Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1485957450.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1497879945.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

Talladega Short Track
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dallas Cooper
2. T.J. Alford
3. Tim Roszell
(No other results available)

Jonathon Chapman won the Limited Late Model feature and Ryan King won the Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Sam Norman
(No other results available)

North Alabama Speedway
June 17, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Ben Brocato
3. Billy Flannagan Jr.
4. Matthew Brocato
5. Braden Mitchell

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Seawright
(No other results available)

East Alabama Motor Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Cook
2. Russ Ogletree
3. Cole Exum
4. Dana Eiland
5. Josh Cox

Cook won his fourth straight.

Moulton Speedway
June 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Richard Smith
3. Rodney Weaver
4. Todd Clemmons
5. Tony Chaney

Talladega Short Track
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Kay
(No other results available)

Mike Combs won the Crate feature on the undercard of Jason Hiett's Southern All Star victory.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Cook
2. Thomas Lewis
3. Rick Culpepper
4. Brand Lewis
5. Tim Dixon

Cook won his third in a row. ... Points leader Dana Eiland failed to finish.

ECM Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Kress
(No other results available)

Greg Wilhite won the Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
June 10, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Ben Brocato
3. Steve Russell
4. Braden Mitchell
5. Billy Flannagan Jr.

Lance Robertson won the lower Crate division feature.

Moulton Speedway
June 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cruz Skinner
2. Seth McCormack
3. Shawn Mitchell
4. Trent Letson
5. Zack Graham

Moulton Speedway
June 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cruz Skinner
2. Christian Hager
3. Seth McCormack
4. Greg Wilhite
5. Travis Smith

Talladega Short Track
June 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Luke Riddle
2. Jonathon Chapman
3. Dustin Stewart
4. Michael Isbell
5. David Kay

The race was part of a Thursday night special for sprint cars. ... Cruz Skinner won a makeup Crate feature.

Flomaton Speedway
May 29, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shep Lucas
2. Kyle Bryant
3. Ken Cartwright
4. Colton Leyendecker
5. Josh Huss

ECM Speedway
May 28, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Greg Wilhite
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Matt Henderson
4. Richard Smith
5. Zack Graham

Talladega Short Track
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Roszell
2. Dallas Cooper
3. Mason Massey
4. Douglas Stewart
5. Chris Noah

Dustin Stewart won the Limited Late Model feature and Adam Gaulding won his fifth Crate main.

North Alabama Speedway
May 27, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Steve Russell
2. Seth McCormack
3. Billy Flannagan Jr.
4. Mike Henn
5. Bryant Marsh

Moulton Speedway
May 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Flannagan Jr.
2. Tyler Wood
3. Shawn Mitchell
4. Mike Henn
5. Travis Smith

Moulton Speedway
May 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Cody Martin
3. Seth McCormack
4. Greg Wilhite
5. Ben Brocato

Talladega Short Track
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dallas Cooper
2. Tim Roszell
3. Buddy George
4. Terry Smith
5. Josh Adkins

Adam Gauldin won the Crate feature and Jonathon Chapman won the Limited Late Model feature.

North Alabama Speedway
May 13, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Billy Flannagan Jr.
3. Braden Mitchell
4. Ben Brocato
5. Brandon Shaw

ECM Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Luke Riddle
2. Lance Stewart
3. Jaylon Stewart
4. Shay Miller
5. Trent Letson

Zach Graham won the Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Cook
2. Rick Culpepper
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Dana Eiland
5. Tim Dixon

Moulton Speedway
May 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Flannagan Jr.
2. Mike Henn
3. Trent Letson

East Alabama Motor Speedway
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Culpepper
2. Thomas Lewis
3. Dana Eiland
4. Josh Cox
5. Tim Dixon

ECM Speedway
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Sam Norman
3. Jaylon Stewart
4. Kelly Hanvey
5. Dustin Harris

Billy Flannagan Jr. won the Crate feature over Seth McCormack.

Talladega Short Track
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Luke Riddle
3. Michael Isbell
4. David Kay
5. Shane Holder

Brown won on NASCAR weekend in a car formerly owned by Kentucky driver Dustin Linville.

Talladega Short Track
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
2. Tim Roszell
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Terry Smith
5. Douglas Stewart

David Kay won the Limited Late Model feature and Cruz Skinner took the Crates.

Flomaton Speedway
April 29, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shep Lucas
2. Scott Land
3. Todd Jones
4. Kyle Bryant
5. Shannon Martin

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Seawright
2. Robert Gant
3. Kenny Brown
4. Clay Joseph
5. Jason Williams

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Cook
2. Larry Harrod
3. Rick Culpepper
4. Dana Eiland
5. Tim Dixon

Cook led all the way from the pole.

North Alabama Speedway
April 29, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Billy Flannagan Jr.
3. Seth McCormack
4. Cale Finley
5. Mike Henn

Casey Ledley won the four-car feature for 602 Crates.

ECM Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shay Miller
2. Jaylon Stewart
3. Jon Miller
4. Trent Letson
5. Doodle Lowe

Richard Smith won the Crate feature.

Penton Raceway
April 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dusty Jones
2. Dana Eiland
3. Rick Culpepper

Moulton Speedway
April 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Flannagan Jr.
2. Chad Winkles
3. Steven Holcomb
4. Ben Brocato
5. Zack Graham

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Culpepper
2. Dalton Cook
3. Dana Eiland
4. Thomas Lewis
5. Brand Lewis

Moulton Speedway
April 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Billy Flannagan
3. Chad Winkles
4. Zack Graham
5. Richard Smith

Tony Chaney won the feature for 602-engine Crates.

Talladega Short Track
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Roszell
2. Dallas Cooper
3. Douglas Stewart
4. Terry Smith
5. Josh Adkins

Roszell led all 30 laps after setting fast time. ... Dustin Stewart overtook David Kay with two laps remaining to win the Limited Late Model feature. ... Adam Gauldin won his third straight Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Sam Norman
3. Travis Kress
4. Luke Riddle
5. Waylon Stewart

Richard Smith won the Crate feature over Chad Winkles.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Culpepper
2. Dana Eiland
3. Russ Ogletree
4. Tim Dixon
5. Thomas Lewis

Talladega Short Track
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
2. Tim Roszell
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Tim Busha
5. Terry Smith

Ryan King won the Limited Late Model feature and Adam Gauldin won the Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Sam Norman
2. Lance Stewart
3. Gene Norman

Greg Wilhite won the Crate feature over Travis Smith.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russ Ogletree
2. Joseph Brown
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Ricky Culpepper
5. Brand Lewis

Dustin Elliott led early before Ogletree took control.

Talladega Short Track
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Jake Knowles
3. Dillon Tidmore
4. Tim Roszell
5. Josh Adkins

Busha overtook Knowles with three laps remaining. ... Adam Gauldin won the Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Clint Smith
3. Brand Lewis
4. Tyler Crowder
5. Rick Culpepper

Joiner earned $1,500 on the undercard of Scott Bloomquist's Lucas Oil Series victory. ... The victory was Joiner's first at EAMS. ... Dylan Knowles won the Crate Late Model feature.

ECM Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Kress
(No other results available)

Billy Flanagan Jr. won the Crate feature.

Flomaton Speedway
April 1, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Kevin Maher
2. Kyle Bryant
3. Shep Lucas
4. Josh Huss
5. Kenneth Montiel

Shelby County Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Toney Revis
(No other results available)

East Alabama Motor Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dana Eiland
(No other results available)

East Alabama Motor Speedway
February 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joseph Brown
2. Thomas Lewis
3. Montana Dudley
4. Dalton Cook
5. Tyler Crowder

Search for results

advertisement
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_682.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg