Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1537226043.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1537193747.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

Tri-County Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Monte Skinner
2. Kevin Maher
3. Josh Huss
4. D.G. Hawkins
5. Isaiah Day

Dalton Hood won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
September 2, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. T.J. Alford
2. Dallas Cooper
3. Dillon Tidmore
4. Josh Adkins
5. Sam Seawright

Bubba Lackey won his fifth Limited Late Model feature. ... Heath Carr (604) and Kevin Walls (602) won Crate features.

ECM Speedway
September 2, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Trent Letson
3. Shay Miller
4. Lance Stewart
5. Logan Mize

Austin Franklin (604) and Cole Brown (602) won Crate features.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tanner English
2. John Ownbey
3. Sam Seawright
4. Dillon Tidmore
5. Jason Hiett

English earned $4,000 in the Labor Day 50. .... English took the lead from Ownbey near halfway. ... Jason Hiett set fast time. ... Danny Whitten won the 602 Crate feature.

Arkansas

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Crocker
2. Scott Tracer
3. Kyle Downs
4. Ronnie Holt
5. Mark Nichols

Old No. 1 Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Moss
(No other results available)

Riverside Int'l Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Howard Kimbrough
2. Bubba Wilburn
3. Brandon Poppenheimer
4. Troy Dow
5. J.C. Waller

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Crocker
2. Scott Bell
3. Ronnie Holt
4. Shannon Brack
5. Mark Nichols

Riverside Int'l Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brandon Poppenheimer
2. Dillon Knight
3. T.J. Hughes
4. Bubba Wilburn
5. Shane Stephens

California

Santa Maria Raceway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Papich
2. Logan Drake
3. Tony Toste
4. Rob Sanders
5. Cory McDonald

Antioch Speedway
September 15, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Richard Papenhausen
2. Dennis Souza
3. Jeff Decker
4. Mike Hynes
5. Rod Oliver

Papenhausen earned his third victory of 2018. ... Souza had a season-best finish. ... Kimo Oreta won the Limited Late Model feature.

Antioch Speedway
September 8, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jeff Decker
2. Richard Papenhausen
3. Kimo Oreta
3. Mike Hynes
5. Rod Oliver

Decker notched his fifth victory after overtaking Papenhausen in the final corner as the frontrunners made contact. ... Mike Gustafson won the Limited Late Model feature.

Florida

Volusia Speedway Park
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Kump
2. Mikey Kopka
3. Jared Allison
4. Michael Whipple
5. Davey Cline

East Bay Raceway Park
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Travis Varnadore
2. Steve Mathis Jr.
3. Jimmy Waldrop
4. Josh Peacock
5. Roger Crouse

Front-row starter Scotty Williams and Phillip Cobb were among those eliminated in a first-lap wreck. ... The 30-lapper drew 19 entries.

Southern Raceway
September 8, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Colton Leyendecker
2. Steven Jernigan
3. D.G. Hawkins
4. Jonathan Joiner
5. Kyle Bryant

Bubba Raceway Park
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Devin Dixon
2. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
3. Tyler Clem
4. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
5. Jeff Mathews

Dixon earned $1,888.

Southern Raceway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Colton Leyendecker
2. Steven Jernigan
3. Joe Richbourg
4. Kevin Mitchell
5. Matt Chavers

Georgia

Waycross Motor Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
(No other results available)

Whitener earned $3,000 in the Shootout miniseries.

Senoia Raceway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clint Smith
2. Lamar Haygood
3. Dylan Knowles
4. Dalton Polston
5. Ricky Williams

Smith also wrapped up the track title. ... Other winners included Cass Fowler (Limited Late Models), Cruz Skinner (604 Crate Late Models) and Tanner Collins (602 Crates).

Cochran Motor Speedway
September 15, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Travis Pennington
2. Ches Chester
3. Larry Harrod
4. Wil Herrington
5. Jordan Feider

Pennington earned $2,000 in the Georgia State Championship.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Puckett
2. Ken Lampp
3. Chris Woods
4. Shawn Tullis
5. John Anderson

Anderson was disqualified in the five-car feature.

Needmore Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lonnie Roberts
2. Gary Shaw
3. Earl Boyett
4. Daniel Bailey
5. Mark Tanner

Cody Overton won the 602 Crate feature.

Screven Motor Speedway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Travis Pennington
2. Ches Chester
3. Dale Timms
4. Cody Overton
5. Ricky McClain

Pennington earned $5,000 on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Southern All Star victory.

Senoia Raceway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cass Fowler
2. Clint Smith
3. Cruz Skinner
4. Dennis Hale
5. Dalton Cook

Boyd's Speedway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Litchford
2. Justin Owens
3. Tod Hernandez
4. Jimmy Brown
5. Paul Tims

Ronnie Johnson won the $1,500 Crate feature over Jason Deal and Ethan Hunter.

Hartwell Speedway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ashley Poole
(No other results available)

Toccoa Raceway
September 2, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. David McCoy
3. Clayton Turner
4. Jimmy Johnson
5. Michael Smith

Blake Craft (604) and Crandall Turner (602) won Crate features.

Rome Speedway
September 2, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Millwood
2. Jason Croft
3. Dalton Polston
4. Robert Gant
5. Ashton Winger

Millwood earned $3,000 in the Rome Boss, a race on the same card as Michael Page's Chevy Series victory. ... Tod Hernandez won the Limited Late Model feature. ... T.J. Brittain (604) and Daniel Brewer (602) won Crate features. | Slideshow

Dixie Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zach Leonhardi
2. Clint Smith
3. Jason Croft
4. Austin Smith
5. Riley Hickman

Leonhardi's victory came on the same card as Michael Page's Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series victory.

Swainsboro Raceway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Blake Smith
2. Joshua Bishop
3. Brandon Carpenter
4. Cole Godowns
5. Jordan Feider

Smith earned $2,500.

Hartwell Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
2. Brandon Haley
3. Ashley Poole
4. Scotty Chatham
5. Grant Jordan

Winder-Barrow Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Anderson
2. Chad Puckett
3. Justin Sims
4. Jimmy Johnson
5. Scott Frady

Iowa

Shelby County Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Zach Zentner
2. Jeff Tilley
3. Andrew Tilley
4. A.J. Jorgenson
5. Jacob Brown

Zentner won the Tiny Lund Memorial finale.

Shelby County Speedway
September 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Zach Zentner
2. Jeff Tilley
3. Jacob Brown
4. Travis Birkley
5. Brett Hopp

Zentner, who overtook Tilley on a late restart, won the first night of the Tiny Lund Memorial.

Illinois

Highland Speedway
September 15, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Mark Voigt
3. Adadm Tischhauser
4. Shannon Kuhn
5. Dan Jacober

Kloos also won the previous night at Tri-City Speedway in Granite City, Ill.

Peoria Speedway
September 15, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Billy Drake
2. Bob Gardner
3. Mike Spatola
4. Ryan Unzicker
5. Todd Bennett

Drake earned $2,000.

Macon Speedway
September 15, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Jake Little
2. Roben Huffman
3. Cody Maguire
4. Colby Sheppard
5. Tyson Skinner

Guy Taylor was leading on the 16th of 20 laps when a tangle with a lapped car ended his night, handing the lead to Jake Little. ... Little was back in his car after completing a month of National Guard duty in Japan.

Sycamore Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Reno Markham
2. Jeremy Spoonmore
3. Joseph Rusciano
4. Glen Toppel
5. Jeff Schulze Sr.

Belle-Clair Speedway
September 14, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Rusty Griffaw
4. Mark Voigt
5. Mike Hammerle

Griffaw wrapped up the track title as Zobrist picked up his second victory in the points finale.

Peoria Speedway
September 14, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Allen Weisser
2. Billy Drake
3. Bob Gardner
4. Todd Bennett
5. Mike Spatola

Weisser earned $2,000.

Tri-City Speedway
September 14, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Mark Burgtorf
4. Billy Laycock
5. Daryn Klein

Chuck Mitchell won the Crate Late Model feature over Cody Maguire.

Kankakee County Speedway
September 14, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jay Morris
2. A.J. May
3. Logan Moody
4. Torin Mettille
5. Phil Line

The event drew 21 Crate Late Models.

Sycamore Speedway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Reno Markham
2. Dale Markham
3. Jeremy Spoonmore
4. Matt McCain
5. Joe Rusciano

Fairbury American Legion Speedway
September 1, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Frank Heckenast Jr.
2. Mike Spatola
3. Allen Weisser
4. Scott Schmitt
5. Bob Gardner

Heckenast earned $3,000. | Video

Macon Speedway
September 1, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Guy Taylor
2. Brandon Eskew
3. Roben Huffman
4. Jeremy Nichols
5. A.J. May

Guy Taylor lengthened his points lead.

Indiana

Daugherty Speedway
September 15, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Mike Staggs
2. Dan Walden
3. Jordan Schriner
4. Haley Jones
5. Cody Fultz

The track hosted its first race since July 27.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeremy Hines
(No other results available)

Brownstown Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shelby Miles
2. Marty O'Neal
3. Tyler Neal
4. Austin Burns
5. Geraid Gault

Twin Cities Raceway Park
September 2, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeremy Hines
(No other results available)

Hines won the Ted Collins Memorial.

Brownstown Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Johnson
2. Devin Gilpin
3. Marty O Neal
4. Steve Godsey
5. David Webb

Johnson drove a Weinle Motorsports Club 29 Race Car to a $2,000 Hoosier Dirt Classic victory. | Slideshow

Kansas

Lakeside Speedway
September 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Don Marrs
2. Terry Bivins
3. Nick Drew Jr.
4. Kacey Shields
5. Terry Bruner

Salina Speedway
September 14, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Brandon Givens
3. Delbert Smith
4. Dusty Leonard
5. Adam Schrag

Kentucky

Florence Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Trevor Landrum
2. Robby Hensley
3. Nick Latham
4. Kody Evans
5. Dustin Nobbe

Jeff Alsip won the Crate Late Model feature over Billy Green and Grant Garrison.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Victor Lee
2. Jeff Watson
3. Tommy Bailey
4. Steve Elliott
5. Rod Carter Jr.

Lee also won the modified feature. ... Rod Carter Jr. set fast time among 18 Late Model entries. ... The track has added a Sept. 14 Schaeffer's Iron-Man Championship Series event paying $4,000-to-win.

Mountain Motor Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon Fouts
2. Raymond Fouts
3. Todd Coffman
4. Jason Hall
5. Stephen Martin

Fouts earned $3,000.

Louisiana

Chatham Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Darin Patrick
2. Mike Myers
3. Matt Townsend

Baton Rouge Raceway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Robbie Stuart
2. Brady Walton
3. Joey Credidio
4. Raymond Taylor
5. Klint Forrester

Maryland

Potomac Speedway
September 2, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dale Hollidge
2. Kyle Lear
3. Jason Covert
4. Daryl Hills
5. Mark Pettyjohn

Hollidge earned $2,900 in the Huey Wilcoxon Memorial. ... The sixth-starting Hollidge overtook race-long leader Kyle Lear on the final lap.

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Taylor
2. Drew Wilkerson
3. Michael Archer
4. Scott Baker
5. Kyle Borgman

Taylor won the Great Lake Nationals feature.

Thunderbird Raceway
September 8, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Tom Sprague Jr.
(No other results available)

Sprague earned $2,000 in the Rolling Thunder feature.

Merritt Speedway
September 8, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Eric Spangler
2. Nick Kurtz
3. Andrew Terrill
4. David Mielke
5. Greg Gokey

Minnesota

Madison Speedway
September 9, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Vizecky
2. D.J. Tesch
3. Jordan Tollakson
4. Robb Krause
5. Kyle Jensen

Madison Speedway
September 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Vizecky
2. D.J. Tesch
3. Jordan Tollakson
4. Robb Krause
5. Kyle Jensen

Missouri

Federated Raceway at I-55
September 15, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Daryn Klein
3. Ken Rumble
4. Rusty Griffaw
5. Jeff Herzog

I-35 Speedway
September 15, 2018

ULMA Late Models:
1. Tommy Cordray
2. Todd McCoin
3. Tucker Cox
4. Cody Holtkamp
5. Matthew Lance

Nevada Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rusty Skaggs
2. Craig Wood
3. John Coats
4. Kylan Garner
5. Billy Humble

Central Missouri Speedway
September 2, 2018

ULMA Late Models:
1. Cole Henson
2. Aaron Poe
3. Jon Binning
4. Kaeden Cornell
5. Cody Holtkamp

Johnny Fennewald and Aaron Marrant were among frontrunners caught up in a wreck triggered by slower cars; they had to restart on the tail as Henson inherited the race lead. ... Henson, who has limited street stock experience, won his first Late Model feature in his second start in the division.

I-35 Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Fuller
2. John Hanson
3. Chris Kline
4. Dave Petty Jr.
5. Jeb Hays

Nevada Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rusty Skaggs
2. Steve Johnson
3. Craig Wood
4. Shannon Phillips
5. Billy Humble

Mississippi

Jackson Motor Speedway
September 15, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
First feature
1. Steve Russell
2. Cliff Williams
3. Jason Henry
4. Chase Washington
5. Sid Scarbrough

Second feature
1. Tootie Arnold
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Chase Washington
4. Steve Russell
5. Jason Henry

Hattiesburg Speedway
September 15, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Scott Ladner
2. Shannon Lee
3. Pace Cameron
4. Joey Pilgrim
5. Jason Jarrell

Ladner and Lee were a half-track ahead of the competition.

Pine Ridge Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Evan Ellis
2. Chase Pennington
3. Russ Brasel
4. Michael Dickinson
5. Jeremy Greenway

Ellis drove a Moore Motorsports car to a $1,000 victory in the second annual Jerry Donahue Memorial.

Pine Ridge Speedway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Ray Mauldin
2. Austin Holder
3. Morgen Lambert
4. Jason Milam
5. Brooke Carter

Hattiesburg Speedway
September 8, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Steve Russell
2. Sid Scarborough
3. Jason Henry
4. Cole Cameron
5. Kasey Haney

Columbus Speedway
September 8, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Evan Ellis
2. Seth McCormack
3. Ben Brocato
4. Matthew Brocato
5. Greg Wilhite

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature.

Columbus Speedway
September 3, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Steve Russell
3. Cole Cameron
4. Scott Ladner
5. Kyle Shaw

Tony Shelton won the 602 Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
September 2, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Evan Ellis
2. Spencer Hughes
3. Klint Byars
4. Randall Beckwith
5. Chad Thrash

Tony Shelton won the 602 Crate feature.

Greenville Speedway
September 1, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Randall Beckwith
2. Ashley Newman
3. Peter Hazzard
4. Troy Dow
5. Christopher Showah

Beckwith won on the undercard of local driver Mike Palasini Jr.'s first Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

Pine Ridge Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Brooke Carter
2. Kurt Radojcsics
3. Morgen Lambert
4. Michael Dickinson
5. Creighton Nelms

Whynot Motorsports Park
September 1, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Casey Haney
3. Josh Banes
4. Chris McElhenney
5. Randy Boyd

Montana

Gallatin Speedway
September 8, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Hank Berry
2. Jim Zaremski
3. Jeff Meirhofer
4. Rock Degele
5. Ty Hample

North Carolina

County Line Raceway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Rouse
2. Dustin Mitchell
3. Michael Batten
4. Matthew Bissette
5. Trevor Peoples

Friendship Motor Speedway
September 8, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Kyle Pierce
3. Jeff Johnson
4. Brandon Hall
5. Raymond Brown

East Lincoln Speedway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bundy Stowe
2. Brandon O'Neil
3. Jimbo Bray
4. Jonathan Petrea
5. Blaine Huffman

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
September 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shawn Sewell
2. Willie Milliken
3. Shaun Harrell
4. Chris Blackwell
5. Russell Erwin

Tri-County Racetrack
September 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Oliver
2. David Payne
3. Shawn Chastain
4. Kurt English
5. Kenny Collins

The Southeastern Sportsman and UCRA Crates were also in action.

Friendship Motor Speedway
September 1, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Steve Blackburn
3. Chub Gunter
4. Brandon Hall
5. Kent Peckham

311 Motor Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cole Apple
2. Spencer Apple
3. Kevin Wilson
4. Dale Moore
5. Timmie Harrelson

Nebraska

Junction Motor Speedway
September 16, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Chris Kratzer
3. Delbert Smith
4. Chris Buller
5. Les Siebert

Dumpert, who started eighth, won the Barb Nunnekamp Memorial finale.

Junction Motor Speedway
September 15, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Les Siebert
2. Justin Bussell
3. Denton Duncan
4. Jacob Kubicka
5. William Kubik

Siebert won dudring the Barb Nunnekamp Memorial.

Off Road Speedway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase Osborne
2. Zach Zentner
3. Robert Osborne
4. Jim Johnson
5. Nelson Vollbrecht

Off Road Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Sukup
2. Travis Birkley
3. Nelson Vollbrecht
4. Robert Osborne
5. Cory Haase

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway
September 15, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jon Ortega
2. Josh Cain
3. Dave Deetz
4. Javier Zapien Jr.
5. Xavier Ortega

Southern New Mexico Speedway
September 2, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Fito Gallardo
2. Xavier Ortega
3. Carlos Ahumada Jr.
4. Jon Ortega
5. Eric McNutt

Southern New Mexico Speedway
September 1, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jake Gallardo
2. Javier Zapien Jr.
3. Jon Ortega
4. Eric McNutt
5. Clay Gossett

New York

Genesee Speedway
September 15, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Genco
2. Doug Ricotta
3. Scott Gurdak
4. Jeremy Wonderling
5. J.J. Mazur

Genco earned $1,500 on the opening night of the Topless Crate Nationals. ... “I wasn’t sure if the bottom was going to be the place to be but clearly it wasn’t because the top was just so good for me tonight,” Genco said.

Genesee Speedway
September 1, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Jon Rivers
2. J.J. Mazur
3. David Pangrazio
4. Bill Holmes
5. Doug Ricotta

Fulton Speedway
September 1, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Parkhurst
2. Sean Beardsley
3. Max Hill
4. Dale Caswell
5. Bret Belden

Parkhurst wrapped up the track title.

Stateline Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Doug Eck
3. Jake Finnerty
4. Ryan Scott
5. Darrell Bossard

Front-row starter Chris Hackett spun on the sixth lap and collected Ryan Scott, ending Hackett's night. ... Scott captured the division title after points leader Wyatt Scott skipped the finale. ... Dennis Lunger Jr. won the Crate feature.

Ohio

Oakshade Raceway
September 15, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Devin Shiels
2. Ryan Missler
3. Casey Noonan
4. Steve Kester
5. Chris Keller

Shiels unofficially wrapped up the track title with his second victory.

Atomic Speedway
September 15, 2018

AMRA Late Models:
1. Rod Conley
2. Mark Frazier
3. Greggie Oliver
4. Delmas Conley
5. Steve Casebolt

Conley earned $2,323 in the Bob Crace Sr. Memorial. ... Steve Casebolt got together with a lapped car running second and rallied back to fifth.

Hilltop Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. T.J. Watson
3. Dave Hornikel
4. Shane McLoughlin
5. Ryan Markham

Conley earned $3,000.

Skyline Speedway
September 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Carpenter
2. Jeremy Berwanger
3. Corey Conley
4. Bub Crum
5. Zach Milbee

Carpenter took the lead from Conley late in the race.

Fremont Speedway
September 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Troy Hahn
2. Steve Sabo
3. John Mayes
4. Jamie Miller
5. Collin Shippley

Hahn scored his first Limited Late Model feature victory. ... "This one is for my uncle Bill (Hahn, a former track champion). He got us all into this a long time ago. ... There's a lot of parts and pieces on this car from his old car and I put one of Kenny Hahn's cars back together. This means a lot to the Hahn family." ... Dustin Keegan wrapped up the track title.

Oregon

Willamette Speedway
September 15, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jerry Casey
2. Jeff Rash
3. McLain Beaudoin
4. Sonny Modaff
5. Joey Tanner

Cottage Grove Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Preston Luckman
2. Josh Sim
3. Blaine Taylor
4. Mike Peters
5. Ed Peters

Coos Bay Speedway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brody Montgomery
2. Tom Elam
3. Deven Brown
4. Wayne Butler
5. Mike Taylor

Madras Speedway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeremy Short
2. Jason Johnson
3. Willy Sutton
4. Brad Short
5. Robby Ulam

Willamette Speedway
September 5, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Dan Deibele
2. Darren Coffell
3. Joey Tanner
4. Mark Thompson
5. Greg Walters

Deibele won on the undercard of the WoO sprint cars.

Willamette Speedway
September 1, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jason Papich
2. Greg Walters
3. Joey Tanner
4. Jimmy Whisler
5. Tony Toste

Papich won the second night of the Fall Frenzy.

Madras Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeremy Short
2. Jason Johnson
3. Jerry Phillips
4. Robby Ulam
5. Elena Johnson

Pennsylvania

Bedford Speedway
September 16, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clinton Hersh
2. Justin Weaver
3. George Dixon
4. Paul Cursey
5. Spike Moore

Hersh captured the seventh annual Fall Fest feature.

Hummingbird Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Scott
2. Jon Lee
3. Chris Farrell
4. Paul Kot
5. Michael Lake

Scott earned $3,000 in the Eric Witherite Memorial. ... In a makeup feature on the same card, Scott's son Wyatt Scott captured his first Super Late Model victory.

Dog Hollow Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Moore
2. Devin Weyandt
3. Rick Strong
4. Jeff Sweeney
5. Ryan Sager

Clate Copeman won the Crate feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Hardy
2. Matt Cosner
3. Kyle Lear

Hardy earned $3,000 in the Big Kahuna. | Slideshow

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
September 15, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Scott Gunn
2. Daryl Charlier
3. Tommy Schirnhofer
4. Logan Zarin
5. Ron Hall

Gunn took the lead from Schirnhofer on the 16th lap.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
September 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Maresca
2. Jon Lee
3. Chad McClellan
4. Charles Powell Jr.
5. Matt Lux

Powell wrapped up the track title.

Clinton County Motor Speedway
September 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dylan Yoder
2. Luke Hoffner
3. Joe Lusk
4. Matt Cochran
5. Andrew Yoder

Andrew Yoder wrapped up the points title.

Path Valley Speedway
September 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Wesley Bonebrake
2. Ryan Walls
3. Jennae Piper
4. Shyan Bard
5. Randy Schaeffer

Bradford Speedway
September 14, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Ward Schell
2. Jeff Hoffman
3. Brad Mesler
4. Dave Norton
5. Clayton Tarabori

Schell's victory was his first in the division since winning the 2013 track title. .... He led every lap. ... Brad Mesler secured the season title.

Port Royal Speedway
September 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Dylan Yoder
3. Andy Haus
4. Ralph Morgan Jr.
5. Kyle Lee

Rine wrapped up the track title by 10 points over Yoder.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
September 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Lake
2. Jared Miley
3. Jon Lee
4. Matt Lux
5. Skip Lindemuth

Joe Martin won the Semi-Late feature.

Eriez Speedway
September 2, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Genco
2. David Pangrazio
3. Andy Boozel
4. Bruce Hordusky
5. Damian Bidwell

Genco took the lead from Pangrazio on the 13th lap. ... He wrapped up the division title. ... He won on the undercard of the Ultimate Northeast Series victory for Boom Briggs.

Selinsgrove Speedway
September 2, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Coleby Frye
2. Gene Knaub
3. Andy Haus
4. Dan Stone
5. Jeff Rine

Port Royal Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Garman
2. Devin Hart
3. Andrew Yoder
4. Todd Snook
5. Steve Campbell

Garman won on the undercard of Tyler Bare's first Zimmer's United Late Model Series victory.

Grandview Speedway
September 1, 2018

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Chuck Schutz
2. Drew Weisser
3. Danny Snyder
4. Wayne Pfeil
5. Steve Wilson

The ninth-starting Schutz took the lead from Weisser on the 22nd of 25 laps. ... Kyle Merkel led early, but motor issues forced him out.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
September 1, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Justin Lamb
2. Tommy Schirnhofer
3. John Mollick
4. Christian Schneider
5. Colby Beighey

Lamb won by 4.268 seconds and extended his points lead. ... Lamb took the lead from John Mollick on the sixth lap.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dylan Lewis
(No other results available)

Ryan Frazee won the Crate feature (and had a flat tire after victory lane) on the Small Car Nationals card.

South Carolina

Laurens County Speedway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Smith
2. Tony Quarles
3. Deano Long
4. Steven Bowie
5. Mike Kernells

Larry Timms (604) and Lee Cooper (602) won Crate features.

Lancaster Speedway
September 8, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Trent Ivey
2. Travis Steele
3. Timbo Mangum
4. Mike Huey
5. Pat Lindsay

Lake View Motor Speedway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
(No other results available)

Cherokee Speedway
September 2, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Trent Ivey
2. Bryan Mullis
3. Taylor Puckett
4. Owen Osteen
5. John Ruggiero Jr.

Six of 13 starters completed 20 laps. ... Ivey won on the undercard to the first Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series victory for Benji Hicks.

Laurens County Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Smith
2. Larry Timms
3. Tony Quarles
4. Frank Coates
5. Dustin Sloan

Dale Timms (504) and Dustin Morris (602) won Crate features. ... The best laps for all three divisions were within a tenth of a second of one another.

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway
September 8, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Eric Mass
3. Curt Gelling
4. Kelly Duffy
5. Mike McCord

Becker completed a two-race sweep of the Half Mile Nationals.

Miller Central Speedway
September 8, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Josh Skorczewski
2. Nick Grehl
3. Curt Kranz
4. Dustin Arthur
5. John Hoefert

Black Hills Speedway
September 7, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Lyndon Bolt
3. Curt Gelling
4. Brent Nielsen
5. Casey Skyberg

Becker won the opening day of the Half Mile Nationals.

Casino Speedway
September 2, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Scott Ward
2. Curt Gelling
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Curt Kranz
5. Chad Olsen

Ward started sixth.

Miller Central Speedway
September 1, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Blair Nothdurft
3. David McDonald
4. Josh Skorczewski
5. Kent Arment

Becker took the lead from Blair Nothdurft on the 16th of 20 laps for his 10th Miller Central victory of the season. ... Promoter Dale Hargens took a turn behind the mic as the track announcer. ... Josh Skorczewski led flag-to-flag in the Big Dog 20-lapper.

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Logan Roberson
2. Jesse Lowe
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Ross White
5. Andy Ogle

Roberson logged his 12th overall victory of the season. ... Zach Sise won the 602 Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Brannon
2. Jerry Ashley
3. David Seibers
4. Jadon Frame
5. Logan Brown

Brannon got his fourth victory. ... Matt Odeneal won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Shannon Davis won the Crates.

Camden Speedway
September 15, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Bryant Marsh
3. Ashley Newman
4. Jimmy Halford
5. Adam Ray

Crossville Speedway
September 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Ryan king
3. Mike Weeks
4. Jason Trammell
5. Ruben Mayfield

Manley earned $2,500.

Wartburg Speedway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Tim Damron
3. Glenn Vanover
4. Max Stout
5. Austin Langley

I-75 Raceway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ruben Mayfield
2. Matt Henderson
3. Mike Weeks
4. Sammie Russell
5. Michael Courtney

411 Motor Speedway
September 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Greg Martin
2. Pierce McCarter
3. Tyler Arrington
4. Rusty Ballenger
5. Josh Henry

Bradley Lewelling and Brad Seagle won 602 Crate features.

