Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1509628073.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510583252.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Mississippi

Columbus Speedway
October 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Hunter Carroll
2. Eric Carr
3. Bryant Marsh
4. Braden Mitchell
5. Blake Koenigsberger

Hattiesburg Speedway
October 20, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Michael Arnold
2. Scott Ladner
3. Calvin Martin
4. Allen Gray
5. Monte Skinner

Hattiesburg Speedway
October 14, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Sid Scarborough
2. Kody Barber
3. Jason Henry
4. Michael Arnold
5. Ronnie Graham

Greenville Speedway
October 7, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeff Wells
2. Cody Gentry
3. Hunter Lewis
4. Steve Russell
5. Billy Franklin

Wells earned $5,000 as part of the Gumbo Nationals weekend.

Whynot Motorsports Park
September 16, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Randy Boyd
3. Michael Arnold
4. Hunter Lewis
5. Larry Murphy

McDuffie won on the undercard of the MSCCS victory for Dane Dacus.

Greenville Speedway
September 15, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Duke Palasini
2. Trey Rickman
3. Brent Dillon
4. Jim Hunt
5. Mike Myers

Palasini won on the undercard of Rick Rickman's MSCCS victory for Super Late Models.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
September 9, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Marcus Minga
2. Kyle Shaw
3. Jeremy Shaw
4. Randall Beckwith
5. Henry Pullen

Minga won on the undercard of the first Southern All Star victory for Spencer Hughes.

Greenville Speedway
September 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bubba Harrison
2. Mark Tice
3. Jamie Rochelle

Greg Fore won the Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
September 9, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Noah Daspit
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Cliff Ross
4. Kody Barber
5. Rhett Burns

Greenville Speedway
September 3, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Peter Hazzard
2. Duke Palasini
3. Greg Fore
4. Bobby Jordan
5. Zach Jenkins

Hazzard won on the undercard of Garrett Alberson's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
September 3, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Scott Dedwylder
3. Monte Skinner
4. Jamey Boland
5. Randy Boyd

Sixth-place finisher Bryant Marsh earned $1,000 as the Highway 45 Crate Late Model Throw Down champ.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
September 2, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Scott Dedwylder
2. Evan Ellis
3. Jamey Boland
4. Monte Skinner
5. Tyler Burgess

Peyton Wilkerson of Leland, Miss., had a rollover accident; no injuries were reported.

Jackson Motor Speedway
September 2, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Cliff Williams
(No other results available)

Williams won on the undercard of Chris Wall's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

Greenville Speedway
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Mark Tice
3. Dewayne Estes
4. Brett White
5. Bubba Harrison

Peter Hazzard won the Crate feature over Duke Palasini.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
August 26, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jamey Boland
2. Evan Ellis
3. Tyler Burgess
4. Hunter Carroll
5. Marcus Minga

Boland won on the undercard of David Breazeale's MSCCS victory.

Whynot Motorsports Park
August 19, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Randy Boyd
2. Chris Brown
3. Chad Thrash
4. Josh Banes
5. Casey Haney

The polesitting Boyd earned $2,000.

Greenville Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brett White
2. Mitchell Cauley
3. Bubba Harrison

Duke Palasini won the Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Wayne Murphy
3. Shay Knight
4. Jamey Boland
5. Shelby Sheedy

Spencer Hughes won the his first Super Late Model feature by a whopping seven seconds over Wayne Murphy (only five competitors finished on the lead lap). ... Evan Ellis won the Crate feature over Bryant Marsh.

Columbus Speedway
August 11, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Hunter Carroll
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Blake Koenigsberger
4. Matthew Brocato

Greenville Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dean Carpenter
2. Brett White
3. Tombo Callahan
4. Mark Tice
5. Dewayne Estes

Polesitter Randall Beckwith won the Crate feature over Terry Wilson.

Whynot Motorsports Park
August 5, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Marcus Minga
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Kody Barber
4. Randy Boyd
5. Casey Haney

Minga won on the undercard of Billy Moyer Jr.'s MSCCS victory.

Columbus Speedway
August 4, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
First feature
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Noah Daspit
3. Hunter Carroll
4. Trey Rickman
5. Randall Beckwith

Second feature
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Joey Mullinex
3. Noah Daspit
4. Hunter Carroll
5. Marcus Minga

Magnolia Motor Speedway
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamey Boland
2. Howard Means
3. Shay Knight
4. Brett White
5. Jamie Tollison

Spencer Hughes won the Crate feature over Scott Dedwylder.

Jackson Motor Speedway
July 29, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Cliff Ross
2. Jason Henry
3. David Williamson
4. Tony Barnett
5. Austen Dempsey

Ross won on the undercard of Garrett Alberson's MSCCS victory for Super Late Models.

Greenville Speedway
July 29, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Banes
2. Duke Palasini
3. Justin Paxton
4. Billy Pate
5. Cole Burns

Whynot Motorsports Park
July 22, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Casey Haney
3. Jim McDuffie
4. Jamey Boland
5. Tim Dees

Columbus Speedway
July 21, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Hunter Carroll
2. Steve Russell
3. Jeremy Shaw
4. Steven Jones
5. Scott Davis

Carroll won by 4.6 seconds.

Greenville Speedway
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Bubba Harrison
3. Jamie Rochelle
4. Trevor Runnels
5. Pete Roncoli

Peter Hazzard won the Crate feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
July 8, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Randy Boyd
3. Jamey Boland
4. Jim McDuffie
5. Casey Haney

Columbus Speedway
July 7, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Steven Jones
3. Jeff Wells
4. Steve Russell
5. Joey Mullinex

Columbus Speedway
July 3, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Steve Russell
3. Brian Rickman
4. Mike Henn
5. Garrett Taylor

Greenville Speedway
June 30, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Banes
2. Peter Hazzard
3. Hunter Lewis
4. Randall Beckwith
5. Bobby Jordan

Bain won on the undercard of Jack Sullivan's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

Columbus Speedway
June 30, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Steve Russell
3. Hunter Carroll
4. Neil Baggett
5. Ben Brocato

Greenville Speedway
June 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Derrick Nichols
3. Shelby Sheedy
4. Trevor Runnels
5. Zach Edwards

Duke Palasini won the Crate feature over Bobby Jordan.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
June 17, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Scott Dedwylder
2. Evan Ellis
3. Jeremy Shaw
4. Cliff Ross
5. Steve Russell

Dedwylder's victory came on the undercard of Mike Marlar's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory during the County Pleasin' Clash at the Mag.

Greenville Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Brett White
3. Scott Abraham
4. Bo Gordon
5. Mitchell Cauley

Duke Palasini won the Crate feature over Peter Hazzard.

Whynot Motorsports Park
June 10, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Cody Smith
4. Randy Boyd
5. Tyler Burgess

Hughes won on the undercard of Brain Rickman's MSCCS victory.

Jackson Motor Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Bobby Jordan
2. Jason Henry
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. Justin Ross
5. James Moore

Columbus Speedway
June 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad McCool
2. Mark Dodson
3. Daniel Gann
4. Garrett Taylor
5. Bo McKee

Jeremy Shaw won the Crate feature.

Columbus Speedway
June 9, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Steve Russell
3. Jamey Boland
4. Justin Carter
5. Hunter Carroll

Greenville Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Thrash
2. Bubba Harrison
3. Dewayne Estes
4. Mitchell Cauley
5. Zach Edwards

Greg Fore won the Crate feature over Justin Paxton.

Columbus Speedway
May 26, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Hunter Carroll
2. Steve Russell
3. Ben Brocato
4. Ryan King
5. Blake Koenigsberger

Greenville Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Showah
2. Bo Gordon
3. Mitchell Cauley

Bobby Jordan won the Crate feature over Justin Paxton.

Columbus Speedway
May 19, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Hunter Carroll
2. Garrett Taylor

Magnolia Motor Speedway
May 13, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Steve Russell
3. Evan Ellis
4. Tim Dees
5. Henry Pullen

Hughes won on the undercard of Jack Sullivan's Comp Cams victory.

Jackson Motor Speedway
May 13, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Noah Daspit
2. Scott Ladner
3. Cliff Ross
4. Shannon Lee
5. Josh Banes

Greenville Speedway
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bo Gordon
2. Bubba Harrison
3. Richard Sanders
4. Doug Showah
5. Mike Palasini Jr.

Greg Fore won the Crate Late Model feature over Bobby Jordan.

Whynot Motorsports Park
May 6, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Randy Boyd
4. Jason Henry
5. Tim Dees

Hughes won on the undercard of David Breazeale's MSCCS victory.

Columbus Speedway
May 5, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Tyler Turvin
2. Kyle Shaw
3. Terrell Harris
4. Chad McCool
5. Ben Brocato

Magnolia Motor Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Cooley
2. Chad Thrash
3. Hunter Rasdon
4. Shay Knight
5. Jamey Boland

Cooley took command midway through the feature. ... Spencer Hughes won the Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 29, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Cliff Ross
2. Jason Henry
3. Randy Boyd
4. Justin Ross
5. Casey Haney

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 28, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. K.I. Davis III
3. Scott Land
4. Ronnie Graham

Columbus Speedway
April 21, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Neil Baggett
3. Hunter Carroll
4. Marcus Minga
5. Justin Carter

Shaw won on the undercard of Billy Moyer Jr.'s MSCCS victory.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
April 15, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Chase Washington
3. Neil Baggett
4. Hunter Carroll
5. Kyle Shaw

Shaw's victory came on the undercard of Tyler Erb's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series triumph.

Greenville Speedway
April 15, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jamie Rochell
2. Greg Fore
3. Christopher Showah
4. Cole Burns
5. Justin Paxton

Rochell, moving up from the factory stock division, notched his first Late Model victory.

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 15, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Banes
2. Cliff Ross
3. Bobby Jordan
4. James Moore
5. Tony Barnett

Columbus Speedway
April 14, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Hunter Carroll
2. Mark Stokes
3. Ben Brocath
4. Justin Carter
5. Chad McCool

Columbus hosts the $2,000-to-win James Nickoles Memorail for MSCCS Late Models on April 21.

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 14, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kody Barber
2. Shannon Lee
3. Ronnie Graham
4. Josh Huss
5. Noah Daspit

Whynot Motorsports Park
April 8, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Adkins
2. Josh Banes
3. Randy Boyd
4. Jamey Boland
5. Jim McDuffie

Columbus Speedway
April 7, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1, Hunter Carroll
2. Bryant Marsh
3. Blake Koenigsberger
4. Henry Pullen
5. Chad McCool

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 7, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jason Henry
2. Rodney Bruce
3. Shannon Lee
4. Jason Breelan
5. Chris Reed

Henry's victory came in the second annual Charles McLemore Memorial.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Rickman
2. Jamey Boland
3. Brett White
4. Shay Knight
5. Jamie Tollison

Chase Washington won his second Crate feature in as many nights as the Golden Egg Classic concluded.

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 1, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Banes
2. Cliff Ross
3. Cliff Williams
4. Bobby Jordan
5. David Williamson

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 31, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Lucky Keeton
4. Hunter Carroll
5. Brandon Shaw

Washington won on the opening night of the Golden Egg Classic.

Hattiesburg Speedway
March 31, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Michael Arnold
2. Chris Reed
3. Wiley Williams
4. Kody Barber
5. David Williamson

Whynot Motorsports Park
March 24, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Spencer Hughes
3. Lucky Keeton
4. Tyler Burgess
5. Sid Scarbrough

McDuffie won on the undercard of the World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series victory of Brandon Sheppard.

Columbus Speedway
March 24, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Ben Brocato
3. Hunter Carroll
4. Bryant Marsh
5. Justin Carter

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 18, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Randall Beckwith
4. Brandon Shaw
5. Justin Carter

Washington led all but the second lap, led by Spencer Hughes. ... Hughes spun on the fourth lap to fall from contention, and he retired on the 16th lap.

Whynot Motorsports Park
March 10, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Michael Arnold
3. Jim McDuffie
4. Josh Adkins
5. Lucky Keeton

Hughes earned $1,000 on the opening night of the Battle of the States; the second night of action was halted by inclement weather.

Columbus Speedway
March 10, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Justin Carter
3. Kyle Shaw
4. Eric Carr
5. Chad McCool

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brett White
2. Chad Thrash
3. Buddy George
4. Billy Franklin
5. Austin Arnold

Justin McRee won the Crate feature over Chase Washington.

Jackson Motor Speedway
March 4, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Justin Ross
3. James Moore
4. Tony Barnett
5. Chase Williams

Greenville Speedway
February 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Kyle Beard
3. Tommy Surrett
4. Brent White
5. Austin Arnold

Palasini won in a new Pierce Race Car. ... Duke Palasini won the Crate feature over Hunter Carroll on the undercard of a USMTS event won by Ricky Thornton Jr.

Columbus Speedway
February 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dean Carpenter
(No other results available)

Carpenter won the Winter Classic, a tuneup for March's World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series visit to the reopened track. ... Billy Franklin won the Crate feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
February 25, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Banes
2. Josh Adkins
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Tim Dees
5. David Horner

Wiley Williams won the NeSmith Sportsman feature. ... Cade Dillard won the USTMS feature for touring modifieds. ... Whynot hosts the Battle of the States on March 10-11 with a pair of $1,000-to-win Crate Late Model events.

Jackson Motor Speedway
February 24, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Banes
2. Bobby Jordan
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. Sid Scarborough
5. Jason Cowan

Banes won on the undercard of the USMTS feature won by Cade Dillard.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510070810.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508954363.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508874406.jpg