Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_945.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1505750922.gif

History

Georgia-Florida Speedweeks

(Super Late Model events three weeks prior to the Daytona 500; information provided by Bob Markos along with series and DirtonDirt.com reports)

2016

Feb. 5, Lucas Oil, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 6, Lucas Oil, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Jonathan Davenport)

Feb. 7, Lucas Oil, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 8, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 9, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 10, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jonathan Davenport)

Feb. 11, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 12, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jonathan Davenport)

Feb. 12, WoO, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Shane Clanton)

Feb. 13, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Mason Zeigler)

Feb. 13, WoO, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 14, Lucas Oil, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Jonathan Davenport)

Feb. 15, DIRTcar, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer Jr.)

Feb. 16, DIRTcar, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 17, DIRTcar, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 18, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 19, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 20, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Shane Clanton)

2015

Feb. 5, Lucas Oil, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Eddie Carrier Jr.)

Feb. 5, Unsanctioned, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 6, Lucas Oil, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Feb. 6, WoO, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Steve Casebolt)

Feb. 7, Lucas Oil, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Jonathan Davenport)

Feb. 7, WoO, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Shane Clanton)

Feb. 8, DIRTcar, North Florida Speedway, Lake City, Fla., $5,000 (Mark Whitener)

Feb. 10, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Feb. 11, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 12, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 13, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Eddie Carrier Jr.)

Feb. 13, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 13, DIRTcar, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 14, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 14, WoO, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Frank Heckenast Jr.)

Feb. 15, WoO, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 16, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Shane Clanton)

Feb. 18, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 19, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Shane Clanton)

Feb. 20, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Shane Clanton)

Feb. 21, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Shane Clanton)

2014

Feb. 7, Lucas Oil, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Chris Madden)

Feb. 7, Lucas Oil, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Jonathan Davenport)

Feb. 8, Lucas Oil, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 9, DIRTcar, North Florida Speedway, Lake City, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 10, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Eddie Carrier Jr.)

Feb. 11, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 13, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Feb. 14, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 14, WoO, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Brady Smith)

Feb. 15, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Bobby Pierce)

Feb. 15, WoO, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Brandon Sheppard)

Feb. 15, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Davey Johnson)

Feb. 16, WoO, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 17, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Ivedent Lloyd Jr.)

Feb. 18, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Kenny Pettyjohn)

Feb. 19, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 20, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Casey Roberts)

Feb. 22, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Kyle Bronson)

2013

Feb. 8, WoO, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Shane Clanton)

Feb. 9, WoO, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 9, Unsanctioned, Waycross (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Donnie Moran)

Feb. 10, DIRTcar, North Florida Speedway, Lake City, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 11, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Feb. 12, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 13, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Feb. 15, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O’Neal)

Feb. 15, WoO, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 16, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Owens)

Feb. 16, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Feb. 16, WoO, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 17, WoO, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 18, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 19, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 20, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Tim McCreadie)

Feb. 21, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 22, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 23, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

2012

Feb. 10-11, WoO, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 11, Unsanctioned, Waycross (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Jonathan Davenport)

Feb. 12, Unsanctioned, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Jonathan Davenport)

Feb. 13, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 14, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 15, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Ray Cook)

Feb. 16, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 16, WoO, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 17, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Feb. 17, WoO, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 18, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 18, WoO, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 20, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 21, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 23, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Feb. 24, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (John Blankenship)

Feb. 24, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 25, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

2011

Feb. 8, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 9, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Tyler Reddick)

Feb. 11, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 11, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Brad Neat)

Feb. 12, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Owens)

Feb, 12, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Tim McCreadie)

Feb. 13, DIRTcar, Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala, Fla., $8,000 (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 14, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 15, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 16, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

Feb. 17, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 18, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 19, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

2010

Jan. 28, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Jan. 29, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Josh Richards)

Jan. 30, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Austin Hubbard)

Feb. 1, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Mike Marlar)

Feb. 2, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 3, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 4, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Feb. 6, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 6, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O’Neal)

Feb. 8, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 10, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Shannon Babb)

Feb. 11, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 13, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Brady Smith)

2009

Jan. 29, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick. Ga. (Chris Madden)

Jan. 30, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick. Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Jan. 31, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick. Ga. (Randle Chupp)

Feb. 3, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Matt Miller)

Feb. 4, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 5, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 6, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 6, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 7, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Feb. 9, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Darren Miller)

Feb. 10, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Feb. 11, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Dan Schlieper)

Feb. 12, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 13, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 14, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Steve Francis)

2008

Jan. 23, UMP, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Jimmy Owens)

Jan. 25, UMP, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Jimmy Owens)

Jan. 28, UMP, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Jan. 29, UMP, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Jimmy Owens)

Jan. 30, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 1, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 2, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 4, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 5, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Matt Miller)

Feb. 6, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 7, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Terry Casey)

Feb. 8, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 9, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 11, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 13, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 14, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

Feb. 15, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Clint Smith)

Feb. 16, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

2007

Jan. 31, SAS East, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Donnie Moran)

Feb. 2, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 3, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Dan Schlieper)

Feb. 5, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Rick Aukland)

Feb. 6, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Feb. 7, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Tim Dohm)

Feb. 8, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Shannon Babb)

Feb. 9, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Shaver)

Feb. 10, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 12, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Feb. 14, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Shannon Babb)

Feb. 16, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 17, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Josh Richards)

2006

Feb. 1, UMP, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Chub Frank)

Feb. 4, World of Outlaws, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Clint Smith)

Feb. 6, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dan Schlieper)

Feb. 7, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 8, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dale McDowell)

Feb. 9, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Matt Miller)

Feb. 10, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 12, Lucas Oil, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 14, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Chub Frank)

Feb. 15, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Darren Miller)

Feb. 16, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Feb. 17, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 18, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Steve Francis)

2005

Feb. 4, UMP, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Darrell Lanigan)

Feb. 5, UMP, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 7, NARA, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 8, NARA, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Tim McCreadie)

Feb. 9, NARA, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Terry English)

Feb. 10, NARA, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Shaver)

Feb. 11, NARA, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 12, NARA, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O’Neal)

Feb. 14, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 15, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Tim McCreadie)

Feb. 16, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Tim McCreadie)

Feb. 17, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 18, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 19, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Tim McCreadie)

2004

Jan. 30, Unsanctioned, Oglethorpe Speedway Park, Savannah, Ga. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Jan. 31, Unsanctioned, Oglethorpe Speedway Park, Savannah, Ga. (Chub Frank)

Feb. 2, Northern Xtreme, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

Feb. 3, Stacker 2 Xtreme, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

Feb. 3, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 4, Northern Xtreme, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Kyle Berck)

Feb. 4, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Bart Hartman)

Feb. 5, Stacker 2 Xtreme, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (John Mason)

Feb. 6, Northern Xtreme, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

Feb. 6, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Shannon Babb)

Feb. 7, Stacker 2 Xtreme, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Donnie Moran)

Feb. 8, WoO, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 9, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Tim McCreadie)

Feb. 10, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 11, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 12, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Greg Johnson)

Feb. 13, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Jackie Boggs)

2003

Jan. 31, Unsanctioned, Oglethorpe Speedway Park, Savannah, Ga. (Ray Cook)

Feb. 1, Unsanctioned, Waycross (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 2, Unsanctioned, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 3, Renegades, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 4, Xtreme, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 5, Renegades, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Chub Frank)

Feb. 6, Xtreme, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

Feb. 7, Renegades, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 8, Xtreme, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 10, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 11, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 12, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Brian Birkhofer)

Feb. 13, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 14, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

Feb. 15, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

2002

Feb. 1, Unsanctioned, Oglethorpe Speedway Park, Savannah, Ga. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 1, Unsanctioned, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Steve Smith)

Feb. 2, UDTRA, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 2, Unsanctioned, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 4, Renegades, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 5, Renegades, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 6, UDTRA, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 8, Renegades, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O’Neal)

Feb. 8, Unsanctioned, Thunder Cross Motorsports Park, Okeechobee, Fla. (Terry Eaglin)

Feb. 9, UDTRA, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

Feb. 9, UDTRA, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O’Neal)

Feb. 9, Unsanctioned, Thunder Cross Motorsports Park, Okeechobee, Fla. (Mike Duvall)

Feb. 11, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 12, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 14, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Joe Izzo)

Feb. 15, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 16, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Chub Frank)

2001

Feb. 3, UDTRA, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 5, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 6, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O'Neal)

Feb. 7, UDTRA, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Davey Johnson)

Feb. 8, UDTRA, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 9, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jackie Boggs)

Feb. 9, Unsanctioned, Thunder Cross Motorsports Park, Okeechobee, Fla. (Brett Davis)

Feb. 10, UDTRA, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Shaver)

Feb. 10, Unsanctioned, Thunder Cross Motorsports Park, Okeechobee, Fla. (Brett Davis)

Feb. 12, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 13, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Chub Frank)

Feb. 14, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Donnie Moran)

Feb. 15, UDTRA, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 16, UDTRA, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Davey Johnson)

Feb. 17, UDTRA, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Matt Miller)

2000

Feb. 4, HAT, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 5, HAT, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 6, Southeast, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Dan Schlieper)

Feb. 7, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Wendell Wallace)

Feb. 8, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dan Schlieper)

Feb. 9, HAT, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 10, HAT, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Dan Schlieper)

Feb. 11, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Ray Cook)

Feb. 11, Northern Allstars, Thunder Cross Motorsports Park, Okeechobee, Fla. (Steve Barnett)

Feb. 12, HAT, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Don O’Neal)

Feb. 12, Northern Allstars, Thunder Cross Motorsports Park, Okeechobee, Fla. (Steve Barnett)

Feb. 15, ALMS, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Donnie Barnhart)

Feb. 16, ALMS, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

Feb. 17, ALMS, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Mike Duvall)

Feb. 18, HAT, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla., $5,000 (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 18, ALMS, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Rick Aukland)

Feb. 19, HAT, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla., $10,000 (Wendell Wallace)

Feb. 19, ALMS, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Rick Aukland)

1999

Jan. 29-30, HAT, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Jack Pennington)

Feb. 3, HAT, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Shaver)

Feb. 4, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Davey Johnson)

Feb. 5, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Gary Stuhler)

Feb. 6, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jimmy Mars)

Feb. 8, Northern Allstars, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Ray Tucker)

Feb. 9, Northern Allstars, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Chub Frank)

Feb. 10, Unsanctioned, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Rick Eckert)

Feb. 11, Unsanctioned, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Rick Aukland)

Feb. 12, HAT, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Wendell Wallace)

Feb. 13, HAT, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Dale McDowell)

1998

Jan. 23-24, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Freddy Smith)

Jan. 31-Feb. 1, HAT, Cordele (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Skip Arp)

Feb. 5, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Keith Nosbisch)

Feb. 6, Northern Allstars, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Leslie Essary)

Feb. 7, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Skip Arp)

Feb. 7, Northern Allstars, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Greg Skinner)

Feb. 8, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Mike Balzano)

Feb. 8, Northern Allstars, Thunder Cross Motorsports Park, Okeechobee, Fla. (Ron Miller)

Feb. 9, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Tony Izzo Jr.)

Feb. 9, Northern Allstars, Thunder Cross Motorsports Park, Okeechobee, Fla. (Jeff Wilson)

Feb. 10, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Ronnie Johnson)

Feb. 11 UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Dale McDowell)

Feb. 12, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (David Gibson)

Feb. 14, UMP, Volusia Speedway Park, Barberville, Fla. (Bart Hartman)

1997

Feb. 1-2, HAT, Cordele (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Wendell Wallace)

Feb. 1-2, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Mark Miner)

Feb. 6, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Keith Nosbisch)

Feb. 7, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Shaver)

Feb. 8, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Booper Bare)

Feb. 11, UMP, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 12, UMP, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 13-14, HAT, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Earl Pearson Jr.)

1996

Feb. 8, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 9, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 9-10, HAT, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Skip Arp)

Feb. 10, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 12, UMP, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Pat Doar)

Feb. 13, UMP, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 14, UMP, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 15, UMP, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 15, HAT, River City Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Kenny Merchant)

Feb. 16, UMP, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Steve Cornelius)

1995

Jan. 27-28, HAT, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 3-4, HAT, St. Augustine (Fla.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 10, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Davey Johnson)

Feb. 10-11, HAT, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 11, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Rick Aukland)

Feb. 14, UMP, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Joe Izzo)

Feb. 15, UMP, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 16, UMP, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Tony Izzo Jr.)

Feb. 18, UMP, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

1994

Feb. 5, HAT, St. Augustine (Fla.) Speedway (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 11, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 12, STARS, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 12, HAT, Thunderbowl Speedway, Valdosta, Ga. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 13, HAT, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jeff Smith)

Feb. 14, HAT, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Ronnie Johnson)

Feb. 14, STARS, St. Augustine (Fla.) Speedway (Davey Johnson)

Feb. 15, HAT, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 15, STARS, St. Augustine (Fla.) Speedway (Davey Johnson)

Feb. 16, HAT, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 16, STARS, St. Augustine (Fla.) Speedway (Rick Aukland)

Feb. 18, STARS, St. Augustine (Fla.) Speedway (Steve Francis)

1993

Jan. 28, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Jan. 29, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Keith Nosbisch)

Jan. 30, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Keith Nosbisch)

Jan. 30, HAT, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Ronnie Johnson)

Feb. 4, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 6, Unsanctioned, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 7, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 8, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Davey Johnson)

Feb. 10, ASCoC Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 11, HAT, Thunderbowl Speedway, Valdosta, Gla. (Lavon Sloan)

Feb. 12, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 13, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 13, HAT, Ocala (Fla.) Speedway (Ronnie Johnson)

1992

Jan. 30, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Smith)

Jan. 31, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Ken Nosbisch)

Feb. 1, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 1, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 4, HAT, Waycross (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Wade Knowles)

Feb. 4, SAS, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Ronnie Johnson)

Feb. 7, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 8, HAT, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 10, STARS, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 11, STARS, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 13, STARS, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Larry Moore)

Feb. 14, STARS, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Rick Aukland)

1991

Feb. 1, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Keith Nosbisch)

Feb. 2, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 3, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 3, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 4, ASCoC, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Wayne Brooks)

Feb. 5, ASCoC, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Eddie Carrier)

Feb. 8, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 9, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Bob Pierce)

Feb. 10, ASCoC, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 11, HAT, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 12, HAT, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Steve Francis)

Feb. 13, HAT, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 14, HAT, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Ed Basey)

Feb. 16, HAT, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

1990

Feb. 1, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 2, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Scott Bloomquist)

Feb. 3, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 9, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 10, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 12, Unsanctioned, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 13, Unsanctioned, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Bob Pierce)

Feb. 14, Unsanctioned, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 14, Unsanctioned, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Mike Duvall)

Feb. 15, Unsanctioned, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 15, Unsanctioned, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Buddy Morris)

Feb. 16, Unsanctioned, Putnam County Speedway, Satsuma, Fla. (Bob Pierce)

Feb. 16, Unsanctioned, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Mike Duvall)

Feb. 17, Unsanctioned, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Mike Duvall)

1989

Feb. 2, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jeff Purvis)

Feb. 3, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 4, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (C.J. Rayburn)

Feb. 4, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 7, Florida State Fairgrounds, Tampa, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 8, Florida State Fairgrounds, Tampa, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 10, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 11, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 12, Unsanctioned, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Wade Knowles)

Feb. 13, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Kevin Gundaker)

Feb. 14, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jeff Purvis)

Feb. 16, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 17, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 18, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Freddy Smith)

1988

Jan. 23, Unsanctioned, Ocala (Fla.) Speedway (Billy Moyer)

Jan. 30, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Larry Phillips)

Feb. 7, PROS, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Bob Pierce)

Feb. 8, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 9, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Larry Phillips)

Feb. 11, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jack Pennington)

Feb. 12, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 13, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Donnie Moran)

1987

Jan. 30, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Kevin Gundaker)

Jan. 31, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 3, PROS, Ocala (Fla.) Speedway (Jeff Purvis)

Feb. 3, PROS, Ocala (Fla.) Speedway (Jeff Purvis)

Feb. 6, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville (Fla.) Speedway (Cecil Eunice)

Feb. 7, PROS, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (H.E. Vineyard)

Feb. 7, PROS, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Ed Gibbons)

Feb. 7, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville (Fla.) Speedway (Dennis Bennett)

Feb. 8, NASCAR Busch, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Mike Head)

Feb. 9, NASCAR Busch, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 10, NASCAR Busch, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Ronnie Johnson)

Feb. 12, NASCAR Busch, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Larry Moore)

Feb. 13, NASCAR Busch, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Cecil Eunice)

Feb. 14, NASCAR Busch/SAS, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

1986

Jan. 31, Unsanctioned, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 1, Unsanctioned, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 7, Unsanctioned, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Cecil Eunice)

Feb. 8, Unsanctioned, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Jeff Purvis)

Feb. 9, NASCAR Busch, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Donnie Moran)

Feb. 10, NASCAR Busch, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Charlie Swartz)

Feb. 11, NASCAR Busch, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Kris Patterson)

Feb. 13, NASCAR Busch, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Rodney Franklin)

Feb. 14, NASCAR Busch, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 15, NASCAR Busch, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

1985

Feb. 2, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 5, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Donnie Moran)

Feb. 8, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Jeff Purvis)

Feb. 9, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Jeff Purvis)

Feb. 12, STARS, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Billy Moyer)

Feb. 13, STARS, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jeff Purvis)

Feb. 14, STARS, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 14, STARS, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Larry Phillips)

Feb. 15, STARS, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Larry Moore)

1984

Feb. 3, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Charlie Swartz)

Feb. 4, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 5, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 10, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Jeff Purvis)

Feb. 10, Dixie Dirt, Thunderbowl Speedway, Valdosta, Ga. (David Chancey)

Feb. 11, Dixie Dirt, Waycross (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Mike Duvall)

Feb. 12, Columbia County Speedway, Ellisville, Fla. (Larry Moore)

Feb. 11, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Jeff Purvis)

Feb. 11, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Buddy Geiger)

Feb. 15, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (C.L. Pritchett)

Feb. 15, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 16, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Larry Phillips)

Feb. 17, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jeff Purvis)

Feb. 18, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jeff Purvis)

1983

Feb. 5, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Jim Dunn)

Feb. 8, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Buck Simmons)

Feb. 11, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Ray Godsey)

Feb. 14, ASCoC, Ocala (Fla.) Speedway (Larry Phillips)

Feb. 15, ASCoC, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Pete Parker)

Feb. 17, ASCoC, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Charlie Swartz)

Feb. 18, ASCoC, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Kevin Gundaker)

Feb. 19, ASCoC, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Donnie Moran)

Feb. 20, ASCoC, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Ray Godsey)

1982

Feb. 7, Columbia County Speedway, Ellisville, Fla. (Pete Parker)

Feb. 10, ASCoC, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Buck Simmons)

Feb. 13, ASCoC, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Larry Moore)

Feb. 17, Unsanctioned, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 17, Unsanctioned, Jax Raceway, Jacksonville, Fla. (Larry Moore)

Feb. 19, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Kevin Gundaker)

Feb. 19, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Kevin Gundaker)

1981

Feb. 6, Florida State Fairgrounds, Tampa, Fla. (Tom Helfrich)

Feb. 9, Columbia County Speedway, Ellisville, Fla. (Larry Moore)

Feb. 10, ASCoC, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Larry Moore)

Feb. 12, ASCoC, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Larry Moore)

Feb. 12, ASCoC, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 14, ASCoC, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Larry Moore)

Feb. 19, Unsanctioned, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Kenny Brightbill)

Feb. 17, Unsanctioned, Jacksonville (Fla.) Speedway (Jack Boggs)

Feb. 20, Unsanctioned, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Kenny Brightbill)

Feb. 21, ASCoC, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Charlie Swartz)

1980

Feb. 8, Florida State Fairgrounds, Tampa, Fla. (Tom Helfrich)

Feb. 9, Florida State Fairgrounds, Tampa, Fla. (Tom Rosebrough)

Feb. 10, Unsanctioned, Columbia County Speedway, Ellisville, Fla. (Freddy Smith)

Feb. 10, Florida State Fairgrounds, Tampa, Fla. (Buzzie Reutimann)

Feb. 11, Florida State Fairgrounds, Tampa, Fla. (Dick Potts)

Feb. 12, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Pete Parker)

Feb. 14, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Ronnie Johnson)

Feb. 15, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Buck Cadwell)

Feb. 16, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Don Hobbs)

Feb. 21, Unsanctioned, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Will Cagle)

Feb. 22, Unsanctioned, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Ronnie Johnson)

1979

Feb. 10, Unsanctioned, Jacksonville (Fla.) Speedway (Wayne Shugart)

Feb. 14, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (David Speer)

Feb. 15, Unsanctioned, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (John Gamble)

Feb. 15, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Rance Phillips)

Feb. 16, Unsanctioned, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Tye Long)

Feb. 16, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Mike Duvall)

Feb. 17, Unsanctioned, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Buck Simmons)

1978

Feb. 10, Unsanctioned, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (John Berg)

Feb. 10, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Wayne Ezell)

Feb. 11, Unsanctioned, East Bay Raceway Park, Gibsonton, Fla. (Doug Kenimer)

Feb. 11, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Hayward Plyler)

Feb. 11, IMCA, East Alabama Motor Speedway, Phenix City, Ala. (Leon Archer)

Feb. 12, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Hayward Plyler)

Feb. 12, IMCA, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Winner unavailable)

Feb. 13, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Hayward Plyler)

Feb. 13, IMCA, Ocala (Fla.) Speedway (Tom Bartholomew)

Feb. 14, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Bill Ogle)

Feb. 15, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jerry Inmon)

Feb. 16, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Don Hester)

Feb. 17, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jimmy Edwards Jr.)

Feb. 18, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Tommy Joe Pauschert)

1977

Feb. 13, IMCA, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Ronnie Weedon)

Feb. 14, IMCA, Lake City (Fla.) Speedway (Tom Bartholomew)

Feb. 16, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Morgan Shepherd)

Feb. 17, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Morgan Shepherd)

Feb. 17, Unsanctioned, Ocala (Fla.) Speedway (Ferris Collier)

Feb. 18, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Morgan Shepherd)

Feb. 18, Unsanctioned, Ocala (Fla.) Speedway (Roger Regeth)

Feb. 19, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Don Hester)

Feb. 19, Unsanctioned, Jacksonville (Fla.) Speedway (Gene Petro)

1976

Feb. 11, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Wayne Shugart)

Feb. 12, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Wayne Shugart)

Feb. 13, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Wayne Shugart)

Feb. 14, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Terry Mock)

1975

Feb. 12, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Wayne Shugart)

Feb. 13, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Gene Evans)

Feb. 14, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Tiny Lund)

Feb. 15, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jack Nolan)

1974

Feb. 13, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Terry Mock)

Feb. 14, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Wayne Shugart)

Feb. 15, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Rance Phillips)

Feb. 16, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Bill McCardle)

1973

Feb. 14, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Wayne Shugart)

Feb. 15., NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Wayne Shugart)

Feb. 16, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Will Cagle)

Feb. 17, NASCAR, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Wayne Shugart)

Feb. 17, Unsanctioned, Jacksonville (Fla.) Speedway (Eldon Yarbrough)

1972

Feb. 11, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Jody Ridley)

Feb. 14, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Butterball Wooldridge)

Feb. 15, Unsanctioned, Volusia County Speedway, Barberville, Fla. (Wayne Shugart)

Feb. 17, Unsanctioned, Drive-In Raceway, DeLand, Fla. (Curt Hansen)

Feb. 18, Unsanctioned, Drive-In Raceway, DeLand, Fla. (Butterball Wooldridge)

Feb. 19, Unsanctioned, Drive-In Raceway, DeLand, Fla. (Ed Sanger)

Feb. 26, Unsanctioned, Jacksonville (Fla.) Speedway (Eddie MacDonald Jr.)

1971

Feb. 10, Unsanctioned, Drive-In Raceway, DeLand, Fla. (Ed Sanger)

Feb. 11, Unsanctioned, Drive-In Raceway, DeLand, Fla. (Eddie McDonald)

Feb. 12, Unsanctioned, Drive-In Raceway, DeLand, Fla. (Billy Smith)

Feb. 13, Unsanctioned, Drive-In Raceway, DeLand, Fla. (Billy Smith)

Feb. 13, Unsanctioned, Jacksonville (Fla.) Speedway (Eddie MacDonald Sr.)


