Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1498151635.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1497879945.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Illinois

Macon Speedway
June 24, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Ryan Little
2. Jake Little
3. Guy Taylor
4. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
5. Aaron Heck

Ryan Little edged his nephew for a Midwest Big 10 Crate victory.

Farmer City Raceway
June 23, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. McKay Wenger
(No other results available)

Allen Weisser won the Crate feature.

Lincoln Speedway
June 23, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Jake Little
2. Roben Huffman
3. Cody Maguire
4. Brandon Eskew
5. Dustin Ingram

Quad City Speedway
June 18, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Andy Nezworski
2. Rob Toland
3. Matt Ryan
4. Travis Denning
5. Gary Webb

Macon Speedway
June 17, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Kyle Logue
2. Jake Little
3. Ryan Little
4. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
5. Roben Huffman

With Patrick Younger out with an arm injury, Logue took the wheel and raced to victory in Younger's No. 77.

Highland Speedway
June 17, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Matt Bailey
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Shannon Kuhn
4. Jason Zobrist
5. Greg Kimmons

Spoon River Speedway
June 17, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. A.J. May
3. Mavrick Piller
4. Josh Jackson
5. David Marlow

Farmer City Raceway
June 16, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. McKay Wenger
2. Scott Bull
3. Bill Giannetti
4. Jeff Beyers
5. Matt Shannon

Myles Moos won the Crate feature.

Belle-Clair Speedway
June 16, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rick Salter
2. Rusty Griffaw
3. Chad Zobrist
4. Jordan Bauer
5. Matt Bailey

Salter started fifth.

Kankakee County Speedway
June 15, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Jay Morris
2. Chad Osterhoff
3. Torin Mettille
4. Myles Moos
5. Allen Weisser

Morris won on the undercard of Bobby Pierce's UMP DIRTcar Summernationals victory.

Quad City Speedway
June 11, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Andy Nezworski
2. Matt Ryan
3. Travis Denning
4. Rob Toland
5. Todd Malmstrom

Quincy Raceway
June 11, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Jason Perry
2. Jamie Wilson
3. Denny Woodworth
4. Matt Shannon
5. Rickey Frankel

Five Super Late Models competed. ... Tommy Elston won the eight-car Crate feature. ... Ken Dobson announced during the weekend that CILTRAK won't promote the track in 2018, but he plans to assist in finding a new local promotion team and assured the track won't close.

Fayette County Speedway
June 10, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Tanner English
2. Rodney Melvin
3. Rick Salter
4. Brent McKinnon
5. Shannon Kuhn

English, driving Steve Lampley's No. 33, overtook his future father-in-law Rodney Melvin heading for the white flag.

Fairbury American Legion Speedway
June 10, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Kevin Weaver
3. Scott Bull
4. McKay Wenger
5. Steve Thorsten

Unzicker won the Pappy and Bob Allen Memorial.

Macon Speedway
June 10, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Myles Moos
2. Tommy Sheppard
3. Jake Little
4. Roben Huffman
5. Cody Maguire

Spoon River Speedway
June 10, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Brad Denney
2. Allen Weisser
3. Josh Jackson
4. A.J. May
5. Chris Osborne Jr.

Denney notched his 299th career feature victory. ... “I think if I get No. 300 (it) might be a good time to hang ‘em up,” said Denney, the all-time winningest driver at the track owned by his family.

Sycamore Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Parker
2. Charlie Olson
3. T.J. Markham
4. Jay Brendle
5. John Provenzano

Reno Markham won the Limited Late Model feature.

Peoria Speedway
June 10, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Roger Rebholz
2. Jason Wagner
3. Mike Monroe
4. Bill Kettering Jr.
5. Robbie Bauman Jr.

All seven starters finished in their starting positions. ... Jason Jaggers won the Limited Late Model main.

Lincoln Speedway
June 9, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Myles Moos
2. Jake Little
3. Brandon Eskew
4. Roben Huffman
5. Cody Maguire

Farmer City Raceway
June 9, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Mike Spatola
3. Scott Bull
4. Jason Wagner
5. Daniel Flessner

Unzicker and Spatola started on the front row. ... A.J. May won the Crate feature.

Tri-City Speedway
June 9, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Gordy Gundaker
3. Adam Tischauser
4. Claude Walker
5. Dewayne Kiefer

Belle-Clair Speedway
June 9, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Matt Bailey
2. Rusty Griffaw
3. Daryn Klein
4. Rick Salter
5. Jason Zobrist

Kankakee County Speedway
June 9, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Torin Mettille
2. Jeremy McLaughlin
3. Mike Marden
4. Chad Osterhoff
5. Phil Line

Lincoln Speedway
June 4, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Allen Weisser
2. Jake Little
3. Myles Moos
4. Roben Huffman
5. Chris Osborne Jr.

Quad City Speedway
June 4, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Rob Toland
2. Shaun Lewis
3. Bobby Toland
4. Todd Malmstrom
5. Travis Denning

Quincy Raceway
June 4, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Tommy Elston
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Brandon Savage
4. Charles Van Zandt
5. Derek Sammons

Peoria Speedway
June 3, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rich Bell
2. Todd Bennett
3. Roger Rebholz
4. Jason Wagner
5. Mike Monroe

Jason Jaggers won the Limited Late Model feature.

Spoon River Speedway
June 3, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Myles Moos
2. Allen Weisser
3. Evan Fink
4. Brad Denney
5. A.J. May

Macon Speedway
June 3, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Jake Little
2. Aaron Heck
3. Kyle McMahon
4. Tommy Sheppard
5. Matt Taylor

Fairbury American Legion Speedway
June 3, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Mike Spatola
2. Scott Schmitt
3. Kevin Weaver
4. Ryan Unzicker
5. Scott Bull

Spatola won for the second straight weekend, following the previous weekend's victory at Spoon River.

Sycamore Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jay Brendle
2. Jeff Kerley
3. Greg Cantrell Jr.
4. Jim Klingel
5. Danny Deutsch

Farmer City Raceway
June 2, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Mike Spatola
3. Mike Glasscock
4. Jose Parga
5. McKay Wenger

Myles Moos won the Crate feature.

Tri-City Speedway
June 2, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Rusty Griffaw
3. Gordy Gundaker
4. Rick Salter
5. Jeremy Sneed

Quad City Speedway
May 28, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. Matt Ryan
3. LeRoy Brenner
4. Travis Denning
5. Bobby Toland

The event drew 19 cars, but heat winner Andy Nezworski scratched from the feature.

Quincy Raceway
May 28, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rickey Frankel
2. Gordy Gundaker
3. Jason Perry
4. Alan Westling
5. Denny Woodworth

Belle-Clair Speedway
May 28, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Daryn Klein
3. Rick Salter
4. Rusty Griffaw
5. Jason Zobrist

Kloos earned $2,000.

Spoon River Speedway
May 28, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Mike Spatola
2. Ryan Unzicker
3. Kolby Vandenbergh
4. Bob Gardner
5. Rick Standridge

Allen Weisser won the Crate feature.

Macon Speedway
May 27, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Rudy Zaragoza
2. Jeff Reed Jr.
3. Cody Maguire
4. Kyle Van Dorn
5. Patrick Younger

Zaragoza, of Jacksonville, Ill., is hearing impaired and requires a translater in the infield to communicate with officials.

Sycamore Speedway
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Mataragas
(No other results available)

Fairbury American Legion Speedway
May 27, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Billy Drake
2. Scott Bull
3. Michael Kloos
4. Ryan Unzicker
5. Jason Feger

Drake, who overtook early leader Jason Feger, earned $2,000 in Ray Neltner's MB Customs ride. ... Myles Moos won the Crate feature.

Peoria Speedway
May 27, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Todd Bennett
2. Mike Monroe
3. Jose Parga
4. Roger Rebholz
5. Russ Adams

Gunner Frank won the steel-block engine Late Model feature.

Tri-City Speedway
May 26, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Michael Kloos
(No other results available)

Jacksonville Speedway
May 26, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Jake Little
(No other results available)

Little won the Midwest Big 10 feature.

Quincy Raceway
May 21, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Gordy Gundaker
2. McKay Wenger
3. Jason Perry
4. Derek Fetter
5. Rusty Griffaw

Quad City Speedway
May 21, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Travis Denning
2. Rob Toland
3. Matt Ryan
4. Mike Zemo Jr.
5. Todd Malmstrom

Macon Speedway
May 13, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Jake Little
2. Ryan Little
3. Guy Taylor
4. Cody Maguire
5. Jeffrey Reed Jr.

Highland Speedway
May 13, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Daryn Klein
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Rick Salter
4. Jason Zobrist
5. Mike Schulte

Sycamore Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Mataragas
(No other results available)

Spoon River Speedway
May 13, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Evan Fink
2. Sam Halstead
3. Mavrick Piller
4. David Marlow
5. Sean Dray

Peoria Speedway
May 13, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Jason Wagner
2. Jose Parga
3. Roger Rebholz
4. Glen Thompson
5. Rick Standridge

Jason Jaggers won the Limited Late Model feature. ... The track was back in action after being flooded two weeks earlier by heavy rain.

Kickapoo Speedway
May 13, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Logan Moody
2. Mike Staggs
3. Torin Mettille
4. Skyller Lewis
5. Jonah Buyno

Kankakee County Speedway
May 12, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. A.J. May
2. Jay Morris
3. Chad Osterhoff
4. Phil Line
5. Cody Fultz

Farmer City Raceway
May 11, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Allen Weisser
2. Myles Moos
(No other results available)

Weisser won the undercard of Shannon Babb's MARS victory.

Quad City Speedway
May 7, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Andy Nezworski
2. Rob Toland
3. Bobby Toland
4. Matt Ryan
5. Todd Malmstrom

Macon Speedway
May 6, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Jake Little
2. Matt Taylor
3. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
4. Shawn Vaughn
5. Jeff Reed

Little lowered the track record to 11.124 seconds.

Spoon River Speedway
May 6, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Allen Weisser
2. A.J. May
3. Evan Fink
4. Sam Halstead
5. Mitch Caskey

Fairbury American Legion Speedway
May 6, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Derek Chandler
3. Kevin Weaver
4. Rusty Schlenk
5. Scott Bull

Unzicker led all but the first lap.

Sycamore Speedway
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Charlie Spoonmore
(No other results available)

Spoonmore picked up his first career Late Model victory.

Highland Speedway
May 6, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Matt Bailey
3. Jordan Bauer
4. Rick Salter
5. Rusty Griffaw

Farmer City Raceway
May 5, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Scott Schmitt
2. Bob Gardner
3. Billy Drake
4. Rusty Schlenk
5. Daniel Flessner

Ryan Unzicker led early before retiring with a flat tire. ... Austin May won the Crate feature.

Lincoln Speedway
May 5, 2017

UMP DIRTcar Big 10 Crates:
1. Guy Taylor
2. Brandon Eskew
3. Cody Maguire
4. Andy Minett
5. Shawn Vaughn

Fayette County Speedway
April 23, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rusty Schlenk
(No other results available)

The track made an 11th-hour decision to run the Sunday program.

Quincy Raceway
April 23, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Jamie Wilson
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Rickey Frankel
4. Alan Westling
5. Dustin Hodges

Woodworth won the Crate feature over Tommy Elston and Tommy Sheppard Jr.

Peoria Speedway
April 22, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Todd Bennett
3. Jose Parga
4. Roger Rebholz
5. Russ Adams

Chris Morefield's victory in the steel-block Late Models marked his first-ever in the division.

Macon Speedway
April 22, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
2. Matt Taylor
3. Nick Justice
4. Cody Maguire
5. Rudy Zaragoza

Sheppard kept Taylor in check for 20 laps.

Fairbury American Legion Speedway
April 22, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Jason Feger
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. Mike Spatola
5. Scott Schmitt

Kloos edged Feger by less than two-tenths of a second. ... He won for the first time at Fairbury, which opened its 72nd season of action.

Spoon River Speedway
April 22, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Allen Weisser
2. Evan Fink
3. Ryan Little
4. Jake Little
5. Josh Jackson

Farmer City Raceway
April 21, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Kent Robinson
2. Billy Moyer
3. Jason Feger
4. McKay Wenger
5. Kevin Weaver

Allen Weisser won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lincoln Speedway
April 21, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Matt Taylor
2. Jake Little
3. Ryan Little
4. Myles Moos
5. Brandon Eskew

Quad City Speedway
April 16, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Travis Denning
2. Shawn Mulvaney
3. Todd Malmstrom
4. Luke Merfeld
5. Chad Holladay

Macon Speedway
April 15, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Matt Taylor
2. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
3. Guy Taylor
4. Jake Little
5. Myles Moos

Highland Speedway
April 15, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. McKay Wenger
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Daryn Klein
4. Jose Parga
5. Jason Zobrist

Wenger won on Equity 55 night.

Peoria Speedway
April 15, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rich Bell
2. Todd Bennett
3. Mike Spatola
4. Jeremiah Hurst
5. Roger Rebholz

Allen Weisser won the steel-block Late Model division feature.

Tri-City Speedway
April 14, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Bobby Pierce
2. Brian Shirley
3. Tim Manville
4. Ryan Unzicker
5. Jim Shereck

Pierce earned $2,000 in Tri-City's Deuces Wild program. ... Brandon Sheppard, in his family-owned No. B5, was caught up in a wreck with a slower car while running in the top five.

Jacksonville Speedway
April 14, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
2. Jake Little
3. Matt Taylor
4. Brandon Eskew
5. Ryan Little

Sheppard overtook Little just before the finish.

Tri-City Speedway
April 14, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Bobby Pierce
2. Brian Shirley
3. Tim Manville
4. Jim Shereck
5. Michael Kloos

Quad City Speedway
April 9, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. Mike Zemo Jr.
3. Gary Webb
4. Todd Malmstrom
5. Phil Anderson

Quincy Raceway
April 9, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. McKay Wenger
3. Denny Woodworth
4. Alan Westling
5. Justin Reed

Schlenk won the season opener. ... Tommy Elston won the Crate feature, a division Quincy has added for several programs in 2017.

Highland Speedway
April 8, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. McKay Wenger
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Jason Zobrist
4. Dewayne Kiefer
5. Jose Parga

Farmer City Raceway
April 7, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Jason Feger
2. Bob Gardner
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. Rodney Sanders
5. Mike Spatola

A.J. May won the Crate feature over Dakota Ewing.

Jacksonville Speedway
April 7, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
2. Jake Little
3. Brandon Eskew
4. Vance Wilson
5. Greg Kimmons

Farmer City Raceway
April 2, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Myles Moos
(No other results available)

Moos won on the undercard of Brian Shirley's World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series victory.

Farmer City Raceway
April 1, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Allen Weisser
(No other results available)

Weisser won on the undercard of Brandon Sheppard's World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series victory.

Highland Speedway
April 1, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Daryn Klein
2. Michael Kloos
3. Matt Bailey
4. Greg Kimmons
5. Jeff Herzog

Highland Speedway
March 18, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Jason Suhre
3. Matt Bailey
4. Kolby Vandenbergh
5. Jeff Herzog

Zobrist earned $1,500 for winning the Lucky 40 on King Kong Korte Night, the track's season opener.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496152127.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg