Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510699220.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510583252.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

Flomaton Speedway
November 18, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shep Lucas
(No other results available)

Lucas earned $2,000 for the 14th annual Gulf Coast Dirt Track Championship.

North Alabama Speedway
September 23, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Dustin Harris
3. Heath Johnson
4. Billy Flannagan Jr.
5. Braden Mitchell

Talladega Short Track
September 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
(No other results available)

Hiett won the Jerry Goodwin Challenge. ... Dustin Stewart won the Limited Late Model feature and Brad Berry took the Crates. ... David Kay's Limited fast time lowered the track record.

North Alabama Speedway
September 16, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Dustin Harris
2. Christian Hanger
3. Mike Henn
4. Travis Smith
5. Josh Amacher

North Alabama Speedway
September 9, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Dustin Harris
3. Braden Mitchell
4. Heath Johnson
5. Brandon Shaw

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
September 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jadon Frame
(No other results available)

ECM Speedway
September 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lance Stewart
2. Luke Riddle
3. Doodle Lowe

Sam Norman crossed the line first but was disqualified. ... Greg Wilhite won the Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
September 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Cook
2. Montana Dudley
3. Rick Culpepper

Moulton Raceway Park
September 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Cooley
2. Ray McElhiney
3. Trent Letson
4. Billy Flannigan Jr.
5. Mark Mears

East Alabama Motor Speedway
September 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Montana Dudley
2. Rick Culpepper
3. Thomas Lewis

Dudley led all the way.

North Alabama Speedway
September 2, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
First feature
1. Bryant Marsh
2. Todd Robinson
3. Marcus Minga
4. Dustin Harris
5. Joe Mike III

Second feature
1. Todd Robinson
2. Dustin Harris
3. Marcus Minga
4. Bryant Marsh
5. Cruz Skinner

North Alabama Speedway
August 26, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Steve Russell
2. Brandon Shaw
3. Seth McCormack
4. Greg Wilhite
5. Matthew Brocato

Talladega Short Track
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. T.J. Alford
2. Tim Busha
3. Dillon Tidmore
4. Dallas Cooper
5. Josh Adkins

Alford won the caution-free feature. ... Adam Stewart won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Brad Berry won the Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. J.T. Seawright
(No other results available)

East Alabama Motor Speedway
August 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Culpepper
2. Montana Dudley
3. Russ Ogletree
4. Terrance Nowell
5. Dylan Holmes

Culpepper led every lap.

Talladega Short Track
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ashton Winger
2. Dillon Tidmore
3. Terry Smith
4. Dallas Cooper
5. Tim Busha

Winger notched his first Talladega victory. ... Dustin Stewart earned $1,000 for the Larry Spurlock Memorial for Limited Late Models. ... Cruz Skinner won the Crate feature.

Flomaton Speedway
August 19, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Josh Huss
2. Kyle Bryant
3. Ken Cartwright

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Brannon
2. J.T. Seawright
3. D.J. Hayes
4. Darrell Hayes
5. Jack Rayburn

North Alabama Speedway
August 19, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Steve Russell
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Seth McCormack
4. Rex Dunn
5. Braden Mitchell

Moulton Raceway Park
August 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Cooley
2. Cruz Skinner
3. Corey Posey
4. Howard Means
5. Mark Mears

Cooley won for the first time since a July 21 highway accident heavily damaged his team's hauler and equipment. ... Cruz Skinner won the Limited Late Model feature.

North Alabama Speedway
August 12, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Seth McCormack
3. Braden Mitchell
4. Greg Wilhite
5. Steve Russell

ECM Speedway
August 12, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Hayden Franklin
2. Austin Franklin
3. Brad Berry
4. Zack Graham
5. Adam Gauldin

Hayden Franklin won on the undercard of Brian Rickman's MSCCS victory for Super Late Models.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Montana Dudley
2. Dalton Cook
3. Josh Taylor
4. Thomas Lewis
5. Tyler Thomason

Dudley took the lead from Cook on a a lap-16 restart.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Seawright
(No other results available)

Sam Seawright won the Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
August 5, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Cale Finley
3. Brandon Shaw
4. Cody Gentry
5. Greg Wilhite

Talladega Short Track
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Roszell
2. Josh Adkins
3. Austin Horton
4. Terry Smith
5. Jason Croft

Roszell battled T.J. Alford in the early laps, then mixt it up with Austin Horton and Josh Adkins. ... Brad Berry won his fourth straight Crate feature. ... Tom Maddox won the Limited Late Model feature.

Flomaton Speedway
August 5, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Monte Skinner
2. Taylor Jarvis
3. Josh Huss
4. Kyle Bryant
5. Joe Richbourg

ECM Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Sam Norman
2. Lance Stewart
3. Travis Kress
4. Logan Mize
5. Heath Boatwright

Thomas Langley won the two-car Crate feature.

Moulton Raceway Park
August 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jay Scott
2. Richard Smith
3. Cruz Skinner
4. Daniel Miller
5. Luke Riddle

Cruz Skinner won the Limited Late Model feature over Greg Wilhite.

North Alabama Speedway
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Cale Finley
3. David Brocato
4. Wayne Sutherland
5. Braden Mitchel

Talladega Short Track
July 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. T.J. Alford
2. Buddy George
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Tim Roszell
5. Terry Smith

Brad Berry won his third straight Crate Late Model feature. ... Dustin Stewart won Limiteds.

ECM Speedway
July 29, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Hayden Franklin
2. Austin Franklin
3. Stacey Tyler

Franklin won after Trent Letson's disqualification.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
July 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kip Fossett
2. J.T. Seawright
3. Clay Joseph
4. Richard Smith
5. Brian Qualls

Fossett's victory came on the same card as Kasey Hall's UCRA triumph.

North Alabama Speedway
July 22, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Steve Russell
3. Seth McCormack
4. Hunter Carroll
5. Rex Dunn

Talladega Short Track
July 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
2. Dallas Cooper
3. T.J. Alford
4. Austin Horton
5. Terry Smith

Hiett won the second half of the Alfred Gurley Memorial; Dallas Cooper won the first feature. ... Jonathan Chapman won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Brad Berry won his second straight Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
July 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Montana Dudley
2. Tyler Thomason
3. Patrick Wall
4. Thomas Mewborne
5. Dana Eiland

ECM Speedway
July 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Kress
2. Lance Stewart
3. Jaylon Stewart
4. Dennis Reno
5. Joe Harper

Greg Wilhite won the Crate feature.

Moulton Raceway Park
July 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cruz Skinner
2. Jay Scott
3. Luke Riddle
4. Mark Mears
5. Daniel Miller

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cruz Skinner
2. Henry Hanger
3. Shawn Mitchell
4. Stacey Tyler
5. Alex Cervantes

North Alabama Speedway
July 15, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Cale Finley
2. Ben Brocato
3. Braden Mitchell
4. Rex Dunn
5. David Brocato

Talladega Short Track
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Adkins
2. Dallas Cooper
3. Jason Hiett
4. Dale Therman
5. Terry Smith

David Kay won the Limited Late Model feature and Brad Berry took the Crates.

ECM Speedway
July 15, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Greg Wilhite
2. Austin Franklin
3. Hayden Franklin
4. Paul Allred
5. David Culver

ECM Speedway
July 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Sam Norman
2. Luke Riddle
3. Brian McCluskey
4. Joe Harper
5. Logan Mize

Greg Wilhite won the Crate feature.

Moulton Raceway Park
July 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cruz Skinner
2. Henry Hanger
3. Jadon Frame
4. Billy Flannigan Jr.
5. Cale Finley

Super Late Models will be on the card July 21.

North Alabama Speedway
July 8, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Greg Wilhite
2. Seth McCormack
3. Steve Russell
4. Billy Flannagan
5. Bryant Marsh

East Alabama Motor Speedway
July 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Larry Harrod
2. Thomas Lewis
3. Rick Culpepper
4. Dalton Cook
5. Brand Lewis

Harrod ran unchallenged in ending Cook's four-race win streak.

Moulton Raceway Park
July 7, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jadon Frame
2. Josh Putnam
3. Luke Riddle
4. Daniel Miller
5. Sam Norman

Cruz Skinner won the Limited Late Model feature over Mike Henn.

Flomaton Speedway
July 4, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Shep Lucas
(No other results available)

Talladega Short Track
July 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Austin Horton
2. Dallas Cooper
3. Josh Adkins
4. J.T. Seawright
5. Tim Busha

Horton won on the same card as Cory Hedgecock's NeSmith touring victory for Crate Late Models.

North Alabama Speedway
July 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brandon Shaw
2. Steve Russell
3. Seth McCormack
4. Greg Wilhite
5. Marcus Minga

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
June 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kasey Hall
2. Daniel Miller
3. Robert Gant
4. Clay Joseph
5. J.T. Seawright

Sam Seawright won the Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
June 24, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Steve Russell
4. Braden Mitchell
5. Wayne Sutherland

Talladega Short Track
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dallas Cooper
2. T.J. Alford
3. Tim Roszell
(No other results available)

Jonathon Chapman won the Limited Late Model feature and Ryan King won the Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Sam Norman
(No other results available)

Greg Wilhite won the Crate feature over Thomas Langley.

North Alabama Speedway
June 17, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Ben Brocato
3. Billy Flannagan Jr.
4. Matthew Brocato
5. Braden Mitchell

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Seawright
(No other results available)

East Alabama Motor Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Cook
2. Russ Ogletree
3. Cole Exum
4. Dana Eiland
5. Josh Cox

Cook won his fourth straight.

Moulton Raceway Park
June 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Richard Smith
3. Rodney Weaver
4. Todd Clemmons
5. Tony Chaney

Talladega Short Track
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Kay
(No other results available)

Mike Combs won the Crate feature on the undercard of Jason Hiett's Southern All Star victory.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Cook
2. Thomas Lewis
3. Rick Culpepper
4. Brand Lewis
5. Tim Dixon

Cook won his third in a row. ... Points leader Dana Eiland failed to finish.

ECM Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Kress
(No other results available)

Greg Wilhite won the Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
June 10, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Ben Brocato
3. Steve Russell
4. Braden Mitchell
5. Billy Flannagan Jr.

Lance Robertson won the lower Crate division feature.

Moulton Raceway Park
June 9, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cruz Skinner
2. Seth McCormack
3. Shawn Mitchell
4. Trent Letson
5. Zack Graham

Moulton Raceway Park
June 2, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cruz Skinner
2. Christian Hager
3. Seth McCormack
4. Greg Wilhite
5. Travis Smith

Talladega Short Track
June 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Luke Riddle
2. Jonathon Chapman
3. Dustin Stewart
4. Michael Isbell
5. David Kay

The race was part of a Thursday night special for sprint cars. ... Cruz Skinner won a makeup Crate feature.

Flomaton Speedway
May 29, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shep Lucas
2. Kyle Bryant
3. Ken Cartwright
4. Colton Leyendecker
5. Josh Huss

ECM Speedway
May 28, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Greg Wilhite
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Matt Henderson
4. Richard Smith
5. Zack Graham

Talladega Short Track
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Roszell
2. Dallas Cooper
3. Mason Massey
4. Douglas Stewart
5. Chris Noah

Dustin Stewart won the Limited Late Model feature and Adam Gaulding won his fifth Crate main.

North Alabama Speedway
May 27, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Steve Russell
2. Seth McCormack
3. Billy Flannagan Jr.
4. Mike Henn
5. Bryant Marsh

Moulton Raceway Park
May 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Flannagan Jr.
2. Tyler Wood
3. Shawn Mitchell
4. Mike Henn
5. Travis Smith

Moulton Raceway Park
May 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Cody Martin
3. Seth McCormack
4. Greg Wilhite
5. Ben Brocato

Talladega Short Track
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dallas Cooper
2. Tim Roszell
3. Buddy George
4. Terry Smith
5. Josh Adkins

Adam Gauldin won the Crate feature and Jonathon Chapman won the Limited Late Model feature.

North Alabama Speedway
May 13, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Billy Flannagan Jr.
3. Braden Mitchell
4. Ben Brocato
5. Brandon Shaw

ECM Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Luke Riddle
2. Lance Stewart
3. Jaylon Stewart
4. Shay Miller
5. Trent Letson

Zach Graham won the Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Cook
2. Rick Culpepper
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Dana Eiland
5. Tim Dixon

Moulton Raceway Park
May 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Flannagan Jr.
2. Mike Henn
3. Trent Letson

East Alabama Motor Speedway
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Culpepper
2. Thomas Lewis
3. Dana Eiland
4. Josh Cox
5. Tim Dixon

ECM Speedway
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Sam Norman
3. Jaylon Stewart
4. Kelly Hanvey
5. Dustin Harris

Billy Flannagan Jr. won the Crate feature over Seth McCormack.

Talladega Short Track
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Luke Riddle
3. Michael Isbell
4. David Kay
5. Shane Holder

Brown won on NASCAR weekend in a car formerly owned by Kentucky driver Dustin Linville.

Talladega Short Track
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
2. Tim Roszell
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Terry Smith
5. Douglas Stewart

David Kay won the Limited Late Model feature and Cruz Skinner took the Crates.

Flomaton Speedway
April 29, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shep Lucas
2. Scott Land
3. Todd Jones
4. Kyle Bryant
5. Shannon Martin

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Seawright
2. Robert Gant
3. Kenny Brown
4. Clay Joseph
5. Jason Williams

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Cook
2. Larry Harrod
3. Rick Culpepper
4. Dana Eiland
5. Tim Dixon

Cook led all the way from the pole.

North Alabama Speedway
April 29, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Billy Flannagan Jr.
3. Seth McCormack
4. Cale Finley
5. Mike Henn

Casey Ledley won the four-car feature for 602 Crates.

ECM Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shay Miller
2. Jaylon Stewart
3. Jon Miller
4. Trent Letson
5. Doodle Lowe

Richard Smith won the Crate feature.

Penton Raceway
April 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dusty Jones
2. Dana Eiland
3. Rick Culpepper

Moulton Raceway Park
April 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Flannagan Jr.
2. Chad Winkles
3. Steven Holcomb
4. Ben Brocato
5. Zack Graham

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Culpepper
2. Dalton Cook
3. Dana Eiland
4. Thomas Lewis
5. Brand Lewis

Moulton Raceway Park
April 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Billy Flannagan
3. Chad Winkles
4. Zack Graham
5. Richard Smith

Tony Chaney won the feature for 602-engine Crates.

Talladega Short Track
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Roszell
2. Dallas Cooper
3. Douglas Stewart
4. Terry Smith
5. Josh Adkins

Roszell led all 30 laps after setting fast time. ... Dustin Stewart overtook David Kay with two laps remaining to win the Limited Late Model feature. ... Adam Gauldin won his third straight Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Sam Norman
3. Travis Kress
4. Luke Riddle
5. Waylon Stewart

Richard Smith won the Crate feature over Chad Winkles.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Culpepper
2. Dana Eiland
3. Russ Ogletree
4. Tim Dixon
5. Thomas Lewis

Talladega Short Track
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
2. Tim Roszell
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Tim Busha
5. Terry Smith

Ryan King won the Limited Late Model feature and Adam Gauldin won the Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Sam Norman
2. Lance Stewart
3. Gene Norman

Greg Wilhite won the Crate feature over Travis Smith.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russ Ogletree
2. Joseph Brown
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Ricky Culpepper
5. Brand Lewis

Dustin Elliott led early before Ogletree took control.

Talladega Short Track
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Jake Knowles
3. Dillon Tidmore
4. Tim Roszell
5. Josh Adkins

Busha overtook Knowles with three laps remaining. ... Adam Gauldin won the Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Clint Smith
3. Brand Lewis
4. Tyler Crowder
5. Rick Culpepper

Joiner earned $1,500 on the undercard of Scott Bloomquist's Lucas Oil Series victory. ... The victory was Joiner's first at EAMS. ... Dylan Knowles won the Crate Late Model feature.

ECM Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Kress
(No other results available)

Billy Flanagan Jr. won the Crate feature.

Flomaton Speedway
April 1, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Kevin Maher
2. Kyle Bryant
3. Shep Lucas
4. Josh Huss
5. Kenneth Montiel

Shelby County Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Toney Revis
(No other results available)

East Alabama Motor Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dana Eiland
(No other results available)

East Alabama Motor Speedway
February 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joseph Brown
2. Thomas Lewis
3. Montana Dudley
4. Dalton Cook
5. Tyler Crowder

Search for results

advertisement
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_682.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508954363.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508874406.jpg