Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1519941274.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1524151677.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

Moulton Speedway
April 20, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Putnam
(No other results available)

Moulton Speedway
April 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Marcus Minga
3. Justin McRee
4. Seth McCormack
5. Mike Henn

Hanger's victory came on the undercard of Michael Page's $5,000 Bama 50 victory for Super Late Models. ... Ryan King won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
April 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Logan Mize
2. Lance Stewart
3. Jeff Hubbard

Braden Mitchell (604) and Buddy George (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Florida

Volusia Speedway Park
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shan Smith
2. Shane Williams
3. Trever Taylor
4. David Denson
5. Sonny Thompson

Georgia

Lavonia Speedway
April 20, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. Bubba Russell
4. Clayton Turner
5. Brandon Haley

Travis Pennington won the $1,500 Crate Late Model special over Frankie Beard.

Dixie Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Page
2. T.J. Reaid
3. Jason Croft
4. Austin Smith
5. Frank Ingram

Page earned $3,000 for his Spring Championship victory. ... Ronnie Johnson won the Limited Late Model feature while Crate victories went to T.J. Brittain (604) and Chris Hough (602).

Waycross Motor Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bo Allen
2. Tyler Crowder
3. Hunter Carter
4. John Baker
5. Garrett Lloyd

Allen earned $3,000 in taking the checkers 2.368 seconds ahead of Crowder.

Senoia Raceway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Austin Horton
2. Clint Smith
3. Ricky Williams
4. Shane Fulcher
5. Mason Massey

Dennis Hale won the Limited Late Model feature and Marty Massey (604) and Dylan Knowles (602) won Crate features.

Cochran Motor Speedway
April 14, 2018

NeSmith Crates:
1. Corey Dunn
2. Bailey Harris
3. Pearson Lee Williams
4. Blake Smith
5. Chris Usry

Swainsboro Raceway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chesley Dixon
2. Joshua Bishop
3. Cody Overton
4. Jordy Nipper
5. Shannon Graham

Terry Lumley won his second straight 602 Crate feature on the undercard.

Toccoa Raceway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Clayton Turner
3. Drew Benifield
4. Drew Collins
5. Bobby Boshears

Adam Smith won the Fastrak Crate feature over Colby Cannon.

Needmore Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lonnie Roberts
2. Don Corbitt
3. Gary Tanner
4. Chris Davis
5. Cole Summerlin

West Georgia Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Blant Duke
2. Shane Criswell
3. Charles Grogran
4. Mike Bruner
5. Dana Eiland

Hartwell Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ashley Poole
2. Chris Woods
3. Mason Tucker
4. Eric Veal
5. Grant Jordan

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Aaron Wilson
2. Kenny Collins
3. Andrew Littleton
4. Hershel Hyatt
5. Trigg Parris

Christian Hanger won the Crate Late Model feature over Seth Wimpey and Chase Walls.

Lavonia Speedway
April 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
2. Clayton Turner
3. David McCoy
4. Jimmy Johnson
5. Mason Tucker

Andrew Cole won the Crate feature over Cody Pritchett.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
April 13, 2018

NeSmith Crates:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Branden Yawn
3. Bob Robertson
4. Shane Riner
5. Jordan Feider

Boyd's Speedway
April 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Lamar Scoggins
4. Chip Reynolds
5. Jimmy Elliott

Hedgecock won on the undercard of Ronnie Johnson's Chevy Series victory.

Toccoa Raceway
April 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Clayton Turner
3. Drew Collins
4. Mason Tucker
5. Drew Benfield

Ricky Smith (604) and Dale Timms (602) won Crate Late Model features.

West Georgia Speedway
April 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dana Eiland
2. Rucker Orr
3. Blant Duke
4. Greer Davis

Illinois

Farmer City Raceway
April 20, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Allen Weisser
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. Mike Spatola
5. Shannon Babb

A.J. May won the Crate feature over Torin Mettille.

Tri-City Speedway
April 20, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Tim Manville
2. Michael Kloos
3. Allen Murray
4. Billy Laycock
5. Logan Martin

Kyle McMahon won the Crate feature.

Fayette County Speedway
April 17, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Brian Shirley
2. Shannon Babb
3. Tanner English
4. Myles Moos
5. Allen Weisser

Shirley earned $1,500 in a 21-car event scheduled just 48 hours earlier after poor spring weather has hampered racing in the Midwest. | Video

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
April 20, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Gilpin
2. Tanner English
3. Nick Hoffman
4. Steve Casebolt
5. Alan Magner

Gilpin earned $2,000 on the undercard of the No Way Out 40 for sprint cars, an event won by Kevin Thomas Jr. ... Gilpin also won the modified feature. | Video

Kansas

Salina Speedway
April 13, 2018

NeSmith Crates:
1. Dusty Leonard
2. Delbert Smith
3. Josh Leonard
4. Dan Smith
5. Jimmy Segraves

Kentucky

Paducah International Raceway
April 13, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Dylan Thompson
(No other results available)

The first event under new promoter Phil Colwell drew seven Super Late Models. ... Evan Taylor won the Crate feature.

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bryan Bernheisel
2. Marvin Winters
3. Scott Palmer
4. Brian Booze
5. Justin Kann

Rebounding from a crash the previous night at Potomac Speedway, Bernheisel used a lapped car as a pick late to keep a charging Winters at bay. ... Justin Weaver won the Limited Late Model feature, guaranteeing him a starting spot in May 26's Mason-Dixon Shootout Series event.

Potomac Speedway
April 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ross Robinson
2. Jason Covert
3. Dale Hollidge
4. Jamie Lathroum
5. Nick Davis

The sixth-starting Robinson earned $2,522 for his first Potomac victory in the Ernie Jones Memorial. ... "Racing is such a humbling sport and we've paid our dues here, so to finally get one is a great feeling," Robinson said. ... Darren Alvey won the RUSH Crate feature.

Potomac Speedway
April 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robbie Emory
2. Kurt Zimmerman
3. Brad Rigdon
4. Derick Quade
5. Tyler Emory

Darren Alvey raced to a Crate victory over Matt Hill and Amanda Whaley.

Missouri

Monett Motor Speedway
April 20, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mooneyham
2. Justin Wells
3. Eddie Martin
4. Chris Hawkins
5. Clyde Ward

Mississippi

Magnolia Motor Speedway
April 13, 2018

NeSmith Crates:
1. Evan Ellis
2. Bryant Marsh
3. Jamey Boland
4. Chase Washington
5. Steve Russell

Ellis led all 20 laps. ... Nick Thrash won the 602 Crate feature over Tony Shelton.

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 13, 2018

NeSmith Crates:
First feature
1. Jason Jarrell
2. Shannon Lee
3. K.I. Davis III
4. Sid Scarborough
5. Monte Skinner

Second feature
1. Shannon Lee
2. Sid Scarborough
3. K.I. Davis III
4. Monte Skinner
5. Owen Stockstill

North Carolina

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Zach Blackwell
2. Zach Cox
3. Brian Strickland
4. Tim Neighbors
5. Michael Mason

Blackwell won by three seconds.

County Line Raceway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Erwin
2. Michael Rouse
3. Matthew Bissette
4. Cy Nelms Jr.
5. Christian Joyner

Erwin won by nearly five seconds.

311 Motor Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Gary Mabe
2. Cole Apple
3. Dale Moore
4. Benji Hicks
5. Steve Blackburn

Dustin Brim won the 602 Crate feature.

Clary's Motor Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Trevor Peoples
2. J.P. Cascell
3. Brandon Hux
4. Tyler Vaughan
5. Ray Miller

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 14, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Ryan Atkins
3. Kyle Pierce
4. Ron Parker
5. Brandon Hall

Carolina Speedway
April 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Banal
2. Derrick Ramey
3. Adam Yarbrough
4. Brian Ledbetter
5. Jonathan Edwards

Banal took the checkers nearly five seconds ahead of Ramey.

Tri-County Racetrack
April 12, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donald McIntosh
2. Shawn Chastain
3. Jamie Oliver
4. Kurt English
5. Cody King

McIntosh won $1,500 in his first ride with Ocala, Fla.-based Big Frog Motorsports. ... Kip Cochran won the Limited Late Model feature and Jason Deal took the Crates.

Clary's Motor Speedway
April 8, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Willie Milliken
3. Mason Price
4. Trevor Peoples
5. Brad Rigdon

Corey Almond won the Crate feature over Logan Roberson.

Nebraska

I-80 Speedway
April 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jacob Brown
2. Jake Bridge
3. Ben Sukup
4. Zach Zeitner
5. A.J. Jorgenson

Brown won the Bugeater Bash feature by more than five seconds.

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway
April 20, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Clay Daly
2. Jake Gallardo
3. G.W. Egbert
4. Fito Gallardo
5. Christy Georges-Barnett

The Late Models ran on the undercard of the Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout for USRA and USMTS modifieds. | Video

Ohio

Attica Raceway Park
April 20, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Eric Spangler
3. Nick Kurtz
4. Travis Stemler
5. Devin Shields

"This is the car I drove last year and we cut it right in half," said Drown, who took the lead on the sixth lap. "My dad and uncle redid the whole rear clip. It's pretty good it's just the notes from last year don't matter. We kind of reinvented the wheel here. It feels good to get the win."

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
April 20, 2018

AMRA Late Models:
1. Michael Lake
2. Kyle Thomas
3. Freddie Carpenter

Attica Raceway Park
April 13, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Eric Spangler
3. Ryan Markham
4. Devin Shiels
5. Travis Stemler

Schlenk took the lead from Spangler midway through the 25-lapper.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
April 13, 2018

AMRA Late Models:
1. Brandon Francis
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Tony Roush
4. Ryan Cline
5. Ed Shuman

Francis notched his first career Late Model victory, edging Carpenter by just over a tenth of a second.

Hilltop Speedway
April 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Craig Wolford
3. J.R. Gentry
4. D.J. Cline
5. Shane McLoughlin

McLoughlin was fastest of 16 qualifiers at the track that's switched to Fridays for 2018. ... The event drew 97 race cars overall.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike George
2. Brody Montgomery
3. Chris Ray

Pennsylvania

Bedford Speedway
April 20, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. D.J. Troutman
2. Gene Knaub
3. Jeff Rine

Path Valley Speedway
April 20, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dillan Stake
(No other results available)

Selinsgrove Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeremy Ohl
2. Jared Fulkroad
3. Travis Mease
4. Danny Snyder
5. Kenny Yoder

Ohl picked up $1,000 for his first Selinsgrove victory. ... He avoided a frontstretch melee that included 10 cars and a Doug Ishler rollover; no one was hurt. ... The event drew 27 cars.

Port Royal Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Andy Haus
3. Gene Knaub
4. Dylan Yoder
5. Alex Ferree

Rine earned $2,200 for winning the first round of the Moon Shine Camo Route 35 Challenge.

Bedford Speedway
April 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Troutman
2. Jeff Rine
3. Dan Angelicchio
4. D.J. Troutman
5. Chuck Clise

Troutman notched his third career Bedford victory but first since 2007. ... He led every lap after starting on the front row with his son, D.J., who finished fourth. ... Justin Weaver won the Limited Late Model feature.

Port Royal Speedway
April 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dylan Yoder
2. Coleby Frye
3. Andy Haus
4. Andrew Yoder
5. Mike Lupfer

Yoder took the lead from front-row starter Nick Dickson on the 11th lap. ... Dickson slowed and retired on lap 14 while fellow front-row starter Mike Maresca's race was over after contact with Coleby Frye.

Path Valley Speedway
April 6, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dillan Stake
2. Wesley Bonebrake
3. Madeline Miller
4. Brad McGinnis

Stake captured the four-car season opener.

South Carolina

Laurens County Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Rushton
2. Tony Quarles
3. Michael Smith
4. Frank Coates
5. Dustin Sloan

Larry Timms (604) and Billy Rushton (602) won Crate features.

Cherokee Speedway
April 14, 2018

SECA Crates (602):
1. Mitchell Duvall
2. Andrew Blackwood
3. Colton Dimsdale
4. Johnny Hipp
5. John Price

Duvall won on the undercard of the FUEL victory for Ben Watkins.

Lancaster Speedway
April 14, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Hunter Stinnett
2. Timbo Mangum
3. Travis Steele
4. Bryan Mullis
5. Andrew Baker

Stinnett, 21, won in his Lancaster debut in his fourth career Crate Late Model start.

Lake View Motor Speedway
April 13, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dean Bowen
2. Shaun Harrell
3. Zach Blackwell
4. Daulton Wilson
5. Zachary Cox

Fast qualifier Willie Milliken retired running second with mechanical woes. ... Fayetteville Motor Speedway's Jim Long operates the track for owner Scott Tripp.

Tennessee

Crossville Speedway
April 20, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Michael Courtney
3. Perry Delaney
4. Jeff Cotterman
5. Kyle Courtney

Volunteer Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Jesse Lowe
3. Brandon Williams
4. Gary Crittenden
5. Adam Tolliver

Hedgecock's victory came on the undercard of Dale McDowell's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals triumph. ... Jed Emert won the 602 Crate feature over Matt Tharp.

Clarksville Speedway
April 7, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Gavin Schmidt
2. Caleb Ashby

Hunter Blackwell won the Crate feature.

Texas

I-37 Speedway
April 7, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Trey Votion
2. Jason Kelly
3. Cody Leonard
4. Robby Minten
5. Matt Fox

Votion led every lap for his second straight win. ... “We'll take this 2-for-2 start any time we can get it,” he said. “Can't complain about that. I definitely like starting towards the front. There's less havoc that way. I was trying to see where the car was happy.”

Virginia

Wythe Raceway
April 14, 2018

Fastrak Crates:
1. Brent Hilton
2. Teddy Tate
3. Trevor Cregger
4. Terry Cregger
5. Randy Kinder

Winchester Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jonathan DeHaven
(No other results available)

Mike Franklin won the Crate feature.

West Virginia

Tyler County Speedway
April 14, 2018

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Kyle Thomas
3. Mike Maresca
4. Derek Doll
5. Henry Hornsby III

Carpenter notched his first Tyler County victory. ... Michael Duritsky won the Fastrak feature, also his first Tyler County victory.

Ohio Valley Speedway
April 14, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Garnes
(No other results available)

I-77 Speedway
April 13, 2018

AMRA Late Models:
1. Derek Doll
2. Chris Garnes
3. Harold Redman Jr.
4. Randy Armes Jr.
5. Bub Crum

Zach Milbee won the Limited Late Model feature over Corey Delancey.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1519941294.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1521002391.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1522080546.png