Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496812720.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510583252.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Indiana

Baer Field Motorsports Park
November 4, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Eric Spangler
(No other results available)

Kokomo Speedway
October 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Spatola
2. Jared Bailey
3. Kevin Weaver
4. Adam Bowman
5. Scott Fisk

Spatola won $2,017 for his Kokomo Klash XI victory. | RaceWire

Daugherty Speedway
October 14, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Brian Rickey
2. Troy Overstreet
3. Randy Shuman
4. Mike Staggs
5. Mavrick Piller

Brownstown Speedway
October 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
(No other results available)

Stapleton won the Super Late Model portion of Fun Fest. ... Hudson O'Neal won the Crate feature.

Brownstown Speedway
October 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
First feature
1. Hudson O'Neal
(No other results available)

Second feature
1. Shelby Miles
(No other results available)

Brownstown Speedway
September 30, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shelby Miles
2. Marty O'Neal
3. Remington Gill
4. Tyler Cain
5. Issac Rainey

Daugherty Speedway
September 30, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Brandon Williams
2. Ian Keller
3. Troy Overstreet
4. Troy Taylor
5. Mike Brown

Daugherty Speedway
September 23, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Troy Overstreet
2. Brandon Williams
3. Patrick Cobb
4. Mike Staggs
5. Kyle Cooper

Brownstown Speedway
September 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Hudson O'Neal
(No other results available)

O'Neal earned $2,000 on the undercard of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series event during the Jackson 100 weekend.

Brownstown Speedway
September 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Gilpin
(No other results available)

Jeremy Hines won the Crate feature.

Daugherty Speedway
September 16, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Allen Weisser
2. Troy Overstreet
3. Chris Osborne
4. Mike Staggs
5. Brandon Williams

Twin Cities Raceway Park
September 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeremy Hines
(No other results available)

Daugherty Speedway
September 9, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. A.J. May
2. Derrick Hufford
3. Mike Staggs
4. Jaay Morris
5. Cody Fultz

Twin Cities Raceway Park
September 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Mahoney
(No other results available)

Mahoney won the Ted Collins Memorial.

Brownstown Speedway
September 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Hudson O'Neal
2. Tyler Cain
3. Shelby Miles
4. Chad Stapleton
5. Marty O'Neal

O'Neal drove Isaac Rainey's car to victory.

Daugherty Speedway
September 2, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. A.J. May
2. Derrick Hufford
3. Dave Polak Jr.
4. Cody Fultz
5. Brandon Williams

Brownstown Speedway
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Marty O'Neal
3. Shelby Miles
4. Justin Shaw
5. Dylan Norman

Twin Cities Raceway Park
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Barber
(No other results available)

Twin Cities Raceway Park
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joey Jones
(No other results available)

Twin Cities Raceway Park
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Shelby Miles
3. Brad Erwin
4. Trent Low
5. Jim Couch

Terre Haute Action Track
August 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tyler Cain
(No other results available)

Twin Cities Raceway Park
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Remington Gill
(No other results available)

Brownstown Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Marty O'Neal
3. Tyler Neal
4. Austin Burns
5. Justin Shaw

Stapleton's victory was on the undercard of Tanner English's $5,000 Schaeffer Oil Iron-Man Series win.

Brownstown Speedway
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Hudson O'Neal
2. Devin Gilpin
3. Marty O'Neal
4. Chad Stapleton
5. Adam Bowman

O'Neal won the fifth annual Paul Crockett Memorial during Jackson County Fair week.

Brownstown Speedway
July 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Skyller Lewis
3. Justin Shaw
4. Tyler Cain
5. Issac Rainey

O'Neal won the Jackson County Fair Week opener.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
July 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
(No other results available)

Twin Cities Raceway Park
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Barber
(No other results available)

Brownstown Speedway
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Steven Godsey
2. Shelby Miles
3. Marty O'Neal
4. Chad Stapleton
5. Tyler Cain

Godsey won on the undercard of Michael Chilton's Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass victory.

Brownstown Speedway
July 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Steven Godsey
3. Jeremy Hines
4. Shelby Miles
5. Marty O'Neal

Twin Cities Raceway Park
July 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tanner English
(No other results available)

English won the Bobby Wilson Memorial and a $1,500 payday.

Lawrenceburg Speedway
July 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Latham
2. Robby Hensley
3. Kody Evans
4. James Rice
5. Tom Sheets

Brownstown Speedway
July 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Tyler Cain
3. Jeremy Hines
4. Steven Godsey
5. John Gill

Stapleton's victory came on the undercard of Devin Gilpin's MARS East triumph.

Brownstown Speedway
June 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Austin Burns
3. Chad Stapleton
4. Steven Godsey
5. Chase Briscoe

Brownstown Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Steven Godsey
3. Justin Shaw
4. Chad Stapleton
5. Issac Rainey

Twin Cities Raceway Park
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Barber
2. Trent Low
3. Brian Shewmaker
4. Tyson Banks
5. Brad Erwin

Twin Cities Raceway Park
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeremy Hines
(No other results available)

Brownstown Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Gilpin
2. Chad Stapleton
3. Jared Bailey
4. Jeff Wilson
5. Marty O'Neal

Marty O'Neal won the Crate feature. ... Gilpin also won the Crate feature.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brad Erwin
2. Mark Barber
3. Jim Couch
4. Tyson Banks
5. Brian Shewmaker

Daugherty Speedway
May 27, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Mike Staggs
2. Chad Gross
3. Eddie Martin
4. Cameron Shidler
5. Mike Brown

Twin Cities Raceway Park
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brad Barrow
2. Jeremy Hines
3. Chad Stapleton
4. Matt Bex
5. Austin Burns

Daugherty Speedway
May 12, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Remington Gill
2. Issac Rainey
3. Mike Staggs
4. Kenny Carmichael Jr.
5. Skyller Lewis

Twin Cities Raceway Park
April 23, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brad Barrow
2. Tyler Cain
3. Jeremy Hines
4. Steve Godsey
5. Austin Burns

Brownstown Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Justin Shaw
2. Marty O'Neal
3. Brad Barrow
4. Remington Gill
5. Tyler Cain

Twin Cities Raceway Park
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeremy Hines
2. Trent Low
3. Curt Bennett
4. Bodi Henry
5. Brian Shewmaker

Daugherty Speedway
April 9, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Dustin Nobbe
2. Mike Staggs
3. Austin Burns
4. James Boller
5. Chris Osborne

Nobbe won his debut at the Boswell, Ind., oval.

Brownstown Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jared Bailey
2. Marty O'Neal
3. Devin Gilpin
4. Nick Hoffman
5. Raymond Humphrey

Bailey notched his first win at the quarter-mile oval.

Brownstown Speedway
April 1, 2017

ILMS Crates:
1. Tyler Cain
2. Marty O'Neal
3. Remington Gill
4. Tyler Neal
5. Brad Barrow

Cain's victory was on the undercard of Tanner English's Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series victory.

Daugherty Speedway
April 1, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Mike Staggs
2. Kenny Carmichael Jr.
3. Brian Shewmaker
4. Joshua McDaniel
5. Kenny Carmichael

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1500564647.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508954363.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508874406.jpg