Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1491255597.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1497879945.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Nebraska

Off Road Speedway
June 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Johnson
2. Chase Osborne
3. Ben Sukup
4. Bob Milander
5. Robert Osborne

Junction Motor Speedway
June 24, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Les Siebert
3. Dan Smith
4. Delbert Smith
5. Chris Buller

I-80 Speedway
June 23, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Ben Schaller
2. Tad Pospisil
3. Bill Leighton Jr.
4. Jesse Sobbing
5. Jason O'Brien

Schaller won by 2.6 seconds. ... Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature.

Boone County Raceway
June 23, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Johnson
2. Zach Zentner
3. Chase Osbourne
4. Mark Lueken
5. Alex Humphrey

Boone County Raceway
June 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Zach Zentner
2. Chase Osborne
3. Jim Johnson
4. Robert Osborne
5. Greg Krohn

Off Road Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase Osborne
2. Travis Birkley
3. Ben Sukup
4. Doug Tomka
5. Matt Haase

Junction Motor Speedway
June 10, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Jake Neighbors
3. Delbert Smith
4. Rece Vaught
5. Dylan Schmer

Vaught started 15th.

I-80 Speedway
June 9, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Jason O'Brien
3. Matt Buller
4. Bill Leighton Jr.
5. Andrew Kosiski

Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature.

Boone County Raceway
June 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Osborne
2. Mark Lueken
3. Jim Johnson
4. Greg Krohn
5. Chase Osborne

U.S. 30 Speedway
June 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase Osborne
2. Robert Osborne
3. Tad Pospisil
4. Les Siebert
5. Zach Zentner

Lexington Raceway
June 4, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Dylan Schmer
3. Rob Day
4. Chris Kratzer
5. Denton Duncan

Josh Leonard also won a makeup feature over Delbert Smith.

Junction Motor Speedway
June 3, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chris Kratzer
2. Alex Humphrey
3. Chris Buller
4. Jake Neighbors
5. Dan Smith

Off Road Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Osborne
2. Jim Johnson
3. Zach Zentner
4. Cory Haase
5. Chris Johnson

Boone County Raceway
June 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Johnson
2. Jason Jacob
3. Chase Osborne
4. Robert Osborne
5. Greg Krohn

Junction Motor Speedway
May 27, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Jake Neighbors
3. Les Siebert
4. Chris Buller
5. Dylan Schmer

Boone County Raceway
May 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Osborne
2. Zach Zentner
3. Mark Lueken
4. Chase Osborne
5. Greg Krohn

U.S. 30 Speedway
May 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Zach Zentner
3. Jim Johnson
4. Chris Johnson
5. Greg Krohn

Lexington Raceway
May 14, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Cale Osborn
3. Delbert Smith
4. Rece Vaught
5. Dan Smith

Off Road Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Haase
2. Ben Sukup
3. Zach Zentner
4. Chase Osborne
5. Travis Birkley

Junction Motor Speedway
May 13, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Delbert Smith
3. Dan Smith
4. Bill Kubik
5. Rece Vaught

I-80 Speedway
May 12, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Corey Zeitner
2. Bill Leighton
3. Tad Pospisil
4. Billy Koons
5. Jason O'Brien

Jacob Brown and Jake Bridge won Limited Late Model features.

Boone County Raceway
May 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Krohn
2. Zach Zentner
3. Chase Osborne
4. Jim Johnson
5. Robert Osborne

Off Road Speedway
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Osborne
2. Chase Osborne
3. Ben Sukup
4. Jim Johnson
5. Chris Johnson

Junction Motor Speedway
May 6, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jake Neighbors
2. Chris Kratzer
3. Les Seibert
4. Cale Osborne
5. Rob Day

Neighbors won on the undercard of Tad Pospisil's Malvern Bank tour victory.

Boone County Raceway
May 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Osborne
2. Chase Osborne
3. Bryan Molt
4. Jim Johnson
5. Andy Eichoff

Off Road Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase Osborne
2. Chad Jensen
3. Ben Sukup
4. Matt Haase
5. Jim Johnson

I-80 Speedway
April 21, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Ben Schaller
2. Tad Pospisil
3. Cory Dumpert
4. Matt Buller
5. Brian Kosiski

Schaller took the lead from Dumpert on the third lap. ... Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature.

I-80 Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jacob Brown
2. Jim Johnson
3. Jake Bridge
4. Dave Cook
5. Curt Drake

Junction Motor Speedway
March 19, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Ben Sukup
2. Daniel Smith
3. Chris Kratzer
4. Delbert Smith
5. Dylan Schmer

Sukup won the finale of the Mike Chapin Memorial Spring Thaw.

Junction Motor Speedway
March 18, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Rece Vaught
2. Jake Neighbors
3. Chris Kratzer
4. Josh Leonard
5. Rob Day

Vaught's victory came on hte opening day of the Mike Chapin Memorial Spring Thaw.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1498151655.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg