Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_605.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510583252.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

New York

Outlaw Speedway
October 21, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Bryce Davis
(No other results available)

Davis won the second night of the Dutch Hoag Memorial.

Outlaw Speedway
October 20, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. John Waters
2. Bryce Davis
3. Jeremy Wonderling
4. Brian Knowles
5. Kurt Stebbins

Waters won the first round of the Dutch Hoag Memorial.

Outlaw Speedway
September 23, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Bryce Davis
2. Jeremy Wonderling
3. Brian Knowles
4. John Waters
5. Alan Chapman

Davis earned $1,500 for his Fall Nationals victory.

Genesee Speedway
September 16, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Genco
2. Jeremy Wonderling
3. Zack Carley
4. Beamer Guzzardi
5. Mike Wonderling Jr.

Genco won on the opening night of the Topless Crate Nationals.

Stateline Speedway
September 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Dave Hess Jr.
3. Chris Hackett
4. Rich Gardner
5. Brady Wonderling

Blair won a $2,000 tuneup for Sunday's $5,000 Stateline Shootout.

Fulton Speedway
September 2, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kevan Cook
2. Jason Parkhurst
3. Chris Fleming
4. Bret Belden
5. A.J. Kingsley

Cook wrapped up the track title.

Genesee Speedway
September 2, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Bryce Davis
2. Jeremy Wonderling
3. Jason Genco
4. J.J. Mazur
5. Alan Chapman

Davis earned $2,000. ... Zack Carley won the companion Limited Late Model feature, also earning $2,000.

Woodhull Raceway
September 2, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. John Waters
2. Kurt Stebbins
3. Steve LeBarron
4. Darin Horton
5. Jamie Freeman

LeBarron won the track title by a single point.

Outlaw Speedway
September 1, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Knowles
2. Bryce Davis
3. Chris Fleming
4. David Pangrazio
5. Kurt Stebbins

Stateline Speedway
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
(No other results available)

Dennis Lunger Jr. won the Crate feature.

Fulton Speedway
August 26, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Parkhurst
2. Chris Fleming
3. Sean Beardsley
4. Kevan Cook
5. Jason Occhino

Genesee Speedway
August 26, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. J.J. Mazur
2. Zack Carley
3. T.J. Downs
4. Doug Ricotta
5. Carl Shetler

Mazur led every lap to increase his points lead over Carley.

Woodhull Raceway
August 26, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. John Waters
2. Kurt Stebbins
3. Darin Horton
4. Steve LeBarron
5. Jason Knowles

Waters took the lead with three laps remaining.

Fulton Speedway
August 19, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Bret Belden
3. Chris Fleming
4. Jason Occhino
5. Chad Homan

On Aug. 30, RUSH officials announced Chad Homan's fuel didn't meet organization specs.

Stateline Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dutch Davies
2. Max Blair
3. Rich Gardner

Woodhull Raceway
August 19, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kurt Stebbins
2. John Waters
3. Darin Horton
4. Steve LeBarron
5. Randy Ralyea

Outlaw Speedway
August 18, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jeremy Wonderling
2. J.J. Mazur
3. Steve LaBarron
4. John Waters
5. Brian Knowles

Stateline Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Darrell Bossard
2. Max Blair
3. Damian Bidwell
4. Dutch Davies
5. Bump Hedman

Bossard inherited the lead when Jake Finnerty retired during a caution with four laps remaining. ... David Scott was leading on lap 21 when he tangled with a lapped car and collect second-running John Volpe. ... Jason Genco won the Crate feature.

Genesee Speedway
August 12, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Beamer Guzzardi
3. Zack Carley
4. J.J. Mazur
5. Doug Ricotta

Johnson won his third feature of the season after overtaking Guzzardi on a lap-10 restart.

Woodhull Raceway
August 12, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kurt Stebbins
2. Steve LeBarron
3. Darin Horton
4. Randy Ralyea

Outlaw Speedway
August 11, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kurt Stebbins
2. Chris Fleming
3. Brian Knowles

Fulton Speedway
August 5, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Chris Fleming
3. Bret Belden
4. Dale Caswell
5. Jason Occhino

Homan took the checkers 3.7 seconds ahead of Fleming for his fourth Fulton vicotry of the season. ... He went from third to third on the 12th lap, overtaking Dale Caswell and Jason Occhino.

Genesee Speedway
August 5, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jeremy Wonderling
2. J.J. Mazur
3. Billy DuBois
4. Zack Carley
5. T.J. Downs

“There were two or three times where I had (Mazur) set up for a pass and the caution would come out. With two to go, a got underneath him and three-quarters of the way down the backstretch didn’t see him and figured I was clear, but then I felt him, so I hope he isn’t too mad,” Wonderling said.

Stateline Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. John Lobb
3. Dutch Davies
4. Jake Finnerty
5. Doug Eck

Max Blair won his seventh division feature. ... Darrell Bossard won the Crate feature over Wyatt Scott.

Brewerton Speedway
August 4, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kevan Cook
2. Dale Caswell
3. Kyle Sopaz
4. Bret Belden
5. Jason Occhino

Stateline Speedway
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rich Gardner
2. John Lobb
3. Max Blair
4. John Volpe
5. Matt Lux

Gardner led every lap of the caution-free feature. ... Max Blair won a crash-filled Crate feature.

Fulton Speedway
July 29, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kevan Cook
2. Bret Belden
3. Chad Homan
4. A.J. Kingsley
5. Sean Beardsley

Genesee Speedway
July 29, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Zack Carley
2. Bill Holmes
3. Brad Mesler
4. Jimmy Johnson
5. Jon Rivers

Outlaw Speedway
July 21, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kurt Stebbins
2. Brian Knowles
3. Steve LaBarron
4. Brad Smith

Genesee Speedway
July 20, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jeremy Wonderling
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. John Waters
4. Kyle Murray
5. Bryce Davis

Wonderling overtook Johnson in the final three laps for a $1,000 victory.

Stateline Speedway
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Oakes
2. Dutch Davies
3. David Scott
4. Chad Valone
5. Darrell Bossard

Oakes won on a rugged surface.

Fulton Speedway
July 15, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Sean Beardsley
2. Jason Parkhurst
3. Chris Fleming
4. Kevan Cook
5. Dale Caswell

Genesee Speedway
July 15, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Zack Carley
2. Jeremy Wonderling
3. Brad Mesler
4. Mikey Wonderling
5. J.J. Mazur

Carley led all 25 laps from outside the front row.

Outlaw Speedway
July 14, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jeremy Wonderling
2. Kurt Stebbins
3. J.J. Mazur
4. Brian Knowles
5. Andy Michael

Stateline Speedway
July 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Darrell Bossard
3. Dave Hess Jr.
4. John Lobb
5. Jake Finnerty

Blair started 12th. ... Dennis Lunger Jr. won Crate feature.

Fulton Speedway
July 8, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Parkhurst
2. Bret Belden
3. Chris Fleming
4. Chad Homan
5. Jason Occhino

Genesee Speedway
July 8, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brad Mesler
2. J.J. Mazur
3. Andy Michael
4. Jimmy Johnson
5. Jon Rivers

Missing the draw because he was late to the track, Mesler clawed his way forward in a heat race and led all 20 laps of the feature.

Outlaw Speedway
July 7, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brian Knowles
2. Rich Michael Jr.
3. Brad Smith
4. Chris Fleming

Little Valley Speedway
July 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Russ King
3. Greg Oakes
4. Chad Valone
5. Bump Hedman

Blair earned $3,000. ... John Waters won the Crate feature over Jeremy Wonderling.

Stateline Speedway
July 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Darrell Bossard
3. John Volpe
4. Doug Eck
5. David Scott

Blair earned $4,000 in the 43-lapper on the holiday weekend.

Outlaw Speedway
July 1, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Chris Fleming
2. Brad Smith
3. Billy DuBois
4. Wayen Robertson

Fulton Speedway
July 1, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Jason Occhino
3. Kevan Cook
4. Jason Parkhurst
5. Sean Beardsley

Homan used the high side to overtake Occhino on an early restart.

Genesee Speedway
June 24, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. J.J. Mazur
2. Brad Mesler
3. Zack Carley
4. Bill Holmes
5. Jimmy Johnson

Mazur rebounded from a wreck that destroyed his car two weeks earlier.

Woodhull Raceway
June 24, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kurt Stebbins
2. Jason Knowles
3. John Waters
4. Brian Knowles
5. Steve LeBarron

Stateline Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. David Scott
3. Doug Eck
4. John Volpe
5. Jake Finnerty

Blair won his his father Rob's car seven days after a scary rollover accident at Ereiz Speedway destroyed his car. ... Dave Lyon won the Crate feature over Jason Genco.

Genesee Speedway
June 17, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. T.J. Downs
3. Bill Holmes
4. Zack Carley
5. J.J. Mazur

Johnson led all 20 laps to become the division's first repeat winner in 2017. ... “We blew the engine last week and had to go get a new one this week," Johnson said. "Without that we wouldn’t be here.”

Fulton Speedway
June 17, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Parkhurst
2. Chris Fleming
3. Kevan Cook
4. Sean Beardsley
5. Jason Occhino

Woodhull Raceway
June 17, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. John Waters
2. Steve LeBarron
3. Brad Mesler
4. Bryce Davis
5. Kurt Stebbins

Outlaw Speedway
June 16, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brian Knowles
2. J.J. Mazur
3. Kurt Stebbins
4. Brad Smith

Knowles took the lead from Mazur on the fifth lap.

Stateline Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Eck
2. Max Blair
3. David Scott
4. Rob Blair
5. Jake Finnerty

Eck repelled Blair in traffic late in the race. ... Dave Hess Jr. spun running third with five laps remaining. ... Dennis Lunger Jr. won the Crate feature.

Genesee Speedway
June 10, 2017

RUSH Crates:
First feature
1. J.J. Mazur
2. Bill Holmes
3. Doug Ricotta
4. Jimmy Johnson
5. Zack Carley

Second feature
1. Zack Carley
2. Jeremy Wonderling
3. Doug Ricotta
4. T.J. Downs
5. Jon Rivers

Fulton Speedway
June 10, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. A.J. Kingsley
2. Sean Beardsley
3. Kevan Cook
4. Bret Belden
5. Chad Homan

Woodhull Raceway
June 10, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Steve LeBarron
2. John Waters
3. Kurt Stebbins
4. Brian Doolittle
5. Jason Knowles

Outlaw Speedway
June 9, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brian Knowles
(No other results available)

Little Valley Speedway
June 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Dutch Davies
3. Greg Oakes
4. Chad Valone
5. John Lobb

The eighth-starting Blair earned $2,000. ... He also won the Crate Late Model feature.

Outlaw Speedway
June 9, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brian Knowles
2. Doug Ricotta
3. Zack Carley
4. Jimmy Johnson
5. Andy Michael

Stateline Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Scott
2. Rob Blair
3. Jake Finnerty
4. Greg Oakes
5. Max Blair

Dave Hess Jr. was leading when his car lost power, and Scott rammed his car from behind on lap 14. Scott was able to continue. ... Max Blair started 12th. ... Dutch Davies and John Volpe had to restart on the tail after an early scramble.

Fulton Speedway
June 3, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Kevan Cook
3. Chris Fleming
4. A.J. Kingsley
5. Chad Homan

Bret Belden was leading on lap 14 when contact with Caswell flattened one of Belden's tires. ... Caswell led the rest of the way.

Woodhull Raceway
June 3, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kurt Stebbins
2. Steve LeBarron
3. Zach Weich
4. Darin Horton

Fulton Speedway
May 27, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Kevan Cook
3. Bret Belden
4. Jason Parkhurst
5. Jason Occhino

Homan edged Cook by nine-hundredths of a second.

Genesee Speedway
May 27, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Mikey Wonderling
3. Jeremy Wonderling
4. J.J. Mazur
5. Zack Carley

“This new GRT Chassis I got from Bryce Davis is incredible,” said Johnson, who won his first RUSH-sanctioned Crate feature. “I knew I had the Wonderling boys behind me so I just had to keep going to the top side.”

Stateline Speedway
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. John Volpe
2. Max Blair
3. David Scott

Volpe earned $2,200 in the 32-lap feature. ... Dave Lyon won the Crate feature.

Fulton Speedway
May 20, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Chris Fleming
2. A.J. Kingsley
3. Jason Parkhurst
4. Chad Homan
5. Sean Beardsley

Stateline Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Rob Blair
3. Greg Oakes
4. Bump Hedman
5. Rich Gardner

Max Blair took the lead from Oakes on the 11th of 25 laps. ... Doug Eck and Chad Valone tangled on the first lap. ... Jeremy Wonderling won the Crate feature for RUSH touring Late Models.

Genesee Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Zimmerman
2. Tommy Kemp
3. Dave DuBois
4. Bill Holmes
5. Rich Hale

Outlaw Speedway
May 19, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. J.J. Mazur
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. Steve LaBarron
4. Brian Knowles
5. David Pangrazio

Stateline Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. David Scott
3. John Lobb
4. Rob Blair
5. Bump Hedman

Max Blair started 10th. ... He also won the Crate feature over Darrell Bossard.

Fulton Speedway
May 13, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Parkhurst
2. Kevan Cook
3. Chris Fleming
4. Bret Belden
5. Dale Caswell

Woodhull Raceway
May 13, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brian Knowles
2. Jason Knowles
3. John Waters
4. Jeremy Wonderling
5. Mikey Wonderling

Brian Knowles took the lead from Kurt Stebbins on the fourth lap.

Outlaw Speedway
May 12, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jeremy Wonderling
2. Brian Knowles
3. Chris Fleming

Fulton Speedway
April 29, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Bryce Davis
3. Dale Caswell
4. Matt Parkhurst
5. Chris Fleming

Homan won the 20-lapper by 1.812 seconds.

Outlaw Speedway
April 28, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brian Knowles
2. J.J. Mazur
3. Jason Knowles
4. T.J. Downs
5. Brad Smith

Woodhull Raceway
April 22, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. John Waters
2. Bryce Davis
3. Mike Wonderling
4. Jason Knowles
5. Steve LaBarron

After ignition problems in the previous week's opener, Waters started fourth and raced to victory, taking the lead from Davis on the ninth lap.

Woodhull Raceway
April 15, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Knowles
2. T.J. Downs
3. Steve LaBarron
4. Brad Smith
5. Darin Horton

Knowles led all but the first lap.

Stateline Speedway
April 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Dave Hess Jr.
3. David Scott
4. Rob Blair
5. Bump Hedman

Blair won a makeup $5,000-to-win feature from 2016. ... Doug Eck won the regular-season opener over Dave Hess Jr. and Max Blair. ... Max Blair also won the Crate feature over Chad Wright.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496812827.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508954363.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508874406.jpg