Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO: Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1545153438.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1548165545.gif

History

Gateway Dirt Nationals

2018

Dec. 1 - The Dome at America's Center, St. Louis, Mo.

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Bobby Pierce (32), Oakwood, Ill., Pierce, $30,000

2. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Moyer Victory, $15,000

3. Don O’Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., Club 29, $10,000

4. Jason Welshan (29), Maryville, Tenn., Savage, $5,000

5. Ryan Unzicker (24), El Paso, Ill., Pierce, $3,000

6. Billy Moyer Jr. (21jr), Batesville, Ark., Black Diamond, $2,500

7. Mike Spatola (89), Manhattan, Ill., Rocket, $2,400

8. Gordy Gundaker (11), St. Charles, Mo., Black Diamond, $2,300

9. Tyler Carpenter (28), Parkersburg, W.Va., Kryptonite, $2,200

10. Jeff Herzog (11), Herculaneum, Mo., Rocket, $2,100

11. Patrik Daniel (75), Wills Point, Texas, Rocket, $2,000

12. Camaron Marlar (57m), Winfield, Tenn., Rocket, $2,000

13. Bob Gardner (4G), East Peoria, Ill., Longhorn, $2,000

14. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Sweet-Bloomquist, $2,000

15. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket, $2,000

16. Joey Coulter (2), Concord, N.C., Longhorn, $2,000

17. Manny Falcon (995), Pine Grove, La., Sweet-Bloomquist, $2,000

18. Jonathan Davenport (49), Blairsville, Ga., Longhorn, $2,000

19. Brandon Sheppard (B5), New Berlin, Ill., Rocket, $2,000

20. Tanner English (96), Benton, Ky., Rocket, $2,000

21. Chad Zobrist (78), Highland, Ill., Rocket, $2,000

22. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Longhorn, $2,000

Lap leader: Pierce 1-40

Fast qualifier: English, 11.119 seconds

Heat race winners: English, Davenport, McCreadie, Moyer, Sheppard, Welshan, Pierce, Babb, Zack Dohm, Herzog, Logan Roberson, Zobrist

Consolation winners: Davenport, Marlar, Coulter, Babb, English, Gardner

Provisional starters: Bloomquist, Moyer Jr.

Preliminary feature winners: Pierce, Sheppard

Race of Champions winner: Rusty Schlenk

2017

Dec. 16 - The Dome at America's Center, St. Louis, Mo.

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Bobby Pierce (32), Oakwood, Ill., Pierce, $30,000

2. Tyler Carpenter (28), Parkersburg, W.Va., Kryptonite, $15,000

3. Darrell Lanigan (14), Union, Ky., Club 29, $10,000

4. Jason Welshan (29), Maryville, Tenn., Longhorn, $5,000

5. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooreburg, Tenn., Sweet-Bloomquist, $3,000

6. Chad Zobrist (78), Highland, Ill., Rocket, $2,500

7. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket, $2,400

8. Bob Gardner (4G), East Peoria, Ill., Longhorn, $2,300

9. Hunter Rasdon (5*), Jonesboro, Ark., Rocket, $2,200

10. Tim Dohm (6T), Cross Lanes, W.Va., Swartz, $2,100

11. Timothy Culp (C8), Prattsville, Ark., Rocket, $2,000

12. Gordy Gundaker (11), St. Charles, Mo., Pierce, $2,000

13. Allen Weisser (61), Peoria, Ill., Pierce, $2,000

14. Rusty Schlenk (CJ1), McClure, Ohio, Rayburn, $2,000

15. Tanner English (96), Benton, Ky., Rocket, $2,000

16. Joey Coulter (2), Concord, N.C., Rocket, $2,000

17. Hudson O’Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., Club 29, $2,000

18. Brandon Sheppard (B5), New Berlin, Ill., Rocket, $2,000

19. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Moyer Victory, $2,000

20. Russ King (56), Bristolville, Ohio, Rocket, $2,000

21. Kent Robinson (7R), Bloomington, Ind., Moyer Victory, $2,000

22. Don O’Neal (5), Martinsville, Ind., Club 29, $2,000

Lap leaders: Pierce 1-26, 28-40; English 27

Fast qualifier (among 94 cars): Welshan, 11.477 seconds

Heat race winners: Welshan, Moyer, Billy Moyer Jr., David Breazeale, Gundaker, Carpenter, Zobrist, Myles Moos

Consolation winners: Sheppard, Robinson, Bloomquist, D. O’Neal, Weisser, Lanigan

Provisional starters: Gardner, Rasdon

Preliminary feature winners: H. O'Neal, Gundaker

Race of Champions winner: Babb

2016

Dec. 17 - The Dome at America's Center, St. Louis, Mo.

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., $20,000

2. Don O'Neal (5), Martinsville, Ind.

3. Brandon Sheppard (B5), New Berlin, Ill.

4. Bobby Pierce (32), Oakwood, Ill.

5. Hunter Rasdon (R5), Jonesboro, Ark.

6. Chad Zobrist (78), Highland, Ill.

7. Billy Moyer Jr. (21jr), Batesville, Ark.

8. Nick Hoffman (2), Mooresville, N.C.

9. Ryan Unzicker (24), El Paso, Ill.

10. Justin Kay (15K), Wheatland, Iowa

11. Gordy Gundaker (11), St. Charles, Mo.

12. Joey Coulter (2), Charlotte, N.C.

13. Kent Robinson (7R), Bloomington, Ind.

14. Casey Roberts (101), Toccoa, Ga.

15. Michael Kloos (6K), Trenton, Ill.

16. Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill.

17. Tony Jackson Jr. (26R), Lebanon, Mo.

18. Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa

19. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill.

20. Devin Moran (99M), Dresden, Ohio

21. Darrell Lanigan (15), Union, Ky.

22. Kevin Weaver (B12), Gibson City, Ill.

Lap leader: Bloomquist 1-40

Fast qualifer (among 97 cars): Lanigan, 10.687 seconds

Heat race winners: Lanigan, Bloomquist, C. Zobrist, Feger, Ray Cook, Simpson, Jacob Magee, Babb

Consolation winners: Robbie Bauman, Roberts, Austin Hubbard, Sheppard

Provisional starters: Gundaker, Roberts

Preliminary feature winner: Babb


Race Winners

Year: Winner, hometown

2018: Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.

2017: Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.

2016: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1540228191.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1540923523.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1548092346.gif