fulton Speedway
May 27, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Kevan Cook
3. Bret Belden
4. Jason Parkhurst
5. Jason Occhino

Homan edged Cook by nine-hundredths of a second.

Genesee Speedway
May 27, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Mikey Wonderling
3. Jeremy Wonderling
4. J.J. Mazur
5. Zack Carley

“This new GRT Chassis I got from Bryce Davis is incredible,” said Johnson, who won his first RUSH-sanctioned Crate feature. “I knew I had the Wonderling boys behind me so I just had to keep going to the top side.”

Stateline Speedway
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. John Volpe
2. Max Blair
3. David Scott

Volpe earned $2,200 in the 32-lap feature. ... Dave Lyon won the Crate feature.

Fulton Speedway
May 20, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Chris Fleming
2. A.J. Kingsley
3. Jason Parkhurst
4. Chad Homan
5. Sean Beardsley

Stateline Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Rob Blair
3. Greg Oakes
4. Bump Hedman
5. Rich Gardner

Max Blair took the lead from Oakes on the 11th of 25 laps. ... Doug Eck and Chad Valone tangled on the first lap. ... Jeremy Wonderling won the Crate feature for RUSH touring Late Models.

Genesee Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Zimmerman
2. Tommy Kemp
3. Dave DuBois
4. Bill Holmes
5. Rich Hale

Outlaw Speedway
May 19, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. J.J. Mazur
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. Steve LaBarron
4. Brian Knowles
5. David Pangrazio

Stateline Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. David Scott
3. John Lobb
4. Rob Blair
5. Bump Hedman

Max Blair started 10th. ... He also won the Crate feature over Darrell Bossard.

Fulton Speedway
May 13, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Parkhurst
2. Kevan Cook
3. Chris Fleming
4. Bret Belden
5. Dale Caswell

Woodhull Raceway
May 13, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brian Knowles
2. Jason Knowles
3. John Waters
4. Jeremy Wonderling
5. Mikey Wonderling

Brian Knowles took the lead from Kurt Stebbins on the fourth lap.

Outlaw Speedway
May 12, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jeremy Wonderling
2. Brian Knowles
3. Chris Fleming

Fulton Speedway
April 29, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Bryce Davis
3. Dale Caswell
4. Matt Parkhurst
5. Chris Fleming

Homan won the 20-lapper by 1.812 seconds.

Outlaw Speedway
April 28, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brian Knowles
2. J.J. Mazur
3. Jason Knowles
4. T.J. Downs
5. Brad Smith

Woodhull Raceway
April 22, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. John Waters
2. Bryce Davis
3. Mike Wonderling
4. Jason Knowles
5. Steve LaBarron

After ignition problems in the previous week's opener, Waters started fourtha nd raced to victory, taking the lead from Davis on the ninth lap.

Woodhull Raceway
April 15, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Knowles
2. T.J. Downs
3. Steve LaBarron
4. Brad Smith
5. Darin Horton

Knowles led all but the first lap.

Stateline Speedway
April 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Dave Hess Jr.
3. David Scott
4. Rob Blair
5. Bump Hedman

Blair won a makeup $5,000-to-win feature from 2016. ... Doug Eck won the regular-season opener over Dave Hess Jr. and Max Blair. ... Max Blair also won the Crate feature over Chad Wright.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1492438476.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg