Alabama
North Alabama SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Fort Payne Motor SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Sam Seawright won the Crate feature. |
North Alabama SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Talladega Short TrackJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Jonathon Chapman won the Limited Late Model feature and Ryan King won the Crate feature. |
ECM SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Greg Wilhite won the Crate feature over Thomas Langley. |
North Alabama SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Fort Payne Motor SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
East Alabama Motor SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Cook won his fourth straight. |
Moulton SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Talladega Short TrackJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Mike Combs won the Crate feature on the undercard of Jason Hiett's Southern All Star victory. |
East Alabama Motor SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Cook won his third in a row. ... Points leader Dana Eiland failed to finish. |
ECM SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Greg Wilhite won the Crate feature. |
North Alabama SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Lance Robertson won the lower Crate division feature. |
Moulton SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Moulton SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Talladega Short TrackJune 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | The race was part of a Thursday night special for sprint cars. ... Cruz Skinner won a makeup Crate feature. |
Arkansas
Riverside Int'l SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Old No. 1 SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Crowley's Ridge RacewayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Crowley's Ridge RacewayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Riverside Int'l SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Crowley's Ridge RacewayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Riverside Int'l SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Arizona
Deuce of Clubs Thunder RacewayJuly 1, 2017 | SWDRA Late Models: | |
Central Arizona RacewayJune 3, 2017 | SWDRA Late Models: | Williams topped a 15-car field, taking the checkers four seconds ahead of Cornell. |
California
Placerville SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Antioch SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | DIRTcar Late Models: | |
Placerville SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Bakersfield SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Placerville SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Kern County Raceway ParkJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Late Models made their first appearance at the third-mile oval. |
Colorado
El Paso County RacewayJune 10, 2017 | High Plains Late Models: |
Delaware
Delaware International SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Joe Warren and Matt Glanden won Crate features. |
Delaware International SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Pettyjohn overtook Herb Tunis on an early restart. ... Promoter Charlie Cathell, recovering from burns suffered in a track accident the previous week, missed just his second DIS race in his 54 years at the track. |
Delaware International SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Davis led all the way, surviving a near-miss with a spinning lapped car. ... Derek Magee won the Crate feature flag-to-flag. |
Florida
North Florida SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Whitener led all but the first lap. ... “I was going in high, coming off low, run the top, run the bottom. It was pretty good,” Whitener said. “I knew I had a pretty fast hot rod. So I just made sure I hit my marks every lap.” |
Southern RacewayJune 17, 2017 | NeSmith Panhandle Crates: |
Georgia
Golden Isles SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Lloyd earned $2,000 in the Chuck Scott Tribute in finishing a half-second ahead of Allen. ... The track announced its closure five days after the event. |
Senoia RacewayJuly 1, 2017 | 1. Dunie Dillard | Dillard won on the undercard of Clint Smith's Southern All Star victory. |
Sugar Creek RacewayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Charlie Parker won the Limited Late Model feature and Jason Deal took the Crates. |
Needmore SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Kelly Walker won the Crate feature. |
Boyd's SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Cochran Motor SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Riner picked up his second victory of the weekend. |
Swainsboro RacewayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Dixie SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Ingram drove the Buster Goss No. 24. ... Matt Bishop won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Bobby Richey Jr. won the Crate feature. |
Senoia RacewayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Darda won by 3.2 seconds for his first Super Late Model victory at Senoia. ... Thomas Lewis won the Limited Late Model feature and Jody Knowles took the Crates. |
North Georgia SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | In the night's Ultimate feature, won by John Ownbey, Jeff Smith had a rollover accident. |
Hartwell SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Toccoa RacewayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | McCoy's victory came on the same card as the Fastrak-sanctioned touring event for Crate Late Models won by Jensen Ford. |
Winder-Barrow SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Oglethorpe Speedway ParkJune 16, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Riner notched his fourth Savannah victory of the season. |
Lavonia SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Russell won on the undercard of Johnny Pursley's Ultimate Southeast victory. ... Cla Knight won the Crate feature. |
Swainsboro RacewayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Sharpe earned $2,000. |
Senoia RacewayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Matt Dooley won the Limited Late Model feature and Jody Knowles the Crates. |
Sugar Creek RacewayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Lavonia SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Danny Sanders won the Crate feature. |
Cochran Motor SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Toccoa RacewayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | McCoy also won the Crate feature, topping Adam Smith. ... He started both races from the pole. |
Dixie SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Fowler won on the undercard of the Super Late Model Bill Ingram Memorial victory of Derek Ellis. ... Matt Black won the Crate feature. |
Winder-Barrow SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Swainsboro RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Dixon led all 30 laps. |
Toccoa RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Colby Cannon won the Crate feature over Adam Smith. |
North Georgia SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Lavonia SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | Herring won on the undercard of the FUEL victory for Ben Watkins. |
Golden Isles SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Carter earned $1,500. |
Sugar Creek RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Devin Dilbeck won the four-car Limited Late Model feature. ... Jason Deal won the Crate feature over Brian Kinnersley. |
Senoia RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Smith won on the undercard of Brandon Sheppard's WoO victory. |
Winder-Barrow SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Oglethorpe Speedway ParkJune 2, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: |
Iowa
Shelby County SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Hamilton County SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | DeFrance and Cooney started on the fifth row. |
Maquoketa SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Independence Motor SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Davenport SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Marshalltown SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Glover notched his first Marshalltown feature. |
Lee County SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | UMP Crates: | Woorthworth started fifth and took the lead from Guengerich on the seventh lap. |
Sports Park RacewayJune 25, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dubuque SpeedwayJune 25, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Kay started 10th and won a lead-swapping duel with Shelliam in the final laps. ... Shelliam was celebrating a wedding anniversary. |
Benton County SpeedwayJune 25, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Adams County SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | NASCAR Late Models: | |
Shelby County SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Independence Motor SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Smock started on the pole while Bruening rallied from 12th. |
Davenport SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Hurst led all 25 laps. ... Toland started in the fifth-row of the caution-free feature. |
Lee County SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | UMP Crates: | Elston started fourth and took the lead from Halstead on the third lap. |
Sports Park RacewayJune 18, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dubuque SpeedwayJune 18, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Shelliam won from the second row. |
Benton County SpeedwayJune 18, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Shelby County SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Hamilton County SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Cooney and DeFrance started in the fifth row. |
Davenport SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Toland took the lead from his son Bobby on the fourth lap. |
300 RacewayJune 16, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Kay also won the modified feature. ... The track hast boosted its purses by 25 percent and cut $2 from ticket prices. |
Marshalltown SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Zrostlik overtook Richie Gustin on the eighth lap. ... Gustin slipped off the turn-two banking on the 19th lap while running second. ... Schroeder started on the pole. |
Lee County SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
Benton County SpeedwayJune 11, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Sports Park RacewayJune 11, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dubuque SpeedwayJune 11, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Shelliam rode the high groove to victory. |
West Liberty RacewayJune 10, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Brauns survived Holladay's late slide job. ... He dedicated the victory to his late aunt, Jennifer Brauns-Massey, who died from ovarian cancer in December. |
Shelby County SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Sorenson started 10th. |
Maquoketa SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Independence Motor SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Ackerman rallied from a fifth-row starting spot. ... He won on the 53rd wedding anniversary of his parents. |
Hamilton County SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Todd Cooney won a makeup feature. ... With 80 cars over five classes, including three makeup features, racing wrapped up at 9:40 p.m. |
300 RacewayJune 9, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Jon Merfeld was the benefactor of a blown right rear tire of leader Joel Callahan. ... Callahan's misfortune came as the leaders raced to the white flag. |
Marshalltown SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Cooney overtook Zrostlik on the fifth lap. ... A $400 bounty remains for anyone who can beat Cooney. |
Davenport SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Ryan took the lead from Toland near midway. |
Lee County SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | UMP Crates: | Woodworth won his second straight. ... Early leader Gunner Frank slowed on the seventh lap. ... Matt Strassheim also led early. |
Dubuque SpeedwayJune 4, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Hurst earned $2,000 for the Ideal Ready Mix Tri-Track Challenge event. |
Sports Park RacewayJune 4, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Benton County SpeedwayJune 4, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
West Liberty RacewayJune 3, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Eckrich earned $2,000 in the Ideal Ready Mix Tri-Track Challenge event. |
Adams County SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | NASCAR Late Models: | |
Shelby County SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Maquoketa SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Independence Motor SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Dolan started 10th. |
Davenport SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Ryan took control from Nezworski on a lap-six restart. ... He survived Behning's late charge amid traffic on the final lap. |
300 RacewayJune 2, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | The polesitter Kay earned $2,000 for the Tri-Track Challenge victory. | Slideshow |
Marshalltown SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | Cooney won his third straight at Marshalltown. |
Lee County SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | UMP Crates: | Woodworth won on the undercard of Chris Simpson's MLRA victory. |
Illinois
Fairbury SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Weaver drove the Jay Morris No. 77m. |
Macon SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
Spoon River SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
Sycamore SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Mike Mataragas set fast time and won a heat race but apparently scratched from the feature. ... Brendle also won the Limited Late Model feature over Jim Klingel. |
Peoria SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Jason Jaggers won the Limited Late Model feature over James Carmody. |
Tri-City SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Farmer City RacewayJune 30, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Feger narrowly edged Unzicker at the checkers. ... Myles Moos won the Crate feature. |
Adams County SpeedwayJune 25, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Frankel topped the seven-car field for a $2,000 payday. .... Tommy Elston won the nine-car Crate feature. |
East Moline SpeedwayJune 25, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Macon SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | UMP Crates: | Ryan Little edged his nephew for a Midwest Big 10 Crate victory. |
Highland SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Sycamore SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Peoria SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Carmody start on the pole of the 10-car feature. |
Farmer City RacewayJune 23, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Allen Weisser won the Crate feature. |
Lincoln SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
East Moline SpeedwayJune 18, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Macon SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | UMP Crates: | With Patrick Younger out with an arm injury, Logue took the wheel and raced to victory in Younger's No. 77. |
Highland SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Spoon River SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
Farmer City RacewayJune 16, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Myles Moos won the Crate feature. |
Belle-Clair SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Salter started fifth. |
Kankakee County SpeedwayJune 15, 2017 | UMP Crates: | Morris won on the undercard of Bobby Pierce's UMP DIRTcar Summernationals victory. |
East Moline SpeedwayJune 11, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Adams County SpeedwayJune 11, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Five Super Late Models competed. ... Tommy Elston won the eight-car Crate feature. ... Ken Dobson announced during the weekend that CILTRAK won't promote the track in 2018, but he plans to assist in finding a new local promotion team and assured the track won't close. |
Brownstown BullringJune 10, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | English, driving Steve Lampley's No. 33, overtook his future father-in-law Rodney Melvin heading for the white flag. |
Fairbury SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Unzicker won the Pappy and Bob Allen Memorial. |
Macon SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
Spoon River SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | UMP Crates: | Denney notched his 299th career feature victory. ... “I think if I get No. 300 (it) might be a good time to hang ‘em up,” said Denney, the all-time winningest driver at the track owned by his family. |
Sycamore SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Reno Markham won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Peoria SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | All seven starters finished in their starting positions. ... Jason Jaggers won the Limited Late Model main. |
Lincoln SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
Farmer City RacewayJune 9, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Unzicker and Spatola started on the front row. ... A.J. May won the Crate feature. |
Tri-City SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Belle-Clair SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Kankakee County SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
Lincoln SpeedwayJune 4, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
East Moline SpeedwayJune 4, 2017 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Adams County SpeedwayJune 4, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
Peoria SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Jason Jaggers won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Spoon River SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
Macon SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | UMP Crates: | |
Fairbury SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Spatola won for the second straight weekend, following the previous weekend's victory at Spoon River. |
Sycamore SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Farmer City RacewayJune 2, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Myles Moos won the Crate feature. |
Tri-City SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: |
Indiana
Lawrenceburg SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Brownstown SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Stapleton's victory came on the undercard of Devin Gilpin's MARS East triumph. |
Brownstown SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Brownstown SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Rock Crest RacewayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Rock Crest RacewayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Brownstown SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Marty O'Neal won the Crate feature. ... Gilpin also won the Crate feature. |
Rock Crest RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Kansas
Lakeside SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Salina SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Dan Smith won by a 2.5-second margin. ... Delbert Smith won a makeup feature over Dusty Leonard. |
Lakeside SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Lakeside SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Kentucky
Mountain Motor ComplexJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Ponderosa SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Victor Lee won the Crate feature over Jeff Watson. |
Mountain Motor ComplexJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Fouts set fast time and led 30 laps to earn $2,000 in the Walter "Peg" Combs Memorial. |
Richmond RacewayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Jameson earned $2,100 in the third annual Butch Shay Memorial. ... Jameson led all the way. |
Florence SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Brad Rickels won the Crate feature. |
Mountain Motor ComplexJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | King was the only entrant |
Ponderosa SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Victor Lee won the Crate feature. |
Richmond RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Fisher started fourth. |
Lake Cumberland SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Marlar made his first start in the JP Motorsports No. 88 owned by Jesse Puckett. |
Florence SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Jameson earned $2,000. |
Ponderosa SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Gerrald led every lap in the four-car feature. ... Victor Lee won the Crate feature over James Rice. |
Louisiana
LA 36 SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Ladner won by 2.4 seconds. |
Super Bee SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
LA 36 SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
LA 36 SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Super Bee SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Maryland
Hagerstown SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Feathers won the Frank Sagi Tribute. ... Bryan Bernheisel won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Greater Cumberland RacewayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Heath's car had engine problems on the last lap, allowing Weyandt past. ... Dylan Lewis won the Crate feature over Michael Ott. |
Hagerstown SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Anderson overtook Palmer on the 16th lap. ... Palmer was returning after a few weeks off following a rollover accident at another track. ... Barry Miller won the Limited Late Model feature, and Kyle Lee took the Crate main. |
Hagerstown SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Feathers said his Barry Wright chassis "has been pretty unbelievable since we brought it out the first week. We actually haven’t changed much, did a lot of work when we got the car and made sure everything was perfect before we got here.” ... Tyler Emory won the Limited Late Model feature and Allen Brannon won the Crate feature. |
Hagerstown SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Weaver regained the lead from Lear after a restart. ... "It took Kyle (Lear) blowing by me there up on the top to realize that’s where I needed to be," Weaver said, "but that’s sometimes how it works out." ... Super Late Models were off during the Appalachian Mountain Speedweek event in Port Royal, Pa. |
Greater Cumberland RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Gordon notched his first victory at the track in 18 years. |
Potomac SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Zimmerman, a two-time street stock champ, won his first Limited Late Model feature. ... "I just drove the car like I did back in the street stock days and it was just about perfect tonight," Zimmerman said. ... Jamie Sutphin won the Crate feature over Mike Franklin in a race with nine cautions. |
Michigan
Crystal Motor SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Baker rallied from 13th to third. |
Merritt SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Winston SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Tri-City Motor SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Rallying from 12th, Marcoullier extended his long unbeaten streak at Tri-City. |
Hartford SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Mid-Michigan Raceway ParkJune 16, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Crystal Motor SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Merritt SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Spangler started sixth. |
Thunderbird RacewayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Winston SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
I-96 SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Thirlby started eighth. |
Mount Pleasant SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Mid-Michigan Raceway ParkJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Merritt SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Spangler won the 20-car feature after starting outside the front row. |
Thunderbird RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Crystal Motor SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Baker started ninth and Hilliker started 12th. |
I-96 SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Thirlby won from the pole. ... Bry Johnson improved eight spots for a top-five finish. |
Winston SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Mount Pleasant SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Tri-City Motor SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | The fifth-starting Marcoullier extended his long winning streak at the track. |
Mid-Michigan Raceway ParkJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: |
Minnesota
Viking SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Kaanta earned $2,000 in rallying from his 11th starting spot. ... The event drew 20 Late Models. |
Fiesta City SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Wildung led all the way for his first 2017 victory. |
Fiesta City SpeedwayJune 28, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Viking SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Shaw started fifth. ... Driving a Shaw-owned car, Cody Overton won the Limited Late Model feature the same night his brother, Brandon, notched a $30,000 Firecracker 100 victory in WoO action at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, Pa. |
Madison SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Chad Olsen ran among the frontrunners before going over the banking. |
Fiesta City SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
I-94 EMR SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Grand Rapids SpeedwayJune 22, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Provinzino started on the pole. |
Halvor Lines SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Lillo notched his first Proctor victory in 37 years of racing at the track. ... Trevor Wilson earned his first Late Model heat victory. |
Viking SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Hibbing RacewayJune 10, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Provinzino moved past Hanson on the 16th lap. |
Fiesta City SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Ward took the lead from Johnson. |
I-94 EMR SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | The fourth-starting Shaw dominated. ... The polesitting Kirwin got his best finish of 2017. |
Hibbing RacewayJune 3, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Viking SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Fiesta City SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: |
Missouri
Legit Speedway ParkJuly 1, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Lake Ozark SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Nevada SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Lucas Oil SpeedwayJune 29, 2017 | ULMA Late Models: | Fennewald overtook Poe just before the white flag. ... "Aaron I think actually had a better car than I did," Fennewald said. "That was an awesome race there." ... The Wheatland, Mo., oval drew a total of 117 race cars for the Thursday special.
|
Lucas Oil SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | ULMA Late Models: | Fennewald took the lead from Sheets on the 14th lap. ... "We were a tick off tonight and a little bit snug in the feature," Fennewald said. "You have to do what you have to do sometimes to win a feature." |
Legit Speedway ParkJune 24, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Lake Ozark SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Nevada SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Federated Raceway at I-55June 24, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Callaway RacewayJune 23, 2017 | ULMA Late Models: | Hodges started fourth. |
Legit Speedway ParkJune 17, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Federated Raceway at I-55June 17, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Federated Raceway at I-55June 10, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Kloos won by 2.8 seconds. |
Lucas Oil SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | ULMA Late Models: | |
Nevada SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | The 73-year-old grabbed his first victory of the season. ... Mooneyham will miss the next race to celebrate his 50th wedding anniversary. |
Lake Ozark SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Monett RacewayJune 9, 2017 | DIRTcar Late Models: | |
Callaway RacewayJune 9, 2017 | ULMA Late Models: | |
Federated Raceway at I-55June 3, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Kloos won by more than four seconds. |
I-35 SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | ULMA Late Models: | |
Nevada SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Lake Ozark SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Chris Cox started 11th and finished sixth in the 17-car field. |
Callaway RacewayJune 2, 2017 | ULMA Late Models: |
Mississippi
Greenville SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Bain won on the undercard of Jack Sullivan's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory. |
Columbus SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Greenville SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Duke Palasini won the Crate feature over Bobby Jordan. |
Magnolia Motor SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Dedwylder's victory came on the undercard of Mike Marlar's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory during the County Pleasin' Clash at the Mag. |
Greenville SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Duke Palasini won the Crate feature over Peter Hazzard. |
Whynot Motorsports ParkJune 10, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Hughes won on the undercard of Brain Rickman's MSCCS victory. |
Jackson Motor SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Columbus SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Jeremy Shaw won the Crate feature. |
Columbus SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Greenville SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Greg Fore won the Crate feature over Justin Paxton. |
Montana
Big Sky SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Smith, who started outside the front row, edged McCord on the WISSOTA's Wild West Tour. |
Big Sky SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Kirchoff won WISSOTA's Wild West Tour opener. |
Big Sky SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Big Sky SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Electric City SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: |
North Carolina
Ultimate Motorsports ParkJune 24, 2017 | SECA Crates: | |
Speedway at HorsePower ParkJune 24, 2017 | Blue Ridge Limiteds: | |
311 Motor SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | The track has reopened on an every-other-week basis with Johnny Smith serving as general manager. |
Dixieland SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
County Line RacewayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dublin Motor SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tri-County RacetrackJune 16, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Wesley English won the Limited Late Model feature and Jason Deal took the Crate main. |
Carolina SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Ultimate Motorsports ParkJune 10, 2017 | SECA Crates: | |
Fayetteville Motor SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Mitchell won on the undercard of Chris Ferguson's Carolina Clash victory. |
County Line RacewayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
East Lincoln Motor SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dixieland SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Ultimate Motorsports ParkJune 3, 2017 | SECA Crates: | |
County Line RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dublin Motor SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Halifax County Motor SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Carolina SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dixieland SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Second feature |
North Dakota
River Cities SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Mooney overtook early leader Troy Schill to take command. |
River Cities SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Naastad notched his first River Cities victory. |
Dacotah SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Berry led all 20 laps. ... Keller was battling for second with Mueller on the final lap when he spun exiting turn four. ... Rusty Corneliusen was third in his Late Model debut. |
River Cities SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Strand started fourth. ... Mooney improved six spots. |
Nebraska
Junction Motor SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Smith won on the undercard of Kyle Berck's Malvern Bank Series victory. |
Boone County RacewayJune 30, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Off Road SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Junction Motor SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
I-80 SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | NASCAR Late Models: | Schaller won by 2.6 seconds. ... Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Boone County RacewayJune 23, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Boone County RacewayJune 16, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Off Road SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Junction Motor SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Vaught started 15th. |
I-80 SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | NASCAR Late Models: | Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Boone County RacewayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
U.S. 30 SpeedwayJune 8, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dawson County RacewayJune 4, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Josh Leonard also won a makeup feature over Delbert Smith. |
Junction Motor SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Off Road SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Boone County RacewayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
New Mexico
Southern New Mexico SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Southern New Mexico SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Southern New Mexico SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
New York
Stateline SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Blair earned $4,000 in the 43-lapper on the holiday weekend. |
Outlaw SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Fulton SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Homan used the high side to overtake Occhino on an early restart. |
Genesee SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Mazur rebounded from a wreck that destroyed his car two weeks earlier. |
Woodhull RacewayJune 24, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Stateline SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Blair won his his father Rob's car seven days after a scary rollover accident at Ereiz Speedway destroyed his car. ... Dave Lyon won the Crate feature over Jason Genco. |
Genesee SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Johnson led all 20 laps to become the division's first repeat winner in 2017. ... “We blew the engine last week and had to go get a new one this week," Johnson said. "Without that we wouldn’t be here.” |
Fulton SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Woodhull RacewayJune 17, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Outlaw SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Knowles took the lead from Mazur on the fifth lap. |
Stateline SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Eck repelled Blair in traffic late in the race. ... Dave Hess Jr. spun running third with five laps remaining. ... Dennis Lunger Jr. won the Crate feature. |
Genesee SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Second feature |
Fulton SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Woodhull RacewayJune 10, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Outlaw SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Little Valley SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | The eighth-starting Blair earned $2,000. ... He also won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Outlaw SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Stateline SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Dave Hess Jr. was leading when his car lost power, and Scott rammed his car from behind on lap 14. Scott was able to continue. ... Max Blair started 12th. ... Dutch Davies and John Volpe had to restart on the tail after an early scramble. |
Fulton SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Bret Belden was leading on lap 14 when contact with Caswell flattened one of Belden's tires. ... Caswell led the rest of the way. |
Woodhull RacewayJune 3, 2017 | RUSH Crates: |
Ohio
Oakshade RacewayJuly 1, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Schlenk overtook Shiels in traffic. |
Wayne County SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Gentry rallied from the tail after having a flat tire while leading on the eighth lap. |
Portsmouth Raceway ParkJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Melvin won on the undercard of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory for Josh Richards. |
Legendary Hilltop SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | |
Legendary Hilltop SpeedwayJune 25, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | The track shifted to Sunday after a Friday washout. |
Skyline SpeedwayJune 25, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | The track shifted to Sunday after a Friday rainout. |
Portsmouth Raceway ParkJune 24, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | The 75-year-old Conley topped a 22-car field for his 556th career feature victory. ... Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature. ... The event drew 109 race teams. |
Hilltop SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Muskingum County SpeedwayJune 22, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Fremont SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Fitch won his third of the season. ... He was sorry to tangle with Keegan on the start. "It’s a shame," he said. "I’d rather win a race clean. I’m kind of a guy to charge but I don’t mean any roughness." |
Portsmouth Raceway ParkJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Whitt won on the undercard of the Boone Coleman Memorial Gator 50 Super Late Model victory over Brandon Fouts. |
Atomic SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | |
Legendary Hilltop SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | |
Brown County SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
MRP Raceway ParkJune 16, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Evans, who started fifth, notched his first career Super Late Model victory. |
Raceway 7June 16, 2017 | CARS Crates: | Airgood, who led every lap, won a makeup feature, but the regularly scheduled feature was rained out. |
Oakshade RacewayJune 10, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Ryan Missler and Steve Kester shared the lead in the first half of the race. ... Sheils lost ground on his first attempt to take the lead, but regrouped and led the final three laps. |
Wayne County SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Irey notched his first Wayne County victory. ... Irey inherited the lead when Drown had a lap-11 flat tire. ... Drown returned but tangled with Markham and Irey with Drown's car getting upside down; no injuries were reported. |
Hilltop SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Portsmouth Raceway ParkJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | The 75-year-old Hall of Famer notched his 555th victory. ... Fouts started 17th. |
Fremont SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Harper led all 15 laps, ending Fitch's two-race win streak. ... “It’s been a really long week," Harper said. "Monday we found out something was wrong with the motor. I can’t thank Rich Farmer and all the guys at the Fremont NAPA for rushing around and getting this motor done for us tonight." |
Brown County SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Gelling won from the pole. |
Skyline SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | Carpenter started seventh. |
Legendary Hilltop SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | Corey DeLancey won the steel-block engine Late Model feature. |
Portsmouth Raceway ParkJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Breeding and Howell started in the 10th row. ... Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Fremont SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | “That was a lot of work. Might have to get after my son some after he spun out late in that one," Fitch said. ... Skeeter Fitch's spin allow Brooks to challenge the leader after a restart. |
Wayne County SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | The seventh-starting Markham edged Gentry by 0.224 seconds after Doug Drown hit the turn-two guardrail, causing a flat tire while leading on the final lap. ... Drown ended up seventh. |
Atomic SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | Casebolt stretched a personal winning streak to three in a row. (He pilotedhis own Billy Moyer Victory Race Car; he'll drive Jim Beeman's car at Eldora's Dream). |
Oakshade RacewayJune 3, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Shiels rallied to win from 11th. ... Ruhlman led laps 1-10 while Schlenk took over on lap 11, swapping the lead with Shiels early in the second half of the race. |
Hilltop SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Misel notched his first Hilltop victory. ... He took the lead from Craig Wolford early in the feature. ... Vic Hottinger took the lead on the fourth lap, but was knocked from contention when he hit the turn-two wall. |
Legendary Hilltop SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | |
Attica Raceway ParkJune 2, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | “I heard a (competitor's) motor and all I had in the back of my mind was hustle ... hustle the car," Bores said. "This is a new car. We’ve been playing with it and finally got it on the horse track (victory lane)." |
Skyline SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | Carpenter became the division's first repeat winner of 2017. |
MRP Raceway ParkJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Casebolt started 12th in his own Billy Moyer Victory Race Car (he'll drive Jim Beeman's car at Eldora's Dream). |
Raceway 7June 2, 2017 | CARS Crates: | Withers, a former street stock champ, won his first Crate feature. ... He led every lap. |
Oregon
Cottage Grove SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | DIRTcar Late Models: | Glaser started seventh and Vitale advanced 10 positions. |
Madras SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Coos Bay SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Coos Bay SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Willamette SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | DIRTcar Late Models: | |
Madras SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Madras SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Willamette SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Winebarger won the Strawberry Cup. |
Coos Bay SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Madras SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Marion Center RacewayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Second feature |
Hesston SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Clinton County SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | After a late caution, Yoder overtook Smith coming to the white flag. ... “He had the top of the track and I had to stay on the bottom, he had the momentum and I could not run him down, but I got lucky and we had that caution, and it looked like he burned his tires off.” |
McKean County RacewayJune 29, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Eriez SpeedwayJune 25, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Hess led all the way. ... Max Blair won the Crate feature over Kyle Zimmerman. |
Port Royal SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Yoder drove the No. 24 normally driven by his son, Dylan. |
BAPS Motor SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Hummingbird SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Selinsgrove SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Adams repelled a late charge from Campbell for his first Selinsgrove victory since 2012. |
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexJune 24, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Charlier won by more than four seconds. ... His victory was on the undercard of Alex Ferree's ULMS triumph for Super Late Models. |
Hummingbird SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Farrell led the final seven laps and won by three seconds. |
Selinsgrove SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Rine took the lead from Wilson on the 10th lap. ... His race time of eight minutes and 45 seconds broke the record by 17 seconds. |
BAPS Motor SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Marion Center RacewayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Glessner started 11th but took the lead from Petyak on the 13th circuit. ... Rick Strong won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Hesston SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Path Valley SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Second feature |
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexJune 17, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Spooner scored his first-ever Roaring Knob feature victory. ... He was piloting a 2009 Rocket. |
Grandview SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | NASCAR Late Models: | Kline led all the way for his fourth victory of the season in Wanda Brown's No. 3 entry. |
Thunder Mountain SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Dorman led all the way for his first career Dirt Late Model victory. |
Lernerville SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | DIRTcar Late Models: | King won by 1.5 seocnds. |
Eriez SpeedwayJune 11, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Racing on a rugged surface, reigning track champ Max Blair had a vicious rollover accident in the heats; he wasn't injured. ... Andy Boozel won the Crate feature. |
Bradford SpeedwayJune 11, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Grandview SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | NASCAR Late Models: | |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | DIRTcar Late Models: | Miley won by more than a half-track margin. ... Michael Norris led early, but slowed on the 10th lap, handing the lead to Miley. ... John Mollick won the Crate feature. |
Hummingbird SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexJune 10, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Duritsky overtook Jeff Ferguson on the final lap. |
BAPS Motor SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Knaub won the Carl Billet Memorial, earning $1,500. ... The race honored the seven-time track champion who died in 2013. |
Path Valley SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Trail-Way SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Bedford SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Black, the track's leading division winner, won the Limited Late Model special. |
Clinton County SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | The polesitting Yoder won the 25-lapper by six seconds. ... "The track really came around as the night went on, and the car was just handling great all over the track," Yoder said. |
Lernerville SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | DIRTcar Late Models: | Norris won by 1.5 seconds to end Ferree's personal two-race winning streak. |
Dog Hollow SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Lake became the division's first repeat winner. ... Robert Cossell won a pair of Crate features. |
Grandview SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | NASCAR Late Models: | Kline won his second straight and third of the season. ... Runner-up Chuck Schutz drove the car normally driven by Andy Cassel because he had problems in his car in prelims. |
Marion Center RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Ferree led the final two laps after overtaking race-long leader Tommy Beck. ... George Dixon Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Russell Baird Jr. won the Crate feature. |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Reft started outside the front row and led all the way. |
Hummingbird SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Starting back in the pack, Kot took the lead from Farrell on the 21st lap and won by 1.7 seconds. |
Lincoln SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Jones led all 20 laps. |
Thunder Mountain SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Blose won by a nine-second margin. |
Dog Hollow SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Ferree notched his first Dog Hollow victory after Shawn Claar lead the first few laps. ... Clate Copeman won the Crate feature. |
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexJune 1, 2017 | RUSH Crates: |
South Carolina
Little River SpeedwayJune 25, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Parkhurst earned $2,000. |
Laurens County SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Taylor Puckett won the Crate feature over Larry Timms. |
Cherokee SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | SECA Crates: | |
Lancaster Motor SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | SECA Crates: | |
Sumter SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | SECA Crates: | |
Laurens County SpeedwayJune 13, 2017 | SECA Crates: | Ivey won on the undercard of Zack Mitchell's Carolina Clash victory in the Shrine Race. |
Laurens County SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Colby Cannon won the Crate feature over Ray Storay. |
Sumter SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | SECA Crates: | Brown earned $2,000 in the special event. |
Cherokee SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | SECA Crates: | |
Laurens County SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | SECA points leader Dillon Brown won the Crate feature over last year's SECA champ, Dale Timms. |
Lancaster Motor SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Blue Ridge Limiteds: | |
Sumter SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | SECA Crates: |
South Dakota
Brown County SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Brown County SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Wagner SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Casino SpeedwayJune 25, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Becker won by 3.5 seconds. |
Miller Central SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | The track is racing July 2-3 with a $1,500-to-win Late Model event on the first of two nights of holiday weekend action. |
Brown County SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Black Hills SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Casino SpeedwayJune 18, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Ward started seventh in the 11-car field. |
Miller Central SpeedwayJune 18, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Black Hills SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Wagner SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Miller Central SpeedwayJune 11, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Dakota State Fair SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Olsen, who stepped up from modifieds in 2017, nabbed his first Late Model feature victory. ... He led all 20 laps. |
Wagner SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Black Hills SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Park Jefferson SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Wagner SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Tennessee
Duck River Raceway ParkJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Seibers earned $3,000. ... Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature and Jesse Lowe took the Crates. |
Clarksville SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Rollins, of Princeton, Ky., notched his first career Late Model victory. ... Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature. |
Thunderhill Raceway ParkJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Clayhill Motorsports ParkJune 30, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
I-75 RacewayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Lowe won by more than six seconds. |
411 Motor SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Hedgecook took the lead from King on the 19th lap and raced to his 14th feature victory of the season. |
Wartburg SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Ross White was disqualified. |
Tazewell SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Knuckles took the lead from Trammell early in the feature. |
Thunderhill Raceway ParkJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Second feature |
Volunteer SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Lexington 104 SpeedwayJune 18, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Volunteer SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Cardwell overtook Tweed on the 18th lap and went on to win by 3.7 seconds. |
I-75 RacewayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Wartburg SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tazewell SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Camden SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Thunderhill Raceway ParkJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Harrah, of Fairview, Tenn., notched his first feature victory. |
Tennessee National RacewayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Crossville SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Clayhill Motorsports ParkJune 16, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | Clayhill hosts the MARS DIRTcar Series the following weekend. |
411 Motor SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | King won on the same card as Cory Hedgecock's NeSmith Crate touring victory. |
Wartburg SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tazewell SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Trammell won his fourth striaght. |
Clarksville SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Polesitter Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature over Hunter Blackwell. |
Clayhill Motorsports ParkJune 10, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Duck River Raceway ParkJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Seibers won his third straight. ... Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature and Kyle May won his first Crate feature at DRRP. |
Thunderhill Raceway ParkJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Justin Maxwell was disqualified. |
Crossville SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Volunteer SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | King set fast time and led all the way. ... Gary Crittenden won the Crate feature. |
I-75 RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Wartburg SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Camden SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: | |
Winchester Raceway ParkJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature and Josey Seals won the Crate feature (Christian Hanger won a makeup Crate feature). |
Clarksville SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature over Logan Brown. |
Tennessee National RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | The event was the first under new promoter Wayne Smith, who leased the track from Bill Hibbitts. |
Crossville SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Clayhill Motorsports ParkJune 2, 2017 | NeSmith Crates: |
Texas
I-37 SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Okruhlik won on the first night of the two-day Summer Kickoff (Late Models were in action on on the opening night). |
Virginia
Eastside SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Wythe RacewayJuly 1, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Winchester SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Allen Brannon won his sixth Crate feature. ... DeHaven and Brannon won on the undercard of the Independence Day Summer Classic Super Late Model victory for Trever Feathers. |
Natural Bridge SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Wythe RacewayJune 24, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | Reynolds had more than a three-second margin on Peeples. |
Winchester SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Miller led all the way. ... Allen Brannon won the Crate feature. |
Natural Bridge SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Eastside SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Winchester SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Fresh off his June 10 wedding and a honeymoon, Hollidge won the 30-lapper. ... Justin Weaver won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Natural Bridge SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Wythe RacewayJune 10, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Virginia Motor SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | Derick Quade led the first six laps. |
Eastside SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Wythe RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Natural Bridge SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Winchester SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Allen Brannon won the Crate feature. |
Wisconsin
Plymouth Dirt TrackJuly 1, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Siefert led all 30 laps, holding back a ferocious challenge from Mueller. |
Gondik Law SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Nelson pocketed $2,500 in the Great Lakes Border Battle. | Slideshow |
Cedar Lake SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | USRA Limiteds: | |
Plymouth Dirt TrackJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Carlson led all 25 laps for his first 2017 victory. |
Shawano SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Swedberg started fourth. ... Mark Rose was banned from the track permanently for fighting after he tangled with Aaron Wickersheim on the backstretch. |
Cedar Lake SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | NASCAR Late Models: | Kaanta won $1,750 in the third round of the track's NASCAR Dash miniseries. |
Mississippi Thunder SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | USRA Limiteds: | |
Gondik Law SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Nelson lowered the track record with a 15.533-second lap during the heat races. |
Red Cedar SpeedwayJune 23, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Prochnow started fourth in the caution-free feature. |
Lafayette County SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Red Cedar SpeedwayJune 16, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | The fourth-starting Prochnow took the lead from Keller on the fifth lap. |
Shawano SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Jared Seifert crossed the line first, but he was docked two positions for hitting an orange construction barrel in the infield. ... The barrels replaced the huge tire barriers for the first time. |
Cedar Lake SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | NASCAR Late Models: | Diemel earned $1,750 in the second round of the NASCAR Dash miniseries. ... Jesse Glenz led the first 15 laps but tangled with a lapped car. ... Steve Laursen was knocked out of a contention in a mid-race scramble and ended up 10th. |
Plymouth Dirt TrackJune 10, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | McGrath overtook Mueller amid traffic on the 23rd of 25 laps. |
Red Cedar SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Prochnow led all the way from the pole. |
Lafayette County SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Cedar Lake SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | NASCAR Late Models: | Mars won the first round of the NASCAR Dash miniseries. |
Mississippi Thunder SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | USRA Limiteds: | Luhmann rallied from 12th in the 16-car field. |
Red Cedar SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Glenz started fourth and took the lead from Nippoldt early in the feature, drawing away for a dominating victory. |
Gondik Law SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Peterlin took the lead from McMann. ... John Toppozini got up on the turn-one wall to draw an early red flag. |
Lafayette County SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
West Virginia
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | Cox earned $2,000. |
Tyler County SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | Lukon won on the undercard of an event that included Corey Conley's $3,000 Super Late Model victory. |
Beckley Motor SpeedwayJune 30, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | D.J. Critchley and Trey Compton were disqualified for fist-fighting on the frontstretch. |
Beckley Motor SpeedwayJune 25, 2017 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Princeton RacewayJune 24, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Tyler County SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | Rogers scored his first Super Late Model victory. ... Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature, the 16th annual Eaton-Childers King of the Ring. Hornsby earned $2,000. |
I-77 SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | Armes won his first Super Late Model feature, leading all 25 laps. ... He was driving a former Dustin Linville car. ... John Vandale won the Limited Late Model feature over Tyler Carpenter. |
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Ohio Valley SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | |
Elkins RacewayJune 16, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Bob Gordon rolled several times in his Super Late Model, but he climbed out unhurt. ... Tyler Bare won the Crate feature over Billy Beachler. |
Tyler County SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | James Watson won the Crate feature. |
Princeton RacewayJune 10, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Ohio Valley SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | |
Elkins RacewayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Michael Duritsky won the Crate feature. |
Beckley Motor SpeedwayJune 9, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Fastrak Crates: |
Princeton RacewayJune 3, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature over Tyler Arrington. |
Ohio Valley SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | Mayle notched his first victory at the track in six seasons. |
I-77 SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | Carpenter also won the steel-block engine Late Model feature over Corey DeLancey. |
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Elkins RacewayJune 2, 2017 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Billy Beachler won the Crate feature. |
Beckley Motor SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | AMRA Late Models: | Dohm earned $2,000. ... Henry Hornsby III won the Crate feature. |
Wyoming
Gillette Thunder SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Gillette Thunder SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Four of eight Late Models in attendance couldn't start the feature. |
Casper SpeedwayJune 2, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: |
Manitoba
Victory Lane SpeedwayJune 29, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Victory Lane SpeedwayJune 22, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Weiss won at his hometown track after running with Vic Hill's Tennessee-based operation much of the season. |
Victory Lane SpeedwayJune 8, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Strand started sixth. |
Victory Lane SpeedwayJune 1, 2017 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Entering his fifth season in the division, Fawcett scored his first career Late Model victory, leading all 20 laps. |
Ontario
Southern Ontario Motor SpeedwayJuly 1, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Haskell won on Canada Day. |
Southern Ontario Motor SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | “The car was a little crazy out there," Lewis said. " I just put her (the pedal) to the floor and hung on.” |
Brighton SpeedwayJune 24, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Sandercock won his fourth in a row at Brighton. |
Southern Ontario Motor SpeedwayJune 17, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Haskell led every lap from outside the front row to win the Don Hendricks Memorial. |
Humberstone SpeedwayJune 11, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | |
Southern Ontario Motor SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | Pinsonneault picked up a $1,000 bonus for driving the first Crate Late Model to outrun Super Late Model foes. ... “It feels great," Pinsonneault said. "Everyone always goes for the underdog.” |
Brighton SpeedwayJune 10, 2017 | RUSH Crates: | Sandercock notched his third straight victory at Brighton. |
Southern Ontario Motor SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | UMP DIRTcar: | |
Brighton SpeedwayJune 3, 2017 | RUSH Crates: |