Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_972.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495474811.gif

History

Southern Texas Late Model Series

2016

March 4, Heart O' Texas Speedway, Elm Mott, Texas (Robbie Starnes)

March 5, Cotton Bowl Speedway, Paige, Texas (Robbie Starnes)

June 18, Cotton Bowl Speedway, Paige, Texas (Kevin Sitton)

July 8, Heart O' Texas Speedway, Elm Mott, Texas (Kevin Sitton)

July 9, Cotton Bowl Speedway, Paige, Texas (Kevin Sitton)

Aug. 5, Heart O' Texas Speedway, Elm Mott, Texas (Skip O’Neal)

Aug. 6, Cotton Bowl Speedway, Paige, Texas (Shane Hebert)

Sept. 3, Cotton Bowl Speedway, Paige, Texas (Skip O’Neal)

Oct. 1, Cotton Bowl Speedway, Paige, Texas (Kevin Sitton)

Oct. 22, Heart O' Texas Speedway, Elm Mott, Texas (Jim Moon)

Point standings

1. G.W. Egbert, Belton, Texas (1,665)

2. Sloppy Hogg, Memphis, Tenn. (1,649)

3. Brandon Brzozowski, LaVernia, Texas (1,637)

4. Kody Hardage, Canyon Lake, Texas (1,323)

5. Kevin Sitton, Baytown, Texas (1,206)

2015

March 28, Texana Raceway Park, Edna, Texas (Howard Willis)

July 11, Cotton Bowl Speedway, Paige, Texas (Austin Theiss)

July 25, Cotton Bowl Speedway, Paige, Texas (Ronnie Warman)

Aug. 29, Cotton Bowl Speedway, Paige, Texas (Keith White)

Oct. 10, Cotton Bowl Speedway, Paige, Texas (Kevin Sitton)

Point standings

1. Brandon Brzozowski, San Antonio, Texas (953)

2. Keith White, Little River-Academy, Texas (737)

3. Michael Wagner, Inez, Texas (715)

4. Ronnie Warman, San Angelo, Texas (624)

5. Kody Hardage, Canyon Lake, Texas (575)

2014

March 22, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (G.W. Hessong)

April 12, Texana Raceway Park, Edna, Texas (Kevin Migura)

April 19, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Robbie Starnes)

May 3, Texana Raceway Park, Edna, Texas (Shane Hoefling)

May 24, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (G.W. Hessong)

June 14, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

July 26, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

Aug. 23, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

Sept. 6, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Jarrod Stepanski)

Oct. 25, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (G.W. Hessong)

Champion: Jarrod Stepanski

2013

March 9, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

March 30, Texana Raceway Park, Edna, Texas (Kevin Migura)

April 6, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

April 27, Texana Raceway Pari, Edna, Texas (Vince Kacir)

June 15, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

June 22, Texana Raceway Park, Edna, Texas (Kevin Migura)

July 5, Texana Raceway Park, Edna, Texas (Kevin Migura)

Aug. 3, Texana Raceway Park, Edna, Texas (G.W. Hessong)

Aug. 24, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (G.W. Hessong)

Sept. 8, Cotton Bowl Speedway, Paige, Texas (Kevin Migura)

Oct. 5, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (G.W. Hessong)

Oct. 26, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

Champion: Kevin Migura

2012

March 31, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

April 14, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Ricky Begnaud)

April 28, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Ricky Begnaud)

May 12, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

May 26, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

June 9, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

June 23, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

July 7, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Steve Whiteaker Jr.)

July 21, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

Aug. 4, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Vince Kacir)

Aug. 18, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (G.W. Hessong)

Sept. 1, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

Sept. 15, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Kevin Migura)

Oct. 27, Shady Oaks Speedway, Goliad, Texas (Steven Whiteaker Jr.)

Champion: Ricky Begnaud


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2016: G.W. Egbert, Belton, Texas

2015: Brandon Brzozowski, San Antonio, Texas

2014: Jarrod Stepanski, Yorktown, Texas

2013: Kevin Migura, Victoria, Texas

2012: Ricky Begnaud, Spring, Texas


Series Winners

(Through May 6)

Kevin Migura, Victoria, Texas (20)

G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas (7)

Kevin Sitton, Baytown, Texas (5)

Robbie Starnes, Houston, Texas (3)

Jim Moon, Zionsville, Ind. (3)

Steven Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas (2)

Vince Kacir, Port Lavaca, Texas (2)

Skip O’Neal, Midlothian, Texas (2)

Ricky Begnaud, Spring, Texas (2)

Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas (2)

One victory: Jarrod Stepanski, Shane Hoefling, Keith White, Ronnie Warman, Howard Willis, Shane Hebert.

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1492733460.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495812489.jpg