Crossville Speedway
September 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jensen Ford
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. Jake Trague
4. Josh Henry
5. Brandon Williams

Ford earned $4,000 in the Labor Day special.

Wartburg Speedway
September 2, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Mike Weeks
3. Glenn Vanover
4. Ross White
5. Ellery Leake

White earned $2,000 in the Hall of Fame Race.

Duck River Raceway Park
September 2, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brad Skinner
2. Tanner English
3. Jadon Frame
4. John Ownbey
5. David Brannon

Skinner earned $3,000 in the Sam Pugh Labor Day special ... Christian Hanger won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Shannon Davis (604) and Colton Roberts (602) won Crate features on the 12-division card.

I-75 Raceway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ruben Mayfield
2. Jason Manley
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Andy Picklesimer
5. Kyle Courtney

Clarksville Speedway
September 1, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Christian Hanger
3. Gavin Schmidt
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Jeremy Anderson

Hunter Blackwell edged Carson Ashby to win the Crate feature.

Virginia

Wythe Raceway
September 8, 2018

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kenny Peeples Jr.
2. Terry Cregger
3. Jackie Hughes

Virginia Motor Speedway
September 1, 2018

Fastrak Crates:
1. Davis Lipscombe
2. Corey Almond
3. Dustin Ferguson
4. Matt Quade
5. Brad Rigdon

“The car has been fast all year long, but the driver has not always been at his best," Lipscombe said. "This win gives us a lot of confidence going into the Fastrak World Championship weekend.” ... The winner separated himself from Dustin Ferguson on the 12th lap.

Winchester Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dale Hollidge
2. Brad Omps
3. Walter Crouch
4. Barry Miller
5. Matt Marshall

Hollidge earned $3,500 for his Winchester 200 victory. ... Tanner Kerr won the Crate feature.

Wisconsin

Lafayette County Speedway
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Robbins
2. Travis Johnson
3. Jeff Schmidt
4. Jeff Parks
5. Jim Hendrickson

Gondik Law Speedway
September 8, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Marshall Fegers
3. Rick Hanestad
4. Mike Prochnow
5. Jesse Glenz

Nelson earned $2,500 for his Northern Nationals victory. | Slideshow

Shawano Speedway
September 1, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joel Bennett
2. Nick Anvelink
3. Ron Berna
4. Brett Swedberg
5. Troy Springborn

Swedberg won the track title.

West Virginia

Beckley Motorsports Park
September 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Bare
2. Henry Hornsby III
3. Cody France
4. Shawn Poling
5. Sammy Bryant

Bare earned $2,000.

Wyoming

Sheridan Speedway
September 7, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nick Grehl
2. Kinzer McCord
3. Ty Hample
4. Mike McCord

Gillette Thunder Speedway
September 2, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Lyndon Bolt
2. Casey Skyberg
3. Mike Jager
4. Eric Mass
5. Hank Berry

Bolt denied Skyberg a three-race sweep of Gillette's East-West Clash.

Gillette Thunder Speedway
September 1, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Casey Skyberg
2. Kelly Hample
3. Hank Berry
4. Brent Nielsen
5. Lyndon Bolt

Skyberg made it 2-for-2 in the East-West Clash, which concludes Sunday.

Ontario

South Buxton Raceway
September 15, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Dale Glassford
2. Chris Ross
3. Jim Dale Jr.

Glassford wrapped up the track title.

Brighton Speedway
September 8, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Robbie Wilson
2. Austin King
3. Phil Potts
4. Charlie Sandercock
5. Andy Mayhew

Wilson scored his first career Crate Late Model victory. ... Sandercock wrapped up the track title.

South Buxton Raceway
September 8, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jason Haskell
2. Jake Hooker
3. Brad Authier
4. Jim Dale Jr.
5. Tim Mackenzie

South Buxton Raceway
September 1, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jake Hooker
2. Dale Glassford
3. Tim Mackenzie
4. C.J. Field
5. Brad Bloomfield

Hooker notched his first career Late Model victory.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1536603637.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1528986642.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1522080546.png