Race Winners

(Through 2017)

Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. (62)

Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (29)

Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va. (26)

Don O’Neal, Martinsville, Ind. (24)

Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky. (21)

Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky. (20)

Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (15)

Freddy Smith, Kings Mountain, N.C. (14)

Jeff Purvis, Clarksville, Tenn. (12)

Darrell Lanigan, Union., Ky. (12)

Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla. (11)

Wayne Shugart, St. Augustine, Fla. (10)

Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio (10)

Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga. (9)

Ronnie Johnson, Chattanooga, Tenn. (8)

Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis. (8)

Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga. (8)

Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y. (8)

Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio (8)

Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa. (7)

Mike Duvall, Cowpens, S.C. (7)

Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D. (7)

Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa. (6)

Dan Schlieper, Pewaukee, Wis. (6)

Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill. (6)

Kevin Gundaker, St. Charles, Mo. (5)

Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va. (5)

Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (5)

Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn. (5)

Charlie Swartz, Ashland, Ky. (4)

Keith Nosbisch, Valrico, Fla. (4)

Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark. (4)

Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio (4)

Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill. (4)

Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill. (4)

Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C. (4)

Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill. (4)

Buck Simmons, Baldwin, Ga. (3)

Hayward Plyler, Kannapolis, N.C. (3)

Morgan Shepherd, Ferguson, N.C. (3)

Pete Parker, Kaukauna, Wis. (3)

Cecil Eunice, Blackshear, Ga. (3)

Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va. (3)

Skip Arp, Georgetown, Tenn. (3)

Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga. (3)

Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C. (3)

Butterball Wooldridge, Frankfort, Ky. (2)

Ed Sanger, Waterloo, Iowa (2)

Eddie MacDonald Sr., Tifton, Ga. (2)

Billy Smith, hometown unknown (2)

Will Cagle, Tampa, Fla. (2)

Rance Phillips, Jacksonville, Fla. (2)

Terry Mock, Jacksonville, Fla. (2)

Don Hester, Tupelo, Miss. (2)

Tom Bartholomew, Waterloo, Iowa (2)

Wade Knowles, Tyrone, Ga. (2)

Tom Helfrich, Haubstadt, Ind. (2)

Kenny Brightbill, Sinking Springs, Pa. (2)

Ray Godsey, Bedford, Ind. (2)

Jack Pennington, Winston, Ga. (2)

Steve Smith, Powell, Tenn. (2)

Tony Izzo Jr., Bridgeview, Ill. (2)

Joe Izzo, La Salle, Ill. (2)

Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio (2)

Steve Barnett, Franklin, Ind. (2)

Brett Davis, Bloomington, Ind. (2)

Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky. (2)

Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga. (2)

Darren Miller, Milledgeville, Ill. (2)

Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis. (2)

One victory: Eddie MacDonald Jr., Curt Hansen, Jody Ridley, Eldon Yarbrough, Bill McCardle, Jack Nolan, Tiny Lund, Gene Evans, Gene Petro, Roger Regeth, Ferris Collier, Ronnie Weedon, Tommy Joe Pauschert, Jimmy Edwards Jr., Jerry Inmon, Bill Ogle, Leon Archer, Doug Kenimer, Wayne Ezell, John Berg, Tye Long, John Gamble, David Speer, Don Hobbs, Buck Cadwell, Dick Potts, Buzzie Reutimann, Tom Rosebrough, Jim Dunn, C.L. Pritchett, Buddy Geiger, David Chancey, Ed Basey, Buddy Morris, Rodney Franklin, Kris Patterson, Mike Head, Dennis Bennett, Ed Gibbons, H.E. Vineyard, C.J. Rayburn, Eddie Carrier Sr., Wayne Brooks, Ken Nosbisch, Lavon Sloan, Jeff Smith, Steve Cornelius, Kenny Merchant, Pat Doar, Booper Bare, Mark Miner, David Gibson, Jeff Wilson, Ron Miller, Mike Balzano, Greg Skinner, Leslie Essary, Ray Tucker, Gary Stuhler, Donnie Barnhart, Terry Eaglin, Brian Birkhofer, Greg Johnson, John Mason, Kyle Berck, Terry English, Tim Dohm, Terry Casey, Randle Chupp, Mike Marlar, Austin Hubbard, Brad Neat, Tyler Reddick, John Blankenship, Kyle Bronson, Casey Roberts, Kenny Pettyjohn, Ivedent Lloyd Jr., Bobby Pierce, Mark Whitener, Frank Heckenast Jr., Steve Casebolt, Billy Moyer Jr., Mason Zeigler, Brandon Overton, Tyler Erb.

advertisement
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_611.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg