Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1528064956.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1531750632.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Seawright
(No other results available)

Sam Seawright won the Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
July 14, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
First feature
1. Chase Walls
2. Chase Washington
3. Billy Flannagan Jr.
4. Greg Wilhite
5. Steve Russell

Second feature
1. Steve Russell
2. Chase Washington
3. Greg Wilhite
4. Jadon Frame
5. Mark Fields

Talladega Short Track
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dillon Tidmore
2. Josh Adkins
3. Buddy George
4. Terry Smith
5. Tim Roszell

Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature. ... T.J. Brittain (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features.

ECM Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lance Stewart
2. Shay Miller
3. Heath Boatwright
4. Greg Love
5. Logan Mize

Austin Franklin (604) and Kenneth Brown (602) won Crate features.

Penton Raceway
July 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Rodgerick Dykes
(No other results available)

Moulton Speedway
July 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Russell
2. Chase Washington
3. Greg Wilhite
4. Braden Mitchell
5. Rodney Weaver

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crates.

North Alabama Speedway
July 8, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Chase Walls
3. Bryant Marsh
4. Braden Mitchell
5. Mitchell Holloway

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature over Colton Leyendecker. ... The track raced Sunday after a Saturday rainout.

Tri-County Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Kevin Maher
2. Monte Skinner
3. Josh Huss
4. Shannon Martin
5. Isaiah Day

Dalton Hood won the feature for 602 Crates.

Flomaton Speedway
July 4, 2018

Panhandle Crates:
1. Colton Leyendecker
(No other results available)

Talladega Short Track
July 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
2. Josh Adkins
3. John Ownbey
4. J.T. Seawright
5. Dallas Cooper

Jake Knowles won the night's Durrence Layne Late Model Series feature for Crate Late Models.

Arkansas

Riverside Int'l Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Wells
2. Ashley Newman
3. Brandon Poppenheimer
4. Cody Gentry
5. Nathan Brown

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Nichols
2. Henry Gustavas
3. Dayne Davis
4. John Hill
5. Michael Goatcher

Riverside Int'l Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ashley Newman
2. Jeff Wells
3. T.J. Hughes
4. Bubba Wilburn
5. Dillon Knight

Newman won from the pole position.

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Nichols
2. Henry Gustavas
3. Steven Crocker
4. Scott Tracer
5. John Hill

California

Placerville Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan McDaniel
2. Ray Trimble
3. Matt Micheli
4. Wayne Trimble
5. Jay Norton

Antioch Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kimo Oreta
2. John Evans
3. Ryan Cherezian
4. Mike Walko
5. Mark Garner

Oreta got his third victory of the season as he aims for his second straight division title.

Placerville Speedway
July 4, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clay Daly
2. Wayne Trimble
3. Ray Trimble
4. Mike Lightfoot
5. Matt Micheli

Daly piloted the No. 55 car normally driven by Matt Davis. ... Daly took the lead from Trimble on the 12th lap and raced to his first Placerville victory, earning $600. ... Ryan McDaniel slowed on lap nine running second.

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Amanda Whaley
2. Mark Pettyjohn
3. Donald Lingo Jr.
4. Ricky Elliott
5. Bob Geiger

Whaley slid past Mark Pettyjohn mid-race to take command. ... Ricky Elliott pitted more than once but salvaged a fourth-place finish. ... Joe Warren won the Crate Late Model feature over Matt Hill.

Delaware International Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donald Lingo Jr.
2. Mark Pettyjohn
3. Ricky Elliott
4. Dylan Evans
5. Herb Tunis

Lingo won for the first time since 2016. ... Amanda Whaley was running second when a flat tire ended her run late. ... Ricky Elliott won a makeup Super Late Model feature. .. Matt Hill won the Crate Late Model feature.

Florida

Bubba Raceway Park
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shan Smith
(No other results available)

Smith won the Run What Ya Brung feature.

East Bay Raceway Park
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Bruce Harvey
2. Phillip Cobb
3. Forrest Gough
4. Bill Howard Sr.
5. Buck Woodhouse

Southern Raceway
July 7, 2018

Panhandle Crates:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Steven Jernigan
3. Kyle Bryant
4. J.C. Wilson
5. Ken Cartwright

Georgia

West Georgia Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Cook
2. Dana Eiland
3. Ben Hill
4. Nicky Prosser
5. Darren Porter

Cook earned $1,500.

Toccoa Raceway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Daniel Wilson
3. Mason Tucker
4. Bubba Russell
5. Jimmy Johnson

Blake Craft won the Crate feature over McCoy.

Hartwell Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mincey
(No other results available)

Mincey started on the pole.

Albany Motor Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Nick Biddle
(No other results available)

Biddle earned $1,500.

Lavonia Speedway
July 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Bubba Russell
3. Daniel Wilson
4. Clayton Turner
5. Dustin Mincey

Payton Freeman won the Crate Late Model feature over Brent Dixon.

Swainsboro Raceway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Thomas
2. Wil Herrington
3. Ches Chester
4. Joshua Bishop
5. Ben Faircloth

Thomas earned $2,000.

Hartwell Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
(No other results available)

Winder-Barrow Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Woods
2. Dustin Cason
3. Chad Puckett
4. Scott Frady
5. John Anderson

Needmore Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kelly Walker
2. Tyler Turvin
3. Nevin Gainey
4. Shan Smith
5. Lonnie Roberts

Russell Brown Jr. won the feature for 602 Crates.

Lavonia Speedway
July 4, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Pennington
2. Bubba Russell
3. David McCoy
4. Clayton Turner
5. Daniel Wilson

Pennington also won the night's Fastrak Racing Series tour victory.

Iowa

Maquoketa Speedway
July 14, 2018

IMCA Late Models:
1. Terry Neal
2. Joe Zrostlik
3. Jeremiah Hurst
4. Andy Nezworski
5. Jeff Tharp

Neal was fifth on a late restart but came to the front and took the lead from Zrostlik.

Shelby County Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Jason O'Brien
2. Bill Leighton Jr.
3. Brad Perdue
4. Paul Glendenning
5. Barry Sorenson

Second feature
1. John Anderson
2. Ben Schaller
3. Bill Leighton Jr.
4. Andrew Kosiski
5. Sterling Perkins

Hamilton County Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrel DeFrance
2. Ryan Griffith
3. Jason Hahne
4. Paul Nagle
5. Gabe Umbarger

The eighth-starting DeFrance won $600 and picked up an extra $500 from a mystery envelope drawn during the running of The Gambler.

Maquoketa Speedway
July 7, 2018

IMCA Late Models:
1. Kelly Pestka
2. Doug Nigh
3. Joe Ross
4. Jeremiah Hurst
5. Eric Sanders

Pestka led all 25 laps. ... The event drew more than 1,000 fans and 100 races cars.

Adams County Speedway
July 7, 2018

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Bill Leighton Jr.
2. Jason O'Brien
3. Andrew Kosiski
4. Ben Schaller
5. Brad Perdue

Leighton earned $900 after bonus money was added to the purse.

Hamilton County Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrel DeFrance
2. Rusty Patterson
3. Gabe Umbarger
4. Paul Nagle
5. Jason Hahne

DeFrance extended his points lead.

Shelby County Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jacob Brown
2. Jeff Tilley
3. Randy Archer
4. Robbie Jorgensen
5. Don Beckstrom

Independence Motor Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Emerson
2. Sean Johnson
3. Ryan Dolan
4. Terry Neal
5. Curt Martin

Davenport Speedway
July 6, 2018

IMCA Late Models:
1. Chuck Hanna
2. Matt Ryan
3. Andy Nezworski
4. Tim Simpson
5. Shawn Mulvany

Hanna, who built a lead as large has a half-track margin, notched his third victory of the season. ... He led all 25 laps after starting on the second row.

Marshalltown Speedway
July 6, 2018

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Darrel DeFrance
3. Jeremiah Hurst
4. Paul Nagle
5. Curtis Glover

Illinois

Lincoln Speedway
July 13, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Dakota Ewing
2. Jake Little
3. Chuck Mitchell
4. Cody Maguire
5. Braden Johnson

Ewing took the lead from Little on the 16th of 20 laps.

Farmer City Raceway
July 13, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Jose Parga
3. Bob Gardner
4. Matt Shannon
5. Russ Adams

A.J. May won another Crate feature at Farmer City.

Kankakee County Speedway
July 13, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Torin Mettile
2. Jeremy McLaughlin
3. Phil Line
4. Mitch Mahn
5. Mike Marden

Knox County Fairgrounds
July 11, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Todd Frank
2. Tommy Elston
3. Joe Zrostlik
4. Rob Toland
5. Sam Halstead

Frank led all 18 laps. ... “I wasn’t sure what to expect with this new car on the big track,” Frank said. “First night out, it came off the corners well and we had enough. I had talked to Todd Cooney and other IMCA guys so that really helped.”

Quad City Speedway
July 8, 2018

IMCA Late Models:
1. Chuck Hanna
2. Jeremiah Hurst
3. Andy Nezworski
4. Matt Ryan
5. B.J. Jackson

Macon Speedway
July 7, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Jake Little
2. Dakota Ewing
3. Ryan Little
4. Zach Rhodes
5. Guy Taylor

Little won from the third row. ... fast qualifier Roben Huffman ended up eighth.

Fairbury American Legion Speedway
July 7, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Spatola
2. Taylor Scheffler
3. Kevin Weaver
4. Jeff Curl
5. Steve Thorsten

Leader Scott Schmitt was eliminated when he hit the rear of the 13th-starting Spatola during a slide job. ... "I misjudged that slide job. I had a lot of speed on the frontstretch," Spatola said. "I thought Scott would see me, haul it in there, and cross me. I was just trying to get him off his game. ... I hate that it happened that way."

Peoria Speedway
July 7, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Bob Gardner
2. Charley Hess
3. Matt Shannon
4. Rich Bell
5. Todd Bennett

Gardner started fourth. ... Jason Jaggers won the Limited Late Model feature.

Sycamore Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Reno Markham
2. Jeremy Spoonmore
3. Jeff Kerley
4. Dale Markham
5. Corey Trump

The track paid tribute to Al Markham, who died July 3. Dale Markham took a tribute lap for his grandfather in prerace ceremonies.

Spoon River Speedway
July 7, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. A.J. May
2. Evan Fink
3. Brandon Eskew
4. Denny Woodworth
5. Josh Jackson

Tri-City Speedway
July 6, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Matt Santel
2. Billy Laycock
3. Derek Fetter
4. Scott Henseler
5. Kolby Vandenbergh

Kankakee County Speedway
July 6, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Torin Mettile
2. Jeremy McLaughlin
3. Phil Line
4. Mitch Hahn
5. Mike Marden

Farmer City Raceway
July 6, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. A.J. May
2. Dakota Ewing
3. Guy Taylor
4. Jake Little
5. Andy Minett

May won on the undercard of Billy Moyer's DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory.

Quincy Raceway
July 1, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Vance Wilson
3. Todd Frank
4. Gunner Frank
5. Cliff Powell

Quad City Speedway
July 1, 2018

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. Matt Ryan
3. Andy Nezworski
4. Gary Webb
5. Rob Toland

Hurst notched his third victory in five days, including on IMCA's Deery Brothers Summer Series in Vinton, Iowa.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Gilpin
2. Tanner English
3. David Webb
4. Chad Stapleton
5. Shelby Miles

Chad Stapleton won the Crate feature.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
(No other results available)

Brownstown Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Raymond Humphrey
3. Tyler Neal
4. Tyler Cain
5. Steve Peden

O'Neal won on the undercard of Kent Robinson's MARS Racing Series victory for Super Late Models.

Daugherty Speedway
July 6, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Dan Walden
2. Brian Rickey
3. Nathan Vawter
4. Mike Staggs
5. Dustin Golden

Kansas

Lakeside Speedway
July 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Terry Bivins
2. Nick Drew Jr.
3. Kacey Shields
4. Nick Newton
5. Don Marrs

Caney Valley Speedway
July 12, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jesse Stovall
2. Gary Gorby
3. Jake Davis
4. Chance Bishop
5. Cory Green

Stovall won on the undercard of the ASCS sprint car event.

Salina Speedway
July 6, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Chris Kratzer
3. Dusty Leonard
4. Delbert Smith
5. Dan Smith

Kentucky

Mountain Motor Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Raymond Nichols
(No other results available)

Richmond Raceway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
2. Jason Barrett
3. Tommy Bailey
4. Lauren Longbrake
5. Roger Ruark

Lake Cumberland Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Camaron Marlar
(No other results available)

Ponderosa Speedway
July 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Wells
2. David Webb
3. Todd Coffman
4. Michael Chilton
5. Josh Rice

Wells, who led all 25 laps, earned $2,000. ... James Rice retired after hitting the turn-one wall. ... Justin Smith won the 23-car Crate feature over Tyler Collins.

Mountain Motor Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stephen Breeding
(No other results available)

Breeding earned $3,000 in the Walter "Peg" Combs Memorial.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Camaron Marlar
(No other results available)

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Michael Rogridue
3. Brady Walton
4. Jason Polite
5. Klint Forrester

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cody Kershner
2. Derick Quade
3. James Lichliter
4. Justin Weaver
5. Ronnie Bottenfield

Logan Roberson won the Crate feature.

Potomac Speedway
July 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bruce Kane
2. Derick Quade
3. Billy Tucker
4. Jonny Oliver
5. Sam Archer

Kane's victory was his first since 2014 and fourth of his career at Potomac. ... Ben Bowie won the Crate Late Model feature in his second start of the season. "We've really struggled the past two years and it's nice to finally have some good equipment again," Bowie said.

Greater Cumberland Raceway
July 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Lake
2. Matt Sponaugle
3. D.J. Troutman
4. Reese Masiello
5. Wayne Johnson

Lake took the lead from Sponaugle with two laps remaining.

Potomac Speedway
July 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Lear
2. Dale Hollidge
3. Jamie Lathroum
4. Steven Axtell Jr.
5. Daryl Hills

Lear earned $2,500 in the Rumble on the River 35-lapper. ... Jamie Sutphin won the Crate Late Model feature over Ben Bowie.

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Carl Ries
2. Jimmy Gallagher
3. Logan Arntz
4. David Hilliker
5. Zack Olger

Merritt Speedway
July 14, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Eric Spangler
2. Andrew Terrill
3. Nick Kurtz
4. David Mielke
5. Alex Hupert

Spangler, who earned $2,000, and Terrill started on the front row.

I-96 Speedway
July 13, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Travis Stemler
2. Logan Arntz
3. Eric Spangler
4. Zack Olger
5. Nick Kurtz

Stemler earned $2,500.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
July 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Andrew Terrill
2. Steven Hilliker
3. Rod Laney
4. Ryan Lanphierd
5. Carl Ries

Terrill overtook Laney with seven laps remaining. ... Faster Pastor activities raised more than $33,000 for 10 local charities.

Thunderbird Raceway
July 7, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Kyle Borgman
2. Tom Sprague Jr.
3. Andy Sprague
4. Shawn Reed
5. Jared Guinn

Thunderbird hosts the DIRTcar Summer Nationals on July 11.

Crystal Motor Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. David Hilliker
3. Rachel Carpenter
4. Kenny Playter
5. Kurt Mesman

Merritt Speedway
July 7, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Steven Hilliker
2. Andrew Terrill
3. Nick Kurtz
4. Wade Witherspoon
5. Michael Luberda

I-96 Speedway
July 6, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Nick Kurtz
2. Brandon Thirlby
3. Scott Fisk
4. Kevin Reeve
5. Bry Johnson

I-96 hosts the DIRTcar Summer Nationals oon July 12 and a sprint special July 13 (with Super Late Models on the undercard).

Tri-City Motor Speedway
July 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Andrew Terrill
2. Chad Anklam
3. Torrey Ahrens
4. David Mielke
5. J.C. Witherspoon

Winston Speedway
July 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Gokey
2. Steve Fairbanks
3. Tim Moorman
4. Steve Mcclees
5. Jeramy Lange

Fairbanks started sixth. .... Five of 13 starters were running at the finish.

I-96 Speedway
July 4, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. David Mielke
3. Travis Stemler
4. Nick Kurtz
5. Shawn Reed

Thirlby started fifth.

Crystal Motor Speedway
July 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan VanderVeen
2. Logan Arntz
3. Kyle Borgman
4. Travis Stemler
5. Scott Baker

Merritt Speedway
July 3, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Andrew Terrill
2. Nick Kurtz
3. Rich Neiser
4. Eric Spangler
5. David Mielke

Terrill earned $2,500 after outdueling Spangler midway through the 35-lapper.

Minnesota

Proctor Speedway
July 15, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeff Massingill
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Derek Vesel
4. Kevin Carlson
5. Tim McMann

Hibbing Raceway
July 14, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Derek Vesel
3. Darin Meierotto
4. Terry Lillo
5. Jeff Provinzino

Peterlin started eighth and overtook Meierotto on the 18th lap.

Madison Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. D.J. Tesch
2. Scott Ward
3. Kris Wilke
4. Christian Vizecky
5. Kyle Jensen

Viking Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brad Staples
2. Dustin Johanneck
3. Ben Wolden
4. Rick Schroeder
5. Casey Meyer

Fiesta City Speedway
July 13, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Damin Eilers
2. Jordan Tollakson
3. Mark Rose
4. Brian Schultz
5. C.J. Eilers

Eilers went flag-to-flag for his first Fiesta City victory.

I-94 Speedway
July 13, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Shawn Kirwin
3. Jake Redetzke
4. Jeff Wildung
5. Pat Doar

Shaw earned $3,000 in the King of the Dirt special. | Slideshow | Kaanta breaks leg in pit accident

Madison Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. D.J. Tesch
2. Andrew Kirschenman
3. Kris Wilke
4. Jordan Tollakson
5. Kyle Jensen

Viking Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Wolden
2. Travis Saurer
3. Casey Meyer
4. Bryce Sward
5. Larry Fitzsimmons

Hibbing Raceway
July 6, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Travis Budisalovich
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Jeff Massingill
4. Jeff Provinzino
5. Darin Meierotto

Budisalovich led all the way and turned back a late charge from Peterlin, who improved six positions.

I-94 Speedway
July 6, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Cole Schill
3. Casey Meyer
4. Shawn Meyer
5. Kevin Robertson

Shaw led all the way. ... Rick Schroeder won the Limited Late Model feature.

Missouri

Lake Ozark Speedway
July 14, 2018

ULMA Late Models:
1. Dustin Hodges
2. Todd McCoin
3. John Hobson
4. Aaron Poe
5. Tucker Cox

I-35 Speedway
July 14, 2018

ULMA Late Models:
1. Tommy Cordray
2. Josh Poe
3. Dylan Hoover
4. John Willard III
5. Greg Trulove

Legit Speedway Park
July 7, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Billy Moyer Jr.
2. Kaleb Stolba
3. Landon Clinton
4. Jamie Robards
5. Chris Jones

Moyer won the Firecracker Classic.

Nevada Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Poe
2. Rusty Skaggs
3. Larry Jones
4. John Coats
5. Craig Wood

Lucas Oil Speedway
July 5, 2018

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Johnny Fennewald
3. Kaeden Cornell
4. Aaron Marrant
5. Todd McCoin

Russell, who led 21 laps, held off Johnny Fennewald on a restart with two laps remaining. ... "I love coming down here," Russell said. "You're going to race against the best in every class when you come down here. It's good to come out on top."

Mississippi

Magnolia Motor Speedway
July 14, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Evan Ellis
2. Klint Byars
3. Chad Thrash
4. Randall Beckwith
5. Scott Dewylder

Ellis notched his 10th victory on the undercard of Neil Baggett's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series triumph.

Greenville Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derrick Nichols
2. Doug Showah
3. Chris Reed
4. Bubba Harrison

A fifth driver, Dewayne Estes, scratched from the Super Late Model feature. ... Duke Palasini won the Crate Late Model feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
July 14, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Tootie Arnold
3. Shannon Lee
4. Jason Jarrell
5. Cliff Ross

Ramsey Purvis won the 602 Crate feature.

Pine Ridge Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Kurt Radojcsics
2. Michael Dickinson
3. Chris Wood
4. Ray Mauldin
5. Jonathan Warnicke

Hattiesburg Speedway
July 14, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Tootie Arnold
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Shannon Lee
4. Jason Jarrell
5. Joey Pilgrim

Pine Ridge Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Brooke Carter
2. Kurt Radojcsics
3. Chance Inmon
4. Chris Lefler
5. Robby Lefler

Greenville Speedway
July 7, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Chad Thrash
3. Steve Russell
4. Ryan Colby
5. Chase Washington

Scarbrough won on the undercard of Neil Baggett's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

Columbus Speedway
July 7, 2018

Durrence Layne 602 Crates:
1. Haden Duncan
2. Jamie Pickard
3. Tony Shelton
4. Jimmy Anderson
5. Daniel Steen

Magnolia Motor Speedway
July 5, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Evan Ellis
2. Chase Walls
3. Jamey Boland
4. Chase Washington
5. Braden Mitchell

Ellis notched his ninth victory of the season. .. His victory was on the undercard of Neil Baggett's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series triumph.

North Carolina

County Line Raceway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matthew Bissette
2. Daulton Wilson
3. Dustin Mitchell
4. Austin Holcombe
5. Christian Joyner

East Lincoln Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Womack
2. Mark Greene
3. Chris Smith
4. Jonathan Petrea
5. Keith Bowman

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shawn Sewell
2. Ethan Wilson
3. Chris Blackwell
4. Shaun Harrell
5. Chuck Smith Jr.

311 Motor Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Benji Hicks
2. Cole Apple
3. Neil Welch
4. Timmy Harrelson
5. Dale Moore

Jamison McBride wno the 602 Crate feature.

Friendship Motor Speedway
July 14, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Kent Peckham
2. Matthew Nance
3. Raymond Brown
4. Jimmy Watson
5. Chase McCormick

Carolina Speedway
July 13, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Trent Ivey
2. Timbo Mangum
3. Brett Hamm
4. Gary Puckett
5. Ronald Geehring

Ivey won from the pole position.

Dixieland Speedway
July 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Staton
2. Will Pritchard
3. Billy Hubbard
4. Brent Robinson
5. Larry Jackson

Tri-County Racetrack
July 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
(No other results available)

Kip Cochran won the Limited Late Model feature.

East Lincoln Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Womack
2. Jonathan Petrea
3. Bundy Stowe
4. Jason Hamrick
5. Wayne Dellinger

Friendship Motor Speedway
July 7, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Benji Hicks
(No other results available)

Tri-County Racetrack
July 2, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Oliver
2. Kenny Collins
3. David Payne
4. Levi Hicks
5. Galen Robinson

Drew Collins won the Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series feature and Seth Wimpey won the Crate feature.

North Dakota

Devils Lake Speedway
July 14, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Balcaen
2. Dustin Strand
3. Cole Schill
4. Travis Robertson
5. Shane Edginton

River Cities Speedway
July 6, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ricky Weiss
2. Mike Balcaen
3. Brad Seng
4. Ryan Corbett
5. Joey Pederson

Nebraska

Dawson County Raceway
July 15, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Denton Duncan
2. Rece Vaught
3. Josh Leonard
4. Jacob Kubicka

Junction Motor Speedway
July 14, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Chris Buller
3. Rece Vaught
4. Denton Duncan
5. Jake Neighbors

Boone County Raceway
July 10, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Robert Osborne
3. Bryan Molt
4. Zach Zentner
5. Greg Krohn

Pospisil won the opening night of the County Fair Special.

Off Road Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Johnson
2. Nelson Vollbrecht
3. Chase Osborne
4. Jim Johnson
5. Travis Birkley

Johnson won the Lynn Langenberg Memorial.

Junction Motor Speedway
July 7, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Dan Smith
3. Alex Humphrey
4. Chris Buller
5. Matt Buller

I-80 Speedway
July 6, 2018

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Josh Krug
2. Bill Leighton Jr.
3. Andrew Kosiski
4. Ben Schaller
5. Tad Pospisil

Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature.

Boone County Raceway
July 5, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Chase Osborne
3. Greg Krohn
4. Ben Sukup
5. Robert Osborne

Off Road Speedway
July 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Sukup
2. Chase Osborne
3. Zach Zentner
4. Jim Johnson
5. Eric Vanosdall

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway
July 7, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jake Gallardo
2. Christy Georges-Barnett
3. Xavier Ortega
4. Jon Ortega
5. Donnie Newcomb

Gallardo started 10th.

New York

Stateline Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Chris Hackett
3. Ryan Scott
4. Greg Oakes
5. Darrell Bossard

Blair won by nearly nine seconds over Hackett. ... Blair also won the Crate Late Model feature. ... July 19's 62nd Anniversary Race pays $6,200-to-win for Super Late Models.

Fulton Speedway
July 14, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Parkhust
2. Chris Fleming
3. Sean Beardsley
4. Kevan Cook
5. Dane Keller

Parkhurst went from third to first in the last two laps, overtaking Keller (who had a deflating tire) and Fleming.

Fulton Speedway
July 7, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Kevan Cook
2. Jason Parkhurst
3. Bret Belden
4. Chris Fleming
5. Dale Caswell

Cook took the lead from Jason Occhino on the seventh lap.

Stateline Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Wyatt Scott
3. Bryce Davis
4. Jake Finnerty
5. Ryan Scott

Utilizing a sideboard, Hess earned $2,500 for the Run What Ya' Brung feature. ... Max Blair won the Crate Late Model feature over Darrell Bossard.

Woodhull Raceway
July 7, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Steve LaBarron
2. John Waters
3. Kurt Stebbins
4. Jason Knowles
5. Darin Horton

Outlaw Speedway
July 6, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Brian Knowles
3. Jamie Freeman

Ohio

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan Markham
2. Doug Drown
3. Brad Malcuit
4. Mitch Caskey
5. Matt Irey

Markham took the lead from Cody Scott on the fifth lap. .... Scott retired running third on lap 20.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eddie Carrier Jr.
2. Delmas Conley
3. R.J. Conley
4. Robbie Lewis
5. Jackie Boggs

Matt Melvin won the Todd Galloway Memorial for Limited Late Models.

Midway Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Craig Wolford
2. Shane McLoughlin
3. Chuck Kimble
4. Aaron Phillis
5. Cameron Hogue

Atomic Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rod Conley
2. Jason Montgomery
3. Duane Chamberlain
4. Chris Shannon
5. Greggie Oliver

Rod Conley got his fifth victory of the season. ... Runner-up Jason Montgomery won the modified feature. ... Dustin Nobbe set fast time in his Atomic debut.

Raceway 7
July 13, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Breyton Santee
2. Dave Airgood
3. Matt Latta
4. Darrell Bossard
5. Kyle Zimmerman

Santee led all the way. ... Khole Wanzer was running fourth but had a flat left-rear tire on the last lap. ... Bossard recovered from a mid-race spin.

Fremont Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chester Fitch
2. John Brooks
3. Dustin Keegan
4. Steve Sabo
5. Jay King

Ftich won his third straight.

Atomic Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rod Conley
2. Jason Montgomery
3. Kenny Christy
4. Mark Frazier
5. Chris Shannon

Oakshade Raceway
July 7, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Dan Wallace
2. Devin Shiels
3. Casey Noonan
4. Steve Kester
5. Matt Miller

Wallace, who overtook Noonan for the lead after a mid-race restart, scored his first career Late Model victory. ... Kester improved six positions. ... Oakshade hosts a pair of DIRTcar Summer Nationals on July 13-14.

NAPA Wayne County Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Ryan Markham
3. Cody Scott
4. Mitch Caskey
5. Aaron Phillis

Conley won the Attica-Wayne County Shootout event. ... Conley overtook Markham after a lap-18 restart. .. Mitch Caskey advanced eight positions.

Attica Raceway Park
July 6, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Ryan Missler
2. Devin Shiels
3. Steve Kester
4. Cody Scott
5. Kent Brewer

Missler won his second straight a week after ending a four-year drought. ... "I could feel the tire going down," said Missler, who went to victory lane with a flat. "It doesn't get any better than this. That lapped traffic was hairy and I didn't want to see that last caution (with two laps to go) because I felt pretty good maneuvering through there."

Moler Raceway Park
July 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Kody Evans
3. Walker Arthur
4. Roger Ruark
5. Jackie Boggs

Raceway 7
July 6, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Darrell Bossard
2. Matt Latta
3. Kyle Zimmerman
4. Breyton Santee
5. Dave Airgood

Bossard led all the way for his fourth victory.

Oregon

Willamette Speedway
July 14, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Joey Tanner
2. Casey Vitale
3. Darren Coffell
4. Rob Campos
5. McLain Beaudoin

Cottage Grove Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austen Wheatley
2. Jake Wheeler
3. Robbie Price
4. D.J. Netto
5. Colton Heath

Coos Bay Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brody Montgomery
2. Thor Kristensen
3. Wayne Butler

Madras Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeremy Short
2. Jerry Phillips
3. Jason Johnson
4. Jesse Bacchus
5. Andrew Short

Cottage Grove Speedway
July 4, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Casey Vitale
2. Preston Luckman
3. Craig Hanson
4. Bryan Norton
5. Josh Sim

Pennsylvania

Eriez Speedway
July 15, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Chub Frank
3. Max Blair
4. Brandon Groters
5. Matt Urban

Max Blair won the Crate feature after overtaking Andy Boozel with two laps remaining.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. L.C. Powers
(No other results available)

Braeden Dillinger won the Crate feature.

Port Royal Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Coleby Frye
2. Andy Haus
3. Dylan Yoder
4. Jeff Rine
5. Mike Lupfer

Derrick Garman won the Limited Late Model feature.

Dog Hollow Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Glessner
2. Jon Lee
3. Dave Blazavich
4. Scott Stein
5. John Weaver

Glessner won his first Dog Hollow Late Model feature, leading all 25 laps. ... Mike Laughard won the Crate Late Model feature.

Grandview Speedway
July 14, 2018

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Steve Wilson
2. Sean Merkel
3. Kyle Merkel
4. Drew Weisser
5. Steve Todorow

After a lap-19 caution, Wilson outdueled Sean Merkel and took the lead on the last lap. ... Wilson got his second Grandview victory and first since Aug. 25, 2012.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
July 14, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Daryl Charlier
2. Nico DiBecco
3. Mike Reft
4. Justin Lamb
5. Tommy Schirnhofer

Charlier won on the Red Miley Rumble undercard of the Ultimate Northeast victory for Michael Norris.

Hummingbird Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Farrell
2. Levi Sikora
3. Derek Rodkey
4. Kenny Schaffer
5. Scott Alvetro

Selinsgrove Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bryan Bernheisel
2. Brett Schadel
3. Ken Trevitz
4. Meade Hahn
5. Randy Christine Jr.

The eighth-starting Bernheisel extended his points lead with a $2,000 victory, his fourth of the season.

McKean County Raceway
July 14, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Paul Grigsby
2. Damian Bidwell
3. Eric Wilson
4. Andy Michael
5. Brad Mesler

Grigsby won the Don Hardy Memorial.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
July 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Charles Powell Jr.
2. Brandon Groters
3. Jon Lee
4. Kyle Knapp
5. Jerry Redden

Lernerville Speedway
July 13, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Michael Norris
2. Matt Lux
3. Colton Flinner
4. Ken Schaltenbrand
5. Gary Lyle

Clinton County Motor Speedway
July 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Yoder
2. Andrew Yoder
3. Kevin Probst
4. Mike Smith
5. Jeremy Ohl

Eriez Speedway
July 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Wyatt Scott
3. Bump Hedman
4. Matt Urban
5. Jake Finnerty

Hess won the Run What Ya' Brung event. ... Jason Genco won the Crate feature over Max Blair.

Dog Hollow Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. George Dixon Jr.
2. Devin Weyandt
3. Rick Strong
4. Dan Smeal
5. Jeff Sweeney

Port Royal Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ralph Morgan Jr.
2. Marvin Winters
3. Andy Haus
4. Chad Myers
5. Matt Parks

Morgan won a back-and-forth duel with Winters to earn $2,200 for the Moon Shine Camo Route 35 Challenge event. ... Tim Wilson led the first lap before Morgan and Winters swapped the lead multiple times. ... Morgan led the final five laps. ... Jeff Rine was contending when a tangle with a lapped car nearly sent his car flipping.

Hummingbird Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derek Rodkey
2. Shawn Claar
3. Scott Alvetro
4. Curtis Teats
5. Garrett Mott

Rodkey won the double-points feature on Midseason Championship night.

Grandview Speedway
July 7, 2018

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Danny Snyder
2. Chuck Schutz
3. Wayne Pfeil
3. Sean Merkel
5. Brian Shuey

Polesitter Snyder earned $1,200 for his third Firecracker victory. .. Snyder took the lead for good from Merkel on the eighth lap. ... “Picking a good starting spot obviously helps," Snyder said. "The track started to get slick by lap three so I just tried to ride and save the tires."

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. L.C. Powers
(No other results available)

Russell Baird Jr. won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lernerville Speedway
July 6, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Michael Norris
2. Andrew Wylie
3. Colton Flinner
4. Joe Petyak
5. Gary Lyle

Clinton County Motor Speedway
July 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andrew Yoder
2. George Dixon
3. Luke Hoffner
4. Joe Lusk
5. Jim Yoder

Thunder Mountain Speedway
July 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jerry Redden
2. Gale Huey
3. Curtis Teats
4. Johnny Lindenpitz
5. Levi Sikora

Path Valley Speedway
July 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Wesley Bonebrake
2. Randy Burkholder
3. Barry Miller
4. Randy Schaeffer
5. Jennae Piper

McKean County Raceway
July 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Bryce Davis
3. Greg Oakes
4. Mike Wonderling
5. Nathan Hill

Blair took the lead from Davis on the 11th lap and built a full straightaway advantage. ... Blair also won the Crate feature over Damian Bidwell and Brad Mesler.

Selinsgrove Speedway
July 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bryan Bernheisel
2. Dylan Yoder
3. Gene Knaub
4. Brett Schadel
5. Shawn Jones

Bernheisel earned $3,000 in the Firecracker 30. ... Jeff Rine lost the lead with a lap-24 flat tire. .... “We hit the ground running on Tuesday night with a heat race win, and then were able to take advantage of Rine’s bad luck late in the race to get the feature win,” Bernheisel said.

Eriez Speedway
July 1, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Max Blair
2. Jason Genco
3. Scott Gurdak
4. Kyle Zimmerman
5. Breyton Santee

Blair also won the evening's ULMS feature, the $4,100-to-win Mike Farr Memorial.

Bradford Speedway
July 1, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Brad Mesler
(No other results available)

South Carolina

Laurens County Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derrick Ramey
2. Frank Coates
3. Michael Smith
4. Dustin Sloan
5. Charlie Walker

Taylor Puckett (604) and Jeff Robertson (602) won Crate features.

Lake View Motor Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Daulton Wilson
2. Steven Blanton
3. Dean Bowen
4. Brian Strickland
5. Mark Dysart

Cherokee Speedway
July 6, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Dillon Brown
2. Trent Ivey
3. Gray Parton
4. Dale Timms
5. Jacob Brown

Dillon Brown won on the undercard of Scott Bloomquist's Grassy Smith Memorial victory for Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series competitors.

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
July 15, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Scott Ward
2. Blake Swenson
3. Curt Gelling
4. Troy Nothdurft
5. Chad Becker

Miller Central Speedway
July 14, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Curt Gelling
2. Chad Becker
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Brian Diede
5. Dustin Arthur

Brown County Speedway
July 13, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Josh Skorczewski
2. Chad Becker
3. Kent Arment
4. Nick Grehl
5. Chad Olsen

Skorczewski started fifth.

Casino Speedway
July 8, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Williamson
2. Chad Olsen
3. Blake Swenson
4. Thomas Weisgram
5. Blair Nothdurft

Williams had a 3.225-second margin on Olsen at the checkers.

Miller Central Speedway
July 7, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Josh Skorczewski
3. Curt Gelling
4. Brian Diede
5. Chad Becker

McDonald started on the pole.

Black Hills Speedway
July 6, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dave Smith
2. Matt Gerlach-Smith
3. Lyndon Bolt
4. Brent Nielsen
5. Casey Skyberg

Dave Smith won in the second-to-last WISSOTA Wild West Tour event. ... Eric Mass won a makeup feature for Late Models.

Wagner Speedway
July 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Quentin Myers
2. Seth Fischer
3. Jared Jelsma
4. Justin Havranek
5. Jesse Kroger

Casino Speedway
July 1, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Curt Gelling
3. Shane Edginton
4. Scott Ward
5. Thomas Weisgram

Becker started fifth in the 20-car field.

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway
July 17, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Ross White
4. Josh Henry
5. Greg Martin

Welshan won on the undercard of Cory Hedgecock's Schaeffer's Southern Nationals victory.

Tazewell Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Brian Shockley
3. Jordon Horton
4. Steve Smith
5. Clyde Overholt

Wartburg Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Drew Kennedy
3. Mike Weeks
4. Chris Marcum
5. Jason Cardwell

White won by 2.647 seconds.

I-75 Raceway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Kyle Courtney
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Matt Henderson
5. Kelvin White

Clarksville Speedway
July 14, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Levi Ashby
3. John Minon Jr.
4. Gavin Schmidt
5. Jeremy Anderson

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
July 14, 2018

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Jimmy Halford
3. Joe Mike III
4. Adam Ray
5. Bronson Berry

Crossville Speedway
July 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Randy Weaver
3. Josh Henry
4. Jesse Lowe
5. Jimmy Elliott

Welshan earned $2,000 in his new Savage Chassis. ... Randy Weaver competed for the first time since the 2016 season, when he climbed out of the seat because of the aftereffects of a concussion sustained in a racing accident.

Winchester Raceway Park
July 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robert Gant
2. John Ownbey
3. Jadon Frame
4. Richard Smith
5. Buddy George

Gant earned $2,500. ... Christian Hanger won the Limited Late Model feature and Jadon Frame took the Crates. ... The event was run Sunday after a Saturday rainout.

Wartburg Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Kennedy
2. Anthony White
3. Stacey Boles
4. Tim Damron
5. Michael Price

Volunteer Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tim Byrd
2. Jensen Ford
3. Jason Welshan
4. Ross White
5. Greg Martin

Byrd, a three-time track champ, set fast time and led all the way for his first 2018 victory. ... Bradley Lewelling notched his first-ever 602 Crate victory.

Clarksville Speedway
July 7, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Charles Zimmerman
2. Jeremy Anderson
3. Don Young
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Gavin Schmidt

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature over Ronnie Cooper.

Wartburg Speedway
July 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eddie King Jr.
2. Anthony White
3. Jason Welshan
4. Ross White
5. Greg Martin

King earned $3,000 in the holiday week special.

Virginia

Virginia Motor Speedway
July 14, 2018

Fastrak Crates:
1. Corey Almond
2. Mark Parks
3. Ryan Adams
4. Matt Quade
5. Bobby Thompson

“We have been working really hard to get a victory here at Virginia Motor Speedway," Almon said. "I hate that I slid up on that first start and got into Davis (Lipscombe), but it doesn’t take away from what I am feeling right now.”

Natural Bridge Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Taylor
2. Larry Ramsey
3. Matt Whitten
4. Derrick Rankin
5. Ricky Almond

Walker Arthur on the Crate Late Model feature over Bud Stinson.

Winchester Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kenny Moreland
2. Jason Miller
3. Trever Feathers
4. Brad Omps
5. Greg Roberson

Moreland led every lap to earn $2,000. ...  "We haven't raced much this season and the races we've been in we haven't been as consistent as we need to be, so hopefully this will get us back on track," Moreland said. ... Logan Roberson won the Crate Late Model feature.

Wythe Raceway
July 7, 2018

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tyler Arrington
2. Brent Hilton
3. Teddy Tate
4. Terry Cregger
5. Trevor Cregger

Arrington started third. ... Fifth-finishing Trevor Cregger advanced five positions. ... Eddie Hambrick scratched from the main event.

Natural Bridge Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Samuel Bryant
2. Larry Ramsey
3. Josh Lilly
4. Derrick Rankin
5. Michael Taylor

Phillips Woods won the Crate feature over Bud Stinson and Carder Miller.

Wisconsin

Shawano Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Troy Springborn
2. Brett Swedberg
3. Nick Anvelink
4. Chris Engels
5. Ron Berna

Springborn turned back a last-lap challenge from Swedberg for his first 2018 victory.

Plymouth Dirt Track
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jim Schmidt
2. Charlie Schmidt
3. Justin Schmidt
4. Kevin Baldry
5. Jim Letizia

Jim Schmitt overtook Charlie Schmidt (no relation) on the eighth lap. ... The winner's son, Justin Schmidt, was third.

Gondik Law Speedway
July 10, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Travis Budisalovich
4. Mike Prochnow
5. Jeff Massingill

Plymouth Dirt Track
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kevin Baldry
2. Brad Mueller
3. Justin Schmidt
4. Tim Buhler
5. Jim Schmidt

The polesitting Baldry led all 30 laps en route to his first career Super Late Model victory.

Shawano Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brett Swedberg
2. Luke Postl
3. Derek Janke
4. Joe Reuter
5. Joel Bennett

Swedberg started fourth and took the lead from Postl on the fifth lap.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
July 6, 2018

USRA Limiteds:
1. Lance Hofer
2. Shaun Mann
3. Troy Langowski
4. Alex Williamson
5. Barry Johnson

West Virginia

Tyler County Speedway
July 14, 2018

AMRA Late Models:
1. Kyle Thomas
2. Shane Hitt
3. Brian Baumberger
4. Derek Doll
5. Steve Weigle

Thomas notched his third victory of the season. ... Brandon Weigle won the Crate feature.

Princeton Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Samuel Bryant
2. Michael Alderman
3. Josh Lilly
4. Freddie Duncan
5. Jeff Maxwell

Bryant earned $1,000 in the Mountain State Steel Block 30. ... Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature.

Lizard Creek Speedway
July 14, 2018

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dallas Hatfield
2. Tyler Arrington
3. Michael Bland
4. Ted Johnson
5. Rob Favre

Ohio Valley Speedway
July 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Andy Bond
2. Ronnie Mayle
3. Zach Hill
4. Colten Burdette
5. Greg Mitchell

Elkins Raceway
July 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Lake
(No other results available)

Lake started seventh. ... Kyle Lukon won the Crate Late Model feature.

I-77 Speedway
July 13, 2018

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Chris Garnes
3. Jeremy Blake
4. Zachary Hill
5. David Gibson II

Zach Milbee earned $1,200 in a Limited Late Model victory over Corey Delancey, who rallied from 18th to second.

Ohio Valley Speedway
July 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Chris Carpenter
3. Andy Bond
4. Chris Garnes
5. Ronnie Mayle

Carpenter earned $2,000 in the Summer Sizzler.

Elkins Raceway
July 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Lake
2. Shane Hitt
3. Steve Wilmoth
4. Cody Hardesty
5. D.J. Miller

Kyle Lukon won the Crate feature over Brent Trimble.

Beckley Motorsports Park
July 4, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Dohm
(No other results available)

Dohm earned $4,000 in the County Holdup 40. ... Tyler Arrington won the Crate feature. | Slideshow

I-77 Speedway
July 3, 2018

AMRA Late Models:
1. Kody Frame
2. Tim Dohm
3. Colten Burdette
4. Kelby Abels
5. Brandon Francis

Frame, 20, overtook Dohm with four laps remaining to earn his first Super Late Model victory. ... Zach Milbee won the Limited Late Model feature.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
July 7, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Kinzer McCord
3. Matt Gerlach-Smith
4. Dave Smith
5. Eddie Kirchoff

Starting outside the front row, Mass won the finale of WISSOTA's Wild West Tour, his third victory in the seven races. ... Dave Smith topped the miniseries points title.

Casper Speedway
July 5, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Matt Gerlach-Smith
2. Dave Smith
3. Eric Mass
4. Nick Grehl
5. Jason Schlierkolk

Gerlach-Smith won the fifth WISSOTA Wild West Tour event.

Casper Speedway
July 3, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nick Grehl
2. Matt Gerlach-Smith
3. Eric Mass
4. Rayce McCord
5. Dave Smith

Grehl, of Hitchock, S.D., won the WISSOTA Wild West Tour event.

Sheridan Speedway
July 2, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brian Diede
2. Casey Skyberg
3. Jim Harris
4. Rayce McCord
5. Kinzer McCord

Diede won the fourth round of the Wild West Tour. ... Skyberg is the only driver with top-five finishes in each of the first four events at Big Sky and Sheridan speedways.

Sheridan Speedway
July 1, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Brian Diede
3. Kelly Hample
4. Casey Skyberg
5. Dave Smith

The polesitting Mass earned his second WISSOTA Wild West Tour victory in three races. ... Sheridan's first of back-to-back events drew 23 cars (three failed to start the feature but 15 were running at the finish).

Manitoba

Red River Co-op Speedway
July 13, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ricky Weiss
2. Mike Balcaen
3. Shane Edington
4. Kevin Sexton
5. Rick Fawcett

Red River Co-op Speedway
July 5, 2018

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ricky Weiss
2. Mike Balcaen
3. Shane Edginton
4. Walt Morris
5. Shane Holden

Ontario

Humberstone Speedway
July 15, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Rob Pietz
3. David Pangrazio
4. Jeff Dayman
5. Colton Ledingham

Homan took the lead from Pietz for good on the 16th lap and won by a 2.129-second margin.

South Buxton Raceway
July 14, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Lewis
2. Dale Glassford
3. Jason Haskell
4. Jim Dale Jr.
5. C.J, Field

Humberstone Speedway
July 8, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Jeff Dayman
3. Sam Pennachio
4. Rob Pietz
5. Tim Gillespie

South Buxton Raceway
July 7, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Chris Ross
2. Mike Lewis
3. Dale Glassford
4. Jim Dale Jr.
5. Tyler Lozon

Ross won by 2.758 seconds in the Midseason Championship, his fifth victory of the season. ... Ross overtook Mikew Lewis with four laps remaining.

Brighton Speedway
July 7, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Steve Baldwin
2. Charlie Sandercock
3. Andy Mayhew
4. Phil Potts
5. Brandon Mowat

Potts led most of the race with Sandercock taking over past halfway, but Baldwin took command on lap 25. ... Sandercock briefly regained the lead with a high-side move in the closing laps, but Baldwin regained the point for his second victory of the season.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1520875264.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1528986642.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1522080546.png