Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1513038555.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1539610365.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

Talladega Short Track
October 12, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dillon Tidmore
2. Jason Hiett
3. Tom Maddox
4. Kenny Collins
5. Josh Adkins

Arkansas

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Nichols
2. Shannon Brack
3. Henry Gustavas
4. Steven Crocker
5. Ronnie Holt

California

Bakersfield Speedway
October 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Laney
2. Tony Toste
3. Jimmy Whisler
4. Steve Drake
5. Andy Obertello

Laney earned $1,500 in completing a sweep of the Budweiser Nationals weekend. ... Laney's car and engine were built by his father. ... The event drew 18 cars. | Slideshow

Antioch Speedway
October 13, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jeff Decker
2. Rod Oliver
3. Mike Hynes
4. Kimo Oreta
5. John M. Soares

Decker clinched the title with his seventh victory. ... Mike Gustafson won his third Limited Late Model feature.

Bakersfield Speedway
October 12, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Laney
2. Tony Toste
3. Jason Papich
4. Joey Tanner
5. Ethan Dotson

Laney won the opening night of the 33rd annual Budweiser Nationals.

Florida

Southern Raceway
October 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Joe Richbourg
2. Colton Leyendecker
3. J.C. Wilson
4. Blake Martin
5. Matt Chavers

Richbourg wrapped up the division title with his sixth victory.

Southern Raceway
October 6, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Bo Slay
2. Colton Leyendecker
3. Kyle Bryant
4. Steven Jernigan
5. Nick Lambeth

Volusia Speedway Park
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Kump
2. Brandon Catto
3. David Clegg
4. Larry Anderson
5. Jack Williams

Georgia

North Georgia Speedway
October 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Aaron Wilson
2. Johnny Cloer Jr.
3. Ronnie Johnson
4. Andrew Littleton
5. Bo Eaton

Wilson earned $1,500 in the Fall Brawl Triple Crown. ... Other $1,500 winners were Ronnie Johhnson (604 Crates) and Booger Brooks (602 Crates).

Hartwell Speedway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
(No other results available)

Russell wrapped up the track title.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jordan Rodabaugh
2. Daniel Wilson
3. Wesley English
4. Andrew Littleton
5. Daven Dilbeck

Seth Wimpey won the Crate feature.

Iowa

Hamilton County Speedway
October 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Corey Zeitner
3. Scott Fitzpatrick
4. Jason Hahne
5. Jeff Aikey

Illinois

Jacksonville Speedway
October 19, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Joe Ross Jr.
(No other results available)

Ross won the 10-car Highbank Heroes invitational including retired and long-time drivers.

Tri-City Speedway
October 19, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Tim Manville
2. Rusty Griffaw
3. Derek Fetter
4. Drew Wilkerson
5. Shannon Kuhn

Manville earned $1,500.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
October 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Neal
2. Steve Peeden
3. Tyler Collins
4. Tyler Cain
5. Jeff Bland Jr.

Marty O'Neal won the Crate feature at FunFest, which stretched 12 hours after Friday's opening day was rained out.

Brownstown Speedway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Jeremy Hines
3. Shelby Miles
4. Tyler Neal
5. Tyler Cain

Tyler Cain won the track's Crate title.

Kentucky

Florence Speedway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Nobbe
2. Steve Casebolt
3. Robby Hensley
4. Trevor Landrum
5. Jesse Lay

Nobbe earned $3,000 in the track's Season Championship event for his first Super Late Model victory. ... Hensley wrapped up the track title by 36 points over Landrum.

Richmond Raceway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Watson
2. Derek Fisher
3. A.J. Hicks
4. Tim Tungate
5. Wesley Brummett

Louisiana

Chatham Speedway
October 6, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ethan McMillan
2. Darin Patrick

Maryland

Potomac Speedway
October 13, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Dale Hollidge
2. Darren Alvey
3. Ben Bowie
4. Chuck Bowie
5. Matt Quade

Hollidge became the track's seventh Crate winner in the season-ending event. ... Derick Quade won the Limited Late Model feature at the Southern Maryland Nationals.

Potomac Speedway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Lear
2. Jason Covert
3. Austin Hubbard
4. Dale Hollidge
5. Ross Robinson

Lear earned $3,000 in the Larry Hills Memorial. ... Matt Hill won the Crate Late Model feature. ... Jason Covert (Supers) and Chuck Bowie (Crates) claimed track titles.

Mississippi

Hattiesburg Speedway
October 19, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cole Cameron
2. Shannon Lee
3. Scott Ladner
4. Jason Jarrell
5. Michael Santangelo

Pine Ridge Speedway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Russ Brasel
2. Kyle Whisenant
3. Richard Cox
4. Morgen Lambert
5. Dan Crane

North Carolina

Friendship Motor Speedway
October 13, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Andrew Durham
2. Brandon Hall
3. Mitchell Coble
4. Justin Hudspeth
5. Kyle Pierce

Durham's victory came the same night that Ricky Weeks won on the Blue Ridge Outlaw tour. ... Chase McCormick won the 602 Crate feature.

Carolina Speedway
October 12, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ross Bailes
2. Johnny Pursley
3. Jonathan Edwards
4. Brian Carswell
5. Will Harris

Bailes won the $3,000 unsanctioned tuneup for the King of the Carolinas weekend.

311 Motor Speedway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Kyle Hardy
3. Dwayne Joyce
4. Billy Thompson
5. Keith Jacobs

Hudspeth earned $5,000 in the Morris Stephenson Tribute. ... Mitchell Coble (604) and Jamison McBride (602) won Crate features.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Watkins
2. Shaun Harrell
3. Willie Milliken
4. Damon Kotke
5. Dale Arnold

Fayetteville ran its first event since Hurricane Florence flooded much of the region.

Friendship Motor Speedway
October 6, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Brad Burkhart
3. Chub Gunter
4. Raymond Brown
5. Bill Tesh

Ohio

Skyline Speedway
October 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
(No other results available)

Carpenter earned $3,000 in the Harvest 50, which drew 36 entrants.

Atomic Speedway
October 6, 2018

AMRA Late Models:
1. Rod Conley
2. Matt Irey
3. Chris Shannon
4. Mark Frazier
5. Kye Thomas

Conley won his eighth Atomic feature of the season.

Pennsylvania

Path Valley Speedway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Wesley Bonebrake
2. Jennae Piper
3. Ryan Walls
4. Rodney Walls
5. Jimmy Richards

South Carolina

Laurens County Speedway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Huey
2. Tony Quarles
3. Deano Long
4. Dustin Sloan
5. Frank Coates

Larry Timms (604) and Colt Smith (602) won Crate features.

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway
October 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mack McCarter
2. Trevor Sise
3. Josh Henry
4. Rusty Balllenger
5. Clay Coghlan

McCarter overtook Sise late in the race.

Duck River Raceway Park
October 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Henry Hanger
2. Chad Harrah
3. Scott Cook
4. Randy Gifford
5. Todd Minner

Hanger's victory was on the undercard of Billy Moyer Jr.'s $14,500 Deep Fried 75 victory for Super Late Models. ... Sam Seawright won the Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
October 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ruben Mayfield
2. Mitchell Childress
3. Kelvin White
4. Zach Shannon
5. Shannon Elrod

Clarksville Speedway
October 13, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Gavin Schmidt
2. Richard Frost
3. Dustin Rollins
4. John Minon Jr.
5. Bryant Woodcock

Logan Brown notched his eighth Crate Late Model victory of the season.

Tazewell Speedway
October 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Shockley
2. Jason Trammell
3. Dakotah Knuckles
4. Clyde Overholt
5. Michael Rutherford

Shockley won the Fall Brawl for his first career Tazewell victory.

Clarksville Speedway
October 6, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Gavin Schmidt
2. Richard Frost
3. Logan Brown
4. Jeremy Anderson
5. Larry Barber Jr.

Hunter Blackwell won the Crate feature.

Volunteer Speedway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Aaron Guinn
2. Tim Byrd
3. Zack Sise
4. Travis Fultz
5. Tyler Arrington

Camden Speedway
October 6, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Ben Garner
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. Bronson Berry
5. Joe Mike III

Tennessee National Raceway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Christian Hanger
3. Steven Holcomb
4. Randy Gifford
5. Greg Love

Crossville Speedway
October 5, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Christian Hanger
3. Deke Waters
4. Michael Smith
5. Floyd Turner

Virginia

Natural Bridge Speedway
October 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derrick Rankin
2. Larry Ramsey
3. David Watts
4. Josh Lilly
5. Roger Robertson Jr.

Rankin earned $4,000 in the season finale.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1528736881.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1528986642.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1522080546.png