Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1485957450.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1497879945.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Kentucky

Mountain Motor Speedway
June 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon Fouts
(No other results available)

Fouts earned $2,000 in the Walter "Peg" Combs Memorial.

Richmond Raceway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Jameson
2. Tommy Bailey
3. Derek Fisher
4. Justin Rattliff
5. Skylar Marlar

Jameson earned $2,100 in the third annual Butch Shay Memorial. ... Jameson led all the way.

Florence Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kent Robinson
2. Nick Latham
3. Trevor Landrum
4. Scott James
5. Jeff Wilson

Brad Rickels won the Crate feature.

Mountain Motor Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Justin King
(No other results available)

King was the only entrant

Ponderosa Speedway
June 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tripp Gerrald
2. Chris Combs
3. Michael Chilton
4. Chad Stapleton
5. John Whitney

Victor Lee won the Crate feature.

Richmond Raceway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
2. Johnny Wheeler
3. Scott Lemaster
4. Connor Meade
5. Jeff Watson

Fisher started fourth.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Tommy Bailey
3. Skylar Marlar
4. Rod Carter Jr.
5. Brian Smith

Marlar made his first start in the JP Motorsports No. 88 owned by Jesse Puckett.

Florence Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Jameson
2. Robby Hensley
3. Jesse Lay
4. Kody Evans
5. Trevor Landrum

Jameson earned $2,000.

Ponderosa Speedway
June 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tripp Gerrald
2. Tommy Bailey
3. Derek Fisher
4. Donnie Sullivan

Gerrald led every lap in the four-car feature. ... Victor Lee won the Crate feature over James Rice.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
May 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stephen Breeding
2. Justin Rattliff
3. Caleb Ashby

Breeding earn $2,000 in the Friday special.

Florence Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Adam Bowman
2. Jared Bailey
3. Derek Fisher
4. Steve Landrum
5. James Rice

Bowman won his first Super Late Model feature. ... “Tonight was just a dream come true," Bowman said, thanking his crew. "Now that we finally got the first one, it’s time to get No. 2!” ... John Gill won the Crate feature in front of a packed house on free admission night.

Florence Speedway
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. John Gill
2. Jordan Hedger
3. Jeff Aslip
4. Brad Rickels
5. Jim Couch

Gill won on the undercard of Scott Bloomquist's Lucas Oil victory.

Richmond Raceway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
2. Chris Combs
3. Victor Lee
4. Jason Barrett
5. Connor Meade

Fisher earned $2,000 in the season opener.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Stephen Breeding
3. Steve Stollings

Lake Cumberland Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Todd Coffman
(No other results available)

The Brandon Hardgrove track reopened with Coffman winning the Late Model division, which is sponsored by Barry Turner Realty. ... Fans who attended opening night get $5 off April 22 admission by presenting armbands.

Florence Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. John Gill
2. Jordan Hedger
3. Brad Rickels
4. Elliott Despain
5. Josh Dietz

Gill's victory came on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Schaeffer Oil Spring Nationals triumph.

Ponderosa Speedway
April 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Victor Lee
2. Todd Coffman
3. Zack Dohm
4. Elliott Despain
5. Jake Henry

Lee's victory came on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Schaeffer Oil Spring Nationals victory. ... Lee also won the modified feature.

Florence Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Hardy
2. Robby Hensley
3. Nick Latham
4. John Gill
5. Trevor Landrum

Driving the Jim Beeman MasterSbilt, Hardy won the 30-lapper in his Florence debut. ... John Whitney piloted the Gary Engle-owned No. 15, finishing 17th.

Ponderosa Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Victor Lee
2. Todd Coffman
3. Connor Meade
4. Jake Henry
5. Gary Yeager

Lee, the fast qualifier, won a tight duel with Coffman.

Florence Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brad Rickels
2. John Gill
3. Jeff Alsip
4. Billy Green
5. Elliott Despain

Rickels won on the undercard of Jason Jameson's Spring 50 victory.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496812827.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg