Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1497466502.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1497879945.gif

History

2014: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

(If no designation, division is unsanctioned Super Late Models) 

Alabama

Arkadelphia Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Heath Minor
East Alabama Motor Speedway (Crate) - Dana Eiland
East Alabama Motor Speedway (Limited) - Tyler Thomason
Fort Payne Motor Speedway - Robert Gant
Fort Payne Motor Speedway (Crate) - Kyle May
Penton Raceway (NeSmith Crate) - None
Shelby County Speedway (Crate) - Austin Franklin
Talladega Short Track - Tim Roszell
Talladega Short Track (Limited) - Joe Noojin
Talladega Short Track (NeSmith Crate) - Adam Gauldin

Alaska

Twin City Raceway (Limited) - Mike Braddock

Arkansas

Batesville Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - No champion
Crowley’s Ridge Raceway (Limited) - Mark Nichols
Riverside International Speedway - T.J. Hughes

California

Antioch Speedway - Richard Papenhausen
Antioch Speedway (Limited) - Larry Damitz
Placerville Speedway (Limited) - Matt Micheli
Santa Maria Speedway - Clay Daly
Silver Dollar Speedway (Limited) - Ryan McDaniel

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Andrew Mullins
Delaware International Speedway (Crate) - Matt Hill
Georgetown Speedway - Donald Lingo Jr.
Georgetown Speedway (Crate) - Mike Wharton

Florida

Bubba Raceway Park - Mark Whitener
Bubba Raceway Park (Limited) - Nevin Gainey
East Bay Raceway Park - David Schmauss
East Bay Raceway Park (Limited) - Forrest Gough
Hendry County Motorsports Park (Limited) - Don Sniff
North Florida Speedway (Limited) - Bo Allen
Volusia Speedway Park - Stanton Mills
Volusia Speedway Park (Limited) - Paul Shead

Georgia

441 Speedway (Limited) - Blake Smith
441 Speedway (Crate) - Tyler Mimbs
Albany Motor Speedway - Kelly Walker
Albany Motor Speedway (Limited) - Lonnie Roberts
Boyd’s Speedway (Limited) - Tod Hernandez
Boyd’s Speedway (Crate) - Bobby Richey Jr.
Cochran Motor Speedway (Limited) - Keith Edge
Dixie/Rome Speedways - Jason Croft
Dixie/Rome Speedways (Limited) - Chris Fennell
Dixie/Rome Speedways (Crate) - Justin Shipley
Golden Isles Speedway (Limited) - Scott Waters
Hartwell Speedway (Limited) - Bubba Russell
Hartwell Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Grant Jordan
Lavonia Speedway (Limited) - David McCoy
Lavonia Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Hot Rod Lamance
Needmore Speedway - None
Needmore Speedway (Limited) - None
North Georgia Speedway (Limited) - Johnny Cloer Jr.
North Georgia Speedway (Crate) - Colby Kilgore
Oglethorpe Speedway Park (Crate) - Mac Lipthratt
Screven Motor Speedway (Crate) - Points end Nov. 22
Senoia Raceway (Limited) - Glenn Morris
Swainsboro Raceway (Crate) - Wendell Chavous
Waycross Motor Speedway (Limited) - Alvin Carter
West Georgia Speedway (Limited) - Marcus Caswell

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway (UMP) - Mike Schulte
Fairbury American Legion Speedway (UMP) - Scott Bull
Farmer City Raceway (UMP) - Joe Harlan
Highland Speedway (UMP) - Michael Kloos
Kankakee County Speedway (UMP) - Mike Spatola
Kankakee County Speedway (UMP Crate) - Dave Polak Jr.
La Salle Speedway (UMP) - Rich Bell
Lincoln Speedway (UMP Crate) - Myles Moos
Macon Speedway (UMP) - Ryan Little
Peoria Speedway (UMP) - Todd Bennett
Peoria Speedway (Limited) - Steve Shannon
Quad City Speedway (IMCA) - Mike Murphy Jr.
Quincy Raceway (UMP) - Mark Burgtorf
Spoon River Speedway (UMP Crate) - Nick Bauman
Sycamore Speedway - Jay Brendle
Sycamore Speedway (Limited) - Jordan Jackowiak
Tri-City Speedway (UMP) - Randy Korte
Tri-City Speedway (UMP Crate) - Aaron Heck

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Jeremy Hines
Brownstown Speedway (Crate) - Brad Barrow
Twin Cities Raceway Park - Tim Prince
Whitewater Valley Speedway (Crate) - Steve Barnett

Iowa

Adams County Speedway (NASCAR) - Chris Spieker
Davenport Speedway (IMCA) - Justin Kay
Dubuque Speedway (IMCA) - Justin Kay
Farley Speedway (IMCA) - Tyler Bruening
Hamilton County Speedway (IMCA) - Todd Cooney
Independence Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Curt Martin
Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway (IMCA) - Ryan Griffith
Jackson County Speedway (IMCA) - Brian Beaudry
Shelby County Speedway (IMCA) - Melvin Zeitner
West Liberty Raceway (IMCA) - Andy Eckrich

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway (DIRTcar) - Jacob Magee
Lakeside Speedway (Limited) - Tim Shields
Salina Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Delbert Smith

Kentucky

191 Speedway - Derek Fisher
191 Speedway (Limited) - Jonathon Couch
201 Speedway - Shannon Thornsberry
Florence Speedway - Jesse Lay
Florence Speedway (Crate) - Trevor Landrum
Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway (UMP) - Randy Sellars
Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway (UMP Crate) - Jeff Walston
Paducah International Raceway (UMP Crate) - Troy English
Ponderosa Speedway - Dion Benningfield
Ponderosa Speedway (Crate) - Todd Coffman
Richmond Raceway - Victor Lee
Willard Speedway - Derek Fisher
Willard Speedway (Limited) - Cameron Logan

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway (Crates) - Austen Dempsey
St. Tammany Raceway (NeSmith Crate) - Shannon Lee

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway - Roy Deese Jr.
Hagerstown Speedway (Limited) - Justin Weaver
Potomac Speedway - Jason Covert
Potomac Speedway (Limited) - Tyler Emory
Potomac Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Ben Bowie

Michigan

Cherry Raceway (UMP) - Eric Spangler
Crystal Motor Speedway - Scott Baker
Hartford Speedway (UMP) - Phil Ausra
I-96 Speedway (UMP) - Rusty Schlenk
Merritt Speedway (UMP) - David Hilliker
Silver Bullet Speedway - Renton Hurley
Tri-City Motor Speedway - Zack Olger
Winston Speedway (UMP) - Rich Neiser

Minnesota

Grand Rapids Speedway (WISSOTA) - Harry Hanson
Fiesta City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Corey Nelson
Hibbing Raceway (WISSOTA)- Terry Lillo
I-94 Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eric Breeschoten
Proctor Speedway (WISSOTA) - Tim McMann
Viking Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eric Breeschoten

Mississippi

Columbus Speedway (Limited) - Eric Carr
Columbus Speedway (602 Stock) - Tony Shelton
Greenville Speedway - Duke Palasini
Greenville Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Mike Palasini Jr.
Hattiesburg Motorsports Park (NeSmith Crate) - Shannon Lee
Jackson Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Cliff Williams
Magnolia Motor Speedway - Jamie Tollison
Magnolia Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Evan Ellis
North Mississippi Motor Sports Speedway (Limited) - Joe Reeves
North Mississippi Motor Sports Speedway (602 Stock) - Hunter Whaley
Whynot Motorsports Park (NeSmith Crate) - Daniel Bridgmon

Missouri

Callaway Raceway (ULMA) - Jon Binning
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (UMP) − Tim Manville
I-35 Speedway (Limited) - Austin Johnson
Lucas Oil Speedway (ULMA) - Jake Williams
Monett Speedway (DIRTcar) - Cole Wells
Poplar Bluff Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Robbie Moore
Randolph County Raceway (ULMA) - David Melloway

Montana

Billings Motorsports Park (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample
Electric City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample
Gallatin Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway (Limited) - Robert Osborne
Dawson County Raceway (Limited) - Les Siebert
I-80 Speedway (NASCAR) - Tad Pospisil
I-80 Speedway (Limited) - Brian Kosiski
Junction Motor Speedway (NASCAR) - Cory Dumpert
Riveria Raceway (Limited) - Robert Osborne
U.S. 30 Raceway (Limited) - Jim Johnson

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway - Scott Logston
Road Runner Speedway - Butch Reid

New York

Can-Am Motorsports Park - Charlie Sandercock
Freedom Raceway (RUSH Crate) - Adam Sixt
Fulton Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Tim Sears Jr.
Little Valley Speedway - Dick Barton
Little Valley Speedway (Limited) - Mike Wonderling
Stateline Speedway - Rob Blair
Stateline Speedway (Limited) - Ryan Scott
Stateline Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Scott Gurdak
Woodhull Raceway (Limited) - Glenn Whritenour
Yates County Speedway (Limited) - Brian Knowles

North Carolina

311 Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Cole Apple
Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Timbo Mangum
Carolina Speedway (SECA Crate) - Ross Bailes
Clary’s Speedway (Limited) - Christian Joyner
County Line Raceway (Limited) - Michael Batten
Dixieland Speedway (Limited) - John Staton
Dublin Motor Speedway (Limited) - Daulton Wilson
East Lincoln Speedway (Limited) - Jay Sessoms
Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Limited) - Willie Milliken
Friendship Motor Speedway (SECA Crate) - Chris Cheek
Harris Speedway (SECA Crate) - Jim Blackwell
Tri-County Racetrack - Shawn Chastain
Tri-County Racetrack (Limited) - Charlie Parker
Tri-County Racetrack (Crate) - Jason Deal

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brad Seng

Ohio

Attica Raceway Park (UMP) - Jeff Babcock
Eldora Speedway (UMP) - Matt Miller
Hilltop Speedway - Rick Mardis
Legendary Hilltop Speedway (AMRA) - Jeromy Misel
Midway Speedway (AMRA) - Unavailable
Moler Raceway Park - Chad Stapleton
NAPA Wayne County Speedway - Ryan Markham
Oakshade Raceway (UMP) - Rusty Schlenk
Portsmouth Raceway Park - Ben Adkins
Portsmouth Raceway Park (Limited) - Mike Meyers
Raceway 7 (Crate) - Kyle Zimmerman
Sharon Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Will Thomas III
Skyline Speedway (AMRA) - Tyler Carpenter
Southern Ohio Speedway (Limited) - Mike Meyers

Oklahoma

Outlaw Motorsports Park (DIRTcar) - Dillon Rupe
Outlaw Motorsports Park (Limited) - David Whittle
Salina Highbanks Speedway (Limited) - Darin Rigney
Southern Oklahoma Speedway (Limited) - Terry Johnson

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway (Limited) - Trina Post
Cottage Grove Speedway (Limited) - Shaun Mayea
Madras Speedway (Limited) - Kenny Miller
Willamette Speedway (DIRTcar) - Rob Mayea
Willamette Speedway (Limited) - Bricen James

Pennsylvania

America’s Motorsports Park - Luke Hoffner
America’s Motorsports Park (Semi-Late) - Paul Ivory
Bedford Speedway - Jeff Rine
Bedford Speedway (Limited) - Rick Singleton
Bedford Speedway (Semi-Late) - Lou Wannyn
Big Diamond Speedway - Scott Haus
Dog Hollow Speedway - Dwayne Taneyhill
Dog Hollow Speedway (Crate) - Mike Laughard
Eriez Speedway - Rob Blair
Eriez Speedway (Limited) - Nathan Short
Eriez Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Kyle Zimmerman
Grandview Speedway (NASCAR) - Randy Stoudt
Hummingbird Speedway (Limited) - Chris Farrell
Lernerville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Alex Ferree
Marion Center Speedway - Doug Glessner/Billy Eash
Marion Center Speedway (Limited) - Cheyenne Reed
Marion Center Speedway (Crate) - Mike Laughard
McKean County Raceway - David Scott/Greg Oakes
McKean County Raceway (RUSH Crate) - Chad Ruhlman
Path Valley Speedway (Limited) - Wesley Bonebrake
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (DIRTcar) - Alex Ferree
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Corey McPherson
Port Royal Speedway - Mike Lupfer
Racing for Heroes Raceway - Jim Yoder
Racing for Heroes Raceway (Limited) - Jeremy Ohl
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex - Tim Senic
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (RUSH Crate) - Michael Lake
Selinsgrove Speedway - Jeff Rine
Susquehanna Speedway Park (Limited) - J.R. Rodriguez
Trail-way/Lincoln Speedways (Limited) - Gene Knaub
Williams Grove Speedway (Limited) - Alan Sagi

South Carolina

Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Chris Miller
Cherokee Speedway (SECA Crate) - Trent Ivey
Lancaster Motor Speedway (SECA Crate) - Timbo Mangum
Laurens County Speedway (Limited) - Billy Rushton
Laurens County Speedway (SECA Crate) - Terry Bullard

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway (WISSOTA) - John Bey
Brown County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Bryan Berger
Casino Speedway (WISSOTA) - Curt Gelling
Dakota State Fair Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brian Diede
Wagner Speedway (Limited) - Gale Vogt

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Ryan King
Camden Speedway (Crate) - Bronson Berry
Clarksville Speedway (UMP) - Caleb Ashby
Clarksville Speedway (UMP Crate) - Michael Zimmerman
Clayhill Motorsports Parks (NeSmith Crate) - Ronnie Cooper
Crossville Raceway (Limited) - Mark Martin
Duck River Raceway Park - Perry Delaney
Duck River Raceway Park (Limited) - Matt Odeneal
Duck River Raceway Park (Crate) - Robert Stutts
Tazewell Speedway (Limited) - Josh Henry
Tennessee National Raceway (Limited) - Dustin Stutts
Wartburg Speedway (Limited) - Keith Longmire
Winchester Speedway - Jerry Ashley
Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Randy Gifford

Texas

Devil’s Bowl Speedway - Skip O'Neal
El Paso Speedway Park - Rick Ortega
South Texas Speedway (Limited) - Unavailable
Texana Raceway Park (Limited) - No champion

Virginia

Eastside Speedway (Limited) - Greg Roberson
Natural Bridge Speedway (Limited) - Joey Leavell
Rolling Thunder Raceway (SECA Crate) - Jay Foley
Virginia Motor Speedway (Limited) - Justin Williams
Virginia Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Bobby Thompson
Winchester Speedway - J.T. Spence
Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Scott Palmer
Winchester Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Ralph Morgan Jr.
Wythe Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Barry Arnold

West Virginia

Beckley Motor Speedway (AMRA) - Wayne Hughes
Beckley Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Tyler Cox
Elkins Raceway - Cody Hardesty
Elkins Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Kyle Thomas
I-77 Raceway Park (AMRA) - Chris Garnes
I-77 Raceway Park (Semi-Late) - Zach Milbee
Ohio Valley Speedway (AMRA) - Ed Shuman
Princeton Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Tyler Cox
Tyler County Speedway - Butch McGill
Tyler County Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Kyle Thomas

Wisconsin

Amsoil Speedway (WISSOTA) - Harry Hanson
Cedar Lake Speedway (NASCAR) - Chad Mahder
Manitowoc County Expo Speedway (WDLMA) - Mitch McGrath
Plymouth Dirt Track (WDLMA) - Mitch McGrath
Red Cedar Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mike Prochnow
Shawano Speedway - Ron Berna

Wyoming

Casper Speedway (Limited) - Jason Schierkolk
Gillette Thunder Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eric Mass
Gillette Thunder Speedway (Limited) - Randy Dolberg

Manitoba

Red River Co-op Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mike Balcaen

Ontario

Brighton Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Charlie Sandercock
Humberstone Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Paul Grigsby
South Buxton Raceway (UMP) - Dale Glassford

Saskatchewan

Estevan Motor Speedway (WISSOTA) - Steve Pfeifer

advertisement
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_611.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg