Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_605.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1502720113.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

Talladega Short Track
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ashton Winger
2. Dillon Tidmore
3. Terry Smith
4. Dallas Cooper
5. Tim Busha

Winger notched his first Talladega victory. ... Dutisn Stewart earned $1,000 for the Larry Spurlock Memorial for Limited Late Models. ... Cruz Skinner won the Crate feature.

Flomaton Speedway
August 19, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Josh Huss
2. Kyle Bryant
3. Ken Cartwright

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Brannon
2. J.T. Seawright
3. D.J. Hayes
4. Darrell Hayes
5. Jack Rayburn

North Alabama Speedway
August 19, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Steve Russell
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Seth McCormack
4. Rex Dunn
5. Braden Mitchell

Moulton Speedway
August 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Cooley
2. Cruz Skinner
3. Corey Posey
4. Howard Means
5. Mark Mears

Cruz Skinner won the Limited Late Model feature.

North Alabama Speedway
August 12, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Seth McCormack
3. Braden Mitchell
4. Greg Wilhite
5. Steve Russell

ECM Speedway
August 12, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Hayden Franklin
2. Austin Franklin
3. Brad Berry
4. Zack Graham
5. Adam Gauldin

Hayden Franklin won on the undercard of Brian Rickman's MSCCS victory for Super Late Models.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Montana Dudley
2. Dalton Cook
3. Josh Taylor
4. Thomas Lewis
5. Tyler Thomason

Dudley took the lead from Cook on a a lap-16 restart.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Seawright
(No other results available)

Sam Seawright won the Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
August 5, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Cale Finley
3. Brandon Shaw
4. Cody Gentry
5. Greg Wilhite

Talladega Short Track
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Roszell
2. Josh Adkins
3. Austin Horton
4. Terry Smith
5. Jason Croft

Roszell battled T.J. Alford in the early laps, then mixt it up with Austin Horton and Josh Adkins. ... Brad Berry won his fourth straight Crate feature. ... Tom Maddox won the Limited Late Model feature.

Flomaton Speedway
August 5, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Monte Skinner
2. Taylor Jarvis
3. Josh Huss
4. Kyle Bryant
5. Joe Richbourg

ECM Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Sam Norman
2. Lance Stewart
3. Travis Kress
4. Logan Mize
5. Heath Boatwright

Thomas Langley won the two-car Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
August 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jay Scott
2. Richard Smith
3. Cruz Skinner
4. Daniel Miller
5. Luke Riddle

Cruz Skinner won the Limited Late Model feature over Greg Wilhite.

Arkansas

Riverside Int'l Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Carl Thomas
2. Nathan Brown
3. Josh Ray
4. J.C. Waller
5. Bubba Wilburn

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Nichols
2. Jeff Moss
3. Steven Crocker
4. Scott Tracer
5. Jeff Jordan

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Nichols
2. Steven Crocker
3. Scott Tracer
4. Henry Gustavas
5. Jordan Jennings

Riverside Int'l Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Justin Glover
2. Howard Kimbrough
3. Nathan Brown
4. T.J. Hughes
5. Dalton Kimbrough

North Central Arkansas Speedway
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kanyan Methvin
2. Hunter Duren
3. Jason Snodgrass
4. Donnie Pate
5. Jerry Croney

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Carl Thomas
2. Mark Nichols
3. Scott Tracer
4. Henry Gustavas
5. Ed Hill

Riverside Int'l Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brandon Poppenheimer
2. Josh Ray
3. Howard Kimbrough
4. J.C. Waller
5. T.J. Hughes

North Central Arkansas Speedway
August 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Kanyan Methvin
2. Hunter Duren
3. Randall Griffin

Second feature
1. Kanyan Methvin
2. Hunter Duren
3. Joe Don Sharp

California

Bakersfield Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Laney
2. Clay Daly
3. Ron Bartels
4. Nick Bartels
5. Rick Coffey

Placerville Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Micheli
2. Matt Davis
3. Tom Tillford
4. Eddie Gardner
5. Mike Lightfoot

Placerville Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dennis Ahart
2. Rod Oliver
3. Mike Lightfoot
4. Jay Norton
5. Eddie Gardner

Antioch Speedway
August 12, 2017

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Richard Papenhausen
2. Shawn DeForest
3. Clay Daly
4. Jeff Decker
5. David Newquiest

Papenhausen led all 20 laps.

Placerville Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Norton
2. Matt Micheli
3. Matt Davis
4. Ray Trimble
5. Tom Tilford

Antioch Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Gustafson
2. Kimo Oreta
3. Mark Garner
4. Jim Freethy
5. Buddy Kniss

Freethy missed a top-three finish for the first time in 2017.

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway
August 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mike Franklin
2. Matt Hill
3. Sparky White
4. Mike Wharton
5. Darren Alvey

Franklin won on the undercard of Dale Hollidge's Battle of the Bay victory for Super Late Models.

Florida

Volusia Speedway Park
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Donnie Chappell
2. John Kellum
3. Jason Fitzgerald
4. Wayne Reutimann
5. Richard Ferry

Chappell earned $2,000.

Northwest Florida Speedway
August 12, 2017

NeSmith Panhandle Crates:
1. Shep Lucas
(No other results available)

East Bay Raceway Park
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Phillip Cobb
2. Steve Mathis Jr.
3. Josh Peacock
4. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
5. Doug Horton

Georgia

North Georgia Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Deal
2. Logan Palmer
3. Ahnna Parkhurst
4. Josh Walker
5. Taylor Puckett

Deal won on the undercard of Mike Marlar's SNBS victory for Super Late Models.

Senoia Raceway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clint Smith
(No other results available)

Mason Massey won the Crate feature.

South Georgia Motorsports Park
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Devin Dixon
3. Cole Exum
4. Tyler Crowder
5. Brandon DeWitt

Lavonia Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ashley Poole
2. Bubba Russell
3. Gus Simpson
4. Mason Tucker
5. Tyler Canup

Adam Partain won the Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Drew Collins
3. Nick Sellers
4. Wesley English
5. Ted Crunkleton

Drew Benfield won the Crate feature over fellow front-row starter Daniel Wilson.

Cochran Motor Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. J.R. Moseley
(No other results available)

Swainsboro Raceway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chesley Dixon
2. Blake Smith
3. Brandon Carpenter
4. Joshua Bishop
5. Henry Carter

Dixon won by a 3.4-second margin.

Boyd's Speedway
August 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ethan Hunter
2. Ronnie Johnson
3. Heath Hindman
4. Robby Mason
5. Todd Morrow

Toccoa Raceway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Drew Collins
3. Wesley English
4. David Conley
5. Ted Crunkleton

David McCoy also won the Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clint Smith
2. Austin Horton
3. Zach Leonhardi
4. Laddie Fulcher
5. Shane Fulcher

Smith won flag-to-flag. ... Cass Fowler won the Limited Late Model feature and Marty Lunsford won the Crate main.

Swainsboro Raceway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Thomas
2. Ahnna Parkhurst
3. Brandon Carpenter
4. Blake Smith
5. Henry Carter

Thomas earned $2,000.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Jackson
2. Devin Dilbeck
3. Trigg Parris
4. Justin Gravley
5. Levi Hicks

Shane Tankersley won the Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Croft
2. Gary McPherson
3. Dale Thurman
4. Mike McConnell
5. Johnny Chastain

Ronnie Johnson won the Limited Late Model feature and Bobby Richey Jr. took the Crate feature.

Lavonia Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Travis Pennington
3. Ashley Poole
4. Gus Simpson
5. Bubba Russell

Winder-Barrow Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ken Lampp
2. John Anderson
3. Shawn Tullis
4. Brant Carey
5. Josh Hardigree

Needmore Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rhett Carter
2. John Kellum
3. Brandon DeWitt
4. Chad Tuten
5. Travis Carter

Kevin Bennett won another Late Model division.

Hartwell Speedway
August 12, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Adam Partain
2. Danny Sanders
3. Larry Timms
4. Eric Veal
5. Grant Jordan

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
First feature
1. Robert Diekemper
2. Branden Yawn
3. Garrett Shurling
4. Donnie Bazemore
5. Mark Whitener

Second feature
1. Jordan Feider
2. Garrett Shurling
3. Donnie Bazemore
4. Branden Yawn
5. Robert Diekemper

Boyd's Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jordan Rodabaugh
2. Jason Manley
3. Tod Hernandez
4. Robby Mason
5. Mike Tinker

Ray Cook drove Jason Deal's car to a $2,500 Crate Late Model victory over Shane Tankersley.

Lavonia Speedway
August 5, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Will Beard
2. Parker Herring
3. Payton Freeman
4. Cody Pritchett
5. Rusty Jordan

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shawn Chastain
2. Trig Parris
3. Justin Gravley
4. Cort Carringer
5. Kip Cochran

Junior Whitener won the Crate feature. ... The track has apparently dropped the Super Late Model division with plans to run monthly specials.

Swainsboro Raceway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chesley Dixon
2. Blake Smith
3. Brandon Carpenter
4. Henry Carter
5. Dustin Watkins

Toccoa Raceway
August 5, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Drew Benfield
2. Adam Smith
3. Frankie Beard
4. Colby Cannon
5. Derrick Harvey

Benfield won on the undercard of David McCoy's Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series victory.

West Georgia Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Marcus Cassel
(No other results available)

Dana Eiland took the checkers first, but he pulled to his pits to cool his overheating engine down with water. Because he missed going to the scales, Cassel inherited the victory.

Hartwell Speedway
August 5, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Larry Timms
2. Brad Rachels
3. Danny Sanders
4. Joshua Bishop
5. Jimmy Ivester

Iowa

West Liberty Raceway
August 19, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Nick Marolf
2. Andy Eckrich
3. Chris Horn
4. Dave Wade
5. Jay Johnson

Taking the lead from Eckrich, Marolf won his third straight.

Shelby County Speedway
August 19, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Barry Sorenson
2. Kyle Segebart
3. Allan Hopp
4. Zach Zentner
5. Don Beckstrom

Maquoketa Speedway
August 19, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Joe Zrostlik
2. Terry Neal
3. Luke Goedert
4. Jon Poll
5. B.J. Jackson

Independence Motor Speedway
August 19, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ben Seemann
2. Brian Hunter
3. Sean Johnson
4. Luke Pestka
5. Jon Passick

Farley Speedway
August 18, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tyler Bruening
2. Justin Kay
3. Nick Marolf
4. Andy Eckrich
5. Doug Nigh

Bruening won the 25-lapper by a half-second margin.

Davenport Speedway
August 18, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Ryan
2. Spencer Diercks
3. Jonathan Brauns
4. Andy Nezworski
5. Chuck Hanna

Ryan's last-corner pass regained the lead from Diercks as he won his fifth of the season and third in a row. ... Diercks led laps 22-24.

Marshalltown Speedway
August 18, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Kyle Hinrichs
2. Richie Gustin
3. Todd Cooney
4. Justin Mitchell
5. Darrel DeFrance

Lee County Speedway
August 18, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Sam Halstead
3. Jeff Jeff Guengerich
4. Gunner Frank
5. Chris Richard

Dubuque Speedway
August 13, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Joel Callahan
2. Dan Shelliam
3. Tyler Bruening
4. Luke Merfeld
5. Darrel DeFrance

Callahan won a lead-swapping battle with Shelliam in a caution-free 25-lapper.

West Liberty Raceway
August 12, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Nick Marolf
2. Justin Kay
3. Rob Moss
4. Andy Eckrich
5. Kevin Kile

Adams County Speedway
August 12, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Andrew Kosiski
2. Bill Leighton Jr.
3. Jason O'Brien
4. Corey Zeitner
5. Paul Glendenning

Kosiski won his first Adams County feature. ... Glendening charged from the til to the top five. ... Corey Zeitner holds a two-point lead on Jason O'Brien with a single race remaining on Sept. 2.

Shelby County Speedway
August 12, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Barry Sorenson
2. Don Beckstrom
3. Michael Rice
4. Kyle Segebart
5. Jake Neal

Maquoketa Speedway
August 12, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Terry Neal
2. Don Pataska
3. Mike Garland
4. Joe Zrostlik
5. Matt Ryan

Independence Motor Speedway
August 12, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Rory Metcalf
2. Greg Kastli
3. Travis Smock
4. Ben Seemann
5. Jon Passick

Metcalf started seventh.

Davenport Speedway
August 11, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Ryan
2. Jonathan Brauns
3. Chuck Hanna
4. Luke Merfeld
5. Mike Zemo Jr.

Rob Toland was leading when he pulled off the track with 10 laps remaining.

Farley Speedway
August 11, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Rick Wendling
3. Doug Nigh
4. Andy Eckrich
5. Jon Merfeld

Kay overtook Wendling with fewer than 10 laps remaining in the 25-lapper.

Marshalltown Speedway
August 11, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Darrel DeFrance
2. Todd Cooney
3. Joe Zrostlik
4. Paul Nagle
5. Justin Mitchell

DeFrance's niece, Jenae Gustin, won the modified feature.

Dubuque Speedway
August 6, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Luke Goedert
2. Justin Kay
3. Luke Merfield
4. Joel Callahan
5. Eric Pollard

Goedert took the lead from Merfeld near halfway.

Sports Park Raceway
August 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Doug McCollough
2. Charlie McKenna
3. Ryan Griffith
4. Jason Hane
5. Don Beckstrom

McKenna wrapped up the track title by a single point over Griffith.

Independence Motor Speedway
August 5, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jon Passick
2. Jeff Aikey
3. Ben Seemann
4. Rory Metcalf
5. Travis Smock

Passick started sixth and outran the polesitting Aikey. ... All children under 14 received a backpack filled with school supplies on Crawford Farms Back to School Night.

Marshalltown Speedway
August 4, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Joe Zrostlik
3. Curtis Glover
4. Darrel DeFrance
5. Richie Gustin

Lee County Speedway
August 4, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Sam Halstead
2. Mark Burgtorf
3. Tommy Elston
4. Denny Woodworth
5. Todd Frank

The eighth-starting won a three-way battle of the lead over the final five laps.

Illinois

Quincy Raceway
August 20, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Jason Perry
3. Rickey Frankel
4. Jamie Wilson
5. Joey Gower

Woodworth also won the Crate Late Model feature.

Macon Speedway
August 19, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Jake Little
2. Cody Maguire
3. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
4. Roben Huffman
5. Jeff Ray

Fairbury American Legion Speedway
August 19, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Scott Bull
3. Kevin Weaver
4. Jay Sparks
5. Mike Glasscock

Unzicker won his fifth straight start over the past two weekends and clinched the track title.

Highland Speedway
August 19, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rick Salter
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Dewayne Kiefer
4. Jason Zobrist
5. Matt Bailey

Spoon River Speedway
August 19, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Austin May
2. Mavrick Piller
3. David Marlow
4. Sean Dray
5. Jacob Denney

Sycamore Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Brendle
2. Dave Engelkens
3. Rowdy Burns
4. Jeff Schulze
5. Jason Kruse

Peoria Speedway
August 19, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Todd Bennett
2. Russ Adams
3. Matt Shannon
4. Roger Rebholz
5. Bob Gardner

Matt Murphy won the Limited Late Model feature.

Farmer City Raceway
August 18, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Jason Feger
3. Mike Glasscock
4. Don Hammer
5. Billy Hough

Taking the lead after Bob Gardner tagged the turn-four wall, Unzicker won his fourth straight start overall. ... McKay Wenger's 20-point lead over Unzicker fell to four when he was involved in a wreck; one points race remains. ... Allen Weisser won the Crate feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
August 18, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Torin Mettille
(No other results available)

Tri-City Speedway
August 18, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Tim Manville
2. Joe Godsey
3. Michael Kloos
4. Gordy Gundaker
5. Allen Murray

Manville started fourth. ... Murray advanced 10 positions.

Belle-Clair Speedway
August 18, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rusty Griffaw
2. Matt Bailey
3. Chad Zobrist
4. Jason Suhre
5. Mike Schulte

Fairbury American Legion Speedway
August 17, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. McKay Wenger
3. Kevin Weaver
4. Scott Bull
5. Scott Schmitt

Unzicker earned $1,500 in the annual Fair Race.

Quincy Raceway
August 13, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Clint Kirkham
4. Charles Van Zandt
5. Tegan Evans

Quad City Speedway
August 13, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Ryan
2. Rob Toland
3. Gary Webb
4. Andy Nezworski
5. Joe Beal

Macon Speedway
August 12, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Jake Little
2. Jeff Ray
3. Roben Huffman
4. Guy Taylor
5. J.R. Reed

Jake Little led every lap. ... Guy Taylor was running second when his car slowed on the final lap.

Sycamore Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Parker
2. Jay Brendle
3. Troy Peterson

Rowdy Burns won the Limited Late Model feature.

Highland Speedway
August 12, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Daryn Klein
3. Matt Bailey
4. Rick Salter
5. Greg Kimmons

Peoria Speedway
August 12, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rich Bell
2. Todd Bennett
3. Matt Shannon
4. Rick Standridge
5. Roger Rebholz

Charley Hess won the Limited Late Model feature.

Spoon River Speedway
August 12, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Myle Moos
2. Allen Weisser
3. Sam Halstead
4. Jason Wagner
5. Mavrick Piller

Farmer City Raceway
August 11, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Jose Parga
3. Don Hammer
4. Mike Glasscock
5. Donny Walden

Myles Moos won the Crate feature over Allen Weisser.

Jacksonville Speedway
August 11, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Ryan Little
(No other results available)

Quad City Speedway
August 6, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Rob Toland
2. Bobby Toland
3. Chad Holladay
4. Matt Ryan
5. Shawn Mulvany

Toland won the 12th annual Ronnie Weedon Memorial.

Fairbury American Legion Speedway
August 5, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Scott Schmitt
2. McKay Wenger
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. Kevin Weaver
5. Scott Bull

Schmitt won by six-tenths of a second. ... Mike Spatola won a makeup feature from a June 17 rainout with McKay Wenger in second.

Peoria Speedway
August 5, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Billy Drake
2. Todd Bennett
3. Roger Rebholz
4. Bob Gardner
5. Matt Shannon

Todd Bennett won the Limited Late Model feature.

Sycamore Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Brendle
2. Jeremy Spoonmore
3. Rowdy Burns
4. Danny Deutsch
5. Jeff Kerley

Spoon River Speedway
August 5, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Myles Moos
2. Evan Fink
3. Austin May

Highland Speedway
August 5, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rick Salter
2. Michael Kloos
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Mark Rose
5. Chad Zobrist

Farmer City Raceway
August 4, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. McKay Wenger
2. Ryan Unzicker
3. Kevin Weaver
4. Bob Gardner
5. Travis Stemler

Allen Weisser won the Crate feature over Shawn Diggs.

Belle-Clair Speedway
August 4, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Tim Manville
3. Rick Salter
4. Dewayne Kiefer
5. Jason Suhre

Schenk won the The Talker Guy 100.

La Salle Speedway
August 4, 2017

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Rob Toland
3. Travis Denning

Kay won the opening night of La Salle's One Night Stand.

Indiana

Twin Cities Raceway Park
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Shelby Miles
3. Brad Erwin
4. Trent Low
5. Jim Couch

Terre Haute Action Track
August 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tyler Cain
(No other results available)

Twin Cities Raceway Park
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Remington Gill
(No other results available)

Brownstown Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Marty O'Neal
3. Tyler Neal
4. Austin Burns
5. Justin Shaw

Stapleton's victory was on the undercard of Tanner English's $5,000 Schaeffer Oil Iron-Man Series win.

Kansas

Lakeside Speedway
August 11, 2017

ULMA Late Models:
1. Dustin Walker
2. Tommy Cordray
3. Larry Ferris
4. Cody Holtkamp
5. Ryan Petersheim

Salina Speedway
August 4, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Delbert Smith
3. Chris Kratzer
4. Dan Smith
5. Jeremy Bishop

Lakeside Speedway
August 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kacey Shields
2. Nick Newton
3. Don Marrs
4. Terry Bivins
5. Nick Drew

Kentucky

Richmond Raceway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
2. Jason Barrett
3. Connor Meade
4. Jeff Watson
5. Josh Hall

Lake Cumberland Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tripp Gerrald
(No other results available)

Gerrald lowered the track record with a 12.43-second lap.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Johnny Wheeler
2. Skylar Marlar
3. Todd Coffman
4. Justin Smith
5. Steve Stollings

Louisiana

LA 36 Speedway
August 12, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Noah Daspit
2. Scott Ladner
3. Tootie Arnold
4. Monte Skinner
5. Hunter Lewis

Baton Rouge Raceway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. John Taylor
2. Brady Walton
3. Brandon Buhler
4. Gary Hoyt
5. Shawn Gay

Chatham Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Casey Hobson
2. Lance Carroll
3. Andy Richards

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Marvin Winters
2. Nick Dickson
3. Gene Knaub
4. Gary Stuhler
5. Matt Parks

“We had to take advantage of a pole spot; you don’t get those very often. The bottom was pretty good for me, so I stayed on it. I figured Gary (Stuhler) would be coming on the bottom if I had left it open” Winters said. ... Ralph Morgan Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature.

Greater Cumberland Raceway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. D.J. Troutman
(No other results available)

Potomac Speedway
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Lear
2. Tyler Emory
3. Brandon Long
4. Billy Tucker
5. Kurt Zimmerman

Logan Roberson won the Crate feature. ... Lear and Roberson's victories came on the undercard of Jason Covert's $3,022 Ernie Jones Memorial victory in the Super Late Model division.

Hagerstown Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Kyle Lear
2. Ralph Morgan Jr.
3. James Lichliter
4. Barry Miller
5. Donnie Farlling

Second feature
1. Kyle Lear
2. Michael Walls
3. Barry Miller
4. Alan Sagi
5. Donnie Farlling

Potomac Speedway
August 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kurt Zimmerman
2. Tyler Emory
3. Kyle Lear
4. Billy Tucker
5. Rich Marks

"Billy (Tucker) slipped up a bit and gave us just enough room to get by," Zimmerman said of his winning lap-18 pass. ... Kyle Lear won a makeup feature with Tyler Emory second. ... Darren Alvey won the night's Crate Late Model feature.

Michigan

Merritt Speedway
August 19, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. Eric Spangler
3. Travis Stemler
4. Steven Hilliker
5. Kyle Roberts

Thunderbird Raceway
August 19, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rich Neiser
(No other results available)

Neiser won a battle with Zack Olger, who crashed out.

Crystal Motor Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan VanderVeen
2. Scott Baker
3. Kenny Playter
4. Ryan Lanphierd
5. Joseph Pomeroy

VanderVeen won his second feature of the weekend; he also won at Winston Speedway.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
August 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Isaac Wolfgang
2. Zack Olger
3. Andrew Terrill
4. Travis Stemler
5. Logan Arntz

Wolfgang won his first Late Model feature in his second start in a new car. ... He earned $1,500 in the first round of the Battle by the Bay; the second round is scheduled for Aug. 25.

Winston Speedway
August 18, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan VanderVeen
2. Rich Neiser
3. Steve Fairbanks
4. Jeramy Lange
5. Bry Johnson

VanderVeen started sixth.

Thunderbird Raceway
August 12, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Zack Olger
(No other results available)

Merritt Speedway
August 12, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Eric Spangler
2. Andrew Terrill
3. Nick Kurtz
4. Chris Brindley
5. Steven Hilliker

Winston Speedway
August 11, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Drew Wilkerson
3. Chad White
4. Kyle Borgman
5. Dan Wilson

I-96 Speedway
August 11, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Dona Marcoullier
2. Scott Fisk
3. Zack Olger
4. Ryan VanderVeen
5. Brandon Thirlby

Tri-City Motor Speedway
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan Lanphierd
2. Andrew Terrill
3. Derrick Hillicker
4. Isaac Wolfgang
5. Alex Hupert

Lanphierd drove a brand new car to his first 2017 victory. ... Terrill, who started 12th, wrapped up his second straight track title.

Merritt Speedway
August 5, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Greg Gokey
2. Wade Witherspoon
3. Andrew Terrill
4. Steven Hilliker
5. Herb Reich

Gokey started sixth.

Thunderbird Raceway
August 5, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Scott Fisk
2. Steve Fairbanks
3. Eddie Reyes
4. Steve Mcclees
5. Brad Mann

Crystal Motor Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Baker
2. David Hilliker
3. Josh Borton
4. Ryan Lanphierd
5. Tom Dusen

None of the top four finishers started better than 12th.

Minnesota

Viking Speedway
August 19, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Zach Johnson
3. Ryan Mikkelson
4. Shawn Meyer
5. Casey Meyer

Shaw started eighth.

Hibbing Raceway
August 19, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Harry Hanson
3. Jeff Massingill
4. Terry Lillo
5. Jay Kintner

Hanson started eighth.

Hibbing Raceway
August 12, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Harry Hanson
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Mark Heinle
4. Kevin Carlson
5. Jay Kintner

Hanson started eighth.

Viking Speedway
August 12, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Zach Johnson
3. Shawn Meyer
4. Mike Balcaen
5. Casey Meyer

I-94 Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Wolden
2. Joe Pellman
3. Rick Schroeder
4. Ryan Satter
5. Brent Pulskamp

Fiesta City Speedway
August 9, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brian Schulz
2. David McDonald
3. Chad Becker
4. Don Shaw
5. Cody Overton

Viking Speedway
August 5, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Zach Johnson
2. Casey Meyer
3. Greg Meyer
4. Rick Nelson
5. Scott Lehn

I-94 Speedway
August 4, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Ryan Mikkelson
3. Casey Meyer
4. Shawn Meyer
5. Shawn Kirwin

Fiesta City Speedway
August 4, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nate Beyenhof
2. Zach Johnson
3. Blake Swenson
4. Matt Gilbertson
5. Nick Beyenhof

Missouri

Lucas Oil Speedway
August 19, 2017

ULMA Late Models:
1. Aaron Marrant
2. Cody Holtkamp
3. Johnny Fennewald
4. Lane Ehlert
5. Kaeden Cornell

Marrant won by a half-track marging. ... "The track was crazy fast; I'm wore out," Marrant said. "I can't thank (my crew) guys enough. We had some new car blues when we first got this thing. We have a pretty good setup now, I think."

Lake Ozark Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Melloway
2. Chris Smyser
3. Justin Russell
4. Todd McCoin
5. Jake Morris

I-35 Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Donnie Brown
2. John Brown
3. Chad Fuller
4. Billie Hoover
5. John Hanson

Federated Raceway at I-55
August 19, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Logan Martin
2. Michael Kloos
3. Gordy Gundaker
4. Allen Murray
5. Ken Rumble

Martin notched his first I-55 victory.

Nevada Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Mooneyham
(No other results available)

Legit Speedway Park
August 12, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Logan Martin
2. Scott Crigler
3. Robby Moore
4. Cole Wells
5. Carl Muprhy

Federated Raceway at I-55
August 12, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Jeff Herzog
3. Jose Parga
4. Tim Ratajczyk
5. Bryan Collins

Kloos won the Laura Jumper Memorial.

Central Missouri Speedway
August 12, 2017

ULMA Late Models:
1. Aaron Marrant
2. Johnny Fennewald
3. Tom Cordray
4. Aaron Poe
5. Lane Ehlert

Nevada Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Larry Jones
2. Steve Johnson
3. Dylan Timmerman
4. John Willard
5. John Coats

Lake Ozark Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Melloway
2. Larry Ferris
3. Justin Russell
4. Chris Smyser
5. Todd McCoin

Mississippi

Whynot Motorsports Park
August 19, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Randy Boyd
2. Chris Brown
3. Chad Thrash
4. Josh Banes
5. Casey Haney

The polesitting Boyd earned $2,000.

Greenville Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brett White
2. Mitchell Cauley
3. Bubba Harrison

Duke Palasini won the Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Wayne Murphy
3. Shay Knight
4. Jamey Boland
5. Shelby Sheedy

Spencer Hughes won the his first Super Late Model feature by a whopping seven seconds over Wayne Murphy (only five competitors finished on the lead lap). ... Evan Ellis won the Crate feature over Bryant Marsh.

Columbus Speedway
August 11, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Hunter Carroll
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Blake Koenigsberger
4. Matthew Brocato

Greenville Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dean Carpenter
2. Brett White
3. Tombo Callahan
4. Mark Tice
5. Dewayne Estes

Polesitter Randall Beckwith won the Crate feature over Terry Wilson.

Whynot Motorsports Park
August 5, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Marcus Minga
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Kody Barber
4. Randy Boyd
5. Casey Haney

Minga won on the undercard of Billy Moyer Jr.'s MSCCS victory.

Columbus Speedway
August 4, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
First feature
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Noah Daspit
3. Hunter Carroll
4. Trey Rickman
5. Randall Beckwith

Second feature
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Joey Mullinex
3. Noah Daspit
4. Hunter Carroll
5. Marcus Minga

Montana

Electric City Speedway
August 18, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chris Dunn
2. Rayce McCord
3. Kinzer McCord
4. Rock Degele
5. Brad Kerrison

North Carolina

Friendship Motor Speedway
August 19, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Benji Hicks
3. Cole Apple
4. Dustin Brim
5. Chase McCormick

Blackburn won the undercard event to Chris Ferguson's Carolina Clash victory.

Dublin Motor Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Sewell
2. Zack Cox
3. Shaun Harrell
4. Daulton Wilson
5. Randy Guyton

Dixieland Speedway
August 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brent Robinson
2. Kerry King
3. Larry Jackson
4. Sherman Underwood
5. Tom Wilson

East Lincoln Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Womack
2. Chris Smith
3. Josh Harris
4. Tim Sigmon
5. Travis Caviness

311 Motor Speedway
August 11, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Cole Apple
(No other results available)

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Sewell
2. Daulton Wilson
3. Brent Robinson
4. Ethan Wilson
5. Chris Blackwell

Sewell earned $2,000. ... Willie Milliken, who won Friday's $1,500 feature, dropped out after 18 laps and finished 13th.

Friendship Motor Speedway
August 5, 2017

SECA Crates:
First feature
1. Gary Mabe
2. Steve Blackburn
3. Chris Cheek
4. Dustin Brim
5. Cole Apple

Second feature
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Wayne Quesinberry
3. Cole Apple
4. Dustin Brim
5. Gary Mabe

County Line Raceway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Joyner
2. Daniel Baggerly
3. Michael Rouse
4. Michael Batten
5. Matthew Bissette

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
August 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. Michael Batten
3. Shaun Sewell
4. Robbie Emory
5. Chris Blackwell

Milliken earned $1,500.

Dixieland Speedway
August 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brent Robinson
2. Billy Hubbard
3. John Staton
4. Tom Wilson
5. Sherman Underwood

 

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway
August 11, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Troy Schill
3. Mike Balcaen
4. Bill Mooney
5. Joey Pederson

River Cities Speedway
August 4, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Strand
2. Zach Naastad
3. Bill Mooney
4. Mike Balcaen
5. Joey Pederson

Nebraska

Off Road Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
FIrst feature
1. Ben Sukup
2. Robert Osborne
3. Travis Birkley
4. Jim Johnson
5. Chase Osborne

Second feature
1. Nelson Vollbrecht
2. Devin Johnson
3. Zach Zentner
4. Travis Birkley
5. Chase Osborne

I-80 Speedway
August 18, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Andrew Kosiski
2. Ben Schaller
3. Bill Leighton Jr.
4. Brian Kosiski
5. Tad Pospisil

Andrew Tilley won the Limited Late Model feature.

Boone County Raceway
August 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Krohn
2. Zach Zentner
3. Jim Johnson
4. Robert Osborne
5. Mark Lueken

Lexington Raceway
August 13, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Dylan Schmer
3. Rece Vaught
4. Bryce Taylor
5. Denton Duncan

Boone County Raceway
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Osborne
2. Jim Johnson
3. Zach Zentner
4. Travis Birkley
5. Matt Haase

Lexington Raceway
August 6, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Les Siebert
3. Dylan Schmer
4. Denton Duncan
5. Bill Kubik

I-80 Speedway
August 4, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jason O'Brien
2. Corey Zeitner
3. Bill Leighton Jr.
4. Tad Pospisil
5. Matt Buller

Jake Bridges won the Limited Late Model feature.

Boone County Raceway
August 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Haase
2. Robert Osborne
3. Greg Krohn
4. Chase Osborne
5. Jim Johnson

U.S. 30 Speedway
August 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Jim Johnson
3. Zach Zentner
4. Ben Sukup
5. Robert Osborne

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Fito Gallardo
2. Christy Georges-Barnett
3. Jon Ortega
4. Javier Zapien Jr.
5. Xavier Ortega

New York

Fulton Speedway
August 19, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Bret Belden
3. Chris Fleming
4. Jason Occhino
5. Chad Homan

Stateline Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dutch Davies
2. Max Blair
3. Rich Gardner

Woodhull Raceway
August 19, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kurt Stebbins
2. John Waters
3. Darin Horton
4. Steve LeBarron
5. Randy Ralyea

Outlaw Speedway
August 18, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jeremy Wonderling
2. J.J. Mazur
3. Steve LaBarron
4. John Waters
5. Brian Knowles

Stateline Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Darrell Bossard
2. Max Blair
3. Damian Bidwell
4. Dutch Davies
5. Bump Hedman

Bossard inherited the lead when Jake Finnerty retired during a caution with four laps remaining. ... David Scott was leading on lap 21 when he tangled with a lapped car and collect second-running John Volpe. ... Jason Genco won the Crate feature.

Genesee Speedway
August 12, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Beamer Guzzardi
3. Zack Carley
4. J.J. Mazur
5. Doug Ricotta

Johnson won his third feature of the season after overtaking Guzzardi on a lap-10 restart.

Woodhull Raceway
August 12, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kurt Stebbins
2. Steve LeBarron
3. Darin Horton
4. Randy Ralyea

Outlaw Speedway
August 11, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kurt Stebbins
2. Chris Fleming
3. Brian Knowles

Fulton Speedway
August 5, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Chris Fleming
3. Bret Belden
4. Dale Caswell
5. Jason Occhino

Homan took the checkers 3.7 seconds ahead of Fleming for his fourth Fulton vicotry of the season. ... He went from third to third on the 12th lap, overtaking Dale Caswel and Jason Occhino.

Genesee Speedway
August 5, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Jeremy Wonderling
2. J.J. Mazur
3. Billy DuBois
4. Zack Carley
5. T.J. Downs

“There were two or three times where I had (Mazur) set up for a pass and the caution would come out. With two to go, a got underneath him and three-quarters of the way down the backstretch didn’t see him and figured I was clear, but then I felt him, so I hope he isn’t too mad,” Wonderling said.

Stateline Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. John Lobb
3. Dutch Davies
4. Jake Finnerty
5. Doug Eck

Max Blair won his seventh division feature. ... Darrell Bossard won the Crate feature over Wyatt Scott.

Brewerton Speedway
August 4, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Kevan Cook
2. Dale Caswell
3. Kyle Sopaz
4. Bret Belden
5. Jason Occhino

Ohio

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.R. Gentry
2. Doug Drown
3. Charlie Duncan
4. Cody Scott
5. Larry Bellman

Gentry overtook Duncan on the second lap, then pulled away from Drown after a caution with three laps remaining.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Staker
2. Ronnie Whitt
3. Mike Myers
4. Cameron Logan
5. Jacob Curnutte

Staker's victory was on the undercard of R.J. Conley's $5,000 Fred Dillow Memorial victory for Super Late Models.

Oakshade Raceway
August 19, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Brian Ruhlman
2. Brad Eitniear
3. Casey Noonan
4. Rusty Schlenk
5. Devin Shiels

Shiels came from 14th and has a 129-point edge over Ruhlman in leading the division standings.

Skyline Speedway
August 19, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Jeremy Berwanger
4. Travis Brookover
5. Nick Dohm

Tyler Carpenter won the Ronnie & Sarah Bond Memorial and a $2,110 payday.

Hilltop Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Shane McLoughlin
3. George Lee
4. Dave Hornikel
5. D.J. Cline

Attica Raceway Park
August 18, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Ryan Markham
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Devin Shiels
4. Doug Drown
5. Kent Brewer

Markham won an Attica-Wayne County Challenge event.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
August 18, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Corey Conley
4. Colten Burdette
5. Chris Garnes

Carpenter earned $1,500.

Raceway 7
August 18, 2017

CARS Crates:
1. Chad Wright
2. Kyle Zimmerman
3. Alan Dellinger
4. Bruce Hordusky Jr.
5. Darrell Bossard

Wright swept the dash, heat and feature on topless night.

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Shane McLoughlin
3. Charlie Duncan
4. J.R. Gentry
5. Cody Scott

Drown posted his fourth victory and is four points behind Ryan Markham in the title chase.

Skyline Speedway
August 11, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Andy Bond
3. Ralph Withem
4. Jason Montgomery
5. Tony Roush

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
August 11, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Corey Conley
(No other results available)

Fremont Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ky Harper
2. John Brooks
3. Chester Fitch
4. Brad Mitten
5. Chester Fitch III

Harper won by three seconds, leading all 15 laps.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Delmas Conley
3. Eddie Carrier Jr.
4. Josh Bocook
5. Kenny Christy

R.J. Conley cruised to victory. ... The three-division program drew 102 cars.

Oakshade Raceway
August 5, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Brian Ruhlman
2. Devin Shiels
3. Rob Anderzack
4. Casey Noonan
5. Chris Sands

Ruhlman dove under Shiels in turn four on the last lap to grab his first victory of the season. ... Rookie Chris Sands posted his first career top-five finish.

Hilltop Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Dave Hornikel
3. Shane McLoughlin
4. D.J. Cline
5. Kevin Morehouse

Brown County Speedway
August 4, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Curt Gelling
3. Kent Arment
4. David McDonald
5. Tyler Lambert

Becker stretched a personal winning streak to four in a row.

Moler Raceway Park
August 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rod Conley
2. Steve Casebolt
3. John Whitney
4. Jason Montgomery
5. Mike Meyers

Conley started on the pole and won the 14-car feature. ... Conley earned $2,000.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike George
2. Toby McIntyre
3. Thor Kristensen
4. Brody Montgomery
5. Kristy Grout

Cottage Grove Speedway
August 12, 2017

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Joey Tanner
2. Collen Winebarger
3. Trevor Glaser
4. Trent Elliott
5. Thomas Hunziker

Tanner picked up a $2,000 Logger's Cup victory.

Cottage Grove Speedway
August 11, 2017

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Joey Tanner
2. Casey Vitale
3. Trent Elliott
4. Thomas Hunziker
5. Kye Frick

Tanner won the tuneup for the following night's Logger's Cup.

Cottage Grove Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jimmy Whisler
2. Chuck Christian
3. Curtis Towns
4. Ryan Ronning
5. Nathan Augustine

Willamette Speedway
August 5, 2017

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Collen Winebarger
2. Dan Deibele
3. Bricen James
4. Joey Tanner
5. Darren Coffell

Madras Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Coen
2. Jason Johnson
3. Jeremy Short
4. Jerry Phillips
5. Elena Johnson

Cottage Grove Speedway
August 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Collen Winebarger
2. Preston Luckman
3. Jimmy Whisler
4. David Schmidt
5. Ryan Ronning

Pennsylvania

Grandview Speedway
August 19, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Wayne Pfeil
2. Steve Todorow
3. Bryon Sipe
4. Chuck Schutz
5. Steve Wilson

Pfeil took the lead from Kyle Merkel on the fifth lap. ... He notched his 11th career Grandview victory.

Susquehanna Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase Billet
2. Randy Christine Jr.
3. Drew Weisser
4. Sam Rial
5. Tim Murphy

Dog Hollow Speedway
August 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Hardy
2. Michael Lake
3. Billy Eash
4. Dave Blazavich
5. Rick Singleton

Hardy notched his 20th career Super Late Model victory and fourth of the season. ... Hardy took the lead from Michael Lake on the eighth lap. ... Clate Copeman won the Crate Late Model feature while Nick Erskine swept Limited Late Model features.

Lernerville Speedway
August 18, 2017

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Michael Norris
2. Alex Ferree
3. Ken Schaltenbrand
4. Gary Lyle
5. Clayton Kennedy

Norris notched his fifth victory as he closes in on his first track title.

Path Valley Speedway
August 18, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brad McGinnis
2. Tim Snare
3. Logan Roberson
4. Bryan Benton
5. Steve Lowery

Bradford Speedway
August 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Boom Briggs
2. Doug Eck
3. Charles Powell Jr.
4. Greg Oakes
5. Damian Bidwell

Briggs earned $3,000 in the Battle of the Bullring special. ... Wyatt Scott won the Crate feature. | Slideshow

Bedford Speedway
August 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Cosner
2. D.J. Troutman
3. Jeff Rine
4. Colten Burdette
5. Chuck Clise

Bedford raced Sunday after three straight Friday rainouts. ... Costner cleared Troutman for the lead on lap 18 after a lengthy side-by-side battle.

Hummingbird Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Kot
2. Chris Farrell
3. Brady Wonderling
4. Jerry Redden
5. Charles Powell Jr.

Selinsgrove Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bryan Bernheisel
2. Chad Hollenbeck
3. Dylan Yoder
4. Hayes Mattern
5. Coleby Frye

Bernheisel, who took the lead on a lap-11 restart, earned a $2,500 Moon Shine Camo Route 35 Challenge victory.

Marion Center Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Lake
2. Matt Lux
3. Mike Blose
4. Ken Schaltenbrand
5. Tommy Beck

Lake started sixth and reached the lead by the sixth lap, but Alex Ferree took the lead for five laps before Lake regained it for good on lap 14. ... Rick Strong won the Limited Late Model feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
August 12, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Troy Shields
(No other results available)

Dog Hollow Speedway
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dan Angelicchio
2. Shawn Claar
3. Robbie Black
4. Michael Lake
5. Dave Blazavich

Angelicchio also won the Crate feature over Mike Laughard.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Blose
2. Bob Dorman
3. Doug Eck
4. Charles Powell Jr.
5. Mike Wonderling Jr.

Blose won by a 2.8-second margin.

Path Valley Speedway
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brad McGinnis
2. Dillan Stake
3. George Dixon Jr.
4. Randy Burkholder
5. Eric Irvin

Eriez Speedway
August 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Dave Hess Jr.
3. David Scott
4. Jake Finnerty
5. Greg Oakes

The eighth-starting Blair edged ahead of Hess on the 17th lap. ... Doug Eck ran second in the early laps but fell from contention. ... Mike Knight won the Crate feature.

Dog Hollow Speedway
August 6, 2017

CARS Crates:
1. Corey Neal
2. Mike Laughard
3. Dave Lee
4. Joe Moyer
5. Clate Copeman

Neal won his first Dog Hollow feature on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's $4,000 Super Late Model victory at the Shawn "Sheetz" McGarvey Memorial. ... The race was postponed two days by rain.

Path Valley Speedway
August 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Weaver
2. Brad McGinnis
3. Wes Bonebrake
4. Mike Walls|
5. Frankie Gordon

Port Royal Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Coleby Frye
3. Tim Wilson
4. Mike Lupfer
5. Chad Hollenbeck

Rine won his fourth of the season and 17th of his career at Port Royal. ... Rine overtook Wilson with 15 laps remaining and cruised to a 4.073-second victory.

Hummingbird Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Farrell
2. Paul Kot
3. Denny Fenton
4. Kenny Schaffer
5. Steve Scaife Jr.

Farrell won on Pittsburgh Circle Track Club Night.

Susquehanna Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Weaver
2. Randy Christine Jr.
3. Sean Merkel
4. Sam Gallagher
5. Travis Mease

Weaver took the lead on the ninth lap and won by 1.386 seconds. ... Sean Merkel won a makeup feature over Randy Christine Jr.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
August 5, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Mike Pegher Jr.
2. Daryl Charlier
3. Jamie Wrightsman
4. Clinton Hersh
5. Justin Lamb

Pegher started 10th and took command on the third lap. ... His 19th PPMS Crate victory was his first since 2013.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
August 5, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Michael Ott
(No other results available)

Troy Shields won the other Crate feautre.

Grandview Speedway
August 5, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Chuck Schutz
2. Wayne Pfeil
3. Bryon Sipe
4. Lou Egrie Sr.
5. Steve Todorow

The points-leading Schutz led all the way.

Selinsgrove Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bryan Bernheisel
2. Hayes Mattern
3. Gene Knaub
4. Donnie Schick
5. Tony Adams

Bernheisel took the lead from Mattern on the 19th lap. ... Shaun Miller won the Limited Late Model feature.

South Carolina

Laurens County Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Rushton
2. Michael Smith
3. Frank Coates
4. Mike Kernells
5. Shun Thomas

Rushton won the Richard Johnson Memorial. ... Deano Long won the Crate feature.

Cherokee Speedway
August 19, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Thomas Robinson
2. Trent Ivey
3. Owen Osteen
4. Layton Sullivan
5. Hank Taylor

Laurens County Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Rushton
2. Jay Sessoms
3. Mike Kernells
4. Frank Coates
5. Jimmy Taylor

Goose Calvert won the Crate feature over Brad Rachels.

Cherokee Speedway
August 12, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Dillon Brown
2. Timbo Mangum
3. Trent Ivey
4. Jeff Cooke
5. Jacob Brown

Laurens County Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Smith
2. Jimmy Taylor
3. Mike Kernells

Ray Storay won the Crate feature over Goose Calvert.

Cherokee Speedway
August 5, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Thomas Robinson
2. Trent Ivey
3. Jeff Cooke
4. Timbo Mangum
5. Banjo Duke

Robinson won on the undercard of the Carolina Clash victory for Ross Bailes.

South Dakota

Miller Central Speedway
August 18, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Olsen
2. Chad Becker
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Brian Diede
5. Quentin Myers

Wagner Speedway
August 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jared Hoerle
2. Gale Vogt
3. Seth Fischer
4. Jesse Kroger
5. Justin Havranek

Black Hills Speedway
August 18, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Brent Nielsen
3. Lyndon Bolt
4. Chris Johnson
5. Lynn Amick

Miller Central Speedway
August 13, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Curt Gelling
3. Quentin Myers
4. David McDonald
5. Brian Diede

Miller Central Speedway
August 12, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brian Diede
2. Curt Gelling
3. David McDonald
4. Josh Skorczewski
5. Dustin Arthur

Diede earned $1,500. ... Kent Arment won the modified feature for his 600th career feature victory.

Wagner Speedway
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Seth Fischer
2. Quentin Myers
3. Gale Vogt
4. Mike Babcock
5. Anthony Van Everdingen

Casino Speedway
August 6, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Chad Olsen
3. Troy Nothdurft
4. Blake Swenson
5. Ryan Engels

Becker, who started fifth, notched his fifth victory in six starts.

Miller Central Speedway
August 6, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brian Diede
2. David McDonald
4. Dustin Arthur
4. Quentin Myers
5. James Hoing

Kent Arment scratched from the main event.

Dakota State Fair Speedway
August 5, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Chad Olsen
3. Chad Becker
4. Kent Arment
5. Gary Brown Jr.

Wagner Speedway
August 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jared Hoerle
2. Quentin Myers
3. MIke Babcock
4. Gale Vogt
5. Marty Myers

Hoerle moved into the points lead over Vogt.

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan King
2. Chase King
3. Austin Neely
4. Jason Cardwell
5. Trevor Sise

Clarksville Speedway
August 19, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Richard Frost
2. Chris Shelton
3. Larry Greer
4. Kevin Lovvorn
5. Don Young

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Tim Ladd
3. Brad Coffey
4. Barry Goodman
5. Johnny Ridings

Manley won by a 4.3-second margin.

Duck River Raceway Park
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Gifford
(No other results available)

Gifford won his 15th overall feature of the season. ... Eric Hickerson won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
August 19, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Adam Ray
3. Joe Mike III
4. Bryant Marsh
5. Bronson Berry

Clarksville Speedway
August 12, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Charles Zimmernan
4. Logan Brown
5. Hunter Blackwell

I-75 Raceway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Brad Coffey
3. Johnny Ridings
4. Paul Tims
5. Kelvin White

Wartburg Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dan Tipton
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Anthony White
4. Mike Weeks
5. Tim Ladd

Tazewell Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Jason Trammell
3. Greg Estes
4. Clyde Overholt
5. Matthew Holt

Knuckles stretched his Tazewell win streak to five in a row.

411 Motor Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Sharpe Jr.
(No other results available)

Tyler Mimbs won a lower Late Model division feature.

Camden Speedway
August 12, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Bronson Berry
3. Jimmy Halford
4. Joe Mike III
5. Steven Holcomb

Thunderhill Raceway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Love
2. Cody Martin
3. Chad Harrah
4. Keith Watts
5. Justin Weaver

Clarksville Speedway
August 12, 2017

UMP Crates:
1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Charles Zimmerman
4. Logan Brown
5. Hunter Blackwell

Zimmerman won on the undercard of Tanner English's MARS East victory for Super Late Models.

Crossville Speedway
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Jordon Horton
4. Jeff Watson
5. Deke Waters

Clarksville Speedway
August 5, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Chris Shelton
2. Caleb Ashby
3. Clayton Miller
4. Richard Frost
5. John Minon Jr.

Charles Zimmerman won the Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Odeneal
2. Jadon Frame
3. Randy Gifford
4. Jason Partin
5. Justin Jenkins

Jadon Frame raced to a Crate Late Model victory in a Joe Denby-owned car previously driven by Shawn Mooneyham.

Camden Speedway
August 5, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joe Mike III
2. Jimmy Halford
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. Bronson Berry
5. Troy English

Thunderhill Raceway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Alex Cervantes
3. Keith Watts

Three drivers scratched from the feature.

Texas

I-37 Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Quentin Henderson
2. Patrick Kelly
3. Aaron Leddy
4. Trey Votion
5. Jason Kelly

Henderson won made a late-race pass of Aaron Leddy for the victory. ... Henderson, of Adkins, Texas, had been out of racing for several years but recently went to Florida to purchase a race car.

Virginia

Winchester Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Allen Brannon
2. Austin Stover
3. Kris Holliday
4. Dallas Richards
5. Scott Merryman

Logan Roberson won the Crate feature over Mike Franklin.

Natural Bridge Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Walker Arthur
(No other results available)

Winchester Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Lear
2. Justin Weaver
3. Wesley Bonebrake
4. Allen Brannon
5. James Lichliter

Logan Roberson won the Crate feature. ... Lear and Roberson won on the undercard of the $5,000 Super Late Model victory for Trever Feathers in the Lee Stultz Memorial.

Wythe Raceway
August 12, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kenny Peeples Jr.
2. Brent Hilton
3. Terry Cregger
4. Jason Lawrence
5. Mark Sant

Natural Bridge Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joey Leavell
2. Joey McClung
3. Justin Fulton
4. Phillip Woods
5. Ryan Adams

Winchester Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Hershey
2. Andy Anderson
3. Jonathan DeHaven
4. Jamie Lathroum
5. Scott Palmer

Hershey earned $2,500 for his first Super Late Model victory as Trever Feathers spun on the last lap. ... "Trever made me work for that one." Hershey said. "We had a great car tonight but the field was stacked here tonight. ..." ... Kyle Lee won the Limited Late Model feature.

Virginia Motor Speedway
August 5, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Justin Williams
2. Matt Quade
3. Camden Testerman
4. Jared Powell
5. John McClellan

Williams started sixth and led all but six laps of the main event for his fourth victory of the season.

Natural Bridge Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Alderman
2. Joey McClung
3. Joey Leavell
4. Bobby Thompson
5. Ryan Adams

Wisconsin

Shawano Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brett Swedberg
2. Troy Springborn
3. Nick Anvelink
4. Doug Blashe
5. Chris Engels

Brett Swedberg made a thrilling inside move on Troy Springborn entering turn three on last lap. ... The pair went side-by-side with Swedberg winning a drag race to the checkers.

Plymouth Dirt Track
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Buhler
2. Mitch McGrath
3. Jared Siefert
4. Brad Mueller
5. Billy Rezutek

Buhler led all 25 laps, repelling challenges from McGrath and Mueller for the victory.

Cedar Lake Speedway
August 19, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. A.J. Diemel
2. John Kaanta
3. Pat Doar
4. Jesse Glenz
5. Steve Laursen

John Kaanta wrapped up the NASCAR Dash miniseries title.

Shawano Speedway
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ron Berna
2. Nick Anvelink
3. Brett Swedberg
4. Troy Springborn
5. Joe Reuter

Berna led the final two laps after overtaking Anvelink and then Springborn late.

Plymouth Dirt Track
August 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Schmidt
2. Mitch McGrath
3. Tim Buhler
4. Jim Schmidt
5. Chris Carlson

Justin Schmidt used the bottom groove for a three-wide pass of Tim Buhler and Mitch McGrath in a thrilling, caution-free 25-lapper.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
August 11, 2017

USRA Limiteds:
1. Lance Hofer
2. Mark Teske
3. Justin Sass
4. Shaun Mann
5. Larry Fitzsimmons

Shawano Speedway
August 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ron Berna
2. Brett Swedberg
3. Tim Buhler
4. Chris Engels
5. Justin Schmidt

Cedar Lake Speedway
August 5, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Ricky Weiss
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Jake Redetzke
4. Nick Anvelink
5. A.J. Diemel

Weiss won on the undercard of Don O'Neal's $50,000 USA Nationals victory on the World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.

Cedar Lake Speedway
August 4, 2017

NASCAR Late Models:
1. James Giossi
2. Nick Anvelink
3. Darrell Nelson
4. A.J. Diemel
5. Jake Redetzke

The hometown winner inherited the lead when Jimmy Mars had a flat on lap 13. ... The race was on the undercard of USA Nationals action.

Lafayette County Speedway
August 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Schueller
2. Pat Quinn
3. D.J. Sweet
4. Jamie Pfieffer
5. Jim Hendricks

Pat Quinn wrapped up the division title.

West Virginia

Tyler County Speedway
August 19, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jared Hawkins
2. Derek Doll
3. Michael Lake
4. Kyle Thomas
5. Shane Hitt

Michael Lake won the Sunoco Shootout, a $5,000-to-win winner-take-all race among drivers in the Tyler County points chase. ... Corey Almond won the Crate Late Model feature.

Elkins Raceway
August 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
(No other results available)

Wilmoth won in a Dusty Hamrick-owned car that hadn't been on the track for more than two years. ... Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
August 12, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
(No other results available)

Tyler County Speedway
August 12, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Derek Doll
2. Keith Barbara
3. Kyle Thomas
4. Steve Weigle
5. Corey Conley

Doll won his sixth feature of the season. ... Kyle Lukon won his fifth Crate feature to expand his points lead.

Beckley Motorsports Park
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Williams
(No other results available)

Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature.

Elkins Raceway
August 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Hitt
2. Tim Senic
3. Steve Wilmoth
4. Ryan Montgomery
5. Billy Holbert

Garrett Paugh won the Crate feature over Robert Cossell.

Elkins Raceway
August 5, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Garrett Paugh
2. Robert Cossell
3. D.J. Miller
4. Richard Frazier
5. Dylan Lewis

Paugh won on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's Red Frederick Memorial victory in Super Late Models.

Ohio Valley Speedway
August 5, 2017

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
(No other results available)

The $2,000-to-win event drew 47 Late Models.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
August 19, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eddie Kirchoff
2. Marvin Christopherson
3. Teresa Bau

Gillette Thunder Speedway
August 12, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Eddie Kirchoff
3. Marvin Christopherson
4. Jason Snyder
5. Brittini Snyder

Sheridan Speedway
August 5, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Rayce McCord
2. Eddie Kirchoff
3. Kinzer McCord
4. Mike McCord
5. Jason Skovly

Sheridan Speedway
August 4, 2017

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Rayce McCord
2. Eddie Kirchoff
3. Kinzer McCord
4. Mike McCord
5. Jason Skovly

Ontario

Brighton Speedway
August 19, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Steve Baldwin
2. Phil Potts
3. Corey Earl
4. Charlie Sandercock
5. Kyle Sopaz

Baldwin became the second multiple-feature winner of the season (after Sandercock. ... Baldwin took the lead from Potts on the 19th lap.

South Buxton Raceway
August 19, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Mike Lewis
2. Gregg Haskell
3. Jason Haskell
4. Jim Dale Jr.
5. Paul Rivait

South Buxton Raceway
August 12, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Brad Authier
2. Jim Dale Jr.
3. Brent Colby
4. Jason Haskell
5. Gregg Haskell

Brighton Speedway
August 12, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Brandon Mowat
2. Adam Turner
3. Kyle Sopaz
4. Charlie Sandercock
5. Phil Potts

Mowat started eighth and took the lead from Turner after a lap-23 restart.

Humberstone Speedway
August 6, 2017

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Sam Pennacchio
3. Dennis Lunger Jr.
4. Stan Zanchin
5. Mike Greene

South Buxton Raceway
August 5, 2017

UMP DIRTcar:
1. Jason Haskell
2. Brad Authier
3. Jim Jones
4. Paul Rivait
5. Jim Dale Jr.

Search for results

advertisement
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_714.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg