Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510173287.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510583252.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Florida

Volusia Speedway Park
November 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Blake Spencer
2. Richard Ferry
3. Joe Kump
4. Gordon Peck
5. Mark Steube

East Bay Raceway Park
November 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Horton
2. Steve Mathis Jr.
3. Phillip Cobb
4. Josh Peacock
5. Jimmy Waldrop

North Florida Speedway
November 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nevin Gainey
2. Steven Skipper
3. Russell Brown Jr.
4. Clay Harris
5. Wayne O'Neil

Volusia Speedway Park
October 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shan Smith
2. Caleb McGillivray
3. Trever Taylor
4. Paul Shead
5. Steve Shead

Volusia Speedway Park
October 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richard Ferry
2. Shan Smith
3. Mickey Kopka
4. Lonnie Wegner
5. Trever Taylor

Volusia Speedway Park
October 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richard Ferry
2. Mikey Kopka
3. Sonny Thompson
4. Trever Taylor
5. Erik McElroy

North Florida Speedway
October 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Wayne O’Neal
2. Hunter Sweet
3. Jay Johnson

East Bay Raceway Park
October 7, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Mathis Jr.
2. Kyle Bronson
3. Phillip Cobb
4. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
5. Devin Dixon

Mathis picked up his first victory in the division.

Volusia Speedway Park
October 7, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Kump
2. Bo Allen
(No other results available)

Southern Raceway
September 30, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Josh Huss
3. Todd Jones
4. Taylor Jarvis
5. Kyle Bryant

Bubba Raceway Park
September 23, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Phillip Cobb
2. Tyler Clem
3. Scott Grey
4. Michael Whipple
5. Sonny Thompson

Volusia Speedway Park
September 23, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Joe Kump
3. Donnie Chappell
4. Bo Allen
5. Wayne Reutimann

Southern Raceway
August 26, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Taylor Jarvis
2. James Ward
3. Colton Leyendecker
4. Joseph Joiner
5. Steven Jernigan

Jarvis started on the pole.

Volusia Speedway Park
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Kump
2. Bo Allen
3. David Clegg
4. Wayne Reutimann
5. Mikey Kopka

Bubba Raceway Park
August 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Clem
2. Mike Kopka
3. Trevor Taylor
4. Caleb McGillivray
5. Jonathan Thomas

Volusia Speedway Park
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Donnie Chappell
2. John Kellum
3. Jason Fitzgerald
4. Wayne Reutimann
5. Richard Ferry

Chappell earned $2,000.

Northwest Florida Speedway
August 12, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Shep Lucas
(No other results available)

East Bay Raceway Park
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Phillip Cobb
2. Steve Mathis Jr.
3. Josh Peacock
4. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
5. Doug Horton

Southern Raceway
July 29, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Shep Lucas
2. Steven Jernigan
3. Ken Cartwright
4. Kenneth Montiel
5. Joe Richbourg

The polesitting Lucas topped a 15-car field. ... Jernigan started 11th.

North Florida Speedway
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Travis Carter
3. Ryan Halliday
4. Bo Allen
5. John Kellum

Donnie Chappell led 12 laps until mechanical woes forced him out. ... Ryan Van Sickle was leading on lap 17 when he tangled with a lapped card, handing the lead to Whitener. ... Halliday, an Australian, drove a Travis Carter backup car.

Volusia Speedway Park
July 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Joe Kump
3. Stanton Mills
4. Ryan Halliday
5. Richard Ferry

Nosbisch earned $2,000.

East Bay Raceway Park
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Phillip Cobb
2. Jimmy Waldrop
3. Josh Peacock
4. Shan Smith
5. John Norris

Second feature
1. Phillip Cobb
2. Josh Peacock
3. Jimmy Waldrop
4. Steven Brendle
5. Thomas Burnside

All-Tech Raceway
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richard Ferry
(No other results available)

The track reopened for the first time since closing late last summer.

Southern Raceway
July 8, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Jonathan Joiner
2. Kevin Maher
3. Joseph Joiner
4. James Ward
5. Kyle Bryant

East Bay Raceway Park
July 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Phillip Cobb
2. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
3. Shan Smith
4. Josh Peacock
5. Kenny Monahan

Cobb earned $2,000 in the Donnie Tanner Memorial miniseries event. | Slideshow

North Florida Speedway
June 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Bo Allen
3. Adam Bedenbaugh
4. Megan Meyer
5. Chuck Cumby

Whitener led all but the first lap. ... “I was going in high, coming off low, run the top, run the bottom. It was pretty good,” Whitener said. “I knew I had a pretty fast hot rod. So I just made sure I hit my marks every lap.”

Southern Raceway
June 17, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Ken Cartwright
2. Colton Leyendecker
3. Joseph Joiner
4. James Ward
5. Kyle Bryant

Bubba Raceway Park
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Clem
2. Mike Kopka
3. Shan Smith
4. Jamie Dayhaw
5. Tim King

Volusia Speedway Park
May 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Tyler Clem
3. Caleb McGillivary
4. Brandon Catto
5. Steve Shead

North Florida Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chuck Cumby
2. Kevin Davis
3. Hunter Sweet
4. Roger Thomas
5. David Ponton

East Bay Raceway Park
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Horton
2. Josh Peacock
3. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
4. Kenny Monahan
5. Jimmy Waldrop

Volusia Speedway Park
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richard Ferry
2. Shan Smith
3. Trever Taylor
4. Adam Bennett
5. Taylor Gant

Ferry won by 12-hundredths of a second.

Volusia Speedway Park
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Clem
2. Trever Taylor
3. Lonnie Wagner
4. Adam Bennett
5. Sonny Thompson

Southern Raceway
April 22, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Shep Lucas
2. Cody Smith
3. Jonathan Joiner
4. Todd Jones
5. Kevin Maher

East Bay Raceway Park
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Bronson
2. Doug Horton
3. Phillip Cobb
4. Steve Mathis Jr.
5. Kenny Monahan

Bronson also won the modified feature.

East Bay Raceway Park
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andrew Hopkins
2. Jason Pope
3. Forrest Gough
4. Tom Fiebelkorn
5. Jonathan Thomas

Volusia Speedway Park
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Donnie Chappell
2. Bo Allen
3. David Clegg
4. Travis Staats
5. Davy Cline

Chappell took the checkers 10 seconds ahead of Allen.

Bubba Raceway Park
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Clem
(No other results available)

North Florida Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Cameron
2. Homer Leonard
3. Allen Cribbs
4. Dave Ponton
5. Chuck Cumby

Brandon Cameron and car owner Terry Sikes solved throttle issues in the winning MasterSbilt for a 15-lap victory. ... "I tried the high side and was just spinning the tires," Cameron said. "All we wanted was to get some laps. Still some work to do, but glad we’re here.”

East Bay Raceway Park
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bill Howard Sr.
2. John Bradley
3. Jonathan Thomas
4. Forrest Gough
5. Jason Pope

Volusia Speedway Park
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Trevor Taylor
3. Adam Bennett
4. Jeremy Knoll
5. Jason Intoppa

East Bay Raceway Park
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Roger Crouse
2. Jason Pope
3. David Pollen Jr.
4. Bill Howard Sr.
5. Forrest Gough

Bubba Raceway Park
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Kyle Bronson
(No other results available)

Whitener earned $3,000 in the Mike Peters Open.

North Florida Speedway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adam Bedenbaugh
2. Blake Spencer
3. Nevin Gainey
4. Kyle Bridges
5. Brandon Catto

“I was kind of committed to the top side," said Bedenbaugh, who earned $2,000. "We rode it out, got the dust blown off and was able to ride right back around them.”

East Bay Raceway Park
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Josh Peacock
3. Phillip Cobb
4. Kenny Monahan
5. Doug Horton

Southern Raceway
February 11, 2017

NeSmith Crate sportsman:
1. Taylor Jarvis
2. Jonathan Joiner
3. Ward James
4. Colton Leyendecker
5. Justin Abel

North Florida Speedway
January 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cole Exum
2. Brandon DeWitt
3. Bo Allen
4. Nevin Gainey
5. Rhett Carter

“This is a dream come true,” Exum said. “We didn’t run very many races last year and — bam! — we win first time out this year. Car ran great on the bottom and we were able to accelerate through traffic.”

Search for results

advertisement
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_682.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508954363.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508874406.jpg