Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1528120209.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1534182373.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

Talladega Short Track
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
2. Josh Adkins
3. Tim Busha
4. Dillon Tidmore
5. Tim Roszell

Hiett lowered the track record with a 12.427-second lap. ... Mario Gresham won the Limited Late Model feature, his first win. ... Jeff Helm (604) and Buddy George (602) won Crate features.

North Alabama Speedway
March 31, 2018

NeSmith Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Bryant Marsh
3. Chase Washington
4. Braden Mitchell
5. Steve Russell

Moulton Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Flannagan Jr.
2. David Seibers
3. Trent Letson
4. Ray McElhiney
5. Logan Mize

Greg Wilhite won the Limited Late Model feature over Shay Miller. ... Jeremy Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
March 24, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dylan Knowles
(No other results available)

Knowles won on the undercard of Brandon Sheppard's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory in the 602 Crate division.

Moulton Speedway
March 17, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Trent Letson
(No other results available)

Travis Smith won the Limited Late Model feature his debut of a new Trak-Star Chassis.

Arkansas

Plumerville Speedway
March 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Glover
(No other results available)

California

Antioch Speedway
March 31, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Richard Papenhausen
2. Jeff Decker
3. Paul Guglielmoni
4. Rod Oliver
5. Tyler Lightfoot

Delaware

Georgetown Speedway
March 16, 2018

RUSH Crates:
1. Amanda Whaley
2. Logan Roberson
3. Matt Hill
4. Ross Robinson
5. Billy Thompson

Whaley's first career Crate victory came in the Melvin L. Joseph Memorial.

Florida

East Bay Raceway Park
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Terry Bronson
2. Forrest Gough
3. Tom Fiebelkorn
4. Mark Evans
5. Jesse Foster

Volusia Speedway Park
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richard Ferry
2. Shan Smith
3. Nevin Gainey
4. Shane Williams
5. Caleb McGillivray

Ferry led all 25 laps.

Northwest Florida Speedway
March 31, 2018

NeSmith Crates:
1. Monte Skinner
(No other results available)

All-Tech Raceway
March 24, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Dayhaw
2. Shan Smith
3. Trevor McKinley

East Bay Raceway Park
March 24, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Doug Horton
3. Steve Mathis Jr.
4. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
5. Andrew Hopkins

Southern Raceway
March 24, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Taylor Jarvis
2. Joe Richbourg
3. Colton Leyendecker
4. Jonathan Joiner
5. Matt Chavers

All-Tech Raceway
March 10, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nevin Gainey
2. Richard Ferry
3. Hunter Sweet
4. Trever McKinley
5. Adam Bennett

Georgia

Lavonia Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. Bubba Russell
4. David McCoy
5. Gus Simpson

Haley won by 4.146 seconds. ... Frankie Beard won the Crate feature over Colby Cannon.

Cochran Motor Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Wil Herrington
2. Caleb Gay
3. Jordy Nipper
4. Bailey Harris
5. Jordan Feider

Swainsboro Raceway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jim Manka
2. Ricky McClain
3. Cole Godowns
4. Rye Faulk
DQ. Brian Connor

Manka won his first Swainsboro feature after Brian Connor's car failed postrace inspection, disqualifying him. ... Terry Lumley won the 602 Crates. ... That division will chase a $5,000 payday on April 7.

West Georgia Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dana Eiland
2. Shane Criswell
3. Aubrey Merritt

Senoia Raceway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dennis Hale
2. Matt Dooley
3. Dale Thurman
4. Joey Armistead
5. Clint Smith

Hale won on the undercard of Dale McDowell's $10,000 Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory for Super Late Models. ... Austin Horton (604) and Levi Campbell (602) won Crate features.

North Georgia Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ronnie Johnson
2. Will Roland
3. Tod Hernandez
4. Aaron Wilson
5. Andrew Littleton

Johnson also won the Crate Late Model feature, earning $2,000 in topping Heath Hindman and Colby Kilgore.

Hartwell Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ashley Poole
2. Jimmy Ivester
3. Grant Jordan
4. Jessie Ivester
5. Eric Veal

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Galen Robinson
2. Levi Hicks
3. Justin Gravley
4. Preston Crisp
5. Kip Cochran

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Deal
2. Jacob Anderson
3, Seth Wimpey
4. Jake Rainey
5. Chris Twiggs

Screven Motor Speedway
March 30, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Travis Pennington
2. Cla Knight
3. Joshua Bishop
4. Ches Chester
5. Ben Faircloth

Pennington earned $2,000 in the Battle Royale weekend opener. ... Drivers chase a $3,000 winner's purse in March 31's Fastrak Racing Series tour event.

Senoia Raceway
March 30, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ronnie Johnson
2. Cruz Skinner
3. Clint Smith
4. Austin Horton
5. Dennis Hale

Johnson won on the undercard of Scott Bloomquist's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory. ... Michael Page won the 604 Crate feature and Dylan Knowles won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
March 24, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cody Overton
2. Benjamin Cranford
3. Brandon Carpenter
4. Dustin Watkins
5. Jim Manka

Morgan Sheffield won the 602 Crate class. ... Swainsboro's 602 Crate chase a $5,000 winner's purse on April 7.

West Georgia Speedway
March 24, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russ Ogletree
2. Rucker Orr
3. Chad Wallace
4. Matt Dooley
5. Landon Bagby

Christian Hanger won the Crate feature over Jake Traylor and Chase Walls.

Hartwell Speedway
March 24, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Collins
2. Ashley Poole
3. Mason Tucker
4. Wesley English
5. Shun Thomas

Nick Deitz won the Crate feature over Frankie Beard.

Needmore Speedway
March 24, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lonnie Roberts
2. Tyler Turvin
3. Kelly Walker
4. Colby Boyett
5. Kevin Bennett

Winder-Barrow Speedway
March 24, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Chad Puckett
3. Gus Simpson
4. Scott Frady
5. Logan Stinchcomb

Boyd's Speedway
March 23, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Ethan Hunter
3. Chip Brindle
4. Riley Hickman
5. Ahnna Parkhurst

Hedgecock's victory came on the undercard of Earl Pearson Jr.'s Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory. ... Hedgecock finished seventh in that Super Late Model event.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
March 23, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Branden Yawn
2. Jordan Feider
3. Chip Beach
4. A.J. Frank
5. Eddie Jo Morris

Yawn won the first Crate Late Model feature on the newly shortened and reconfigured oval near Savannah in a back-and-forth battle with Feider.

Waycross Motor Speedway
March 17, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Fitzgerald
2. Mark Whitener
3. Chad Tuten

Fitzgerald earned $3,000.

North Georgia Speedway
March 17, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
2. Ronnie Johnson
3. Will Roland
4. Gary McPherson
5. Riley Hickman

Hiett earned $3,000 for his Earnest and Raymond Young Memorial victory. ... Colby Kilgore won the Crate feature over Chip Brindle. | Slideshow

Senoia Raceway
March 17, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Page
2. Shane Clanton
3. T.J. Reaid
4. Austin Horton
5. Zach Leonhardi

Page drove a Troy Baird-owned car equipped with a CT 525 powerplant, overtaking the polesitting Clanton. ... Bailey Williams won the Limited Late Model feature while Ashton Winger took the Crates.

West Georgia Speedway
March 17, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Dooley
2. Dana Eiland
3. Rucker Orr
4. Shane Criswell
5. Pete Cochran

Dooley won the Shamrock Classic.

Senoia Raceway
March 10, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cruz Skinner
2. Dennis Hale
3. Clint Smith
4. Oliver Gentry
5. Bailey Williams

Clint Smith topped Ashton Winger for a Crate Late Model victory.

Senoia Raceway
March 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Clanton
2. Austin Horton
3. Bubba Pollard
4. Dale Thurman
5. Rob Mayea

Clanton won the season opener by three seconds over Horton. ... Cruz Skinner won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Crate victories went to Clint Smith (604) and Cory Compton (602).

Golden Isles Speedway
March 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bo Allen
2. Tyler Crowder
3. Hunter Carter
4. Rhett Carter
5. Jason Fitzgerald

Allen, who started fifth, earned $3,000.

North Georgia Speedway
March 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Deal
2. Chip Brindle
3. Rick Hixson
4. Josh Walker
5. Mark Page

West Georgia Speedway
March 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dana Eiland
2. Dennis Hale
3. Tod Darda
4. Pete Cochran
5. Corey Hillman

Eiland earned $2,000.

Iowa

34 Raceway
March 31, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Chuck Hanna
2. Tim Simpson
3. Tommy Elston
4. Denny Woodworth
5. Vance Wilson

Illinois

Peoria Speedway
March 31, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Allen Weisser
2. Eric Spangler
3. Bob Gardner

Weisser notched his first career Super Late Model victory. ... A.J. May won the Limited Late Model feature.

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rob Litton
2. Robbie Stuart
3. Rich Duke
4. Brandon Buhler
5. Curt Lipsey

Baton Rouge Raceway
March 24, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brady Walton
2. Mickey Trosclair
3. John Taylor
4. Neal Temple
5. Jason Polite

Maryland

Potomac Speedway
March 30, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Emory
2. Brad Rigdon
3. Billy Tucker
4. Kurt Zimmerman
5. Jonny Oliver

Emory, who was winless in 2017, scored his fifth career Potomac victory. H etook the lead from Kurt Zimmerman on lap 13 of 20. ... Logan Roberson won the RUSH Crate feature over Jamie Sutphin.

Missouri

I-35 Speedway
March 31, 2018

ULMA Late Models:
1. Aaron Marrant
2. Dustin Hodges
3. Walt Imhoff

Mississippi

Pine Ridge Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Kurt Radojcsics
2. Stevie Thompson
3. Brooke Carter
4. Morgen Lambert
5. Russ Brasel

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 31, 2018

NeSmith Crates:
1. Evan Ellis
2. Todd Robinson
3. Justin McRee
4. Randall Beckwith
5. Shannon Lee

Ellis won on the undercard of Chad Thrash's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory. ... Nick Thrash won the 602 Crate feature.

Pine Ridge Speedway
March 24, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Kurt Radojcsics
2. Russ Brasel
3. Brooke Carter
4. Morgan Lambert
5. Stevie Thompson

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 17, 2018

NeSmith Crates:
1. Monte Skinner
2. Evan Ellis
3. Chase Washington
4. Steve Russell
5. Tim Dees

Whynot Motorsports Park
March 10, 2018

NeSmith Crates:
1. Randy Boyd
2. Monte Skinner
3. Sid Scarborough
4. Tim Dees
5. Larry Murphy

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Rickman
2. Brian Rickman
3. Shay Knight
4. Jamie Tollison
5. Shelby Sheedy

Monte Skinner (604) and Jamie Pickard (602) won Crate features.

North Carolina

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Russell Erwin
3. Shaun Harrell
4. Chuck Smith Jr.
5. Shaun Sewell

Mitchell won on the undercard of Chris Madden's $10,000 Ed Gibbons Memorial victory on the Carolina Clash circuit. ... Mitchell retired from that race with a 16th-place finish.

311 Motor Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Gary Mabe
2. Spencer Apple
3. Corey Almond
4. Dale Moore
5. Kevin Wilson

Dale Barneycastle won the 602 Crate feature.

Friendship Motor Speedway
March 31, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Chase McCormick
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Luke Fleming
4. Brandon Hall
5. Tristan Clawson

Carolina Speedway
March 30, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dylan Davis
2. Chris Smith
3. Gary Puckett
4. Brandon O'Neil
5. Steven Valentine

Carolina Speedway
March 23, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derrick Ramey
2. Dustin Mitchell
3. Anthony Sanders
4. Brian Ledbetter
5. Travis Steele

Ramey notched his first career Late Model victory.

Friendship Motor Speedway
March 17, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Matt Long
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Kyle Pierce
4. Tyler Arrington
5. Cole Apple

Tri-County Racetrack
March 16, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jacob Anderson
2. Kenny Collins
3. Brett Shook

Anderson's victory was on the undercard of Shane Clanton's Schaeffer's Southern Nationals Bonus victory.

Ohio

Atomic Speedway
March 31, 2018

AMRA Late Models:
1. Steve Casebolt
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Kody Evans
4. Ryan Markham
5. J.R. Gentry

Casebolt won the season-opening feature that drew 19 Late Models.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
March 31, 2018

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Chris Garnes
3. Michael Lake
4. Ed Shuman
5. Doug Parks

Carpenter earned $1,700 in the Frostbuster 30, including a $200 bonus from Johnnie L. Boston General Contracting. ... Kyle Thomas set fast time. ... Carpenter started sixth and lapped all but two competitors on a rugged surface. | Slideshow

Oregon

Cottage Grove Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joey Tanner
2. Chuck Christian
3. Kye Frick
4. Preston Luckman
5. Brad Short

Pennsylvania

Port Royal Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Coleby Frye
3. Andy Haus
4. Trent Brenneman
5. Tim Smith

Rine earned $2,200 for leading all 22 laps of the season opener. ... The Mason-Dixon Shootout Series was on the same card.

BAPS Motor Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bobby Beard
2. Travis Mease
3. Paul Cursey
4. Randy Christine Jr.
5. Troy Miller

Beard won a mid-race duel with Randy Stoudt and took the checkers 2.262 seconds ahead of Mease.

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway
March 31, 2018

SECA Crates (602s):
1. Calob McLaughlin
2. Russell Williford
3. Colton Dimsdale
4. Justin Armour
5. Lynn Guest

McLaughlin won on the undercard of Trent Ivey's $5,000 Bill Hendren Memorial victory for SECA's big brother Crate division. ... McLaughlin won for the second straight week.

Laurens County Speedway
March 31, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Taylor Puckett
(No other results available)

Jeff Robinson won the 602 Crate feature.

Cherokee Speedway
March 4, 2018

SECA Crates:
1. Trent Ivey
2. Brett Hamm
3. Dillon Brown
4. Bryan Mullis
5. Dale Timms

Ivey's victory was on the March Madness undercard to Chris Madden's $12,000 Southern All Star victory. ... Mitchell Duvall won the Crate 602 feature.

Tennessee

Volunteer Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jordon Horton
2. David Crabtree
3. Barrett Lowe
4. John Tweed
5. Layne Clifton

Horton edged Crabtree by four-tenths of a second. ... Rusty Ballenger won the 604 Crate feature and Matt Tharp won the 602 Crate feature.

Clarksville Speedway
March 31, 2018

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Logan Brown
2. Michael Zimmerman
3. Ricky Knight Jr.
4. Hunter Blackwell
5. Dustin Golden

Brown earned a $1,200 payday.

Wartburg Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Weeks
(No other results available)

Tazewell Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Josh Fields
3. Brian Smith
4. Mitchell Burke
5. Phil Hilton

Trammell earned $2,000 in the Charles Trammell Memorial, winning the race honoring his late grandfather for the fourth time.

Duck River Raceway Park
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ashley Newman
2. David Brannon
3. Oakley Johns
4. Chase Walls
5. Tyler Wood

Christian Hanger led 36 laps before a flat tire knocked him from contention. ... Newman earned $2,000. ... Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model over Henry Hanger.

Clarksville Speedway
March 17, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Drew Wilkerson
4. Credence Mott
5. Fred Perry Jr.

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature over Logan Brown.

Duck River Raceway Park
March 17, 2018

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Posey
2. David Brannon
3. Jadon Frame
4. Forrest Gifford
5. Clint Nichols

Posey won in his return to competition following a one-year hiatus. ... Christian Hanger won the Limited Late Model feature and Crate Late Model feature.

Volunteer Speedway
March 10, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eddie King Jr.
2. Jordon Horton
3. Eric Webber
4. Ruben Mayfield
5. Austin Neely

Trevor Sise (604) and Jed Emert (602) won Crate features in Volunteer's weekly opener.

Clarksville Speedway
March 10, 2018

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Caleb Ashby
3. Charles Zimmerman
4. Gavin Schmidt
5. Brandon Tibaldi

Clarksville Speedway
March 3, 2018

UMP Crates:
1. Dakota Ewing
2. Randy Shuman
3. Logan Brown
4. Allen Weisser
5. A.J. May

Ewing won on the undercard of Dennis Erb Jr.'s MARS Tuckassee Toilet Bowl Classic victory.

Tennessee National Raceway
March 3, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Henry Hanger
2. Chase Walls
3. Eric Hickerson
4. Jadon Frame
5. Oakley Johns

The season opener drew more than 180 race cars in multiple divisions.

Clarksville Speedway
March 2, 2018

UMP Crates:
1. Logan Brown
2. Dakota Ewing
3. Randy Shuman
4. Hunter Blackwell
5. A.J. May

Brown won on the undercard of the first MARS victory for David Seibers.

Tazewell Speedway
March 2, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Jason Trammell
3. Clyde Overholt
4. Eric Webber
5. Lynn Leach

Texas

I-37 Speedway
March 24, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Trey Votion
2. Patrick Kelly
3. Cody Leonard
4. Aaron Leddy
5. Jason Kelly

Votion hit an infield tire after the checkers. ... “Well I can check that one off my bucket list. Wrecking after the checkers. I never saw the checkers come out. I was just trying to get by a lapped car. I thought we were still racing. I'd have never done that if I had known the race was over.”

Virginia

Winchester Speedway
March 31, 2018

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Stover
2. Wesley Bonebrake
3. Rodney Walls
4. Jonathan DeHaven
5. Scott Merryman

Rallying from 19th, Stover scored his first Winchester victory in the division. ... Logan Roberson won the RUSH Crate feature over Chuck Bowie and Joe Warren.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1528120220.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1528986642.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1522080546.png